BOYS UNDER 13 1500M

 

 

 

 

1

301

JACK MILLAR

DOWN HIGH

BU13

05:29

 

2

303

DERMOT O'CONNOR

CANON BURKE

BU13

05:30

 

3

302

RYAN CHAMBERS

DOWN HIGH

BU13

05:31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GIRLS UNDER 13 1500M

 

 

 

 

1

351

EVA LAVERTY

CANON BURKE

GU13

05:28

 

2

352

FIONNULA O'REILLY

ST ANNES

GU13

05:37

 

3

353

CAOIMHE MCGARRITY

LISBURN AC

GU13

06:06

 

4

350

JUDITH BURNS

EAST DOWN

GU13

07:06

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BOYS UNDER 15 3000M

 

 

 

 

1

409

OWEN MCCABE

N BELFAST HRS

BU15

11.14

 

2

402

JAMES SPEIGHT

ET AC

BU15

11.23

 

3

404

RYAN McDERMOTT

SDROMORE AC

BU15

11.37

 

4

406

MARK COX

CANON BURKE

BU15

11.44

 

5

405

AARON CROMIE

N BELFAST HRS

BU15

11.47

 

6

403

HUGO HOWARD

LISBURN AC

BU15

12.03

 

7

401

JAMES WAUGH

ABBEY AC

BU15

12.22

 

8

407

CONOR TUMILTY

CANON BURKE

BU15

12.41

 

9

408

DAVID RUDDY

CANON BURKE

BU15

14.15

 

 

 

 

 

 

GIRLS UNDER 15 3000M

 

 

 

 

1

429

LORNA FITZPATRICK

CANON BURKE

GU15

12.47

 

2

425

CLAIRE SCOTT

NORTH DOWN AC

GU15

13.17

 

3

427

MAEVE MCCRAMBIDGE

N BELFAST HRS

GU15

13.21

 

4

422

N MAHON

EAST DOWN

GU15

13.22

 

5

426

LEIGH McWHA

NORTH DOWN AC

GU15

13.41

 

6

428

REBECCA DIAMOND

LISBURN AC

GU15

14.42

 

7

421

ASHLEY McGRADY

EAST DOWN

GU15

14.43

 

8

431

EMMA DOHERTY

N BELFAST HRS

GU15

15.35

 

9

432

CATHERINE O'BOYLE

MID ULSTER

GU15

16.06

 

10

423

ANNA HOWARD

LISBURN AC

GU15

16.41

 

 

 

 

 

 

PRIMARY GIRLS RACE 1000M

 

 

 

 

1

266

CYNDIE MCCULLOUGH

LAGAN VALLEY

 

 

 

2

276

ORLAGH McATEER

CANON BURKE

 

 

 

3

271

LAURA McCORMICK

EAST DOWN AC

 

 

 

4

257

JASMIN WILSON

BEN MADIGAN PREP

 

 

 

5

250

JESSICA MCBRATNEY

KILMAIN PS

 

 

 

6

268

ROSANNA McGUICKIAN

BALLYMENA & ANTRIM

 

 

 

7

272

BETHAN CARVILL

EAST DOWN AC

 

 

 

8

274

OLIVIA DIAMOND

LISBURN AC

 

 

 

9

281

AN OTHER

 

 

 

 

10

261

RACHEL JESS

BRIDGE I PS

 

 

 

11

275

EMMA LAVERTY

CANON BURKE

 

 

 

12

279

AN OTHER

 

 

 

 

13

262

JENNA McANERANEY

BRIDGE I PS

 

 

14

284

SIOBHAN McCANN

BALLYMENA & ANTRIM

 

 

15

256

NICOLE DONNELL

KILMAIN PS

 

 

16

254

RACHEL BAXTER

KILMAIN PS

 

 

17

260

MEGAN WHAN

BRIDGE I PS

 

 

18

253

HOLLIE WEBSTER

KILMAIN PS

 

 

19

252

SAMATHA MULDER

KILMAIN PS

 

 

20

267

MAEVE O'REILLY

ST ANNES

 

 

21

251

ANNA TWEEDIE

KILMAIN PS

 

 

22

269

AIOFE McGRADY

EAST DOWN AC

 

 

23

263

WENDY SCOTT

ORCHARD COUNTY

 

 

24

265

TARA JOHNSTON

ST BRIDES

 

 

25

264

AOIFE MAGUIRE

ST BRIDES

 

 

26

273

CARMEL McCUSKAN

EAST DOWN AC

 

 

27

277

LUCY FORD

ST A HILLSBOROUGH

 

 

28

270

MOIRA GAFFNEY

EAST DOWN AC

 

 

