Home | History | Information | Profiles | Fixtures | Results | Photographs | News | Interviews | Links

Northern Ireland Team Trophy & Youth Games

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior Women 100m

 

 

 

Name

College

Time

 

 

1

Catherine Carson

B&A

12.52

 

 

2

Mary Devlin

Abbey

12.86

 

 

3

Claire Coyle

City of Derry

13.48

 

 

4

Amy Davis

Lagan Valley

13.48

 

 

5

Jenny Quinn

Lagan Valley

13.55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior Men 100m

 

 

Lane

Name

College

 

 

 

1

Paul Brizzel

B&A

10.85

 

 

2

Brendan Murphy

City of Lisburn

11.58

 

 

3

Jonathan Davis

Lagan Valley

11.60

 

 

4

Chris Donnelly

Abbey

12.38

 

 

5

Chris Lockhart

North Down

12.98

 

 

6

Dominic Hazlett

City of Derry

13.09

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Youth Games 100m

 

 

 

 

Lane

Name

Club

Time

 

 

1

Jade Livingston

Antrim

14.40

 

 

 

 

 

2

Laura Graham

Antrim

14.52

 

 

 

 

 

3

Kerrie Craig

Belfast

14.76

 

 

 

 

 

4

Julia Warke

Derry

14.82

 

 

 

 

 

5

Kirsty  Moffett

Belfast

14.86

 

 

 

 

 

6

Michaela Cunningham

Omagh/Ennis

15.34

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lane

Name

Club

Time

 

 

 

 

1

Stephanie Philpott

Belfast

14.33

 

 

 

 

 

2

Rachel Gregg

Belfast

14.59

 

 

 

 

 

3

Zoe Campbell

Derry

15.04

 

 

 

 

 

4

Kathy Hetherington

Antrim

15.08

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lane

Name

Club

Time

 

 

 

 

1

Joanna Mills

Antrim

13.59

 

 

 

 

 

2

Megan McKelvey

Belfast

13.85

 

 

 

 

 

3

Emma Zacharopoulou

Antrim

14.89

 

 

 

 

 

4

Amy Hughes

Omagh/Ennis

15.24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lane

Name

Club

Time

 

 

 

 

1

Rachel Scott

Belfast

13.91

 

 

 

 

 

2

Nicola  Shepherd

Belfast

14.48

 

 

 

 

 

3

Naomi Herron

Antrim

15.10

 

 

 

 

 

4

Kathryn Mills

Antrim

15.46

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lane

Name

Club

Time

 

 

 

 

1

Hollie Fullerton

Antrim

14.48

 

 

 

 

 

2

Orlagh Deery

Derry

15.10

 

 

 

 

 

3

Catherine Hillen

Belfast

15.49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lane

Name

Club

Time

 

 

 

 

1

Laura McKinney

Antrim

14.45

 

 

 

 

 

2

Laura Killough

Belfast

14.90

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lane

Name

Club

Time

 

 

 

 

1

Katie Patterson

Belfast

14.29

 

 

 

 

 

2

Grace Irwin

Antrim

14.33

 

 

 

 

 

3

Fiona Gleeson

Belfast

14.35

 

 

 

 

 

4

Kathy Lemon

Derry

14.50

 

 

 

 

 

5

Jordan McKee

Antrim

14.83

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lane

Name

Club

Time

 

 

 

 

1

Martin Gervin

Belfast

13.47

 

 

 

 

 

2

John Quigg

Belfast

13.89

 

 

 

 

 

3

Kyle Irwin

Omagh/Ennis

14.30

 

 

 

 

 

4

Kevin Beatty

Derry

14.96

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lane

Name

Club

Time

 

 

 

 

1

Christopher Rodden

Derry

13.01

 

 

 

 

 

2

Andrew  Tennant

Antrim

13.22

 

 

 

 

 

3

Steven  Hazley

Belfast

13.38

 

 

 

 

 

4

Emmett Gallagher

Derry

13.71

 

 

 

 

 

5

Andrew  Mills-Neely

Belfast

14.09

 

 

 

 

 

6

Robin Claxton

Antrim

14.52

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Youth Games 200m

 

m/s

 

 

Lane

Name

Club

Time

 

 

 

 

1

Joanna Mills

Antrim

28.22

 

 

 

 

 

2

Jade Livingston

Antrim

30.24

 

 

 

 

 

3

Zara  Lyttle

Belfast

30.26

 

 

 

 

 

4

Julia Warke

Derry

31.17

 

 

 

 

 

5

Laura Graham

Antrim

31.27

 

 

 

 

 

6

Catherine Hillen

Belfast

31.98

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lane

Name

Club

Time

 

 

 

 

1

Kirsty  Moffett

Belfast

30.71

 

 

 

 

 

2

Leigh McWha

Belfast

31.48

 

 

