MINOR GIRLS  

 

 

 

MINOR BOYS

 

 

 

Minor Girls 100

 

 

 

Minor Boys 100

 

 

1

C Bloomer, Friends School Lisburn

13.20

 

1

C Burke, St Columbs Derry

13.04

 

2

V Edgar, Down High School

13.80

 

2

A. Johnston, Friends School Lisburn

13.31

 

3

S Mc Bride, Belfast HS

13.80

 

3

L. Duggan, RBAI

13.32

 

4

R Presho, Victoria College Belfast

13.90

 

4

S Irvine, Grosvenor Grammar

13.38

 

5

A Mc Daid, Thornhill

14.00

 

5

N Black Cookstown HS

13.39

 

6

Z Millar, Regent House

14.20

 

6

P. Twigg, MCB

13.69

 

7

K.McComb, Killicomaine

14.30

 

7

R Audley, Ballyclare High School

13.81

 

8

A Alexander, Antrim Grammar

14.40

 

8

S.Hooks, Royal Armagh

13.93

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Minor Girls 800

 

 

 

Minor Boys 800

 

 

1

L Fitzpatrick, Sacred Heart, Newry

2-38.41

 

1

A. Ingram, Hazelwood IC

2-17.80

 

2

L.Casey, St Marys JH Lurgan

2-38.84

 

2

P Monaghan, St. Colman's, Newry

2-21.44

 

3

L Douglas, Ballyclare High School

2-39.74

 

3

A Monaghan, St. Colman's Newry

2-22.77

 

4

R Blundell, Strathearn School

2-39.93

 

4

B. Lundy, St. Malachy's Belfast

2-26.61

 

5

B Irwine, Lumen Christi

2-44.81

 

5

J Douglas , Ballyclare High School

2-28.03

 

6

L O'Donnell Anderson, B.R.A.

2-48.55

 

6

R Rankin, Grosvenor Grammar

2-28.50

 

7

M Mc Keague, DC, Fortwilliam

2-50.14

 

7

P Ferguson, Ballyclare High School

2-30.56

 

8

G McAlonan Drumragh IC Dun.

2-51.39

 

8

P. Rodgers, BRA

2-32.59

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Minor Girls Relay

 

 

 

Minor Boys Relay

 

 

1

Belfast HS

57.00

 

1

Wallace High School

55.00

 

2

Down High School

57.20

 

2

MCB

55.10

 

3

Victoria College

57.20

 

3

St. Matachy's Belfast

55.20

 

4

Friends School Lisburn

57.50

 

4

Ballyclare High School

55.60

 

5

Regent House

57.90

 

5

Shimna Intergrated College

56.20

 

6

Cambridge House

58.10

 

6

St Michael's College Enniskillen

56.40

 

7

Thornhill

58.10

 

7

Erne Integrated College

56.60

 

8

Strathearn School

59.60

 

8

Clounagh JH

58.30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Minor Girls Long Jump

 

 

 

Minor Boys Long Jump

 

 

1

A Mc Daid, Thornhill

4.35

 

1

M.Teggart, St Malachy's Belfast

4.64

 

2

S Mc Bride, Belfast HS

4.33

 

2

A Stockdale Lisnaskea HS

4.24

 

3

V Edgar, Down High School

4.30

 

3

W Stafford Fivemiletown HS

4.21

 

4

L McKinney, Coleraine High School

4.09

 

4

K.Anderson, Clounagh JHS

4.20

 

5

J Falls, Sullivan Upper School

4.05

 

5

M Armstrong, Bangor Grammar

4.19

 

6

A. Herron, Killicomaine JHS

4.03

 

6

R. Vance, BRA

4.16

 

7

H Wishart, Strathearn School

3.77

 

7

M.Coyle, Newtownhamiliton HS

4.04

 

8

H McKeown Omagh Academy

3.72

 

8

J M'Caughran, Ballyclare HS

3.91

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Minor Girls High Jump

 

 

 

Minor Boys High Jump

 

 

1

S Martin, MCB

1.31

 

1

D Fitzpatrick Devenish Col E'killen

1.39

 

2

A McClenaghan, Belfast HS

1.31

 

2

M. Sinclair, Wallace High School

1.36

 

3=

A.Herron, Killicomaine Jun High

1.28

 

3

N Doherty, St Columbs Derry

1.33

 

3=

A Alexander, Antrim Grammer

1.28

 

4

J. Boyce, Lurgan Jun High

1.30

 

5

H Jordan, Strathearn School

1.28

 

5

M. Teggart, St Malachy's Belfast

1.30

 

6

A.Kells, Royal Armagh

1.28

 

6=

A Wigston, Kilkeel High School

1.25

 

7

C Bloomer, Friends School Lisburn

1.25

 

6=

D McClure, Grosvenor Grammar

1.25

 

8

L Hetherington Enniskillen Collegiate

1.25

 

8

S Campbell, Regent House

1.25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Minor Girls Shot

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

S Freeman, Coleraine High School

7.12

 

 

 

 

 

2

V.Beacon, Tandragee JH

7.05

 

 

 

 

 

3

N Torney, Strangford College

6.93

 

 

 

 

 

4

H Moore,Victoria College Belfast

6.90

 

 

 

 

 

5

N Barlow, Thornhill

6.74

 

 

 

 

 

6

A Martin, Friends School Lisburn 

6.40

 

 

 

 

 

7

N Finch, Coleraine High School

6.39

 

 

 

 

 

8

K Mc Ilroy,Carrick Grammar

6.19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Minor Boys Shot

 

 

 Junior Girls 75 hurdles

 

 

1

S.McSorley, St Patricks, Keady

9.81

 

1

A McNeilly, Regent House

12.20

 

2

A Blackstock, Antrim Grammar

9.39

 

2

M McKelvey, Bloomfield Coll.

