NI & ULSTER JUNIOR CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
GRANSHA HOSPITAL GROUNDS, DERRY - 19th JANUARY 2008
MALE VETS
1 27:15 M35
946
DAVE MORWOOD NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS 'A'
2 27:24 M40
938
PAURICK MCKINNEY LETTERKENNY AC 'A'
3 27:30 M35
795
PAUL CARROLL ANNADALE STRIDERS
4 27:49 M35
874
KIERAN CARLIN FINN VALLEY AC 'A'
5 28:00 M35
848
COLIN ROBERTS CITY OF DERRY SPARTANS
6 28:18 M35
933
GARY CROSSAN LETTERKENNY AC 'A'
7 28:20 M45
870
DOMINIC BONNER FINN VALLEY AC 'A'
8 28:48 M35
931
BRIAN THURSBY PHELIN LETTERKENNY AC 'A'
9 28:49 M35
844
NEIL DOUGLAS BALLYMENA RUNNERS
10 28:52 M35
952
PAUL BLANEY NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS 'A'
11 28:54 M40
951
NEIL CARTY NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS 'A'
12 29:18 M50
949
MATT SHIELDS NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS 'A'
13 29:19 M40
841
MATT WRAY BALLYMENA & ANTRIM AC
14 29:31 M35
950
MICHAEL FITZPATRICK NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS 'A'
15 29:52 M45
876
PAT HEGARTY FINN VALLEY AC 'A'
16 29:55 M45
851
DECLAN MCCARTHY CITY OF DERRY SPARTANS
17 30:01 M40
937
NEIL FAULKNER LETTERKENNY AC 'A'
18 30:11 M35
877
TOMMY FARRELL FINN VALLEY AC 'A'
19 30:15 M40
863
COLIN DAVIDSON EAST ANTRIM HARRIERS
20 30:18 M40
782
GARY KEEWAN ALBERTVILLE HARRIERS
21 30:23 M35
875
MARTIN O'HALLORAN FINN VALLEY AC 'A'
22 30:25 M40
954
BRENDAN DUMEGAN NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS 'B'
23 30:28 M35
840
IAN BARRETT BALLYMENA & ANTRIM AC
24 30:39 M40
947
EDDIE BURNS NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS 'A'
25 30:45 M50
856
SAMMY MCANNANEY CITY OF DERRY SPARTANS
26 30:51 M35
935
KEVIN FERRY LETTERKENNY AC 'A'
27 30:59 M35
973
COLIN LOUGHORY SPRINGWELL RUNNING CLUB 'A
28 31:01 M45
926
JOHNNY DAVIS LAGAN VALLEY AC
29 31:04 M40
794
MICHAEL LEVELLY ANNADALE STRIDERS
30 31:09 M50
845
RAY CURRAN BALLYMENA RUNNERS
31 31:17 M45
886
BILLY ORR FOYLE VALLEY AC 'A'
32 31:30 M40
850
DEAN LAVERTY CITY OF DERRY SPARTANS
33 31:33 M45
780
DAVID ALLEN ALBERTVILLE HARRIERS
34 31:37 M45
996
KARL DINES WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS
35 31:42 M40
857
BRIAN MCKEE DROMORE AC
36 31:48 M45
1000
ROBERT WILSON WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS
37 31:51 M40
943
BRIAN ERVINE MOURNE RUNNERS
38 32:02 M35
865
GREGORY DEEHAN EAST DOWN AC
39 32:08 M40
617
P J BOYCE CRANFORD AC
40 32:12 M40
453
JAMES CRAMPSEY CITY OF DERRY SPARTANS
41 32:14 M45
971
DAVID O'BRIEN SPERRIN HARRIERS
42 32:15 M40
854
ORAN MCBRIDE CITY OF DERRY SPARTANS
43 32:23 M45
860
NIGEL GRIER DROMORE AC
44 32:31 M40
880
GERARD BOGLE FINN VALLEY AC 'B'
45 32:34 M45
940
JOE ENGLISH LETTERKENNY AC 'B'
46 32:35 M60
945
JIM PATTERSON MOURNE RUNNERS
47 32:44 M40
882
MICHAEL PENROSE FINN VALLEY AC 'B'
48 32:46 M45
956
DAVY BRADY NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS 'B'
49 32:48 M50
962
TONY WALL NORTH DOWN AC
50 32:51 M50
989
JOHN CANNON TIR CHONAILL AA
51 32:52 M50
976
GERRY O'DOHERTY SPRINGWELL RUNNING CLUB 'A
52 32:55 M45
878
DREW DOHERTY FINN VALLEY AC 'B'
53 33:09 M35
988
GARY THOMAS TIR CHONAILL AA
54 33:29 M50
923
ERIC MONTGOMERY LAGAN VALLEY AC
55 33:49 M45
959
PAT DOOLE NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS 'B'
56 33:59 M55
955
DAVE CLARKE NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS 'B'
57 34:07 M45
981
BRIAN EDGAR SPRINGWELL RUNNING CLUB 'B
58 34:09 M40
922
DAVID NESBITT LAGAN VALLEY AC
59 34:12 M45
978
LESLIE ASHE SPRINGWELL RUNNING CLUB 'A
60 34:21 M35
847
RODNEY LIVINGSTONE BALLYMENA RUNNERS
61 34:30 M35
970
TERRY CANNING OMAGH HARRIERS
62 34:40 M45
975
DAVE SEXTON SPRINGWELL RUNNING CLUB 'A
63 34:45 M50
939
HUGH GALLAGHER LETTERKENNY AC 'B'
64 34:47 M35
868
MARK QUINN EAST DOWN AC
65 34:48 M40
990
NOEL THOMAS TIR CHONAILL AA
66 34:50 M50
994
JIM CAIRNS UNATTACHED
67 34:52 M45
980
ALISTAIR BRATTEN SPRINGWELL RUNNING CLUB 'B
68 34:54 M40
867
LIAM KEENAN EAST DOWN AC
69 35:03 M60
799
JIM HAYES BALLYDRAIN HARRIERS
70 35:05 M45
616
KEVIN GAVAGHAN CRANFORD AC
71 35:26 M40
977
JOHNNY GOLDIE SPRINGWELL RUNNING CLUB 'A
72 35:34 M45
890
LIAM RYAN FOYLE VALLEY AC 'A'
73 35:49 M55
852
MALCOLM MCCAUSLAND CITY OF DERRY SPARTANS
74 35:50 M35
894
BRIAN KELLY FOYLE VALLEY AC 'B'
75 36:02 M50
942
RICHARD RAYMOND LETTERKENNY AC 'B'
76 36:27 M35
921
OWENIE MCKINNEY INISHOWEN AC
77 36:30 M55
858
ERNIE HALL DROMORE AC
78 36:58 M60
866
JOE QUINN EAST DOWN AC
79 36:59 M40
859
MERVYN CANTLEY DROMORE AC
80 37:27 M40
987
RICKEY MCMASTER SPRINGWELL RUNNING CLUB 'B
81 37:40 M55
853
OLIVER MCCULLAGH CITY OF DERRY SPARTANS
82 37:47 M55
798
FRANICS BOAL BALLYDRAIN HARRIERS
83 38:05 M35
895
DEREK HARKIN FOYLE VALLEY AC 'B'
84 38:05 M40
888
COLM DEEHAN FOYLE VALLEY AC 'A'
85 38:19 M35
966
MARK GRAY OMAGH HARRIERS
86 39:26 M65
997
ROY CORRY WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS
87 39:39 M40
899
MICHAEL CLIFFORD FOYLE VALLEY AC 'B'
88 40:44 M35
993
VINNY DUFFY TIR CHONAILL AA
89 42:35 M50
992
TONY CUMMINS TIR CHONAILL AA
90 42:58 M45
897
KEVIN O'NEILL FOYLE VALLEY AC 'B'
91 43:48 M45
900
PAT FEENEY FOYLE VALLEY AC 'B'