 

 

 

3

Amy Hughes

Omagh/Ennis

32.73

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lane

Name

Club

Time

 

 

 

 

1

Peter  Nelson

Antrim

26.88

 

 

 

 

 

2

Christopher Stevenson

Belfast

28.15

 

 

 

 

 

3

Jonathan Rea

Antrim

29.96

 

 

 

 

 

4

Cormac Dolan

Belfast

30.13

 

 

 

 

 

5

Kevin Beatty

Derry

30.51

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lane

Name

Club

Time

 

 

 

 

1

Stephanie Philpott

Belfast

29.35

 

 

 

 

 

2

Fiona Gleeson

Belfast

29.52

 

 

 

 

 

3

Laura McKinney

Antrim

29.83

 

 

 

 

 

4

Kathryn Mills

Antrim

30.87

 

 

 

 

 

5

Carrie Wright

Belfast

31.06

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior Women 400m

 

 

Lane

Name

Club

Time

 

 

 

 

1

Lyndsey Monteith

City of Lisburn

57.45

 

 

 

 

2

Christine Long

WSEH

57.91

 

 

 

 

3

Kim Shaw

North Down

62.73

 

 

 

 

4

Jenny Quinn

Lagan Valley

63.77

 

 

 

 

5

Nicola Simpson

North Down

64.78

 

 

 

 

6

Shelagh Murray

City of Derry

65.84

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior Men 400m

 

 

Lane

Name

Club

Time

 

 

 

 

1

Pajo Hamilton

City of Derry

50.26

 

 

 

 

2

Liam Nelson

Lagan Valley

50.43

 

 

 

 

3

Brendan Murphy

City of Lisburn

50.93

 

 

 

 

4

Josh Williamson

City of Lisburn

52.06

 

 

 

 

5

James Budde

North Down

53.36

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lane

Name

Club

Time

 

 

 

 

1

Liam O'Donnell

Anna

51.44

 

 

 

 

2

Robert McAvoy

City of Lisburn

52.15

 

 

 

 

3

Kris Lockhart

North Down

57.29

 

 

 

 

4

Brian Larkin

City of Lisburn

57.92

 

 

 

 

5

Keith Grant

B&A

65.25

 

 

 

 

6

Kevin O'Doherty

Strabane TC

72.33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior Men 800m

 

 

Draw

Name

Club

 

 

 

 

1

Paddy Hamilton

Annadale Str

1.58.98

 

 

 

 

2

Mark Kirk

B&A

1.59.91

 

 

 

 

3

Jamie Budde

North Down

2.00.46

 

 

 

 

4

John Carlisle

North Down

2.02.76

 

 

 

 

5

Simon Taylor

Abbey

2.07.71

 

 

 

 

6

Alex Donald

North Down

2.09.03

 

 

 

 

7

Dominic Hazlett

City of Derry

2.13.88

 

 

 

 

8

Richard Rodgers

Newcastle

2.16.67

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior Women 800m

 

 

Draw

Name

Club

Time

 

 

 

 

1

Kerry Harty

Newcastle

2.17.93

 

 

 

 

2

Hollie Turtle

Lagan Valley

2.23.94

 

 

 

 

3

Nicola Simpson

North Down

2.31.76

 

 

 

 

4

Lynn Murphy

B&A

2.38.03

 

 

 

 

5

Nicola Harkin

North Down

2.45.85

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Youth Games 800m

 

 

Draw

Name

Club

Time

 

 

 

 

1

Nicola Clarke

Antrim

2.35.11

 

 

 

 

2

Emily Mills

Belfast

2.36.00

 

 

 

 

3

Katie Burke

Belfast

2.37.97

 

 

 

 

4

Joanne Mills 

Belfast

2.40.16

 

 

 

 

5

Zara  Lyttle

Belfast

2.42.15

 

 

 

 

6

Megan Bothwell

Belfast

2.47.81

 

 

 

 

7

Claire Hewitt

Belfast

2.48.28

 

 

 

 

8

Jasmine Ward

Belfast

2.51.75

 

 

 

 

9

Carrie Wright

Belfast

2.53.15

 

 

 

 

10

Lucy Bateson

Derry

2.55.09

 

 

 

 

11

Rachael McSparron

Derry

2.55.27

 

 

 

 

12

Leigh McWha

Belfast

3.01.35

 

 

 

 

 

 

Draw

Name

Club

Time

 

 

 

 

1

Conor McKenna

Belfast

2.22.45

 

 

 

 

2

Peter  Nelson

Antrim

2.27.39

 

 

 

 

3

Christopher Stevenson

Belfast

2.27.80

 

 

 

 

4

Jarlath Eastwood

Derry

2.32.96

 

 

 

 

5

Cormac Dolan

Belfast

2.35.73

 

 

 

 