12.50

 

3

B Irons, Coleraine Inst

8.98

 

3

C Martin, BRA

12.50

 

4

P Storey, Ballymena Academy

8.60

 

4

R McAllister, Antrim Grammar

12.70

 

5

R. Winters, MCB

8.41

 

5

K O'Kennedy Abbey VS Dun

12.70

 

6

S Rodgers, RS Dungannon

8.31

 

6

A Harvey, Thornhill

13.10

 

7

J. Megarity, RBAI

8.30

 

7

K Dumigan, Victoria College Belfast

13.10

 

8

J. Diamond, BRA

8.15

 

8

Z.Lyttle, Clounagh JHS

16.60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Minor Boys Team

 

 

Junior Girls Relay

 

 

 

 

 

1

BRA

52.60

 

 

 

 

2

Strathearn School

53.60

 

 

 

 

3

Abbey VS Donegal

54.00

 

 

 

 

4

Ballyclare High School

55.20

 

 

 

 

5

Royal Armagh

55.30

 

 

Junior Girls 100

 

6

Glenlola Collegiate

55.40

 

1

T Paxton, Glenlola Collegiate

12.60

 

7

Regent House

55.50

 

2

H Todd, Ballyclare HS

12.65

 

 

 

 

 

3

K Colwell, Glastry College

12.89

 

 

Junior Girls Long Jump

 

 

4

L Shiels, Loreto Letterkenny

12.99

 

1

A O'Connor Abbey VS Donegal

4.91

 

5

L Quinn, Coleraine College

13.17

 

2

L McKeown, Strathearn School

4.77

 

6

A O'Connor Abbey VS Donegal

13.18

 

3

J L. Jordan, Lismore Comp

4.75

 

7

L Mc Ilwaine, MCB

13.54

 

4

J.Troughton, Markethill HS

4.71

 

8

R Harvey, BRA

13.55

 

5

J.Stewart, Royal & Prior

4.57

 

 

 

6

M McIlvey, Bloomfield Collegiate

4.53

 

 

Junior Girls 200

 

7

A. Fegan, St Patricks Keady

4.42

 

1

T Paxton, Glenlola Collegiate

26.30

 

8

C Mc Clelland,MCB

4.40

 

2

K Colwell, Glastry College

26.50

 

 

 

 

 

3

H Todd, Ballyclare HS

27.50

 

 

Junior Girls High Jump

 

 

4

S Brush, Dromore High School

28.40

 

1

K Craig, Strathearn School

1.49

 

5

R Harvey, BRA

28.50

 

2=

A Brennan, St Columbas Stran.

1.46

 

6

S Turkington, BRA

28.60

 

2=

M Keenan, St. MacNissi's

1.46

 

7

H Jones, MCB

28.60

 

4

C Mc Clelland,MCB

1.43

 

8

E Cameron, Antrim Grammar

30.30

 

5

K Dumigan, Victoria College Belfast

1.40

 

 

 

6

J L. Jordan, Lismore Comp

1.40

 

 

Junior Girls 800

 

7

S Turkington, BRA

1.35

 

1

S Hooks, BRA

2-22.6

 

8

R Simpson Cookstown HS

1.35

 

2

C Mc Mahon, BRA

2-25.8

 

 

 Junior Girls Shot

 

 

3

A.Fegan, St Patricks Keady

2-27.8

 

1

L Feely, St Columbas Stranorlar

9.93

 

4

E Black, DC, Fortwilliam

2-29.9

 

2

B.Ebron, Clounagh Jun High

9.64

 

5

C.Clerkin, St Louis Carrickmacross

2-31.2

 

3

G.McNally,  Lurgan Jun High

9.30

 

6

N Clarke, Rainey ES

2-33.6

 

4

K Hetherington, Belfast HS

8.76

 

7

K Stitt, Strathearn School

2-34.3

 

5

A Barr, St Dominics High School

8.45

 

8

K. Ferguson, Royal & Prior

2-37.2

 

6

J Riley Drumragh Int C Omagh

8.39

 

 

 

7

K McLean Omagh Academy

8.30

 

 

Junior Girls 1500

 

8

O O'Connor, Shimna

8.30

 

1

C Mageean, Assumption GS

4-59.9

 

 

Junior Girls Discus

 

 

2

E Mills, Strathearn School

5-05.3

 

1

L Jones, Brownlow JH

23.04

 

3

J McBrien, Ballyclare HS

5-13.5

 

2

K Lees Cookstown HS

22.91

 

4

L Wilson, Wallace High School

5-15.6

 

3

D Mc Dowell, Monkstown

22.69

 

5

K Mullan St Aidan's Cootehill

5-18.3

 

4

C McLaughlin, Coleraine HS

18.70

 

6

J Mills, Shimna Integrated College

5-23.2

 

5

R Ross, Newry High School

17.90

 

7

S Strutt, Victoria College Belfast

5-27.2

 

6

C Brown, Wellington College

17.86

 

8

A.Linden,St Louis Carrickmacross

5-31.6

 

7

A Crothers, Ballyclare HS

17.78

 

 

 

8

S Johnston, Strangford College

17.70

 

 

Junior Girls 1200 Walk

 

 

Junior Girls Triple Jump

 

 

1

A Whelan, St Columbas Stran.