29

282

JANE BANKS

BALLYMENA & ANTRIM

 

 

30

285

SHANNON KITT

ORCHARD COUNTY

 

 

31

283

AILBHE McKEITH

BALLYMENA & ANTRIM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PRIMARY BOYS RACE 1000M

 

 

 

1

201

GLENN WILLIS

KILMAIN PS

 

 

2

220

THOMAS McANERNEY

EAST DOWN AC

 

 

3

225

STEPHEN WARD

EAST DOWN AC

 

 

4

204

JORDAN WILLIAMS

KILMAIN PS

 

 

5

216

MARK McGRADY

EAST DOWN AC

 

 

6

224

HUGH PETER WARD

EAST DOWN AC

 

 

7

207

MARK CARVILLE

BRIDGE I PS

 

 

8

202

WILLIAM McCOMISKEY

KILMAIN PS

 

 

9

221

ANTHON TILLEY

EAST DOWN AC

 

 

10

213

DAVID SCOTT

ORCHARD COUNTY

 

 

11

222

LOUIS PEARSON

ORCHARD COUNTY

 

 

12

215

MICHAEL COLLAN

LISBURN AC

 

 

13

203

JORDAN SPENCE

KILMAIN PS

 

 

14

217

FRANK STARKEY

EAST DOWN AC

 

 

15

218

STEPHEN POWER

EAST DOWN AC

 

 

16

227

AN OTHER

 

 

 

17

223

HARRY MILLAR

DRMOARA PS

 

 

18

211

SHANE McANEARNEY

BRIDGE I PS

 

 

19

219

NICHOLAS LEONARD

EAST DOWN AC

 

 

20

210

ZACH CROSSETT

BRIDGE I PS

 

 

21

226

AN OTHER

 

 

 

22

212

ALAN McSTRAW

BRIDGE I PS

 

 

23

206

BEN TAGGART

BRIDGE I PS

 

 

24

205

MICHAEL YOUNG

BRIDGE I PS

 

 

25

208

DEAN HAMILTON

BRIDGE I PS

 

 

26

214

RYAN TAGGART

BRIDGE I PS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GIRLS UNDER 18 3000M

 

 

 

 

1

452

CAITRIONA McCOURT

North Belfast

GU18

11:55

 

2

451

LAUREN SCOTT

North Down

GU18

12:09

 

3

450

ANGELA SPREIGHT

ETCA

GU18

12:13

 

4

454

SINEAD McPARLAND

Canon Burke

GU18

12:30

 

5

456

NICOLA SIMPSON

North Down

GU18

12:49

 

6

457

KERRY IVESTON

North Down

GU18

12:54

 

7

458

SARAH QUEE

Lagan Valley

GU18

13:08

 

8

453

CAITLIN McAULEY

North Belfast

GU18

13:15

 

9

455

SIOBHAN FITZPATRICK

Canon Burke

GU18

13:27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BOYS UNDER 18 4500M

 

 

 

 

1

232

Simon Thompson

Dromore

BU18

16:43

 

2

237

Scott Sheffield

East Antrim

BU18

17:08

 

3

231

Declan Ligget

North Belfast

BU18

17:25

 

4

235

Thomas Simpson

North Down

BU18

17:35

 

5

236

Simon McCrory

Duncairn Nomads

BU18

18:37

 

6

234

Darren McGovern

Canon Burke

BU18

20:10

 

7

233

Liam McArdle

Canon Burke

BU18

20:26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR LADIES AND LADY VETS 4500M

 

 

 

 

1

481

Kerry Hardy

Newcastle

0

17:25

 

2

489

Gladys Ganiel

Abbey AC

0

17:48

 

3

480

Julie Murphy

Lagan Valley

0

18:24

 

4

475

Alynne Shannon

Newcastle

O40

18:34

 

5

473

Ruth Magill

Lagan Valley

O45

18:51

 

6

474

Claire Galbriath

Newcastle

O40

18:57

 

7

472

Stephanie Hambling

North Down

O35

19:11

 

8

485

Alison Ingram

Dromore AC

0

20:08

 

9

487

Sharon Fox Webber

Dromore AC

0

20:21

 

10

484

Patricia Brady

Lagan Valley

0

20:23

 

11

483

Susan Edwards

Lagan Valley

0

20:34

 

12

476

Diane Wilson

Lagan Valley

O35

20:43

 

13

470

Marie Thresa Speight

ETAC

O45

21:09

 

14

482

Hazel Hunter

Lagan Valley

0

21:34

 

15

471

Brigid Quinn

Ballymena Runners

O50

22:33

 

16

486

Heather Coulter

Dromore AC

0

00:24:47

 

