WATERSIDE AUTUMN FIVE (5 Mile Road Race)

GRANSHA, 14TH October 2006

Pos Time Cat No. Name Club
1 0:23:31 MO 36 GARETH TURNBULL ST MALACHY'S AC
2 0:25:32 MO 59 STEPHEN SCULLION NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
3 0:25:36 MO 75 ALLAN BOGLE CITY OF DERRY AC
4 0:25:45 MO 18 GREGORY ROBERTS CITY OF DERRY AC
5 0:27:16 MO 47 EOGHAN FUREY CITY OF DERRY AC
6 0:28:08 M40 60 PATRICK NICELL FOYLE VALLEY AC
7 0:29:35 M40 25 DESSIE MCSHANE
8 0:30:01 MO 22 GUILLAUME DAUPHIN
9 0:30:08 M35 39 MICHAEL F DEVINE SPRINGWELL RUNNING CLUB
10 0:30:33 M45 58 SEAMUS MCCALLION FOYLE VALLEY AC
11 0:31:36 M35 24 JAMES KANE
12 0:31:38 MO 51 BRIAN MCCOUBREY SPRINGWELL RUNNING CLUB
13 0:31:44 F40 80 HANNAH SHIELDS CITY OF DERRY AC
14 0:32:18 M45 53 GORDON MOORE
15 0:32:24 M50 67 ALBERT LAW OMAGH HARRIERS AC
16 0:32:39 M40 43 RICKY MCMASTER SPRINGWELL RUNNING CLUB
17 0:32:41 FO 31 KAREN ALEXANDER SPERRIN HARRIERS
18 0:33:12 M45 66 BRIAN GRIMES DUB RUNNERS
19 0:33:19 M35 84 STEPHEN MCMICHAEL
20 0:33:43 M55 49 OLIVER MCCULLAGH
21 0:33:50 M45 63 MICHAEL GALLAGHER
22 0:34:30 MO 83 STEPHEN SHARKEY
23 0:34:42 M40 68 IAN HAMILTON
24 0:35:24 MO 33 PETER FLEMING BALLYMENA RUNNERS AC
25 0:35:27 F40 13 PAULA MCGILLOWAY CITY OF DERRY AC
26 0:35:29 M20 52 ROGER MAHON SPRINGWELL RUNNING CLUB
27 0:35:30 M65 8 HENRY PRITCHARD CO. ANTRIM HARRIERS
28 0:35:38 MO 74 KEVIN MCLEAN
29 0:35:58 M35 35 PAUL GRIFFIN STRABANE TRACK AND FIELD
30 0:36:07 M20 10 GAVIN O'NEILL
31 0:36:16 MO 62 KEVIN LAMBE NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
32 0:36:32 MO 5 DAVID HUGHES
33 0:36:33 M20 69 GRAHAM HAMILTON
34 0:36:34 MO 40 DAVE ROBERTS ESKOM GIJIMAS
35 0:36:40 M35 73 ROGER POLAND
36 0:36:57 FO 17 HELEN HUGHES
37 0:36:58 M40 82 MICHAEL DEVINE
38 0:37:26 MO 42 BRIAN DOHERTY
39 0:37:27 M40 61 MICHAEL WALLACE
40 0:37:32 M45 70 TREVOR HAMILTON
41 0:37:33 M55 32 IVAN TONER
42 0:37:34 F40 48 LINDA HALL CITY OF DERRY AC
43 0:37:39 M40 81 LIAM RYAN FOYLE VALLEY AC
44 0:37:40 FO 65 DEIRDRE QUIGG FOYLE VALLEY AC
45 0:38:06 M35 38 KEITH ELLIOTT
46 0:38:27 M45 9 KEVIN O'NEILL
47 0:38:33 FO 37 RACHELLE MCMULLAN
48 0:38:41 M45 3 RONNIE LAMROCK
49 0:38:48 M55 6 DEWLS DOHERTY
50 0:39:35 M35 15 KIERAN SHANKS
51 0:39:38 F45 72 GLORIA DONAGHEY FINN VALLEY AC
52 0:40:15 M45 55 PAT FEENEY FOYLE VALLEY AC
53 0:40:23 F40 14 CHERRIE ROSS
54 0:40:23 WLK 71 LESLEY MITCHELL
55 0:40:30 M45 50 KENNETH BACON SPRINGWELL RUNNING CLUB
56 0:40:31 MO 21 RICHARD HUGHES
57 0:41:07 F40 54 KATE MEEHAN
58 0:41:19 M40 78 ANDY ROBERTS
59 0:43:19 M70 7 KEN JONES ORION HARRIERS
60 0:43:23 M55 41 STAN TRICHAROT ESKOM GIJIMAS
61 0:44:08 F20 76 BRIEG DOHERTY
62 0:44:52 F35 34 LORNA STYNES
63 0:45:44 M45 16 MARTIN DALY
64 0:45:48 M35 28 IAN FREANEY
65 0:46:43 MO 64 CONOR BARR
66 0:32:30 FO 30 ANNETE MCCARRON
67 0:46:55 FO 77 GRAINNE MCGINLEY
68 0:48:03 F20 79 NISHA LONAGHAN
69 0:48:11 MO 20 PAUL HUGHES
70 0:48:14 FO 19 ROISIN HUGHES
71 0:49:47 F45 12 MAUREEN MAHER
72 0:49:47 F45 11 JANE MCIVOR
73 0:50:24 FO 45 JOANNE DOHERTY
74 0:50:26 FO 44 UNA O'NEILL
75 0:50:27 MO 46 STEVEN BENISON
76 0:53:12 FO 1 LOUISE FINLAY
77 0:53:15 FO 2 JOANNE JAMISON
78 1:15:00 WLK 85 JAMES STARRS