Inter Provincial Schools - Saturday 24 June 2006

Girls Results
3000m Walk
1
D Carolan Dom Wicklow 15.16.1
2
So Prenderville  Tarbert CS 15.47.2
3
C Bruton St Columba’s 15.54.4
4
Si Prenderville Tarbert CS 16.04.6
5
F Dennehy Mercy Waterford 16.33.9
6
M Curley Seamount 17.58.6
100m
1
N Whelan Pres Waterford 12.4
2
C O’Shea Sc Mhuire Kanturk 12.6
3
S Kilduff St Louis Kiltimagh 12.8
4
K Maloma Paris Glenlola College 12.8
5
J Paxton Glenlola College 12.9
6
S Dowling Lucan CC 13.3
200m
1
N Whelan Pres Waterford 25.0
2
H Lewis Bloomfield Coll 25.4
3
S Kilduff St Louis Kiltimagh 26.5
4
C O’Shea Sc Mhuire Kanturk 26.8
5
S Cannon St Mary’s Naas 27.0
6
F Reveille Pres Wexford 27.1
300m
1
H Cross Bandon GS 40.6
2
S Kelly St Leo’s Carlow 41.5
3
K Colwell Glastry College 42.0
4
E Murphy Crescent 42.3
5
E Finlay Our Lady’s Grove 42.5
6
K Shaw Movilla 42.7
800m
1
C Cronin Abbey CC 2.12.9
2
M O’Connor Ursuline Waterford 2.15.3
3
F O’Shea St Mary’s Charleville 2.17.1
4
R Gibson Wallace HS 2.19.1
5
R Shaw Galway CC 2.20.9
6
S Denny  Our Lady’s Grove 2.21.4
1500m
1
S Huet Loreto Foxrock 4.40.1
2
C Nolan St Leo’s 4.40.5
3
K Walsh Ursuline Waterford 4.41.1
4
B Walsh Ursuline Waterford 4.47.5
5
E McShane St Mary’s Downpatrick 4.52.0
6
T Gebrezgi St Dominic’s 4.54.5
3000m
1
C Ffrench O ‘Carroll Lor St Stephens Green 9.50.9 RECORD
2
R Ffrench O’Carroll Lor St Stephens Green 10.20.3
3
N Ryan Abbey CC 10.41.7
4
G Sweeney Loreto Foxrock 10.54.1
5
D Fegan St Pats Keady 10.57.2
6
F Ross Dungannon Int 11.05.3
80m Hurdles
1
S Miskelly Bloomfield Coll 12.3
2
G. Moggan Sancta Maria 12.5
3
K Hewitt Sullivan US 12.9
4
R Shaw Galway CC 13.4
5
L Njekwe Col Muire Ennis 14.5
300m Hurdles
1
K Hewitt Sullivan US 46.6
2
S Mc Manus St Dominic’s 47.3
3
L Gorman Taylor’s Hill 48.5
4
H Coey Regent House 49.3
4x100m Relay
1
ULSTER 49.7
2
LEINSTER 50.2
3
CONNAUGHT 51.0
4
MUNSTER 86.5
4x300m Relay
1
LEINSTER 2.47.7 RECORD
2
MUNSTER 2.49.1
3
ULSTER 2.55.0
High Jump
1
G Moggan Sancta Maria Ballyroan 1.65
2
M Farrell Eureka Kells 1.6
2
J Hughes Kings Hospital 1.6
4
L Herron Craigavon SHS 1.6
5
K Craig Strathearn 1.45
6
L O’Reilly  Pres Tralee 1.4
Long Jump
1
H Lewis Bloomfield College 5.51
2
I Morrison Col Eoin Youghal 5.43
3
H Cross  Bandon Grammar School 5.41
4
L Heron Craigavon SHS 4.95
5
A Dunphy Sancta Maria Ballyroan 4.94
6
L Holmes  Kings Hospital 4.94
Triple Jump
1
L Kelly  Borrisokane CC 10.78
2
D Porteous Victoria Coll Belfast 10.28
3
A Daniel Scoil Dara Kilcock 10.17
4
L Moore Hunter House 10.16
5
C Nolan St Leo’s Carlow 10.12
6
S Donnelly Ursuline Waterford 9.81
Pole Vault
1
A Fennell St Augustine’s  2.6
2
S Ni Riain Col Eoin Youghal 2.5
3
F Smith Baileboro CS 2.2
4
E Dolan Rathdown 2.2
5
E Dunne St Augustine’s 2.0
Shot
1
C Fitzgerald  Pres Tralee 11.34
2
J Brown Magherafelt HS 11.1
3
M Fitzgerald St Aloysius Carrigtwohill 11.03
4
A Hickey Loreto Kilkenny 10.52
5
L Feely St Columba’s Stranorlar 9.03
6
S Boyd Loreto Kilkenny 8.79
Discus
1
C Fitzgerald  Pres Tralee 34.81
2
R McGuire St Joseph of Cluny 34.6
3
N Mooney Mercy Doon 29.5
4
S Daly St Leo’s Carlow 26.87
5
B Ladden Pres Milltown 24.31
6
O Drysdale Belfast Royal Academy 24.18
Javelin
1
C Fitzgerald Pres Tralee 35.33
2
O McDonald Col Ris Dundalk 35.06
3
R Farrelly St Michaels Finglas 32.88
4
P Doherty Thornhill Coll Derry 29.5
5
A Sheehan Scoil Mhuire Bruff 28.93
6
G Brown Thornhill Coll Derry 28.76
Hammer
1
A Hickey Loreto Kilkenny 40.57
2
M Donnelly St Pius X Magherafelt 38.77
3
M McCarthy Coachford College 38.58
4
M Sutherland Loreto Wexford 38.13
5
G McNally Lurgan JHS 35.79
6
J  Carroll Borrisokane CC 30.76
Boys Events
3000m Walk
1
N Prendeville An Daingean 14.59.9
2
L Campion Belvedere 15.01.7
3
S Darby St Joseph’s 18.12.7
4
J Brady Rice College 18.43.3
5
D McLaughlin St Eunan’s 18.51.1
100m
1
G O’Reilly Baileboro CS 11.5
2
K Moore Ballymena Academy 11.6
3
M Hynes St Paul’s 11.6
4
C O’Cathain Marist Athlone 11.6
5
C Russell Waterpark 11.9
6
A Munnelly St Aidan’s CBS 11.9
200m
1
P McCarron St MacCartan’s 23.0
2
G O’Reilly Baileboro CS 23.1
3
M Hynes St Paul’s  23.3
4
G Coulter Ballymena Academy 23.8
5
B Ryan DLS Waterford 24.4
6
W.S Murphy St Mary’s New Ross 24.8
400m
1
J Williamson Newry HS 50.5
2
F Horgan HS Clonmel 51.5
3
C Kenny Col Chroi Naofa 52.2
4
A Woods Craigavon HS 53.1
5
B Culleton St Mary’s New Ross 54.1
6
P Flaherty Moate CS 56.0
800m
1
A Gourley Dundonald HS 1.58.0
2
K Maher Nenagh CBS 1.57.5
3
T Carroll St Mary’s Ballisodare 1.58.0
4
C Jones St Fintan’s  1.59.9
5
A Woods Craigavon SHS 2.00.2
6
D Mc Donnell Garbally College 2.52.6
1500m
1
I Ward Royal & