NI & ULSTER SENIOR CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

ULSTER UNIVERSITY, COLERAINE, 11TH FEBRUARY 2006

 

WOMENS 6K

1

00:21:36

JILL SHANNON

LAGAN VALLEY AC 'A'

2

00:22:14

ANN PAUL

CITY OF DERRY AC

3

00:22:29

KERRY HARTY

NEWCASTLE AC

4

00:22:37

SUZANNE MCCORMICK

LAGAN VALLEY AC 'A'

5

00:22:51

KELLY REID

CITY OF LISBURN AC

6

00:22:58

GLADYS GANIEL

ABBEY AC

7

00:23:09

MARGARET SYNOTT

LETTERKENNY AC

8

00:23:21

BREEGE CONNOLLY

NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS

9

00:23:45

HANNAH SHIELDS

CITY OF DERRY AC

10

00:23:49

JULIE MURPHY

LAGAN VALLEY AC 'A'

11

00:23:54

HANNAH WAUGH

ABBEY AC

12

00:24:08

RONA HARKENS

LAGAN VALLEY AC 'A'

13

00:24:23

MARY DALLAR

ABBEY AC

14

00:24:29

ALWYNNE SHANNON

NEWCASTLE AC

15

00:24:38

JUDI GRAHAM

ABBEY AC

16

00:25:04

RUTH MAGILL

LAGAN VALLEY AC 'A'

17

00:25:17

FIONNUALA DIVER

LETTERKENNY AC

18

00:25:32

SHELLEY ROPER

TIR CHONAILL AC

19

00:25:34

CLAIRE GALBRAITH

NEWCASTLE AC

20

00:25:42

STEPHANIE HAMBLING

NORTH DOWN AC 'A'

21

00:26:06

HILARY KERNAGHAN

NORTH DOWN AC 'A'

22

00:26:14

JACQUELINE MCMONAGLE

CITY OF DERRY AC

23

00:26:50

JESSICA CRAIG

NORTH DOWN AC 'A'

24

00:26:53

SINEAD CROTTY

SPRINGWELL AC

25

00:26:56

PATRICIA BRADY

LAGAN VALLEY AC 'B'

26

00:26:57

NICOLA SIMPSON

NORTH DOWN AC 'A'

27

00:26:58

FIONNUALA MCCOURT

LAGAN VALLEY AC 'B'

28

00:27:05

SUSAN EDWARDS

LAGAN VALLEY AC 'B'

29

00:27:15

DEBBIE MATCHETT

NORTH DOWN AC 'A'

30

00:27:17

LAUREN SCOTT

NORTH DOWN AC 'A'

31

00:27:29

KERRY IVESTON

NORTH DOWN AC 'A'

32

00:27:38

HAZEL HUNTER

LAGAN VALLEY AC 'B'

33

00:27:59

KATRINA MILLS

INNISHOWEN AC

34

00:28:27

PAUL MCGILLOWAY

CITY OF DERRY AC

35

00:29:01

SARAH MCAVOY

NORTH DOWN AC 'B'

36

00:29:30

EMER HOPKINS

NORTH DOWN AC 'B'

37

00:29:41

LINDA HALL

CITY OF DERRY AC

38

00:30:23

KAY MURPHY

NORTH DOWN AC 'B'

39

00:30:47

GAYLE HARVEY

NORTH DOWN AC 'B'

MENS 12K

1

00:38:16

JOE MCALISTER

ST MALACHY'S

2

00:38:59

PAURIC MCKINNEY

LETTERKENNY AC

3

00:39:02

KEVIN SEAWARD

ST MALACHY'S

4

00:39:07

TIM CROSSLAND

WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS 'A'

5

00:39:13

DAMIEN THILLAYE DU BOULLAY

ABBEY AC

6

00:39:20

DEAN FISHER

WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS 'A'

7

00:39:25

DIARMUID GRANT

CITY OF DERRY AC

8

00:39:32

STEVE CAIRNS

ANNADALE STRIDERS

9

00:39:46

DAVE MORWOOD

NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS

10

00:39:57

PADDY HAMILTON

ANNADALE STRIDERS

11

00:40:16

COLIN ROBERTS

CITY OF DERRY AC

12

00:40:18

DAVID SIMPSON

WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS 'A'

