COMBER CUP XC AND VETS SELECTION RACES
BILLY NEILL SOCCER CENTRE, 20/10/2007
Pos Time Cat Num Name Club
3K
1 11:49 B16 11 BRIAN BARRON NORTH DOWN AC
2 12:04 B16 461 JAMES SPEIGHT OMAGH HARRIERS AC
3 12:34 B16 396 STEVEN CLARKE WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS
4 13:16 B16 458 PHILIP TREACY LAGAN VALLEY AC
5 13:18 G18 463 RACHEL GIBSON CITY OF LISBURN AC
6 13:42 G18 395 KERRI LEWIS WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS
7 14:00 G18 470 EMMA MCSHANE ABBEY AC
8 14:39 G18 456 LAUREN SCOTT NORTH DOWN AC
9 14:40 B16 17 MATTHEW MCMILLAN NORTH DOWN AC
10 14:45 G18 457 JESSICA CRAIG NORTH DOWN AC
11 14:48 G18 398 JASMINE WARD WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS
12 16:50 G16 469 LEIGH MCWHA NORTH DOWN AC
5K
1 15:51 B18 397 ANDREW GOURLEY WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS
2 16:33 B18 21 NOEL COLLINS OMAGH HARRIERS AC
3 17:12 B18 33 NIALL ROBINSON NORTH DOWN AC
4 17:38 B18 22 CONOR MOORE OMAGH HARRIERS AC
5 18:27 B18 23 ANDREW FISHER OMAGH HARRIERS AC
6 18:40 B18 36 THOMAS SIMPSON NORTH DOWN AC
7 18:50 F45 1 ANNE PAUL CITY OF DERRY AC
8 18:51 FO 7 SUZANNE MCCORMICK LAGAN VALLEY AC
9 19:06 F45 488 ALWYNNE SHANNON NEWCASTLE AC
10 19:19 F35 40 LOUISE MCCLEAN NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
11 19:34 F40 491 ANDREA DENNISON BINGLEY HARRIERS
12 20:03 F35 30 RONA HARKENS LAGAN VALLEY AC
13 20:09 G20 487 SARAH MCGOWAN ABBEY AC
14 20:17 F35 15 STEPHANIE HAMBLING NORTH DOWN AC
15 20:18 F40 8 HANNAH SHIELDS CITY OF DERRY AC
16 20:27 F35 465 GILLIAN BURNS DROMORE AC
17 20:30 F40 25 DEBBIE MATCHETT NORTH DOWN AC
18 20:47 F35 493 JACKIE MCMONAGLE CITY OF DERRY AC
19 20:57 F40 13 ANNE SANDFORD NEWCASTLE AC
20 21:16 M65 14 GARY NICHOLL LAGAN VALLEY AC
21 21:39 G20 37 NICOLA SIMPSON NORTH DOWN AC
22 21:43 F45 4 RUTH MCGILL LAGAN VALLEY AC
23 21:46 M65 26 FRED MURDOCK NORTH DOWN AC
24 22:02 M65 466 JIM PLATT NIVAA
25 22:17 FO 65 ANGE PERROTT NORTH DOWN AC
26 22:17 F45 2 FIONNUALA MCCOURT LAGAN VALLEY AC
27 22:28 F45 462 MARIE THERESE SPEIGHT OMAGH HARRIERS AC
28 22:42 F40 19 AINE MCNEILL DROMORE AC
29 23:03 M70 27 KEN HAWTIN NORTH DOWN AC
30 23:04 F35 63 JILL DOWIE NORTH DOWN AC
31 23:08 F40 492 PAULA MCGILLOWAY CITY OF DERRY AC
32 23:19 F50 464 MARY MACKIN DROMORE AC
33 23:57 F40 64 MAGGIE GIBSON NORTH DOWN AC
34 24:13 M70 460 JIM KENNEDY NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
35 24:49 F60 10 BRIGID QUINN BALLYMENA RUNNERS
36 25:11 M65 394 MICHAEL GILMORE BIDEFORD AAC
37 25:15 F50 3 MAUREEN OLIVER DUB RUNNERS
38 25:21 F50 84 SALLY PATRICK ALBERTVILLE HARRIERS
39 26:13 M65 5 MICHAEL SPOTSWOOD DUNCAIRN NOMADS
40 27:29 M75 6 JIM METCALFE NIVAA
41 33:33 M85 451 JOHN MCCKEAG BALLYDRAIN HARRIERS
8K
1 25:52 M35 467 STEVEN CAIRNS ANNADALE STRIDERS
2 26:10 M35 28 DAVID MORWOOD NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
3 26:12 M40 114 PAUL ROWAN WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS
4 26:30 M40 400 ALAN MCCULLOUGH WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS
5 27:19 M35 96 PAUL CARROLL ANNADALE STRIDERS
6 27:25 M40 86 FRANCIS MARSH NORTH DOWN AC
7 27:33 M35 79 GREGORY WALSH NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
8 27:35 M35 48 NEIL DOUGLAS BALLYMENA RUNNERS
9 27:44 M35 83 MARK WRIGHT ANNADALE STRIDERS
10 28:39 M50 52 MATT SHIELDS NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
11 28:41 M35 50 IAN BARRETT BALLYMENA & ANTRIM AC
12 28:44 M45 29 DECLAN MCARTHY CITY OF DERRY AC
13 28:46 M40 69 DAVID BRADY NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
14 29:27 M35 53 PETE BARBOUR
15 29:29 M40 55 EDDIE BURNS NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
16 29:33 M45 58 JOHN PATIENCE NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
17 29:39 M50 99 SAMMY MCANANEY FOYLE VALLEY AC
18 29:46 M45 78 DAVID ALLEN ALBERTVILLE HARRIERS
19 29:53 M45 43 NIGEL GRIER DROMORE AC
20 29:55 M45 106 CRAIG HUTCHINSON LARNE AC
21 30:00 M45 103 GERRY DUDDY FOYLE VALLEY AC
22 30:03 M45 110 DAVID O'BRIAN SPERRIN HARRIERS
23 30:04 M50 46 RAY CURRAN BALLYMENA RUNNERS
24 30:06 M50 51 PETER GRAY CORBY ATHLETIC CLUB
25 30:08 M40 39 MICHEL LE VELLY ANNADALE STRIDERS
26 30:13 M45 95 KARL DINES WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS
27 30:16 M40 35 GARY KEENAN ALBERTVILLE HARRIERS
28 30:20 M45 41 JOHNNY DAVIS LAGAN VALLEY AC
29 30:25 M40 102 JAMES CRAMPSEY FOYLE VALLEY AC
30 30:31 M40 44 MICHAEL ELLIOTT DUB RUNNERS
31 30:43 M45 66 GEOFFREY WEIR NORTH DOWN AC
32 30:51 M40 34 BRIAN MCKEE DROMORE AC
33 30:54 M50 97 DOMINIC MCGREEVY BALLYDRAIN HARRIERS
34 30:55 M50 54 DEREK DONAGHY NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
35 31:01 M45 42 ROBERT WILSON WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS
36 31:13 M50 81 JAMES GILLESPIE ARMAGH AC
37 31:17 M55 32 DESSI MARTIN NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
38 31:23 M55 18 BILLY MCKAY ALBERTVILLE HARRIERS
39 31:27 M60 70 JIM PATTERSON MOURNE RUNNERS
40 31:36 M55 489 TERRY EAKIN LAGAN VALLEY AC
41 31:53 M40 47 STEPHEN ARMSTRONG BALLYMENA RUNNERS
42 32:03 M40 56 DECLAN MCELROY NEWCASTLE AC
43 32:07 M40 98 IAN GILLESPIE
44 32:08 M35 100 VAUGHAN PURNELL MOURNE RUNNERS