92 45:49 M70
862
MICHAEL SPOTWOOD DUNCAIRN NOMADS
93 47:35 M70
864
ROBERT GRIMASON EAST ANTRIM HARRIERS
TEAMS
1 33 LETTERKENNY AC 'A'
2 34 NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS 'A'
3 44 FINN VALLEY AC 'A'
4 78 CITY OF DERRY SPARTANS
5 181 NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS 'B'
6 199 SPRINGWELL RUNNING CLUB 'A
7 234 DROMORE AC
8 248 EAST DOWN AC
9 256 TIR CHONAILL AA
10 334 FOYLE VALLEY AC 'B'
FEMALE VETS
1 15:51 F35 596 LOUISE MCCLEAN NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
2 16:20 F45 515 ANNE PAUL CITY OF DERRY SPARTANS
3 16:30 F45 595 FIONA MAXWELL MOURNE RUNNERS
4 16:58 F35 592 RONA HARKENS LAGAN VALLEY AC
5 17:27 F35 547 MARGARET KELLY LETTERKENNY AC
6 17:30 F35 519 GILLIAN BURNS DROMORE AC
7 17:47 F35 607 ALISON RANKIN SPRINGWELL RC
8 17:48 F35 611 FRAN MCFADDEN SPRINGWELL RC
9 17:53 F45 557 MARIE ROONEY TIR CHONAILL AC
10 17:55 F40 604 HELEN STOCKDALE OMAGH HARRIERS
11 18:00 F35 568 JACQUELINE MCMONAGLE CITY OF DERRY SPARTANS
12 18:25 F35 558 PHILOMENA GALLAGHER TIR CHONAILL AC
13 18:42 F35 603 HAZEL MCCAUSLAND OMAGH HARRIERS
14 18:59 F45 549 MARIE THERESE SPEIGHT OMAGH HARRIERS
15 19:04 F45 582 BERNIE RYAN FOYLE VALLEY AC
16 19:13 F45 597 ANGELA MCCAIN OMAGH HARRIERS
17 19:23 F40 516 BRIDGEEN BYRNE CITY OF DERRY SPARTANS
18 19:26 F40 615 SHARON MCGOWAN TIR CHONAILL AC
19 19:30 F40 605 PATRICIA CAMPBELL OMAGH HARRIERS
20 19:49 F50 520 MARY MACKIN DROMORE AC
21 19:59 F45 556 JACKIE HARVEY TIR CHONAILL AC
22 20:15 F40 612 KAY HACK SPRINGWELL RC
23 20:20 F35 608 CATHERINE BUTCHER SPRINGWELL RC
24 20:27 F35 606 PAULA MCALEER OMAGH HARRIERS
25 20:34 F45 599 HAZEL A MCCAUSLAND OMAGH HARRIERS
26 20:37 F40 584 MIRIAM MCFADDEN FOYLE VALLEY AC
27 20:38 F50 600 HAZEL FAITHFUL OMAGH HARRIERS
28 20:44 F35 587 KATRINA RUDDY INISHOWEN AC
29 21:11 F60 513 BRIDIG QUINN BALLYMENA RUNNERS
30 21:54 F45 583 KATE MEEHAN FOYLE VALLEY AC
31 22:30 F40 570 LINDA HALL CITY OF DERRY SPARTANS
32 22:59 F35 585 MOIRA HENRY FOYLE VALLEY AC
33 25:00 F55 574 JEANETTE BURTON EAST ANTRIM HARRIERS
TEAMS
1 53 OMAGH HARRIERS
2 60 TIR CHONAILL AC
3 60 SPRINGWELL RC
4 61 CITY OF DERRY SPARTANS
5 103 FOYLE VALLEY AC
JUNIOR MEN
1 31:59 MJ 977 STEPHEN DUNCAN OMAGH HARRIERS
2 32:32 MJ 440 OWEN CARLTON ABBEY AC
3 32:52 MJ 443 JARLETH FALLS BALLYMENA & ANTRIM AC
4 33:00 MJ 473 BRENDAN TEER EAST DOWN AC
5 33:35 MJ 493 ANDREW DOHERTY NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
6 33:58 MJ 975 NOEL COLLINS OMAGH HARRIERS
7 34:03 MJ 448 DECLAN REED CITY OF DERRY SPARTANS 'A'
