Under 11 Results
Position Name Club Time Age Group
1 Callum Crawford Walker Cedar IPS 04:08 B
2 Enda Kelly-McCann City of Lisburn 04:19 B
3 Niamh Fegan Armagh AC 04:28 G
4 Oliver McCallan Cedar IPS 04:31 B
5 Matthew O'Boyle North Down 04:34 B
6 Ethan Jennings Cedar IPS 04:37 B
7 Conor McCann St Macnissi's Primary School 04:38 B
8 Madison Bowyer City of Lisburn 04:42 G
9 Finton Walsh Cedar IPS 04:43 B
10 Matthew Neill City of Lisburn 04:48 B
11 Emma Harkens Greenisland Primary 04:49 G
12 Jamie Morwood Lagan Valley 04:50 B
13 Lucy Stewart Ben Madigan 04:56 G
14 Josh Morrison Banbridge 04:57 B
15 Chloe Crossley Willowfield 04:58 G
16 Alice Gilmore Cedar IPS 04:59 G
17 Molly Rice Cedar IPS 05:00 G
18 Thomas Quinn City of Lisburn 05:07 B
19 Anna Wilson Ban Madigan 05:08 G
20 Callum McWilliams Ballynure Primary 05:09 B
21 Beth Keown Cedar IPS 05:12 G
22 Amy Godfrey Cedar IPS 05:13 G
23 Anna Buckley Cedar IPS 05:14 G
24 Zoe McSpadden Cedar IPS 05:21 G
25 Jack Proctor Banbridge 05:22 B
26 Shenna McKiverigan Banbridge 05:24 G
27 Aaron Quigley Olympian AC 05:25 B
28 Charlie Watson Dromore Prinary 05:26 B
29 Savannah Thompson Ban Madigan 05:27 G
30 Emma Downey Ballynure Primary 05:32 G
31 Brandon Quigley Olympian AC 05:33 B
32 Chloe Den Hoese Ballynure Primary 05:34 G
33 Olivia Weston Dromore Primary 05:59 G
34 Ella Den Hoese Ballynure Primary 06:32 G

 

U13 Results
Position Name Club Time Age Group
1 Adam Breen St.Michaels Enniskillen 06:15 B
2 Steafan Allen St.Michaels Enniskillen 06:20 B
3 Conor Matthews Latharna OG 06:23 B
4 Joseph Mulligan St.Michaels Enniskillen 06:25 B
5 Thomas McHugh St.Michaels Enniskillen 06:30 B
6 Matths Hells Portora Royal School 06:32 B
7 Ciara Grimley Our Lady's Newry 06:34 G
8 Conor McShea St.Michaels Enniskillen 06:35 B
9 Michael Docis St.Michaels Enniskillen 06:36 B
10 Cormack Glenn Latharna OG 06:37 B
11 Michaela Fagan Armagh AC 06:38 G
12 Erin Quinn City of Lisburn 06:42 G
13 Bronagh Macklin St Dominics 06:43 G
14 JJ O'Brien St.Michaels Enniskillen 06:48 B
15 Zoey Carruthers City of Lisburn 06:50 G
16 Bethany Williamson Cedar IPS 06:52 G
17 Josh McIlroy Ballymena Academy 06:59 B
18 Paul Gordon Ballymena Academy 07:00 B
19 Sarah McBride Ballymena Academy 07:02 G
20 ? ? 07:03
21 Stuart Agnew Ballyclare High 07:04 B
22 Andrew McGrath Ballymena Academy 07:07 B
23 Michael Jordan St.Michaels Enniskillen 07:10 B
24 Ryan McCabrey Ballyclare High 07:12 B
25 John Phillips Belfast High 07:16 B
26 Andrew Downey Ballyclare High 07:18 B
27 Michael Stephenson Ballyclare High 07:21 B
28 Holly McKeown Willowfield 07:21 G
29 Catherine Bettie Willowfield 07:23 G
30 Richard Love Ballyclare High 07:23 B
31 ? ? 07:24
32 Jamie Norris Olympian AC 07:25 B
33 Adam Breen St.Michaels Enniskillen 07:26 B
34 Daniel McNally St.Michaels Enniskillen 07:27 B
35 Lucy Gaitens St Peters AC 07:28 G
36 Aimee Russell Ballyclare High 07:34 G
37 Anna Lawther Ballyclare High 07:35 G
38 Daniel McNally St.Michaels Enniskillen 07:36 B
39 Rhianna Campbell Ballymena Academy 07:36 G
40 Chloe Reed Ballyclare High 07:39 G
41 Sean Quigley Olympian AC 07:42 B
42 Patrick Mooney Ballyclare High 07:46 B
43 David Gilmore Ballyclare High 08:02 B
44 Michelle Pettigrew Ballymena Academy 08:16 G
45 Ross Hayburn Ballymena Academy 08:16 B
46 Rachel Alexander Ballymena Academy 08:17 G
47 Catherine Bettie Willowfield 08:23 G
48 Holly McKeown Willowfield 08:27 G
49 Darren Deehan Olympian AC 08:40 B
50 Caslam McCloskey Olympian AC 08:40 B
51 Megan Adams Ballyclare High 08:47 G
52 Hannah McAuley Ballyclare High 08:48 G
53 James Douglas Ballyclare High 09:11 B
54 Aoibhin Maguire St Brides PS 09:26 G

