Malcolm Cup - 4 Miles Open Men
Position
Name
Club
Time
1 Brian Campbell  Willowfield TH 21.25
2 David Morewood North Belfast Harriers 21.42
3 Greg Roberts City of Derry 22.04
4 Paul Carroll Annadale Striders 22.19
5 Dean Fisher Willowfield TH 22.3
6 G Hill Ballymena and Antrim 22.36
U 20
7 Chris Madden City of Derry 22.4
8 F Marsh NDAC 22.54
9 M Fitzpatrick North Belfast Harriers 23.07
10 A McKee Annadale Striders 23.11
11 S Thompson Dromore 23.3
U 20
12 S Seaton NDAC 23.35
13 J Budd NDAC 23.41
14 J Carlisle NDAC 23.42
U 20
15 S McCluney Laganvalley 23.46
U 20
16 E Cooke Abbey 23.48
17 N Robinson NDAC 23.5
U 20
18 A Doherty City of Derry 23.56
19 M Patterson NDAC 24.02
U 20
20 C Moore Omagh 24.04
U 20
21 M Finnegan City of Derry 24.28
U 20
22 D Liggett North Belfast Harriers 24.29
U 20
23 A McGuire City of Derry 24.46
24 C Johnston City of Derry 24.53
25 D McNeilly Newcastle 25.07
26 N Sterrett Abbey 25.23
27 D Hughes Willowfield TH 25.29
28 L Healey Omagh 25.35
U 20
29 C McKeown QUBTC 25.41
U 20
30 J Wilson Pegasus 25.44
U 20
31 T Simpson NDAC 25.48
U 20
32 A Mehaffey North Belfast Harriers 26.02
33 A Richie City of Derry 26.02
U 20
34 P Hamill North Belfast Harriers 26.23
35 P Hollywood Armagh 28.19
36 P Jenkins North Belfast Harriers 28.25
37 J McGarvey NDAC 28.46
38 J Hogg North Belfast Harriers 28.57
39 M Gray Omagh 29.5
40 D McCrory Armagh 32.46
       
Team Results:
1. North Down - 50 points
2. City of Derry - 65 points
3. Northn Belfast - 65 points


Malcolm Cup Veterans Race - 3 Miles
Position Name Club Time Cat
1 M Douglas Ballymena Runners
16.39
o35
2 Mark wright  Annadale Striders
16.44
o35
3 M Wray Ballymena and Antrim
17.06
o40 1st
4 e Burn NBH
17.3
o40 2nd
5 G keenan Albertville
17.38
o40 3rd
6 D Connolly City of Derry
17.49
o45 1st
7 D O' Brien Sperrin
17.53
o45 2nd
8 D Allen Albertville
17.55
o45 3rd
9 C Hutchinson Larne AC
17.56
o45
10 C Davidson East Antrim
17.57
o40
11 R Curran Annadale Striders
17.58
o50 1st
12 A Gregg Larne AC
18.11
o40
13 M Le Velly East Antrim
18.13
o40
14 Dumigan Ballymena Runners
18.24
o40
15 B McKee Dromore AC
18.24
o40
16 R Wilson Wilowfield
18.25
o45
17 W Thompson Larne AC
18.28
o40
18 Louise McClean NBH
18.32
o35F 1stF
19 Aileen morrison City of Derry
18.45
2ndF
20 O McBride City of Derry
18.46
o40
21 S Mccloskey NA
18.56
o35 3rd
22 L Ashe Springwell
18.57
o45
23 E Montgomery Lagan Valley
19
o50 2nd
24 G Lynch City of Derry
19.04
o60 1st
25 E Bell Abbey
19.06
o45
26 T Wall NDAC
19.08
o50 3rd
27 E Spiers Sperrin
19.19
o55 1st
28 Pcain Dromore AC
19.24
o35
29 G O'Doherty Springwell
19.3
o50
30 D Clarke NBH
19.4
o55 2nd
31 R Livingston Ballymena Runners
19.41
o35
32 J Cairns NIVAA
19.42
o50
33 Kathy Mccourt NBH
19.47
3rd
34 B Edgar Springwell
19.49
o45
35 P Donaghy City of Derry
20.01
o35
36 a Keys Annadale Striders
20.01
o55 3rd
37 R Irvine NBH
20.2
o45
38 H Shields City of Derry
20.06
o40F
38 F Boal Ballydrain
20.18
o55
40 C Docherty East Antrim
20.21
o35
41 Gillian Burns Dromore AC
20.23
o35
42 w robert Albertville
20.24
o50
43 S Hambling NDAC
20.25
44 J McGonagle City of Derry
20.26
o35
45 R Magill Lagan Valley
20.43
o45
46 O McCullough City of Derry
20.58
47 F Orr Omagh
21
48 G Wilson Springwell
21.02
49 E Smyth Lunchtime L
21.07
o55
50 E Hall Dromore AC
21.11
o55
51 S Dunn East Antrim
21.15
o50
52 T Forde NBH
21.2
o40
53 E Frizzell City of Derry
21.23
o55
54 f Murdock NDAC
27.27
o65 1st
55 B Spence Larne AC
21.28
o45
56 Olivia McCullagh City of Derry
21.4
o55
57 405
21.43
58 M Henry Pegasus
21.47
o45
59 H Karnaghan NDAC
21.48
o40
60 M Sinnott QUB
21.51
F
61 F Strickland Ballydrain
21.55
o60 2nd
62 H Hunter Laganvalley
22.05
F
63 J Platt Niavaa
22.21
o65 2nd
64 C Laun Omagh
22.26
F
65 M Spaight Omagh
22.29
o45F
66 A Mccain Omagh
22.3
o45F
67 K Hawtin NDAC
22.57
o70 1st
68 M Mackin Dromore
23.1
o50F
69 J monaghan NDAC
23.18
o60 3rd
70 I Taylor Barf
23.3
o55
71 D Mattews Lunchtime L
23.33
o65
72 T Murphy Dub runners
23.38
o55
73 A Russell Dromore
24.04
o45F
74 D Hill Albertville
24.14
o55
75 A Blackstock Dub runners
24.46
o55
76 M Spotswood Duncairn
24.54
o65
77 O Mcauley Laganvalley
26.26
o60
78 F Wright East antrim
26.43
o45
79 S McCullough East antrim
27.18
o50F
80 B Grimmison East antrim
27.4
o70 2nd
81 J Buston East antrim
o55