Under 11 Results
Position Name Club Time Age Group
1
Kate Gourley City of Lisburn 03:15
G
2
Leah Gilfillan Springwell 03:17
G
3
Michael Honan Willowfield 03:24
B
4
Conall Campbell Annadale Striders 03:30
B
5
Joanna Wright Willowfield 03:31
G
6
Amy Godfrey Cedar IPS 03:46
G
7
Aiofe Cochrane East Down AC 03:46
G
8
Katie McEvoy East Down AC 04:08
G
9
Maria McAuley East Down AC 04:11
G
10
Blanlinaid Evans East Down AC 04:27
G

Under 13 Results
Position Name Club Time Age Group
1
Ben Daly Banbridge AC 05:54
B
2
Jack Young Currie Primary School 05:57
B
3
Peter Leonard St.Michaels Enniskillen 06:38
B
4
Rian McGovern St.Michaels Enniskillen 06:39
B
5
Niamh Tweedie Springwell 06:42
G
6
Anna Campbell Willowfield 06:43
G
7
Nathan Jones St.Michaels Enniskillen 06:45
B
8
Eoghan McManus St.Michaels Enniskillen 06:46
B
9
Conall Boyclan St.Michaels Enniskillen 06:47
B
10
Oisin Murphy St.Michaels Enniskillen 06:48
B
11
Lydia Mills Ballyclare High 06:49
G
12
Conor McGee St.Michaels Enniskillen 06:50
B
13
Darrah Ferguson St.Michaels Enniskillen 06:51
B
14
Reese Gilmor Ballyclare High 06:52
B
15
Jordan Davidson Sperrin Harriers 06:55
B
16
Beth Shannon Ballyclare High 06:59
G
17
Nial Hoy St.Michaels Enniskillen 07:06
B
18
Nathan Bruce St.Michaels Enniskillen 07:10
B
19
Jason McGlone St.Michaels Enniskillen 07:11
B
20
Rory McCaffrey St.Michaels Enniskillen 07:12
B
21
Conor Gormley St.Michaels Enniskillen 07:14
B
22
Conor Goodwin St.Michaels Enniskillen 07:15
B
23
Conor Ellson Willowfield 07:16
B
24
Chloe Grossley Willowfield 07:19
G
25
Sarah Lambert St.Peters, Lurgan 07:24
G
26
Darren Gallagher St.Michaels Enniskillen 07:36
B
27
Shannon Clarke Ballyclare High 07:46
G
28
Kaite Hussey Ballyclare High 07:48
G
29
Robyn Ennis Springwell 08:31
G

U15 Results
Position Name Club Time Age Group
1
Conor Cristie Springwell 11:15
B
2
Glen Willis North Down 11:34
B
3
Conor Lee St.Peters AC 11:56
B
4
Garvan Jones St.Michaels Enniskillen 12:04
B
5
Andrew Wright Willowfield 12:08
B
6
Matthew Donnelly St.Malachy's 12:16
B
7
Thomas McHugh St.Michaels Enniskillen 12:19
B
8
Adam Breen St.Michaels Enniskillen 12:22
B
9
Roger Dawson North Down 12:25
B
10
Sam McKibbin North Down 12:32
B
11
Oisin Mahon St.Michaels Enniskillen 12:38
B
12
Ryan Murray Springwell 12:40
B
13
Peter Gallagher St.Michaels Enniskillen 12:50
B
14
Lorcan Love St.Michaels Enniskillen 13:02
B
15
Ben McKeown Ballymena & Antrim 13:12
B
16
Garvan Jones St.Michaels Enniskillen 13:35
B
18
Oisin Mahon St.Michaels Enniskillen 13:43
B
19
Ryan Emmes Springwell 14:05
B
20
Bronagh Macklin St.Dominic's 14:10
G
21
Joseph McCann St.Michaels Enniskillen 14:40
B
22
Oran McGee St.Michaels Enniskillen 14:41
B
23
Banjamin Close Ballyclare High 14:52
B
24
Daire Dillon St.Michaels Enniskillen 15:48
B
25
Louise Irvine Ballyclare High 15:49
G
26
Lucy Gaitens St.Peters, Lurgan 15:57
G
27
Andrew Downey Ballyclare High 16:02
B
28
Lydia McGarvey Willowfield 16:12
G

Position Name Club Time Age Group
U17 Girls Results
1
J Casey St.Peters 12:42
G
2
Deborah Gilliand Springwell 13:45
G
3
Sarah Shannon Ballyclare High 13:58
G
4
Lucy Camlin Ballyclare High 14:40
G
5
Natalie Costello Springwell 15:14
G

Position Name Club Time Age Group
U17 Boys Results
1
Neil Johnston Pegasus AC 16:55
B
2
Finn Corrigan St.Michaels Enniskillen 17:04
B
3
Paul Foy St.Michaels Enniskillen 17:59
B
4
Denis Greene St.Michaels Enniskillen 18:15
B
5
Kevin McDonnell St.Michaels Enniskillen 18:32
B
6
Oisin Gribbon BRA 18:46
B
7
Ryan Holt Willowfield 18:49
B
8
Nial McKeever St.Michaels Enniskillen 18:55
B
9
Mark Dolan St.Michaels Enniskillen 18:59
B
10
Leigh Jones St.Michaels Enniskillen 19:08
B
11
Gavin Dolan St.Michaels Enniskillen 19:10
B
12
Conor O'Boyle North Down 20:50
B
13
Stephen McGuillion St.Michaels Enniskillen 22:35
B

3 Miles - Female Open, Female Vets & Male Vets
Position Name Club Time Age Group
1
Mark Wright Annadale Striders 16:27
M 040
2
Paul Carroll Annadale Striders 16:40
M 040
3
Des Woods Mourne Runners 16:45
M 040
4
Paul Blaney NBH 17:00
M 035
5
Ciaran Kavanagh Annadale Striders 17:08
M 040
6
Craig Hutchinson Larne AC 17:35
M 045
7
Gary Keenan Orangegrove AC 17:40
M 045
8
Michael Stewart Dromore AC 17:42
M 040
9
Ian Barrett Ballymena & Antrim 17:51
M 035
10
Nigel Grier Dromore AC 17:58
M 045
11
Matt Shirlds NBH 18:01
M 055
12
Eddie Burns NBH 18:06
M 045
13
Philip Mullan Springwell 18:12
M 040
14
Robert Wilson Willowfield 18:13
M 050
15
Dermot Connolly City of Derry 18:18
M 050
16
Karl Dines Willowfield 18:19
M 045
17
Paul Cain Dromore AC 18:22
M 040
18
Conor Mullan Annadale Striders 18:25
M 035
19
Paul Jenkins NBH 18:26
M 035
20
Bryan Edgar Springwell 18:28
M 045
21
Terry Eakin North Down 18:35
M 060
22
Eddie Bell Abbey AC 18:38
M 045
23
Oran McBride City of Derry 18:40
M 040
24
Michael Kelly Armagh AC 18:52
M 035
25
Julie Turley Dromore AC 18:58
F Open
26
Douglas Grant North Down 19:01
M 040
27
Laurence Johnston Unattached 19:02
M 050
28
Gillian Burns Dromore AC 19:06
F 035
29
Gerry O'Doherty Springwell 19:08
M 050
30
Susan Smyth Beechmount 19:12
F Open
31
I Speirs Sprerrin Harriers 19:20
M 060
32
Tony Wall North Down 19:21
M 050
33
Jim McKeown Abbey AC 19:26
M 040
34
Louise Smith NBH 19:28
F Vet
35
Leslie Ashe Springwell 19:29
M 050
36
Tony McNulty Olympian 19:33
M 040
37
Jim Cairns Unattached 19:34
M 050
38
George Bell North Down 19:36
M 055
39
Alwynne Shannan Mourne Runners 19:40
F 045
40
Edwin McNally Orchard AC 19:42
M 050
41
David Seaton North Down 19:44
M 060
42
Jim Hayes Ballydrain Harriers 19:54
M 060
43
Julie Balmer North Down 19:58
F Open
44
Oliver McCullough City of Derry 20:03
M 055
45
Gemma Turley Abbey AC 20:11
F Open
46
Noel McMonagle City of Derry 20:13
M 045
47
Ernest Hall Dromore AC 20:18
M 055
48
Jessica Craig North Down 20:20
F Open
49
Anne Sandford Newcastle AC 20:25
F 040
50
Francis Boal Ballydrain Harriers 20:34
M 060
51
Debbie Mitchell North Down 20:38
F 040
52
W Roberts Albertville 20:44
M 050
53
Catherine Diver Beechmount 20:56
F Open
54
Jim Blaney Unattached 20:57
M 045
55
Cheryl Caldwell Sperrin Harriers 21:18
F 035
56
Fred Murdoch North Down 21:23
M 065
57
Colin Scott Dromore AC 21:24
M 045
58
Sam Dunn East Antrim Harriers 21:26
M 055
59
Eddie Blaynet East Antrim Harriers 21:30
M 050
60
Bridgeen Byrne City of Derry 21:33
F 045
61
Ed Smith Lunchtime Legends 21:35
M 055
62
Nicola Simpson North Down 21:38
F Open
63
Raymon Miller East Antrim Harriers 21:41
M 055
64
Gary Nichol Lagan Valley 21:58
M 065
65
Mary Makin Dromore AC 22:00
F 050
66
Amanda Russell Dromore AC 22:05
F 045
67
Joan Melanophy St.Peters, Lurgan 22:17
F 035
68
Jonathan McWhinney City of Lisburn 22:23
M 035
69
Joe Quinn East Down AC 22:25
M 060
70
Ange Perrott North Down 22:28
F 035
71
Fred Strickland Ballydrain Harriers 22:29
M 060
72
David Allen Dromore AC 22:33
M 040
73
Jill Gilliland Dromore AC 22:46
F Open
74
Jim Platt Springwell 22:49
M 065
75
R Cowan Willowfield 22:56
M 060
76
Maureen Oliver DUB Runners 24:01
F 055
77
Ian Taylor BARF 24:03
M 060
78
Ivan Thompson Albertville 24:04
M 045
79
Allen Cornish Albertville 24:12
M 060
80
Yvonne Mehare Albertville 24:13
F Open
81
Pat O'Driscole North Down 24:15
M 060
82
Helen McCartan Dromore AC 24:17
F 035
83
Norman Caughey R.A.H 24:22
M 055
84
Roisin Lynch City of Derry 24:36
F 060
85
Alex Blackstock DUB Runners 25:20
M 055
86
Ken Hawtin North Down 25:26
M 065
87
Linda Hall City of Derry 25:28
F 040
88
Sam Miskelly Albertville 25:36
M 050
89
Dennis Hill Albertville 25:57
M 060
90
Sharon Reid Dromore AC 26:06
F 045
91
Sally Patrick Albertville 27:13
F 035
92
Heather Coulter Dromore AC 27:18
F 045
93
Michael Spotswood Duncairn Nomads 27:59
M 065