 

U15 Results
Position Name Club Time Age Group
1 Ben Branagh St.Malachy's 11:48 B
2 Niall McKeever St.Michaels Enniskillen 11:51 B
3 Glenn Willis North Down 11:52 B
4 Paul Foy St.Michaels Enniskillen 11:53 B
5 Barry Kelly Omagh Harriers 12:01 B
6 Coner Lee St. Peters Lurgan 12:10 B
7 Ryan Davidson Portora Royal School 12:16 B
8 Killian Gargan St.Malachy's 12:17 B
9 Matthew Donnelly St.Malachy's 12:28 B
10 Gavin Dolan St.Michaels Enniskillen 12:29 B
11 Eamon Logue Omagh Harriers 12:32 B
12 Ruairi Maguire St.Michaels Enniskillen 12:56 B
13 Sam McKibben North Down 13:04 B
14 Oisin Mahon St.Michaels Enniskillen 13:11 B
15 Lorcan Love St.Michaels Enniskillen 13:12 B
16 James Latimer Portora Royal School 13:14 B
17 Stweart Gualt Ballyclare High 13:20 B
18 Simon Kingston Portora Royal School 13:33 B
19 Thomas Doherty St.Michaels Enniskillen 14:00 B
20 Francesca Brown City of Lisburn 14:01 G
21 Lee Deery Olympian AC 14:16 B
22 Lucy Camlin Ballyclare High 14:17 G
23 Simon Kingston Portora Royal School 14:42 B
24 Ellen Stewart Ballymena Academy 14:57 G
25 Emma Simoson Ballymena Academy 15:29 G
26 Coner Lee St. Peters Lurgan 16:32 B
27 Conor O'Donnell Olympian AC 16:39 B
28 Cormac Valentine St.Michaels Enniskillen 16:42 B
29 Steven McGullien St.Michaels Enniskillen 16:44 B
32 Mark McGowan Olympian Ac 00:00 B

 

U17 Results
Position Name Club Time Age Group
1 Laura Casey St. Peters Lurgan 00:13:36 G
2 Orlagh Kavanagh St. Peters Lurgan 00:14:00 G
3 Sarah Crawford Ballyclare High 00:14:08 G
4 Ciara Fagan Armagh AC 00:15:15 G
5 Jack Neeson Ballymena Academy 00:17:22 B
6 Neil Johnston Pegasus AC 00:17:23 B
7 Patrick McCann Ballymena & Antrim 00:17:43 B
8 Stuart Jeffers Willowfield 00:18:00 B
9 Joseph Doyle St.Malachy's 00:18:17 B
10 Zack Mitchell Ballymena Academy 00:18:49 B
11 Daniel Crangle St.Malachy's 00:18:54 B
12 John Paul Williamson City of Derry 00:19:02 B
13 Oisin Gribbon BRA 00:19:06 B
14 Ruairi Heaney City of Derry 00:19:46 B
15 David Mills Portora Royal 00:20:00 B
16 Martin McQuaid St.Michaels Enniskillen 00:20:02 B
17 David Lynch City of Derry 00:20:37 B
18 Kyle Scott Portora Royal 00:20:54 B
19 Mark Dolan St.Michaels Enniskillen 00:20:55 B
20 Conor McKeown Ballymena Academy 00:20:56 B
21 Rebecca White - 00:21:18 G
22 Conor O'Boyle North Down 00:21:41 B
23 Christopher McVeigh St. Peters 00:22:46 B
24 Gary McKendry Ballymena Academy 00:24:21 B
25 Andrew Gordon Ballymena Academy 00:24:44 B
26 Ethan Lowry Ballymena Academy 00:25:31 B