6

Nathan  Alister

Belfast

2.38.11

 

 

 

 

7

Darren  Kelly

Belfast

2.41.00

 

 

 

 

8

Carl Mulholland

Derry

2.44.06

 

 

 

 

9

Joshua  Martin

Belfast

2.45.52

 

 

 

 

10

Aaron McKendry

Derry

2.59.43

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior 3000m (mixed)

 

 

Draw

Name

Club

 

 

 

 

 

1

Patrick Hamilton

Anna Striders

8.25.51

 

 

 

 

 

2

Eddie King

B&A

8.42.62

 

 

 

 

 

3

Francis Marsh

North Down

8.58.23

 

 

 

 

 

4

Andrew Agnew

Abbey

9.03.29

 

 

 

 

 

5

Simon Murray

Abbey

9.27.11

 

 

 

 

 

6

Eoghan Furey

City of Derry

9.34.98

 

 

 

 

 

7

Richard Rodgers

Newcastle

9.50.91

 

 

 

 

 

8

Edward Cooke

Abbey

9.55.87

 

 

 

 

 

9

Jill Shannon

Lagan Valley

9.59.23

 

 

 

 

 

10

Alan Keys

Anna Striders

10.17.20

 

 

 

 

 

11

Suzanne McCormick

Lagan Valley

10.24.61

 

 

 

 

 

12

Dara Furey

City of Derry

10.27.33

 

 

 

 

 

13

Rona Harkens

Lagan Valley

10.51.09

 

 

 

 

 

14

Shelagh Murray

City of Derry

10.56.59

 

 

 

 

 

15

Hilary Kernaghan

North Down

12.39.21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Youth Games Sprint Hurdles

 

 

Lane

Name

Club

Time

 

 

 

 

8

Karyn Dumigan

Belfast

13.31

 

 

 

 

 

2

Emma Doherty

Derry

13.36

 

 

 

 

 

6

Danielle Gallagher

Omagh/Ennis

18.99

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lane

Name

Club

Time

 

 

 

 

8

Rachel  Keys

Belfast

13.80

 

 

 

 

 

2

Naomi Herron

Antrim

14.71

 

 

 

 

 

6

Orlagh Deery

Derry

15.94

 

 

 

 

 

4

Michaela Cunningham

Omagh/Ennis

18.51

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lane

Name

Club

Time

 

 

 

 

8

Steven  Colwell

Belfast

13.00

 

 

 

 

 

2

Matthew Ramsey

Belfast

13.40

 

 

 

 

 

6

Christopher Rodden

Derry

16.60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

100h Women

 

 

Lane

Name

Club

Time

 

 

 

 

1

Claire Coyle

City of Derry

19.62

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

110h Men

 

 

Lane

Name

Club

Time

 

 

 

 

1

Paul Curran

North Down

17.56

 

 

 

 

Youth Games Long Jump

 

 

Draw

Name

Club

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Best

 

 

 

 

1

Joanna Mills

Antrim

 

 

4.83

4.83

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Megan McKelvey

Belfast

4.29

4.26

4.34

4.34

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Katie Patterson

Belfast

4.00

4.25

 

4.25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Vanessa Surgeoner

Antrim

3.98

3.92

4.13

4.13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Annie McWilliams

Belfast

3.94

4.07

4.00

4.07

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Emma Doherty

Derry

3.98

3.86

3.94

3.98

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Katie  Dickson

Belfast

 

 

3.96

3.96

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

Katie Burke

Belfast

3.78

3.58

3.94

3.94

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Natalie Smyth

Belfast

3.93

 

 

3.93

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

Nicola Clarke

Antrim

3.53

3.80

3.78

3.80

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

Hollie Fullerton

Antrim

 

3.71

3.75

3.75

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

Zoe Campbell

Derry

3.42

3.40

3.75

3.75

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

Claire Hill 

Derry

3.31

3.60

3.71

3.71

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

Eimear Hone

Derry

3.57

3.44

3.57

3.57

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

Sarah  Henderson

Belfast

3.57

3.55

3.54

3.57

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

Nicola  Shepherd

Belfast

3.28

3.44

3.48

3.48

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

Cathy Moreland

Belfast

3.46

3.35

2.94

3.46

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

Helen Hawtorne

Omagh/Ennis

3.32

 

3.28

3.32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

Natalie McGowan

Omagh/Ennis

3.03

2.33

3.26

3.26

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

Danielle Gallagher

Omagh/Ennis

3.18

3.06

2.94

3.18

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

Emma Zacharopoulou

Antrim

2.68

 

 

2.68

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Youth Games Long Jump

 

 

Draw

Name

Club

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Best

 

 

 

 

1

Benjamin Knox

Omagh/Ennis

4.91

4.35

4.59

4.91

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Steven  Colwell

Belfast

4.74

4.82

4.89

4.89

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Martin Gervin

Belfast

 