6-22.3

 

1

L Harvey, Abbey VS Donegal

9.25

 

2

N.Gissane, St Louis Monaghan

6-38.1

 

2

C Martin, BRA

9.22

 

3

E Doherty, Malone Col. Belfast

7-01.7

 

3

H Thompson, Kilkeel High School

9.16

 

4

P Friel, St Columbas Stranorlar

7-19.7

 

4

J. Heron, St Cecilia's

9.00

 

5

M Penrose Holy Cross, Strabane

7-35.2

 

5

S McKinney Cookstown HS

8.80

 

 

 

 

6

S Kennedy RS Dungannon

8.72

 

 

 

7

A Russell, Kilkeel High School

8.61

 

 

 

8

L.Allen, Royal Armagh

8.61

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior Girls Javelin

 

 

 

Junior Boys 80 hurdles

 

 

1

A Long, Regent House

29.28

 

1

D. McIlroy, BRA

12.80

 

2

J Scott, Regent House

28.65

 

2

D Hegarty, St Catherine's VC 

13.10

 

3

S McCrudden, Stranorlar Voc

27.31

 

3

B. McIroy, MCB

13.40

 

4

J MC Govern, MCB

24.92

 

4

S Colwell, Regent House

13.40

 

5

K. McClean Omagh Academy

24.03

 

5

R. Scott, MCB

13.90

 

6

R McAllister, Antrim Grammar

21.48

 

6

M English, St Eunans

14.00

 

7

S Cheung, MCB

20.86

 

7

J McIlfatrick, Ashfield Boys' HS

14.30

 

8

S. Campbell, Cookstown HS

20.50

 

8

S Cunningham, Regent House

15.10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior Girls Hammer

 

 

 

Junior Boys Relay

 

 

1

G.McNally,  Lurgan Jun High

34.80

 

1

Regent House

48.20

 

2

L Feely, St Columbas Stranorlar

28.68

 

2

Grosvenor Grammar

49.60

 

3

R Keys, Regent House

27.07

 

3

RBAI

49.70

 

4

A Robinson, Regent House

23.17

 

4

Royal Armagh

49.80

 

5

E Brown, Strathearn School 

21.32

 

5

Omagh Academy

50.40

 

6

J Mc Culla, MCB

20.64

 

6

Coleraine Inst

50.60

 

7

H Jones, MCB

18.97

 

7

Clounagh JH

51.20

 

 

Junior Girls Team

 

 

8

Campbell College

53.40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior Boys 1200 Walk

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

M Penrose Holy Cross, Strabane

6-24.4

 

 

 

 

 

2

S.Treanor, St Macartans

6-33.9

 

 

 

 

 

3

C McBride, St Eunans

6-39.3

 

 

 

 

 

4

K Purcell, St Eunans

7-18.4

 

 

 

 

 

5

D Muldoon, Bailieborough CS

8-30.7

 

 

JUNIOR BOYS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior Boys 100

 

 

 

Junior Boys Long Jump

 

 

1

S Hamilton, Regent House

11.46

 

1

S Hamilton, Regent House

5.85

 

2

C Fullerton, Newry High School

11.86

 

2

D. McIroy, BRA

5.36

 

3

S McIntosh, Coleraine Inst

11.98

 

3

B Knox Omagh Academy

5.28

 

4

C.MCcCaren, St Macartans

12.02

 

4

M.Vaz, Brownlow Jun High

5.23

 

5

G Maguire, Erne IC

12.08

 

5

J. Carlisle, RBAI

5.22

 

6

A Brownlees, Dunclug College

12.32

 

6

S McIntosh, Coleraine Inst

5.19

 

7

C Johnston Omagh High School

12.34

 

7

B Douglas, Loreto Milford

5.18

 

8

B. McNeely, MCB

12.37

 

8

A. Hanley, Wallace High School

5.17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior Boys 200

 

 

 

Junior Boys High Jump

 

 

1

C.McCaren, St Macartans

25.00

 

1

A. Moore, Carrick Grammar

1.64

 

2

R Graham, Regent House

25.20

 

2

C Cahoon, Grosvenor Grammar

1.64

 

3

A Brownlees, Dunclug College

25.30

 

3

S Cunningham, Regent House

1.58

 

4

C Collins, Carndonagh Comm Sch

25.70

 

4

J.Marshall, Brownlow Jun High

1.58

 

5

D Hegarty St Catherine's Vocational School Killybegs

25.90

 

5

Y Taleni Omagh High School

1.58

 

6

C.Calvin, Clounagh JHS

26.00

 

6

D.McGuckin, St Mary's M'Felt

1.55

 

7

B. Hastings, RBAI

26.30

 

7

S Tester, Christian Brothers Omagh

1.52

 

 

 

 

 

8

S McGuiness St Aidan's Cootehill

1.46

 

 

Junior Boys 800

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

J McAllister, Ballyclare HS

2-10.4

 

