NI SENIOR XC CHAMPIONSHIPS 2007
Ulster University, Coleraine, 03/02/2007
Pos Time Num Name Club
Ladies 6K
A 1 00:20:38 29 KELLY REID CITY OF LISBURN AC
A 2 00:20:44 68 JILL SHANNON NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
A 3 00:21:02 33 RUTH GILLESPIE CITY OF LISBURN AC
A 4 00:21:15 62 BREEGE CONNOLLY NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
A 5 00:21:17 56 KERRY HARTY NEWCASTLE AC
A 6 00:21:40 44 WENDY DAVIS LAGAN VALLEY A
A 7 00:21:51 17 ANN PAUL CITY OF DERRY AC
A 8 00:21:57 63 CARA GIRVAN NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
A 9 00:22:16 51 MARGARET SYNOTT LETTERKENNY AC
A 10 00:22:25 67 CATHY MCCOURT NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
A 11 00:22:27 58 PATRICIA SLOAN NEWCASTLE AC
A 12 00:22:31 18 HANNAH SHIELDS CITY OF DERRY AC
A 13 00:22:34 60 ANGELA BURNS NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
A 14 00:22:41 43 SUZANNE MCCORMICK LAGAN VALLEY A
A 15 00:22:45 26 CHRISTINE LONG CITY OF LISBURN AC
A 16 00:22:50 24 SHELAGH MURRAY CITY OF DERRY AC
A 17 00:23:16 16 AILEEN MORRISON CITY OF DERRY AC
A 18 00:23:21 32 RACHEL PEARSON CITY OF LISBURN AC
A 19 00:23:44 21 LYNN LYNESS CITY OF DERRY AC
A 20 00:23:49 42 RUTH MAGILL LAGAN VALLEY A
A 21 00:23:57 19 JACKIE MCMONAGLE CITY OF DERRY AC
A 22 00:24:09 95 BERNIE RYAN FOYLE VALLEY
A 23 00:24:10 64 LISA MCCORMICK NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
A 24 00:24:12 30 KYLA HEANEN CITY OF LISBURN AC
A 25 00:24:14 27 HANNAGH ADDLEY CITY OF LISBURN AC
A 26 00:24:23 39 CATRIONA MCCORKELL LAGAN VALLEY A
A 27 00:24:37 78 STEPHANIE HAMBLING NORTH DOWN AC
A 28 00:24:48 82 GILLIAN WASSON SPRINGWELL RC
A 29 00:24:57 70 DEBBIE MATCHETT NORTH DOWN AC
A 30 00:25:23 40 HAZEL HUNTER LAGAN VALLEY A
A 31 00:25:41 50 SUSAM EDWARDS LAGAN VALLEY B
A 32 00:25:53 83 KAY HACK SPRINGWELL RC
A 33 00:25:58 75 NICOLA SIMPSON NORTH DOWN AC
A 34 00:26:21 45 FIONULLA MCCOURT LAGAN VALLEY B
A 35 00:27:12 74 LAUREN SCOTT NORTH DOWN AC
A 36 00:29:36 76 SARAH BAILLIE NORTH DOWN AC
A 37 00:29:53 99 KATIE MEEHAN FOYLE VALLEY
A 38 00:30:06 84 NICKY MCBRIDE SPRINGWELL RC
TEAMS
1 CITY OF LISBURN AC
2 NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
3 CITY OF DERRY AC
4 LAGAN VALLEY A
5 NORTH DOWN AC
Men 12K
B 1 00:36:58 201 BRIAN CAMPBELL WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS
B 2 00:37:09 204 DEAN FISHER WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS
B 3 00:37:28 124 PADDY HAMILTON ANNADALE STRIDERS
B 4 00:37:42 162 PAURIC MCKINNEY LETTERKENNY AC
B 5 00:37:44 165 DAVID MORWOOD NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
B 6 00:38:02 128 JARLETH FALLS BALLYMENA & ANTRIM AC
B 7 00:38:11 154 GARY CROSSAN LETTERKENNY AC
B 8 00:38:27 131 ALLAN BOGLE CITY OF DERRY AC
B 9 00:38:30 141 GREGORY ROBERTS CITY OF DERRY AC
B 10 00:38:43 136 DIARMUD GRANT CITY OF DERRY AC
B 11 00:38:50 125 PAUL CARROLL ANNADALE STRIDERS
B 12 00:38:57 113 ANDREW DUNWOODY ANNADALE STRIDERS
B 13 00:39:04 118 KEITH PURDY ANNADALE STRIDERS