Malcolm Results
Position Name Club Time Age Group
1
Brian Campbell Willowfield 00:21:43

2
James McIlroy UUJ 00:21:49

3
Adam Ingram Lagan Valley 00:22:02
U20
4
Steven Dineen UUJ 00:22:21

5
Niall Robinson North Down 00:22:27
U20
6
Simon Seaton North Down 00:22:30

7
Francis Marsh North Down 00:22:32

8
Emmett McGinty City of Derry 00:22:38

9
Kieran Hurley City of Derry 00:22:39

10
Ian Bailey East Antrim Harriers 00:22:42

11
Brendan Teer East Down
00:22:44

12
Alan O'Hara NBH 00:22:48

13
Eirin McDaid Armagh AC 00:22:57

14
Jordan Stokes North Down 00:23:00
U20
15
Philip Goss NBH 00:23:04

16
Samuel Millar Ballymena & Antrim 00:23:30

17
Kristofer Muldoon Armagh AC 00:23:32

18
Kevin C City of Derry 00:23:34

19
Brian Barron Willowfield 00:23:37
U20
20
Gary Slevin City of Derry 00:23:47

21
Paul McCafferty City of Derry 00:24:12

22
Michael Finnegan City of Derry 00:24:13

23
Barry McEroy Queens 00:24:23

24
Ciaran Doherty Beechmount 00:24:24

25
Glenn Donnelly Sprerrin Harriers 00:24:26

26
Jason Wilson Ballymena Runners 00:24:27

27
Mark Patterson North Down 00:24:40
U20
28
Phelim McAllister Larne AC 00:24:54

29
Thomas Simpson North Down 00:24:56
U20
30
Zack Mitchell Ballymena Runners 00:24:56
U20
31
Marcus Devine Springwell 00:25:03

32
John Saulters North Down 00:25:32

33
Gary Stitt Ballymena & Antrim 00:25:39

34
Alan Ritchie Upper Bann 00:25:43

35
Martin Lennon Queens Triathlon 00:25:50

36
Jonathan Hooper Queens Triathlon 00:25:54

37
Juan Botella Willowfield 00:26:03

38
Adam Hollanel Unattached 00:26:45

39
Simon Robinson North Down 00:27:00

40
Rodney Davidson Sperrin Harriers 00:27:08

41
Thomas Moore Springwell 00:27:17

42
Ashley Crawford Sperrin Harriers 00:27:24

43
Michael F Devine Springwell 00:27:31
44
Adrian Daye Derryboye Harriers 00:28:16