 

Junior Boys Triple Jump

 

 

2

M Hoy St Michael's Col E'killen

2-12.8

 

1

D.McGuckin, St Mary's M'Felt

11.24

 

3

S Davidson, Grosvenor Grammar

2-15.3

 

2

A McNeill, Regent House

11.17

 

4

L.Lamb, Inver College

2-15.6

 

3

C. McKeown, RBAI

11.08

 

5

C Lockhart Integrated Col Dun

2-16.9

 

4

R McTeggart, St Michael's E'killen

10.79

 

6

U. Wain, Friends School Lisburn

2-17.4

 

5

J Magee, Larne Grammar

10.78

 

7

M. Nichol, BRA 

2-17.9

 

6

M. Thompson, BRA

10.73

 

8

R Yates, Regent House

2-20.3

 

7

E Ruddy, Newry High School

10.72

 

 

 

 

 

8

C Cahoon, Grosvenor Grammar

10.68

 

 

Junior Boys 1500

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

K McCool Integrated College Dun

4-34.2

 

 

Junior Boys Pole Vault

 

 

2

O. McCabe, Malone College

4-35.5

 

1

B. McIlroy, MCB

2.60

 

3

P McLaughlin, St Eunans

4-36.9

 

2

M Mullan, MCB

2.50

 

4

Q. McAllister, St Malachy's Belfast

4-41.5

 

 

 

 

 

5

E Neeson Holy CS Strabane

4-44.1

 

 

 

 

 

6

S Craig, Ballyclare Secondary

4-44.1

 

 

 

 

 

7

R White, Banbridge Academy

4-49.5

 

 

 

 

 

8

L.Lamb, Inver College

4-50.9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior Boys Shot

 

 

 

Inter Girls 200

 

 

1

C Tipping, Knockbreda HS

14.40

 

1

H Lewis, Bloomfield Collegiate

25.80

 

2

H. Davis, RBAI

11.19

 

2

C McDonagh, St Dominics, B'fast

26.20

 

3

G Ferguson RS Dungannon

10.98

 

3

R Evans, Monkstown CC

27.30

 

4

K McLaughlin, St Brigids

10.93

 

4

J.Wilson, Portadown College

27.40

 

5

P McMechan, Ballyclare High School

10.90

 

5

E McGeehan, Loreto Letterkenny

27.60

 

6

G.Crooks, Clounagh Jun High

10.87

 

6

L Bell, Larne Grammar

28.30

 

7

A Doyle, Maghera High

10.70

 

7

V Lowey, Strathearn School

29.30

 

8

M Ramsay, Regent House

10.56

 

8

L Haugh, Kilkeel High School

29.60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior Boys Discus

 

 

 

Inter Girls 300

 

 

1

M Lok, Ballyclare High School

31.81

 

1

K Shaw, Movilla High School

44.10

 

2

A Hamilton, Cambridge House

31.39

 

2

S Heaney, Lumen Christi

45.30

 

3

S Irvine, Banbridge High School

29.63

 

3

L Moore, Hunterhouse College

46.40

 

4

A Doyle, Maghera High

28.61

 

4

C Bowyer, Forthill college

47.40

 

5

D Nesbitt, Royal Armagh

28.53

 

 

 

 

 

6

S Hackett CBS Omagh

28.51

 

 

Inter Girls 800

 

 

7

G Irvine, Bangor Grammar

24.54

 

1

R Gibson, Wallace High School

2-20.8

 

8

G Crooks, Clounagh JHS

21.57

 

2

C Mc Court, Malone Col. Belfast

2-24.5

 

 

 

 

 

3

J Moore, Carrick Grammar School

2-27.4

 

 

Junior Boys Javelin

 

 

4

C Brown, Bloomfield Collegiate

2-28.5

 

1

D Atkinson Cookstown HS

43.12

 

5

L Scott, Glenlola Collegiate

2-30.2

 

2

D.Nesbitt, Royal Armagh

36.49

 

6

S Hurst Enniskillen Collegiate

2-33.8

 

3

C King, Bangor Grammar

35.18

 

7

K McCloy, Rainey Endowed

2-34.4

 

4

D.McClenaghan, Beechhill

35.17

 

8

H Hamill , Ballyclare HS

2-38.3

 

5

M Kelly, St Columbas Stranorlar

33.88

 

 

 

 

 

6

J Gardiner, Antrim Grammar

32.59

 

 

Inter Girls 1500

 

 

7

C Gallen, Loreto Milford

31.95

 

1

E McShane, St.Mary's, D'patrick

4-59.96

 

8

M Ramsay, Regent House

31.83

 

2

R Gibson, Wallace High School

5-03.81

 

 

 

 

 

3

D.Fegan, St Patricks Keady

5-07.54

 

 

Junior Boys Hammer

 

 

4

M English, Loreto Letterkenny

5-09.46

 

1

P Donovan Carrick VS, Donegal

42.33

 

5

S Gutherie, St Columbas Stranorlar

5-16.66

 

2

G Deering, Regent House

32.50

 

6

F Ross Integrated Col Dun

5-19.93

 

3

J Millar, Regent House

32.15

 

7

E Mills, Hunterhouse College

5-23.20

 

4

P. McCluggage, MCB

31.55

 

8

O Smith Loreto College Cavan

5-26.51

 