8 34:08 MJ 474 JAMES FLANAGAN FINN VALLEY AC
9 34:09 MJ 441 ANDY MCKEE ANNADALE STRIDERS
10 34:22 MJ 450 EAMON COLHOUN CITY OF DERRY SPARTANS 'A'
11 35:04 MJ 972 MARTIN COX OMAGH HARRIERS
12 35:22 MJ 480 CIARAN CRAWFORD LETTERKENNY AC
13 35:29 MJ 472 SIMON THOMPSON DROMORE AC
14 35:41 MJ 967 CONOR MOORE OMAGH HARRIERS
15 35:58 MJ 451 EMMET MCGINTY CITY OF DERRY SPARTANS 'A'
16 36:01 MJ 456 MICHAEL FINNIGAN CITY OF DERRY SPARTANS 'A'
17 36:04 MJ 483 GAVIN CRAWFORD LETTERKENNY AC
18 36:05 MJ 492 ALAN O'HARA NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
19 36:08 MJ 457 PAUL MCCAFFERTY CITY OF DERRY SPARTANS 'A'
20 36:10 MJ 966 CIARAN COLLINS OMAGH HARRIERS
21 36:15 MJ 491 ALAN GRAHAM NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
22 36:17 MJ 449 DERMOT CONNOLLY CITY OF DERRY SPARTANS 'A'
23 36:23 MJ 455 KEVIN CARLIN CITY OF DERRY SPARTANS 'A'
24 36:24 MJ 454 JOHN NELIS CITY OF DERRY SPARTANS 'A'
25 36:29 MJ 969 JAMES SPEIGHT OMAGH HARRIERS
26 36:38 MJ 452 GERRY DUDDY CITY OF DERRY SPARTANS 'A'
27 37:00 MJ 973 MARTIN MCLAUGHLIN OMAGH HARRIERS
28 37:10 MJ 495 DAVID TWEED NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
29 37:13 MJ 444 ANDY MAGUIRE CITY OF DERRY SPARTANS 'A'
30 37:17 MJ 469 PHILIP BRADLEY CITY OF DERRY SPARTANS 'B'
31 37:38 MJ 481 CIARAN O'SULLIVAN LETTERKENNY AC
32 37:44 MJ 477 JOHN COLLINS INISHOWEN AC
33 37:54 MJ 478 ADRIAN CALLAGHAN LETTERKENNY AC
34 38:00 MJ 479 BARRY DALY LETTERKENNY AC
35 38:01 MJ 446 CONNOR JOHNSTON CITY OF DERRY SPARTANS 'A'
36 38:06 MJ 447 DARA FUREY CITY OF DERRY SPARTANS 'A'
37 38:42 MJ 489 NEIL MCCOLLUM LETTERKENNY AC
38 39:34 MJ 494 ANDREW MEHAFFEY NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
39 39:49 MJ 461 JACKIE DOHERTY CITY OF DERRY SPARTANS 'B'
40 39:51 MJ 994 JUAN BOTELLA WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS
41 40:11 MJ 468 PAUL BRADLEY CITY OF DERRY SPARTANS 'B'
42 40:13 MJ 968 DEREK SOMMERVILLE OMAGH HARRIERS
43 40:15 MJ 476 RYAN SNODGRASS FOYLE VALLEY AC
44 40:55 MJ 964 SEAMUS KELLY NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
45 41:41 MJ 470 PHILIP DONAGHY CITY OF DERRY SPARTANS 'B'
46 44:36 MJ 463 JOE PEWTNER CITY OF DERRY SPARTANS 'B'
47 46:05 MJ 487 MARK MONAGHAN LETTERKENNY AC
TEAMS
1 77 OMAGH HARRIERS
2 89 CITY OF DERRY SPARTANS 'A'
3 154 NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
4 164 LETTERKENNY AC
JUNIOR WOMEN
1 16:24 FJ 575 BREDA MCGINTY FINN VALLEY AC
2 16:51 FJ 561 EMMA MCSHANE ABBEY AC
3 17:39 FJ 581 SHAUNA GUTHRIE FINN VALLEY AC
4 18:10 FJ 614 KERRI LEWIS WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS
5 18:44 FJ 577 EILISH PATTON FINN VALLEY AC
6 18:49 FJ 567 GRAINE NEARY CITY OF DERRY SPARTANS
7 19:18 FJ 522 KAREN FERGUSON FINN VALLEY AC
8 19:45 FJ 598 CLAIRE LAWN OMAGH HARRIERS
9 20:07 FJ 580 MAEVE CULHANE FINN VALLEY AC
10 20:57 FJ 528 PAULA FRIEL FINN VALLEY AC
TEAMS
1 16 FINN VALLEY AC
INTERMEDIATE WOMEN
1 15:48 FI 514 AILEEN MORRISON CITY OF DERRY SPARTANS
2 15:51 FI 596 LOUISE MCCLEAN NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
3 16:24 FI 575 BREDA MCGINTY FINN VALLEY AC
4 16:30 FI 595 FIONA MAXWELL MOURNE RUNNERS
5 16:51 FI 561 EMMA MCSHANE ABBEY AC
6 16:58 FI 592 RONA HARKENS LAGAN VALLEY AC
7 17:28 FI 518 OLIVIA MCCULLAGH CITY OF DERRY SPARTANS
8 17:34 FI 502 CLAIRE PRENTER ABBEY AC
9 17:39 FI 581 SHAUNA GUTHRIE FINN VALLEY AC
10 17:46 FI 521 CLIONA DUNNE FINN VALLEY AC
11 17:47 FI 607 ALISON RANKIN SPRINGWELL RC
12 17:48 FI 611 FRAN MCFADDEN SPRINGWELL RC
13 17:55 FI 551 CATHERINE HENRY SPRINGWELL RC
14 17:55 FI 604 HELEN STOCKDALE OMAGH HARRIERS
15 17:56 FI 553 GILLIAN WASSON SPRINGWELL RC
16 17:56 FI 505 LOUISE MCNEILL ABBEY AC
17 18:00 FI 568 JACQUELINE MCMONAGLE CITY OF DERRY SPARTANS
18 18:10 FI 614 KERRI LEWIS WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS
19 18:16 FI 508 NICOLA MCCAUGHEY ABBEY AC
20 18:42 FI 603 HAZEL MCCAUSLAND OMAGH HARRIERS
21 18:44 FI 577 EILISH PATTON FINN VALLEY AC
22 18:49 FI 567 GRAINE NEARY CITY OF DERRY SPARTANS
23 19:01 FI 539 THERESA DOHERTY INISHOWEN AC
24 19:04 FI 582 BERNIE RYAN FOYLE VALLEY AC
25 19:13 FI 597 ANGELA MCCAIN OMAGH HARRIERS
26 19:30 FI 605 PATRICIA CAMPBELL OMAGH HARRIERS
27 19:33 FI 540 HAZEL HUNTER LAGAN VALLEY AC
28 19:34 FI 534 LISA FEENEY FOYLE VALLEY AC
29 19:39 FI 537 BRIGID MOOHAN INISHOWEN AC
30 19:45 FI 598 CLAIRE LAWN OMAGH HARRIERS
31 19:46 FI 554 PAMELA MCGLADE SPRINGWELL RC
32 20:07 FI 580 MAEVE CULHANE FINN VALLEY AC
33 20:15 FI 612 KAY HACK SPRINGWELL RC
34 20:20 FI 608 CATHERINE BUTCHER SPRINGWELL RC
35 20:27 FI 606 PAULA MCALEER OMAGH HARRIERS
36 20:34 FI 599 HAZEL A MCCAUSLAND OMAGH HARRIERS
37 20:37 FI 584 MIRIAM MCFADDEN FOYLE VALLEY AC
38 20:38 FI 600 HAZEL FAITHFUL OMAGH HARRIERS
39 20:44 FI 587 KATRINA RUDDY INISHOWEN AC
40 20:58 FI 548 MICHELE DUFFY LETTERKENNY AC
41 21:54 FI 583 KATE MEEHAN FOYLE VALLEY AC
42 22:30 FI 570 LINDA HALL CITY OF DERRY SPARTANS
43 22:59 FI 585 MOIRA HENRY FOYLE VALLEY AC
44 25:00 FI 574 JEANETTE BURTON EAST ANTRIM HARRIERS
TEAMS
1 43 FINN VALLEY AC
2 47 CITY OF DERRY SPARTANS
3 48 ABBEY AC
4 51 SPRINGWELL RC
5 85 OMAGH HARRIERS
6 130 FOYLE VALLEY AC