17

488

Julia Kelly

Dromore AC

0

00:24:47

 

18

477

Caroline O'Brien

Independent

O35

00:27:53

 

19

410

Brenda Morgan

Independent

0

00:27:53

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR MEN AND MALE VETS 6000M

 

 

 

 

1

490

Dean Fisher

Willowfield TH

0

00:19:50

 

2

493

John McKee

Annadale St

0

00:20:05

 

3

496

Paul Blaney

North Belfast

0

00:20:41

 

4

497

Nicholas Rooke

Ballymena Runners

0

00:20:55

 

5

337

Des Woods

AKAC

O35

00:20:59

1st O35

6

340

Richard Rodgers

Newcastle

O40

00:21:07

1ST O40

7

500

Ian Barrett

Ballymena & Antrim

0

00:21:35

 

8

368

Peter Savage

North Belfast

O35

00:21:44

2ND O35

9

375

Michael Levelle

Annadale St

O40

00:21:48

2ND O40

10

376

Desi McHenry

Willowfield TH

O55

00:22:15

1ST O55

11

328

Robert Wilson

Willowfield TH

O45

00:22:42

1ST O45

12

345

Stephen Harkens

Larne

O35

00:22:43

 

13

367

Johnny Davis

Lagan Valley

O45

00:22:49

2ND O45

14

359

Dominic McGreevy

Ballydrain

O45

00:22:50

 

15

357

Paul Murphy

North Belfast

O50

00:22:56

1ST O50

16

362

Eddie Bell

Abbey AC

O45

00:23:07

 

17

498

Oliver Harkin

Newry Triathlon

0

00:23:10

 

18

329

Mervyn Chambers

Willowfield TH

O40

00:23:22

 

19

356

Ian Gillispie

Independent

O40

00:23:28

 

20

373

Cathal McGreevey

Newry Triathlon

O35

00:23:31

 

21

492

Ryan Hagan

Independent

0

00:23:34

 

22

494

John McCartan

North Belfast

0

00:23:46

 

23

341

Declan McIlroy

Newcastle

O40

00:23:53

 

24

346

Eric Montgomery

Lagan Valley

O45

00:23:58

 

25

358

Greg McClure

Abbey AC

O45

00:24:07

 

26

371

David Clarke

North Belfast

O55

00:24:24

2ND O55

27

365

Craig Doherty

East Antrim

O35

00:24:32

 

28

372

Kevin Murdock

Newry Triathlon

O35

00:24:37

 

29

363

Ivan Millar

LVO

O35

00:24:39

 

30

333

Brian Smith

North Down

O60

00:24:42

1ST O60

31

334

Brian Stewart

North Belfast

O50

00:24:46

2ND O50

32

348

Conal Heatley

Triangle Traid

O35

00:24:55

 

33

495

Lawrence O Hara

North Belfast

0

00:25:02

 

34

349

Norman Lellyett

North Down

O60

00:25:11

2ND O60

35

335

Tony Ford

North Belfast

O40

00:25:14

 

36

364

David Bell

Newcastle

O45

00:25:26

 

37

339

Francis Boal

Ballydrain

O55

00:25:33

 

38

331

Colin McCrory

Duncairn Nomads

O40

00:25:44

 

39

374

Mick Dunford

Newry Triathlon

O35

00:25:55

 

40

355

Edwin McNally

Orchard County

O45

00:25:57

 

41

369

Brain Grahams

Dub Runners

O45

00:26:20

 

42

361

Robert Pollock

East Antrim

O50

00:26:24

 

43

366

Joe Quinn

East Down

O55

00:26:38

 

44

344

Garry Nichol

Lagan Valley

O60

00:26:50

 

45

377

Rick Cowan

Willowfield TH

O55

00:26:53

 

46

332

Sean Healy

Omagh Harriers

O50

00:27:28

 

47

379

Fred Hamond

Lagan Valley

O50

00:27:37

 

48

491

Joe Beattie

North Belfast

0

00:27:40

 

49

499

Mike Barnett

Newry Triathlon

0

00:28:08

 

50

338

Fred Strickland

Ballydrain

O55

00:28:11

 

51

330

James Gilbraith

Ballymens Runners

O60

00:28:24

 

52

238

Mark McElroy

Newry Triathlon

0

00:28:55

 

53

360

Robert Colborn

Larne AC

O55

00:30:55

 

54

347

Micheal Spotswood

Duncairn Nomads

O65

00:31:24

 

55

378

M Caughey

East Antrim

O55

00:31:55

 

56

343

Robert Grimason

East Antrim

O70

00:32:58

1ST O70

57

336

Jim Nolan

North Belfast

O60

00:35:16