5

C McCartney, Grosvenor GS

29.85

 

 

 

 

 

6

N Shannon Baileborough CS

24.60

 

 

Inter Girls 3000

 

 

7

C. Long, MCB

23.94

 

1

D.Fegan St Patricks Keady

10-53.2

 

8

A. MacCormick, BRA

23.72

 

2

F Ross Integrated, Dungannon

11-15.1

 

 

 

 

 

3

C Brown, Bloomfield Collegiate

11-36.7

 

 

INTER GIRLS

 

 

4

K Gibbons, Loreto Letterkenny

11-40.4

 

 

Inter Girls 100

 

 

5

K McHenry, Regent House

12-31.3

 

1

K Malomo-Paris, Glenlola Collegiate

12.43

 

6

R Ramsey, Belfast HS

12-32.1

 

2

E Lewis, HunterHouse College

12.68

 

7

J Craig, Glenlola Collegiate

12-35.8

 

3

R Cooper, St Dominics HS Belfast

12.83

 

8

S Burnett, Belfast HS

13-03.0

 

4

C Trainor, St Dominics HS Belfast

12.89

 

 

 

 

 

5

L Bell, Larne Grammar

13.12

 

 

Inter Girls 80 hurdles

 

 

6

A.Stewart, Royal Armagh

13.26

 

1

S Miskelly, Bloomfield Collegiate

12.20

 

7

S Miskelly, Bloomfield Collegiate

13.28

 

2

K Hewitt, Priory College

12.60

 

8

M Boyle, Loreto Letterkenny

13.38

 

3

H Coey, Regent House

12.60

 

 

 

 

 

4

D Porteous, Victoria College Belfast

13.00

 

 

 

 

 

5

S Mc Keever, MCB

15.50

 

 

 

 

 

6

V McAdoo, RS Armagh

16.40

 

 

 

 

 

7

T Strawford Castlederg HS

17.30

 

 

 

 

 

8

H Martin, Glengormley High School

17.40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inter Girls 2000 Walk

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

F Bruton, St Columba's, Stranorlar

11-04.0

 

 

 

 

 

2

C Cranston, Strathearn School

13-45.9

 

 

 

 

 

3

J O'Neill, Strathearn School

13-47.8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inter Girls 300 hurdles

 

 

Inter Girls Discus

 

 

1

K Hewitt, Priory College

46.6

 

1

O Drysdale, Belfast Royal Academy

23.93

 

2

H Coey, Regent House

49.6

 

2

A Galway, Regent House

23.52

 

3

J Shaw, HunterHouse College

50.5

 

3

R Hedley, Strathearn School

23.52

 

4

C Bourne, Loreto Letterkenny

50.9

 

4

C Donaldson, MCB

23.5

 

5

B Ward, Loreto Letterkenny

53.4

 

5

Christina Thompson Cookstown HS

21.4

 

6

N Campbell, MCB

55.2

 

6

Grace Whittaker Fivemiletown HS

21

 

 

 

7

C Adamson, Sullivan Upper School

20.86

 

 

Inter Girls Relay

 

8

S Mc Kernan, Hunterhouse College

17.71

 

1

Bloomfield Collegiate

52.6

 

 

 

 

 

2

St Dominics High School

52.9

 

 

Inter Girls Javelin

 

 

3

Hunterhouse College

53.5

 

1

G Brown, Thornhill

32.08

 

4

Loreto Letterkenny

53.5

 

2

Rebecca Dallas Cookstown HS

29.59

 

5

MCB

53.6

 

3

M McFarland Omagh High School

28.27

 

6

Portadown College

53.7

 

4

J.Humphries, Royal School Armagh

26.39

 

7

Ballyclare High School

55

 

5

G Wilson, Dromore High School

24.51

 

8

Strathearn School

55

 

6

C Gallen, Loreto Milford

24.23

 

 

 

7

Rachel Campbell Cookstown HS

23.85

 

 

Inter Girls Long Jump

 

8

S Nutt, Friends School Lisburn

23.12

 

1

H Lewis, Bloomfield Collegiate

5.29

 

 

 

 

 

2

L.Herron, Craigavon SH

5.14

 

 

Inter Girls Hammer

 

 

3

E Lewis, HunterHouse College

4.76

 

1

Maggie Donnelly, St Pius X

37.37

 

4

C Mc Donagh, St Dominics, Belfast

4.73

 

2

R Wilson, Strathearn School

30.2

 

5

C Mullan Holy Cross, Strabane

4.54

 

3

L Young, Regent House

29.93

 

6

Z Bawden, Dromore High School

4.48

 

4

R Gibson, Regent House

26.88

 

7

S Burnett, Belfast High School

4.48

 

5

P Haywood, Glengormley HS

20.07

 

8

H Moore, Dalriada

4.25

 

6

M Duffy, Belfast Royal Academy

15.72

 

 

 

7

E Horner, MCB

15.43

 

 

Inter Girls High Jump

 

 

 

 

 

1

L.Herron, Craigavon SH

1.48

 

 

 

 

 

2

N Trevorrow, HunterHouse College

1.45

 

 

 

 

 

3

Laura Richardson Cookstown HS

1.4

 

 

 

 

 

4

C Allison, Coleraine High School

1.4

 

 

 

 

 

5

J Whitney, Strathearn School

1.4

 

 

 

 

 