 

3 Miles
Position Name Club Time Age Group
1 Paul Carroll Annadale Striders 00:16:54 M 035
2 Dominick Boner Finn Valley 00:17:02 M 045
3 Matt Wray Ballymena & Antrim 00:17:03 M 040
4 Brendan Dumigan NBH 00:17:11 M 040
5 John McGlinchey Finn Valley AC 00:17:20 M 040
6 Ciaran Kavanagh Annadale Striders 00:17:36 M 040
7 Nat Glenn Larne AC 00:17:37 M 040
8 Tommy Farrell Finn Valley AC 00:17:41 M 040
9 Ian Barrett Ballymena & Antrim 00:17:42 M 035
10 Dale Mathers Armagh AC 00:17:50 M 045
11 Andy Gregg Larne AC 00:17:52 M 040
12 Dermot Connolly City of Derry 00:17:54 M 045
13 Gary Keenan Albertville 00:17:55 M 045
14 Nigel Grier Dromore AC 00:17:58 M 045
15 Mark Weir North Down 00:18:00 M 035
16 David O'Brien Sperrin Harriers 00:18:01 M 045
17 Jerry Duddy City of Derry 00:18:02 M 045
18 Craig Hutchinson Larne AC 00:18:15 M 045
19 Steve Begley Albertville 00:18:18 M 040
20 Michel LeVelly Annadale Striders 00:18:22 M 040
21 Robert Wilson Willowfield 00:18:31 M 050
22 Aileen Morrison City of Derry 00:18:40 F Open
23 Colin Davidson East Antrim Harriers 00:18:44 M 040
24 Noel Connor Ballymena Runners 00:18:45 M 045
25 Paul Cain Dromore AC 00:18:46 M 035
26 Shann Trimble NBH 00:18:48 F Open
27 Jim Newberry NBH 00:18:54 M 055
28 Bryan Edgar Springwell 00:18:58 M 045
29 Gerry Lynch City of Derry 00:19:02 M 060
30 Paul Jenkins NBH 00:19:15 M 035
31 Cahal McAuley Larne AC 00:19:23 M 045
32 Claire Connor NBH 00:19:25 F Open
33 Desi McHenry Willowfield 00:19:30 M 060
34 Liam Keenan East Down AC 00:19:31 M 045
35 George Bell North Down 00:19:32 M 055
36 Irwin Speirs Sperrin Harriers 00:19:33 M 055
37 Eddie Bell Abbey AC 00:19:42 M 045
38 Garry O'Boyle North Down 00:19:46 M 050
39 Patrica O'Hagan St. Peters AC 00:19:49 F Open
40 Raymond Ferguson Sperrin Harriers 00:19:51 M 045
41 Peter Burn City of Derry 00:19:54 M 055
42 David Clarke NBH 00:20:01 M 055
43 David Seaton North Down 00:20:05 M 060
44 Rachel Gibson City of Lisburn 00:20:18 F Open
45 Jim Cairns n/a 00:20:25 M 050
46 G Brannagh 040 Dromore 00:20:35 F Vets
47 Oliver McCullagh City of Derry 00:20:42 M 055
48 Helen Stockdale 040 Omagh Harriers 00:20:51 F Vets
49 Ernest Hall Dromore AC 00:20:58 M 055
50 Dale Smith Larne AC 00:21:03 M 040
51 William Roberts Albertville 00:21:06 M 050
52 Rodney Davison Sperrin Harriers 00:21:10 M 035
53 Jackie McGonaga 040 City of Derry 00:21:11 F Vets
54 Gary Nicholl Lagan Valley 00:21:18 M 065
55 Aisling Fegan Armagh AC 00:21:19 F Open
56 Brian Grimes DUB Runners 00:21:29 M 045
57 Francis Boal Ballydrain Harriers 00:21:36 M 060
58 Mervyn Cantley Dromore AC 00:21:45 M 040
59 Joe Quinn East Down AC 00:21:48 M 060
60 Fred Murdoch North Down 00:21:50 M 065
61 Marina Campbell City of Derry 00:21:50 F Open
62 Ed Smith Lunchtime Legends 00:21:56 M 055
63 Christine Murray 035 County Antrim Harriers 00:22:03 F Vets
64 Bridgeen Byrne City of Derry 00:22:14 F Vets
65 Julian Kennedy Ballymena & Antrim 00:22:16 M 055
66 Sarah Quee Lagan Valley 00:22:43 F Open
67 Kathryn Armstrong Portora AC 00:22:50 F Open
68 Norman North Down 00:22:54 M 060
69 Hazel McLaughlin Lagan Valley 00:22:55 F Open
70 Kirsty Burrell Portora AC 00:23:02 F Open
71 Trevor Murphy DUB Runners 00:23:06 M 055
72 Marie Therese Speight 050 Omagh Harriers 00:23:13 F Vets
73 Alistar McGreggor DUB Runners 00:23:17 M 050
74 Sally Patrick 055 Albertville 00:23:18 F Vets
75 Mary Mackin 050 Dromore AC 00:23:32 F Vets
76 Greg Hokins County Antrim Harriers 00:23:39 M 055
77 David Matthews Lunchtime Legends 00:23:42 M 065
78 Jenny Magill Larne AC 00:23:48 F Open
79 Fionnuala McCourt 050 Lagan Valley 00:23:49 F Vets
80 Ian Taylor BARF 00:24:18 M 060
81 Sharon Kelly 045
00:25:03 F Vets
82 Mureen Oliver 050 DUB Runners 00:25:11 F Vets
83 Brigid Quinn 060 Ballymena Runners 00:25:22 F Vets
84 Dennis Hill Albertville 00:25:46 M 060
86 Michael Sportwood Duncairn Nomads 00:28:06 M 070
87 Stephen McCullough East Antrim Harriers 00:29:10 M 050
88 Jim Metcalfe NIVAA 00:29:59 M 070
89 John McKeag Ballydrain Harriers 00:34:48 M 070

