Middle Distance Meet - Mary Peters Track - 7th Sept

 

3000 Metres Steeplechase

 

1

Heather Martin

City of Lisburn

12;03.36

Sen

NI Rec

2

Helena Dalzell

WTH

12;43.65

U17

2nd All Time

 

 

800 Metres Race A

 

1

Zara Lyttle

OCAC

2;39.84

U15

 

2

Caroline O'Hare

East Down

2;41.99

U15

PB

3

Louis Pearson

OCAC

2;50.58

U13

PB

4

Jordan Lyttle

OCAC

2;55.32

U13

PB

5

Siobhan McCann

B&A

3;12.09

U13

 

6

Sinead Boyle

NBH

3;13.39

U13

 

7

Rebecca Pettigrew

NBH

3;18.28

U13

PB

8

Nicole Deegan

East Down

3;24.25

U13

PB

 

 

800 Metres Race B

 

1

Iona Macey Lillie

WTH

2;34.55

U13

PB

2

Jasmine Ward

WTH

2;42.22

U15

PB

3

Natasha Miskelly

WTH

2;43.60

U13

PB

4

Jamie Kirkwood

WTH

2;44.29

U13

PB

5

Sarah Louise Pearson

OCAC

2;46.34

U15

 

6

Joe Frey

Lagan Valley

2;50.83

Vet

 

7

Cydnie McCullough

Lagan Valley

2;56.71

U13

 

 

 

800 Metres Race C

 

1

Kiefer Toolan

Beechmount

2;22.15

U15

PB

2

Patrick McCann

B&A

2;23.15

U15

PB

3

Michael Pollock

WTH

2;23.61

U15

PB

4

Nathan Miskelly

WTH

2;29.18

U15

PB

5

Carla Bowyer

Lagan Valley

2;29.56

u17

PB

6

Mark Armstrong

North Down

2;30.06

U13

PB

7

Patricia Brady

Lagan Valley

2;49.26

U20

 

 

 

800 Metres Race  D

 

1

William Millsopp

OCAC

2;16.05

U15

PB

2

Anna Rainey

Lagan Valley

2;17.04

U20

PB

3

Caitriona McCourt

Abbey

2;17.89

U17

PB

4

Steven Clarke

WTH

2;21.20

U15

 

5

Joanne Mills

East Down

2;26.74

U15

 

6

Heather McClarnon

City of Lisburn

2;30.10

U20

 

 

 

800 Metres Race E

 

1

Alex Donald

North Down

2;06.31

Sen

PB

2

Kelly Reid

City of Lisburn

2;06.60

Sen 

SB

3

Niall Robinson

North Down

2;07.05

U17

           

4

Daniel Diamond

Beechmount

2;12.05

U17

 

5

Patrick Linden

WTH

2;12.81

U17

 

 

 

800 Metres Race F

 

 

1

Michael Dyer

North Down

1;55.76

Sen

 

2

Jason Black

WTH

1;56.32

U20

PB

3

James Budde

North Down

1;58.38

Sen

 

4

Simon McCluney

Lagan Valley

1;59.37

U17

PB

5

Francis Marsh

North Down

2;01.80

Sen

 

6

Owen Carleton

Abbey

2;04.34

U20

 

7

Robin Brown

North Down

2;08.09

U17