6

J Leckey, Wellington College

1.4

 

 

 

 

 

7

A Carr, Strathearn School

1.4

 

 

 

 

 

8

R Johnston, Carrickfergus GS

1.4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inter Girls Triple Jump

 

 

INTER BOYS

 

 

1

D Porteous, Victoria College Belfast

10.11

 

 

Inter Boys 100

 

 

2

L Moore, Hunterhouse College

9.91

 

1

Gerard O'Reilly Baileboro CS

11.14

 

3

S Brow, Bloomfield Collegiate

9.65

 

2

Kyle Moore, Ballymena Academy

11.34

 

4

L Hewitt, Kilkeel High School

9.55

 

3

F. Olayisade, RBAI

11.37

 

5

J Shaw, HunterHouse College

9.54

 

4

M Atkinson, Grosvenor Grammar

11.45

 

6

M Boyle, Loreto Letterkenny

9.52

 

5

R Kerr, Regent House

11.46

 

7

J.Wilson, Portadown College

9.41

 

6

M. Kilpatrick, RBAI

11.46

 

8

K Canavan, Thornhill

9.37

 

7

C.Lynch, Patrician HS

11.53

 

 

 

8

W.McCleery, Foyle & L'Derry Coll.

11.72

 

 

Inter Girls Pole Vault

 

 

 

 

 

1

Fiona Smith Baileborough CS

2.2

 

 

Inter Boys 200

 

 

 

 

1

Gerard O'Reilly Baileboro CS

22.8

 

 

Inter Girls Shot

 

2

P.McCarron, St Macartans Mon.

23.3

 

1

J Brown, Magherafelt High

11.63

 

3

C.Lynch, Patrician HS

23.4

 

2

Dawn Hughes Abbey VS, Donegal

9.39

 

4

R Kerr, Regent House

23.6

 

3

P Doherty, Thornhill

8.8

 

5

J O'Connor St Michael's, Enniskillen

23.8

 

4

R Wilson, Strathearn School

8.27

 

6

P. Dickson, Friends School Lisburn 

23.9

 

5

T Neill, Monkstown Community CS

7.86

 

7

A. Bryans, RBAI 

24.2

 

6

S Angus, Donaghadee High School

7.82

 

8

Jason Aiken Omagh Academy

24.5

 

7

O Gibson, St Dominics Belfast

7.07

 

 

 

 

 

8

C Sweeney, Hunterhouse College

6.96

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inter Boys 400

 

 

Inter Boys Steeplechase

 

 

1

J Williamson, Newry High School

52.62

 

1

N Collins Drumragh Int. Omagh

4-30.7

 

2

Timothy Aiken Omagh Academy

53.6

 

2

Luke O'Brien St Aidan's Cootehill

4-42.5

 

3

M. Newburn, Glengormley HS

54.13

 

3

C. Magee, St Malachy's Belfast

4-53.0

 

4

S. McCluney, MCB 

55.07

 

4

S Brown, Campbell College

4-55.5

 

5

P Bogues Christian Brothers Omagh

55.85

 

5

P. Linden, MCB  

4-56.9

 

6

T. Thompson, MCB 

55.95

 

6

M. McCombe, BRA

5-25.5

 

7

J.Fergusion, Portadown College

56.43

 

7

C Johnston, St Eunans

5-28.9

 

8

P Raine, Priory College

56.72

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inter Boys Relay

 

 

 

Inter Boys 800

 

1

RBAI

45.4

 

1

A Gourley, Dundonald High School

1-58.2

 

2

Campbell College

45.8

 

2

A.Woods, Craigavon SHS

2-03.1

 

3

MCB

46.2

 

3

S. McCluney, MCB 

2-03.5

 

4

BEL-HS

47.3

 

4

S. Rooney, Belfast Royal Academy

2-05.6

 

5

Larne Grammar

47.9

 

5

A Dorrian, St Eunans

2-09.1

 

6

Banbridge High School

48

 

6

G McCrea, Ballymoney High

2-09.1

 

7

Craigavon SH

48.3

 

7

S.Downey,St Macartans

2-10.1

 

8

Omagh Academy

48.8

 

8

Patrick Bogues CBGS, Omagh

2-10.8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inter Boys Long Jump

 

 

 

Inter Boys 1500

 

1

N. Reid, Belfast Royal Academy

6.6

 

1

I. Ward, Royal & Prior

4-04.6

 

2

M McLean, Campbell College

6.46

 

2

R. Faulkner, St. Malachy's Belfast

4-05.9

 

3

W.McCleery, Foyle & L'Derry College

6.12

 

3

J O'Hare, St. Patrick's, Downpatrick

4-22.9

 

4

S.Wilson, Craigavon SH

5.86

 

4

S Brown, Campbell College

4-24.6

 

5

Ricky Andrew, Ballymena Academy

5.79

 

5

A.Woods, Craigavon SHS

4-28.7

 

6

A. Bryans, Royal Belfast Academical Institution 

5.72

 

6

R Brown, Sullivan Upper School

4-30.8

 

7

Paul Smith St Aidan's Cootehill

5.67

 

7

M.Christie, Foyle & L'Derry College

4-33.3

 

8

N Barry, Larne Grammar

5.52

 

8

P. Rooney, St. Malachy's Belfast  

4-37.9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inter Boys High Jump

 

 

 