 

Malcolm Results
Position Name Club Time Age Group
1 Dairmuid Grant City of Derry 00:21:46
2 Michael Mckillop St.Malachy's 00:21:56 U20
3 Eoin Hamilton St.Malachy's 00:22:03 U20
4 Simon Taylor Abbey AC 00:22:11
5 Emett McGinty City of Derry 00:22:29
6 Greg Roberts City of Derry 00:22:35
7 James Strawbridge Annadale Striders 00:22:41 U20
8 Francis Marsh North Down 00:22:45
9 Iain Bailey East Antrim Harriers 00:22:57 U20
10 Kieran Hurley City of Derry 00:23:09
11 Noel Collins Omagh Harriers 00:23:16 U20
12 James Budde North Down 00:23:20
13 James O'Hare East Down AC 00:23:21 U20
14 Niall Robinson North Down 00:23:22 U20
15 Alan O'Hara NBH 00:23:26
16 Brian Baron North Down 00:23:36 U20
17 Kevin Carlin City of Derry 00:23:44 U20
18 Martin Rea NBH 00:24:05
19 Mark McManus Larne AC 00:24:13
20 Matthew Wilson Willowfield 00:24:17
21 Philip Goss NBH 00:24:20
22 Ryan Maxwell Larne AC 00:24:23
23 Patrick Hamilton City of Derry 00:24:25
24 Ian Barrett Ballymena & Antrim 00:24:28
25 Glenn Pheil Portora AC 00:24:37 U20
26 Conor Moor Omagh Harriers 00:24:37 U20
27 Deaclan Burns City of Derry 00:24:45 U20
28 James Brown Larne AC 00:24:47 U20
29 James Speight Omagh Harriers 00:25:02 U20
30 John Saulters North Down 00:25:29
31 Jason Wilson Pegasus AC 00:25:33 U20
32 Thomas Simpson North Down 00:25:42 U20
33 Harry Reilly Pegasus AC 00:25:55
34 Kienan O'Neill Springwell 00:26:06
35 Dale Mathers Armagh AC 00:26:12
36 Ashley Crawford
00:26:16
37 Phelim McAllister Larne AC 00:27:09
38 Cahal McAuley Larne AC 00:27:10
39 Shaun Deery Olympian AC 00:28:03 U20
40 Matthew Henry
00:30:33 U20
41 Mark Gray Omagh Harriers 00:31:24