NIVAA 5 MILE ROAD RACE
ORMEAU PARK, 22/11/2008
POS TIME CAT NUM NAME CLUB
1 25:38 MO 164 EDDIE MCGINLEY ANNADALE STRIDERS
2 25:42 MO 25 BRIAN CAMPBELL WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS
3 26:07 MO 157 JAMES MCILROY LARNE AC
4 26:08 M35 137 PAUL BLANEY NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
5 26:18 MO 143 IAIN BAILEY EAST ANTRIM HARRIERS
6 26:47 M35 166 PAUL CARROLL ANNADALE STRIDERS
7 26:54 M40 152 MARK WRIGHT ANNADALE STRIDERS
8 27:27 MO 22 ALAN O'HARE NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
9 27:53 MO 26 SIMON SEATON NORTH DOWN AC
10 28:11 M40 195 BRIAN MCKEE DROMORE AC
11 28:19 M45 194 NIGEL GRIER DROMORE AC
12 28:35 MO 127 NIALL ROBINSON NORTH DOWN AC
13 28:40 M45 131 DAVID O'BRIEN SPERRIN HARRIERS
14 28:50 MO 165 JAMES BROWN LARNE AC
15 28:55 M45 139 GARY KEENAN ALBERTVILLE HARRIERS
16 29:05 M45 43 CRAIG HUTCHINSON LARNE AC
17 29:11 MO 148 BRENDAN O'BOYLE BALLYMENA RUNNERS
18 29:14 M45 27 MERVYN CAMBERS WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS
19 29:15 M35 158 STEPHEN HARKENS LARNE AC
20 29:16 MO 173 LIAM GRAY NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
21 29:19 M35 24 MARK WEIR NORTH DOWN AC
22 29:22 M18 116 RYAN HOLT WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS
23 29:28 M55 134 RAY CURRAN BALLYMENA RUNNERS
24 29:31 M50 142 ROBERT WILSON WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS
25 29:33 M45 136 BRYAN EDGAR SPRINGWELL
26 29:58 M40 37 JIM MCKEOWN ABBEY AC
27 30:06 MO 146 KEVIN O'BOYLE GLENS RUNNERS
28 30:07 MO 200 CIARAN DOHERTY BEECHMOUNT HARRIERS
29 30:09 M40 189 MICHEL LE VELLY ANNADALE STRIDERS
30 30:21 MO 115 EAMONN CUSHNAHAN SPERRIN HARRIERS
31 30:22 M35 9 PAUL GASKELL LARNE AC
32 30:23 M45 188 RAYMOND FERGUSON SPERRIN HARRIERS
33 30:29 M35 180 MARK QUINN EAST DOWN AC
34 30:45 M60 199 DESI MCHENRY WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS
35 30:46 MO 50 PIERCE MCCULLAGH
36 30:47 M45 179 LIAM KEENAN EAST DOWN AC
37 30:49 M50 163 TONY WALL NORTH DOWN AC
38 30:55 M35 193 VAUGHAN PURNELL LUNCHTIME LEGENDS
39 30:56 F35 176 CATHY MCCOURT NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
40 31:17 F35 28 GILLIAN BURNS DROMORE AC
41 31:22 M40 185 ALAN SHAW SPERRIN HARRIERS
42 31:31 M55 122 PETER LILBURN SPARTA
43 31:33 M55 190 IRWIN SPEIRS SPERRIN HARRIERS
44 31:34 F40 10 SHILEEN O'KANE BARF
45 31:44 FO 186 PAULA MCALLISTER LARNE AC
46 31:45 M40 175 BERNARD BRADY LARNE AC
47 31:46 M35 46 STEPHEN LYONS DUB RUNNERS
48 31:47 M45 47 JON LUNDY
49 32:03 M50 147 FRA MCCAFFREY NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
50 32:06 M40 36 TONY MCNULTY OLYMPIAN TRI CLUB
51 32:11 M60 162 DAVID SEATON NORTH DOWN AC
52 32:12 M50 171 MICHAEL HENRY PEGASUS AC
53 32:13 M35 117 BRIAN HERON DUNCAIRN NOMADS
54 32:14 M45 155 DAVID NESBITT LAGAN VALLEY AC
55 32:27 MO 149 GLEN WILSON COUNTY ANTRIM HARRIERS
56 32:30 M40 120 SEAN QUINN FITNESS FIRST
57 32:31 FO 44 HEATHER MCLARNON LISBURN AC
58 32:35 FO 156 ELLIE STEVENSON LARNE AC
59 32:46 MO 145 JOHNNY WILSON COUNTY ANTRIM HARRIERS
60 32:46 MO 59 ASHLEY CRAWFORD
61 32:58 FO 126 JULIE MURPHY LAGAN VALLEY AC
62 33:02 MO 192 CONOR CURBIE LUNCHTIME LEGENDS
63 33:03 M55 184 ERNEST HALL DROMORE AC
64 33:12 F50 133 RUTH MAGILL LAGAN VALLEY AC
65 33:17 M55 39 GENE KELLY NORTH EAST RUNNERS