Inter Boys 3000

 

1

C Halsey, Shimna Integrated College

1.93

 

1

A Gourley, Dundonald High School

9-02.0

 

2

J Harvey, Campbell College

1.9

 

2

A. Doherty, Malone College

9.13.3

 

3

Gary Coulter, Ballymena Academy

1.9

 

3

D King, St Eunans

9-14.7

 

4

G Miskella, St Patricks B'mena

1.8

 

4

M. McKillop, St Malachy's Belfast

9-22.5

 

5

T. Roulston, MCB

1.7

 

5

R Brown, Sullivan Upper School

9-27.2

 

6

S Whiteside, Grosvenor Grammar

1.7

 

6

C. Diamond, St Mary's Belfast

9-34.8

 

7

Timothy McClure Fivemiletown High School

1.7

 

7

Luke O'Brien St Aidan's Cootehill

9-42.8

 

8

Ricky Andrew, Ballymena Academy

1.65

 

8

P.Gleeson, St Macartans

10-15.4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inter Boys Triple Jump

 

 

 

Inter Boys 100 hurdles

 

1

S.Wilson, Craigavon SH

12.96

 

1

C Britton Abbey VS, Donegal

14.4

 

2

D McArdle, Grosvenor Grammar

12.6

 

2

P Doherty, St Columbas Stranorlar

14.6

 

3

Adam McMullen, St Mary's M'Felt

12.58

 

3

S. Tinman, MCB

14.7

 

4

C O'Brien St Michael's, Enniskillen

12.56

 

4

K Brown, Bangor Grammar

14.9

 

5

N Spence, Dromore High School

12.07

 

5

D Lane, Grosvenor Grammar

15.3

 

6

Sean McBride Strabane GS

12.03

 

6

C. James, RBAI

16.3

 

7

M. Irwin, RBAI

11.79

 

 

 

8

A Warwicker, Coleraine Inst

11.62

 

 

Inter Boys 400 hurdles

 

 

 

 

 

1

C Britton Abbey VS, Donegal

59.9

 

 

Inter Boys Pole Vault

 

 

2

J Ruane Abbey VS, Donegal

61.1

 

1

J Harvey, Campbell College

3.60

 

3

G Montgomery, Campbell College

61.3

 

2

P. McGlinchey, MCB

3.40

 

4

P. Robinson, MCB

64.3

 

3

C. Donnelly, MCB

3.10

 

5

A. Martin, Belfast Royal Academy

66.5

 

4

Jarlath Ruane Abbey VS, Donegal

3.00

 

6

G King, St Eunans

67.1

 

5

R. Creighton, BRA

3.00

 

7

M Heaney, Campbell College

67.5

 

6

G Boyle, St Eunan's, Letterkenny

2.20

 

8

J Thompson, Banbridge High School

67.9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inter Boys 2000 Walk

 

 

 

 

 

 

D Irvine, Campbell College

 

 

 

 

 

 

S Bonner, Deele College

 

 

 

 

 

 

S O'Brien, Campbell College

 

 

 

 

 

 

S Shaw, St Eunans

 

 

 

 

 

 

D McLaughlin, St Eunans

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inter Boys Shot

 

 

Senior Girls 400

 

 

1

A McClenaghan, Antrim Grammar

14.25

 

1

J Patterson, Dalriada

59.95

 

2

K. Callidine, RBAI

12.09

 

2

C Wallace, Coleraine High School

62.02

 

3

S Wilson, Banbridge Academy

11.75

 

3

A Lavery, Sullivan Upper School

62.69

 

4

P.McAlister, Royal Armagh

11.7

 

4

C McConnell, Grosvenor Grammar

63.96

 

5

A. Macklin, MCB

11.62

 

5

C Reavey, Methodist College Belfast

67.25

 

6

D. Rooney, Belfast High School

11.14

 

6

H Martin, Methodist College Belfast

71.10

 

7

S Whittle Cookstown High School

11.12

 

7

D Cheuk, Coleraine HS

74.28

 

8

A Carson Cookstown High School

10.71

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior Girls 800

 

 

 

Inter Boys Discus

 

1

N Simpson, Lagan College

2-25.3

 

1

D Keys, Regent House

44.11

 

2

C Mc Auley, St Genevieves HS

2-26.4

 

2

C. Reynolds, BRA

36.91

 

3

N.Hackett, St Louis Monaghan

2-29.7

 

3

E. McNulty, Malone College

34.63

 

4

M Sinnott, OL & St.Pat's, Knock

2-38.7

 

4

P.McAlister, Royal Armagh

34.16

 

5

H O'Donnell Anderson, BRA

2-52.9

 

5

Ryan Hill Cookstown High School

31.19

 

 

 

 

 

6

Chris Armstrong Omagh Academy

30.85

 

 

Senior Girls 1500

 

 

7

J Christie, Coleraine Inst

29.89

 

1

S Neary, Belfast Royal Academy

4-48.7

 

8

R Henderson, Ballyclare HS

29.09

 

2

R Gillespie, Carrick Grammar School

4-49.5

 

 

 

3

J English, Loreto Letterkenny

4-52.0

 

 

Inter Boys Javelin

 

4

A Speight Fermanagh CFE

5-11.1

 

1

Sean McBride Strabane GS

49.68

 

5

K Crossan, Carndonagh Comm Sch

5-18.6

 