4.76

4.76

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Matthew McConnell

Belfast

4.33

4.37

4.49

4.49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Carl Mulholland

Derry

4.15

4.15

4.29

4.24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Robin Claxton

Antrim

4.05

4.02

3.84

4.05

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Aaron McKendry

Derry

3.76

3.94

3.40

3.94

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

Jonathan Rea

Antrim

3.90

3.70

3.83

3.90

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Jordan McKee

Antrim

3.61

3.30

3.85

3.85

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior Women Long Jump

 

 

 

 

Draw

Name

Club

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Best

 

 

 

 

1

Mary Devlin

Abbey

5.28

5.37

5.27

5.37

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Lyndsey Herron

City of Lisburn

4.92

n1

5.13

5.13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Jenny Quinn

Lagan Valley

4.75

4.76

4.76

4.76

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Laura Laughlin

City of Lisburn

4.52

4.79

4.73

4.79

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Jenny Curran

Orchard Co

3.96

4.57

4.55

4.57

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Kira Ferguson

City of Derry

n1

n1

4.48

4.48

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Georgina Brown

City of Derry

3.13

3.37

3.06

3.37

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior Men Long Jump

 

 

Draw

Name

Club

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Best

 

 

 

 

1

Paul Curran

North Down

6.25

6.07

 

6.25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Chris Donnelly

Abbey

5.90

 

5.79

5.90

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Micky McDonald

PSNI

5.54

5.45

5.56

5.56

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Jonny Ferguson

City of Derry

5.18

5.13

 

5.18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Stephen Carroll

PSNI

 

4.73

4.76

4.76

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Jeremy Harper

North Down

4.74

 

 

4.74

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Youth Games High Jump

 

Height

Height

Height

Height

Height

Height

Height

Height

Height

Height

Height

Height

Height

 

 

 

Draw

Name

Club

1.10

1.15

1.20

1.25

1.30

1.35

1.40

1.45

1.48

1.51

1.53

1.55

Best

 

 

 

 

 

1

Emmett Gallagher

Derry

o

o

o

o

o

o

o

o

o

o

o

xxx

1.53

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Kerrie Craig

Belfast

 

 

o

o

o

o

o

o

xxx

 

 

 

1.45

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Karyn Dumigan

Belfast

 

 

 

 

o

o

o

xxx

 

 

 

 

1.40

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Conor McKenna

Belfast

o

o

o

o

o

xxo

xo

xxx

 

 

 

 

1.40

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Joshua  Martin

Belfast

o

o

o

o

o

o

xxx

 

 

 

 

 

1.35

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Vanessa Surgeoner

Antrim

o

o

o

o

o

xxx

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.30

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Rachael McSparron

Derry

o

o

o

xxo

o

xxx

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.30

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

Eimear Hone

Derry

 

o

o

o

o

xxx

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.30

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Kyle Irwin

Omagh/Ennis

o

o

xo

o

xo

xxx

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.30

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

Claire Henderson

Belfast

o

o

o

o

xxx

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.25

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

Sarah  Henderson

Belfast

o

o

o

xo

xxx

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.25

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

Lucy Bateson

Derry

xo

o

xo

xxx

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.20

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

Kathy Lemon

Derry

o

xo

xxx

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior Women High Jump

 

Height

Height

Height

Height

Height

Height

Height

Height

Height

Height

 

 

 

 

Draw

Name

Club

1.25

1.30

1.35

1.40

1.45

1.50

1.55

1.60

1.65

Best

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Claire Wilkinson

B&A

 

 

 

 

 

o

o

o

xxx

1.60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Linzi Herron

City of Lisburn

 

 

 

 

 

o

o

xxx

 

1.55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Laura Loughlin

City of Lisburn

o

xo

o

o

xxx

 

 

 

 

1.40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Kiara Ferguson

City of Derry

o

x

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Nicola Harkin

City of Derry

xxx

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior Men High Jump

 

Height

Height

Height

Height

Height

Height

Height

Height

Height

Height

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Draw

Name

Club

1.70

1.75

1.80

1.85

1.88

1.92

1.95

 

 

0.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Calum Halsey

Shimna

o

ox

o

o

o

xxo

xxx

 

 

1.92

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Paul Curran

North Down

 

ox

x

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.75

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Kris Lockhart

North Down

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Youth Games Shot Putt

 

 

 

Draw

Name

Club

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Best

Position

Best

 

 

 

 

 

1

Kathy Hetherington

Antrim

8.82

9.13

8.60

9.13

4

9.13

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Caroline Craig

Belfast

7.36

7.16

6.76

7.36

6

7.36

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Rachel  Keys

Belfast

6.25

6.53

7.27

7.27

7

7.27

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Janice Scott

Belfast

6.87

6.63

nt

6.87

8

6.87