13

00:40:27

ALLAN BOGLE

CITY OF DERRY AC

14

00:40:30

GREGORY WALSH

BALLYMENA RUNNERS AC

15

00:40:36

JONNY MCKEE

ANNADALE STRIDERS

16

00:40:53

AARON DOHERTY

CITY OF DERRY AC

17

00:40:58

ANDREW DUNWOODY

ANNADALE STRIDERS

18

00:41:06

GARY CROSSAN

LETTERKENNY AC

19

00:41:19

JOHN LENEHAN

CITY OF DERRY AC

20

00:41:24

KIERON HURLEY

CITY OF DERRY AC

21

00:41:26

GREGORY ROBERTS

CITY OF DERRY AC

22

00:41:52

PAUL BLANEY

NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS

23

00:42:03

SIMON TAYLOR

ABBEY AC

24

00:42:04

PAUL YOUNG

WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS 'A'

25

00:42:05

JAMES FLANNAGAN

LETTERKENNY AC

26

00:42:13

MATTHEW WILSON

WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS 'A'

27

00:42:14

IVAN TONER

LETTERKENNY AC

28

00:42:16

MAT WRAY

BALLYMENA & ANTRIM AC

29

00:42:25

PAUL CARROLL

ANNADALE STRIDERS

30

00:42:28

SEAMUS KEALLEY

CITY OF DERRY AC

31

00:42:29

TURLOUGH DONNELLY

ABBEY AC

32

00:42:30

MARK WRIGHT

ANNADALE STRIDERS

33

00:42:31

MARTIN O-HALLORAN

LETTERKENNY AC

34

00:42:41

SAM CRAWFORD

EAST ANTRIM HARRIERS

35

00:43:01

MARTIN REA

NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS

36

00:43:07

GARETH ARNOTT

WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS 'A'

37

00:43:10

RICHARD RODGERS

NEWCASTLE AC

38

00:43:24

MATT SHELDS

NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS

39

00:43:34

COLIN DAVIDSON

EAST ANTRIM HARRIERS

40

00:43:38

EOGHAN FUREY

CITY OF DERRY AC

41

00:43:41

PETER SAVAGE

NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS

42

00:43:44

DERMOT SWEENEY

INNISHOWEN AC

43

00:43:47

IAN BARRETT

BALLYMENA & ANTRIM AC

44

00:43:59

MICHEL LEVELLY

ANNADALE STRIDERS

45

00:44:01

KEVIN SHIELDS

NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS

46

00:44:02

DAVY BRADY

NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS

47

00:44:07

ALAN FOTHERINGHAN

NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS

48

00:44:14

SIMON MURRAY

ABBEY AC

49

00:44:24

SEAN MCFADDEN

LETTERKENNY AC

50

00:44:25

GAVIN CRAWFORD

LETTERKENNY AC

51

00:44:29

COLIN LOUGHREY

SPRINGWELL AC

52

00:44:43

BILLY ORR

FOYLE VALLEY AC

53

00:44:50

PAUL WILSON

WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS 'B'

54

00:44:52

CIARAN CRAWFORD

LETTERKENNY AC

55

00:45:04

DESSIE MCHENRY

WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS 'A'

56

00:45:07

KIERAN MCALINDEN

ANNADALE STRIDERS

57

00:45:10

ANDREW LEE

WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS 'B'

58

00:45:29

COLIN JAMES

EAST ANTRIM HARRIERS

59

00:45:39

GERRY DUDDY

FOYLE VALLEY AC

60

00:45:45

ROBERT WILSON

WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS 'A'

61

00:46:06

JASON WILSON

PEGASUS AC

62

00:46:17

P J BOYCE

CRANFORD AC

63

00:46:21

KEVIN FERRY

LETTERKENNY AC

64

00:46:46

EDDIE BELL

ABBEY AC

65

00:47:29

RICHARD COWAN

WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS 'B'

66

00:47:30

GREG MCCLURE

ABBEY AC

67

00:47:33

JOHN J CANNON

TIR CHONAILL AC

68

00:48:17

ANTHONY MOONEY

MID ULSTER AC

69

00:48:29

DECLAN MCELROY

NEWCASTLE AC

70

00:49:06

LESLIE ASHE

SPRINGWELL AC

71

00:49:17

GERRY O'DOHERTY

SPRINGWELL AC

72

00:50:23

HUGH BOYLE

SPRINGWELL AC

73

00:51:23

VINCENT DUFFY

TIR CHONAILL AC

74

00:53:25

JOHNNY GOLDIE

SPRINGWELL AC

75

00:53:35

RICKY COWAN

WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS 'B'

76

00:54:09

BOBBY POLLOCK

EAST ANTRIM HARRIERS

77

00:56:15

PAUL DORAN

SPRINGWELL AC