Spar Sprints Meet

       

Antrim 25th May 2006

   
                 
 

100 Metres Senior Men (1)

 

+1.1

   

100 Metres Senior Men (2)

  -0.40
                 

1

Liam Nelson

Lagan Valley

11.6h

 

1

Keith Grant (M40)

B&A

12.8

2

Steven Thompson

unat

11.63

 

2

Rod Leckie (M$))

Lagan Valley

13.0

3

Andy Carroll

Lagan Valley

11.69

 

3

Sammy Millar

B&A

13.2

4

Stephen Maginnis

B&A

12.3h

 

4

Seamus Agnew

B&A

13.2

5

Brendan Alexander

Finn Valley

12.5h

 

5

Joe Frey (M40)

Lagan Valley

13.8
                 
 

100 Metres Senior Women

 

-0.60

   

100 Metres U17 Women

  -0.60
                 

1

Kathryn Carson

B&A

12.7

 

1

Hannah Lewis

North Down

12.8

2

Laura Frey

Lagan Valley

13.8

 

2

Emma Lewis

Lagan Valley

13.0

3

Rowena Fair

Lagan Valley

14.8

 

3

Rachel Evans

B&A

13.1
         

4

Samantha Miskelly

City of Lisburn

13.3
                 
 

100 Metres U17 Men

 

+1.4

   

100 Metres U15 Boys

  +1.0
                 

1

Gary Coulter

B&A

11.5

 

1

James O'Connor

St Michael's

12.11

2

John Houston

B&A

12.1

 

2

Andrew Brownlees

B&A

12.21

3

Caolan McBrien

St Michael's

12.2

 

3

Chris Kirkpatrick

B&A

14.43
                 
 

100 Metres U15 Girls

 

+1.9

   

200 Metres U15 Girls

  -0.50
                 

1

Tasha Paxton

North Down

12.84

 

1

Hannah Lewis

North Down

25.9

2

Hannah Todd

B&A

13.05

 

2

Tasha Paxton

North Down

26.4

3

Nicole Martin

Dromore

13.37

 

3

Emma Lewis

Lagan Valley

27.2

4

Lauren Quinn

Pegasus

13.55

 

4

Rachel Evans

B&A

27.7

5

Ellie Cameron

B&A

13.56

         

6

Joanna Mills

B&A

13.81

         

7

Danielle McMahon

B&A

14.00

         

8

Olivia Budina

Pegasus

15.50

         
                 
 

200 Metres U17 Men

 

+1.6

   

200 Metres Senior Women

  +0.6
                 

1

Gary Coulter

B&A

23.1

 

1`

Kathryn Carson

B&A

25.8

2

Josh Williamson

City of Lisburn

23.5

 

2

Jenny Quinn

Lagan Valley

27.3

3

James O'Connor

St Michael's

24.2

 

3

Laura Frey

Lagan Valley

28.3

4

John Houston

B&A

24.3

         

5

Caolan McBrien

St Michael's

24.9

         

6

Andrew Brownlees

B&A

25.0

         

7

Joseph Booth

Lagan Valley

25.4

         
                 
 

200 Metres Senior Men (1)

 

-0.60

   

200 Metres Senior Men (2)

  -0.50
                 

1

Paul Brizzel

B&A

21.3

 

1

Brendan Alexander

Finn Valley

25.4

2

Brendan Murphy

City of Lisburn

22.9

 

2

Rod Leckie

Lagan Valley

26.1

3

Aaron Crawford

Strabane

23.2

 

3

Keith Grant

B&A

26.7

4

Liam Nelson

Lagan Valley

23.5

 

4

Seamus Agnew

B&A

27.8

5

Seamus McAteer

Strabane

25.2

         
                 
 

300 Metres Senior Men (1)

       

300 Metres Senior Men (2)

   
                 

1

Brendan Murphy

City of Lisburn

36.34

 

1

John Saulters

North Down

36.0

2

Liam Nelson

Lagan Valley

36.61

 

2

Patrick Crossan

City of Lisburn

37.9

3

Josh Williamson

City of Lisburn

36.68

 

3

Matthew Newburn

B&A

38.7

4

Ian Neely

B&A

37.29

 

4

Darren Stewart

Strabane

40.5

5

Ian Kenny

B&A

37.71

 

5

Joseph Booth

Lagan Valley

40.7

6

Stephen Maginnis

B&A

39.24

 

6

Brian Larkin

City of Lisburn

41.2

7

Seamus McAteer

Strabane

39.63

         
                 
 

300 Metres Senior Women

             
                 

1

Jenny Quinn

Lagan Valley

43.8

         

2

Rowena Fair

Lagan Valley

48.5