2

B McDonnell, Campbell College

45.29

 

6

H Addley, Carrick Grammar School

5-28.7

 

3

M. Allen, Methodist College Belfast 

44.86

 

 

 

 

 

4

S Wolsey, Banbridge Academy

38.78

 

 

Senior Girls 3000

 

 

5

R. McBurney, Cambridge House

34.98

 

1

R Gillespie, Carrickfergus GS

10-41.6

 

6

C McLaughlin CBGS, Omagh

34.18

 

2

S Neary, Belfast Royal Academy

10-46.3

 

7

M. Steenson, BRA

33.89

 

3

R Pearson, Friends School Lisburn

11-04.3

 

8

Stephen McCain Omagh Academy

31.37

 

4

K Crossan, Carndonagh CS

11-05.2

 

 

 

5

M Sturm, Drumragh Int. Omagh

11-12.0

 

 

Inter Boys Hammer

 

6

Angela Speight, Fermanagh CFE

11-30.4

 

1

D Keys, Regent House

52.98

 

7

S Quee, Lagan College

12-20.8

 

2

M. Sayers, MCB

38.04

 

8

Kirstie Bell, Ballyclare High School

12-35.8

 

3

C. Leckey, Belfast Royal Academy

37.79

 

 

 

 

 

4

R Coates, Grosvenor Grammar

35.46

 

 

Senior Girls 100 hurdles

 

 

5

R. Loan, Methodist College Belfast

35.36

 

1

C Mc Mahon, Belfast Royal Academy

16.2

 

6

A McClenaghan, Antrim Grammar

31.92

 

2

E Mullan, Regent House

16.78

 

7

D Dorsett, Coleraine Inst

29.66

 

3

S Reynolds, Sullivan Upper School

17.03

 

8

C McCoy, Regent House

29.35

 

4

L Frey, Methodist College Belfast

17.36

 

 

 

5

R Fair, Victoria College

17.73

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior Girls 400 hurdles

 

 

 

 

1

J Patterson, Dalriada

67.5

 

 

 

2

A Moles, Regent House

75

 

 

 

3

E Mullan, Regent House

77.1

 

 

 

4

R Fair, Victoria College

77.3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior Girls Relay

 

 

 

 

1

Sullivan Upper School

51.27

 

 

SENIOR GIRLS

 

2

Glenlola Collegiate

52.04

 

 

Senior Girls 100

 

3

Belfast Royal Academy

52.63

 

1

A Foster, Glenlola Collegiate

12.02

 

4

Grosvenor Grammar

53.19

 

2

K Carson, Ballymena Academy

12.24

 

5

Methodist College Belfast

55.75

 

3

N Mladek, Sullivan Upper School

13.07

 

6

Devenish College

59.8

 

4

H Whitten, Grosvenor GS

13.2

 

7

Castlederg High School

60.24

 

5

M Booth, Belfast Royal Academy

13.5

 

 

 

 

 

6

L.Cornet, Royal Armagh

13.77

 

 

SG 3000 metres Walk

 

 

7

N Mc Corkell, Hunterhouse College

13.93

 

 

R Kelso, Strathearn School

 

 

8

S Harpur Devenish College E'killen

14.48

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior Girls 200

 

 

 

 

 

1

A Foster, Glenlola Collegiate

24.7

 

 

 

 

 

2

K Carson, Ballymena Academy

25.5

 

 

 

 

 

3

N Mc Corkell, Hunterhouse College

28.7

 

 

 

 

 

4

J Elliott, Friends School Lisburn

29.2

 

 

 

 

 

5

C Niblock, Laurelhill College Lisburn

30.8

 

 

 

 

 

6

L Thompson Devenish, Enniskillen

31.3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior Girls Long Jump

 

 

 

 

 

1

L Loughlin, Banbridge Academy

4.94

 

 

 

 

 

2

S Dougherty, BRA

4.88

 

 

 

 

 

3

N Mladek, Sullivan Upper School

4.74

 

 

 

 

 

4

H Whitten, Grosvenor Grammar

4.4

 

 

 

 

 

5

A Grant, Antrim Grammar

4.15

 

 

 

 

 

6

K Steele, Belfast High School

3.99

 

 

 

 

 

7

C Niblock, Laurelhill College Lisburn

3.75

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR BOYS

 

 

 

Senior Girls High Jump

 

 

Senior Boys 100

 

 

1

Claire Wilkinson, Cross & Passion

1.6

 

1

J Smyth, Limadvady Grammar

10.64

 

2

A Lavery, Sullivan Upper School

1.5

 

2

P. Dooley, Inver college

11.13

 

3

S Harpur Devenish, Enniskillen

1.4

 

3

A Graham, Down High School

11.18

 

4

F McCory, Grosvenor Grammar

1.35

 

4

C. Dillon, Glengormley High School

11.18

 

 

 

5

A. Carroll, BAI 

11.41

 

 

Senior Girls Triple Jump

 

6

A Fox, RBAI

11.56

 

1

K. Ferguson, St Cecilia's

10.48

 

7

R Browning, Antrim Grammar

11.61

 

2

L Loughlin Banbridge Academy

10.37

 

8

K Kirkpatrick, Grosvenor Grammar

11.82

 

3

L Frey, Methodist College Belfast

10.36

 

 

 

 

 

4