66 33:23 M55 196 ROGER BRANKIN DUB RUNNERS
67 33:29 M60 129 FRANCIS BOAL BALLYDRAIN HARRIERS
68 33:38 M45 153 TONY FORDE NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
69 33:39 M50 53 DOUG SMITH LUNCHTIME LEGENDS
70 33:55 M60 123 CHRISTY MCMONIGLE CITY OF DERRY
71 33:56 FO 48 OLIVIA MULLIN CITY OF DERRY
72 33:57 M45 187 JIM WALKER
73 33:59 M40 161 WALTER MATTHEWS LAGAN VALLEY AC
74 34:01 M60 23 GARY NICHOLL LAGAN VALLEY AC
75 34:05 M35 154 PAUL TILSON LARNE AC
76 34:20 M55 57 MICHAEL KIRK-SMITH DUB RUNNERS
77 34:27 M50 40 DAVE FULCHER
78 34:30 MO 178 JAMES LAMMERS OLYMPIA TRIATHLON
79 34:31 M55 181 ED SMITH LUNCHTIME LEGENDS
80 34:36 F40 170 DEBBIE MATCHETT NORTH DOWN AC
81 34:39 F35 140 CHRISTINE MURRAY COUNTY ANTRIM HARRIERS
82 34:40 M55 49 OLIVER MCCULLAGH
83 34:42 M65 130 FRED MURDOCK NORTH DOWN AC
84 34:53 M40 169 DECLAN TEAGUE EAST DOWN AC
85 35:06 M60 182 JOE QUINN EAST DOWN AC
86 35:17 F45 30 AMANDA RUSSELL DROMORE AC
87 35:26 F45 12 CLAIRE FORTH COUNTY ANTRIM HARRIERS
88 35:31 M50 144 TOM DOWEY
89 35:32 M40 132 NEIL TAYLOR BALLYMENA RUNNERS
90 35:37 M65 2 JIM PLATT SPRINGWELL
91 35:42 MO 45 JONATHAN CORRY
92 35:46 M35 35 PAUL DUFFY NEWCASTLE AC
93 35:57 FO 34 ANGE PERROTT NORTH DOWN AC
94 35:59 F35 6 ANDREA HESLIP DROMORE AC
95 36:00 M55 7 JULIAN KENNEDY BALLYMENA & ANTRIM AC
96 36:01 FO 135 JOANNE HOPE
97 36:28 FO 124 IVANA FAIRBAIRN FITNESS FIRST
98 36:30 F35 41 JILL DOWIE NORTH DOWN AC
99 36:33 FO 119 GERALDINE QUIGLEY FITNESS FIRST
100 36:36 M45 183 COLIN MCCRORY DUNCAIRN NOMADS
101 36:47 M40 52 ROGER NICHOLSON
102 36:52 M55 197 TREVOR MURPHY DUB RUNNERS
103 36:54 M60 42 IAN TAYLOR BARF
104 37:00 FO 121 SHERRI MCCRUM FITNESS FIRST
105 37:03 M40 55 JASON HARRIS BILLY WIZZ
106 37:07 M50 198 ALISTER MACGREGOR DUB RUNNERS
107 37:19 F35 11 SARAH BENTON NORTH DOWN AC
108 37:39 F50 8 MAUREEN OLIVER DUB RUNNERS
109 37:41 M45 13 PAUL O'HARE NICS AC
110 37:44 F40 29 DIANE MCKEE DROMORE AC
111 37:51 M35 125 TREVOR LOGAN FITNESS FIRST
112 38:20 M50 167 KEVIN MAWHINNEY
113 38:41 M65 20 DAVID MATTHEWS LUNCHTIME LEGENDS
114 38:46 M35 174 ROBERT TATE
115 39:04 F45 33 JACQUI MAXWELL
116 39:13 F35 150 RHONDA BRADY LARNE AC
117 39:33 M50 191 SAM MISKELLY ALBERTVILLE HARRIERS
118 39:55 M50 38 MARTIN TEGGART DUB RUNNERS
119 39:58 F35 177 TRACY MCWHINNEY NORTH DOWN AC
120 39:59 M40 54 PETE MCCANNY BILLY WIZZ
121 40:20 M45 168 BARRY COLEMAN
122 40:34 F40 151 LINDA KEERS UP & RUNNERS
123 40:37 F60 118 BRIGID QUINN BALLYMENA RUNNERS
124 40:39 M35 51 AIDAN BREWSTER LAGAN VALLEY AC
125 40:41 M65 172 HUGH YOUNG NORTH DOWN AC
126 40:51 FO 141 ELAINE MCKEE COUNTY ANTRIM HARRIERS
127 41:04 M60 32 DESMOND BROWNLIE LAGAN VALLEY AC
128 41:41 M55 5 ARTHUR BROWNE MARINE MARAUDERS
129 42:10 F40 17 LORRAINE WHITEWAY UP & RUNNERS
130 42:11 M70 128 MICHAEL SPOTSWOOD DUNCAIRN NOMADS
131 42:56 M60 31 DENNIS HILL ALBERTVILLE HARRIERS
132 43:08 F50 21 CLARE PASSMORE LAGAN VALLEY AC
133 44:05 F35 4 YVONNE HARRIS
134 44:25 M35 1 GED KING
135 44:32 FO 159 SINEAD HENRY
136 45:46 F60 3 VIOLET DAVIDSON MARINE MARAUDERS
137 46:56 F40 56 MICHELLE KNIGHT
138 46:56 F40 58 SUZEANNE THOMPSON
139 47:03 M75 138 ROBERT GRIMASON EAST ANTRIM HARRIERS
140 47:33 F40 15 TANIA ROTHWELL UP & RUNNERS
141 47:33 F40 18 BARBARA MCKEEVER UP & RUNNERS
142 54:17 FO 160 MAIREAD RUSHE
143 54:40 M50 14 FRANCES SMYTH UP & RUNNERS