45 32:10 M55 490 GERRY BELL BINGLEY HARRIERS
46 32:13 M50 71 ERIC MONTGOMERY LAGAN VALLEY AC
47 32:15 M60 45 GERRY LYNCH CITY OF DERRY AC
48 32:33 M55 111 IRWIN SPIERS SPERRIN HARRIERS
49 32:47 M55 91 DAVID CLARKE NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
50 32:51 M35 107 STEPHEN LYONS DUB RUNNERS
51 32:56 M50 101 JOHN QUIREY NORTH DOWN AC
52 32:57 M40 92 IAN GOURLEY LAGAN VALLEY AC
53 33:00 M45 94 PAT DOOLE NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
54 33:09 M55 72 ALAN KEYS ANNADALE STRIDERS
55 33:15 M60 89 DESI MCHENRY WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS
56 33:29 M35 60 MARK QUINN EAST DOWN AC
57 33:41 M50 82 JIM CAIRNS NIVAA
58 33:42 M50 109 WILLIAM ROBERTS ALBERTVILLE HARRIERS
59 33:49 M60 459 JIM HAYES BALLYDRAIN HARRIERS
60 33:51 M60 12 BRIAN SMITH NORTH DOWN AC
61 33:53 M45 74 ROBERT IRVINE NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
62 34:24 M45 49 JIM WALKER
63 34:46 M40 59 LIAM KEENAN EAST DOWN AC
64 35:02 M50 73 SAM DUNN EAST ANTRIM HARRIERS
65 35:03 M55 80 JOE MILES LUNCHTIME LEGENDS
66 35:29 M60 38 JOE QUINN EAST DOWN AC
67 35:38 M55 76 BRIAN HAMILTON EAST DOWN AC
68 35:50 M55 90 ED SMITH LUNCHTIME LEGENDS
69 36:01 M60 31 NORMAN LELLYETT NORTH DOWN AC
70 36:34 M55 495 FRANCIS BOAL BALLYDRAIN HARRIERS
71 37:18 M55 450 GREG HOPKINS COUNTY ANTRIM HARRIERS
72 39:25 M60 68 JOHN V MONAGHAN NORTH DOWN AC
73 40:37 M55 20 IAN TAYLOR BARF
74 42:16 M55 77 ALEX BLACKSTOCK DUB RUNNERS
6.5K
1 20:39 MO 116 BRIAN CAMPBELL WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS
2 20:50 MO 67 BRENDAN TEER EAST DOWN AC
3 21:01 MO 115 KEITH PURDY ANNADALE STRIDERS
4 21:05 MO 88 OWEN CARLETON ABBEY AC
5 21:13 MO 120 DEANE FISHER WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS
6 21:33 M20 123 DANIEL QUINN SHIMNA INTEGRATED COLLEGE
7 21:56 M20 87 JOHN CARLISLE NORTH DOWN AC
8 21:59 MO 104 NICK STIRRETT ABBEY AC
9 22:08 MO 57 ANDREW MCKEE ANNADALE STRIDERS
10 22:20 MO 121 DAVID O'FLAHERTY NEWCASTLE AC
11 22:44 MO 75 STEVEN CUNNINGHAM MOURNE RUNNERS
12 22:56 MO 105 EDWARD COOKE ABBEY AC
13 23:07 MO 122 ALAN O'HARA NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
14 23:35 MO 112 RAYMOND FERGUSON NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
15 23:37 MO 9 MARTIN EMANS BALLYMENA RUNNERS
16 24:00 MO 113 ASHLEY CRAWFORD
17 24:49 MO 117 PATRICK HAMILL NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
18 24:55 MO 119 ANDREW MEHAFFEY NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
19 25:08 MO 93 DANIEL CONVERY
20 26:43 MO 16 JOHN MCGARVEY NORTH DOWN AC
21 29:17 MO 24 MARK GRAY OMAGH HARRIERS AC