B 14 00:39:18 227 SIMON WARD FINN VALLEY
B 15 00:39:20 152 CIARAN DOHERTY LETTERKENNY AC
B 16 00:39:28 171 NEIL CARTY NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
B 17 00:39:30 111 SIMON TAYLOR ABBEY AC
B 18 00:39:34 115 CIARAN KAVANAGH ANNADALE STRIDERS
B 19 00:39:40 121 MARK WRIGHT ANNADALE STRIDERS
B 20 00:39:49 142 JOHN LENEHAN CITY OF DERRY AC
B 21 00:40:00 132 CIARAN HURLEY CITY OF DERRY AC
B 22 00:40:16 208 MATTHEW WILSON WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS
B 23 00:40:17 173 PAUL BLANEY NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
B 24 00:40:19 133 COLIN ROBERTS CITY OF DERRY AC
B 25 00:40:20 172 NEIL O'ROURKE NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
B 26 00:40:26 175 PETER SMITH NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
B 27 00:40:27 192 AIDAN MCCORMICK ST MALACHY'S AC
B 28 00:40:43 144 SEAMUS KEALEY CITY OF DERRY AC
B 29 00:40:50 129 MATT WRAY BALLYMENA & ANTRIM AC
B 30 00:40:51 156 JAMES MCFADDEN LETTERKENNY AC
B 31 00:40:53 127 IAN BARRETT BALLYMENA & ANTRIM AC
B 32 00:41:03 170 MARTIN REA NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
B 33 00:41:27 151 CIARAN CRAWFORD LETTERKENNY AC
B 34 00:41:56 138 EOGHAN FUREY CITY OF DERRY AC
B 35 00:42:12 160 NEIL FAULKNER LETTERKENNY AC
B 36 00:42:47 135 DERMOT CONNOLLY CITY OF DERRY AC
B 37 00:43:02 228 BILLY ORR FOYLE VALLEY
B 38 00:43:07 146 COLIN DAVIDSON EAST ANTRIM HARRIERS
B 39 00:43:16 202 CHRIS SPEERS WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS
B 40 00:43:27 182 COLIN LOUGHERY SPRINGWELL RC
B 41 00:43:29 207 KARL DINES WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS
B 42 00:43:35 161 NEIL MCCOLLUM LETTERKENNY AC
B 43 00:43:38 213 ROBERT WILSON WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS
B 44 00:43:46 232 JAMES CRAMPSIE FOYLE VALLEY
B 45 00:43:55 233 GERRY DUDDY FOYLE VALLEY
B 46 00:44:08 134 DARA FUREY CITY OF DERRY AC
B 47 00:44:10 231 MARTIN SHEEHAN FOYLE VALLEY
B 48 00:44:13 164 ALAN O'HARA NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
B 49 00:44:14 103 EDDIE BELL ABBEY AC
B 50 00:44:27 149 ADRIAN CALLAGHAN LETTERKENNY AC
B 51 00:44:31 153 EDDIE SWEENEY LETTERKENNY AC
B 52 00:45:03 229 PAUL MORTON FOYLE VALLEY
B 53 00:45:19 234 GARY O'DONNELL FOYLE VALLEY
B 54 00:45:25 177 JASON WILSON PEGASUS AC
B 55 00:46:16 178 ADRIAN DEVINE SPRINGWELL RC
B 56 00:46:24 185 GERRY O'DOHERTY SPRINGWELL RC
B 57 00:46:51 105 GREG MCCLURE ABBEY AC
B 58 00:47:19 130 RODNEY LIVINGSTONE BALLYMENA RUNNERS
B 59 00:49:20 188 JOHNNY GOLDIE SPRINGWELL RC
B 60 00:49:33 180 ALISTAIR BRATTEN SPRINGWELL RC
B 61 00:49:41 186 HARRY MCCORMACK SPRINGWELL RC
B 62 00:49:56 163 ALAN GRAHAM NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
B 63 00:53:01 190 PAUL DORNAN SPRINGWELL RC
B 64 00:53:36 183 COLUMB KNOWLES SPRINGWELL RC
TEAMS
1 ANNADALE STRIDERS
2 CITY OF DERRY AC
3 LETTERKENNY AC
4 NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
5 WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS
6 FOYLE VALLEY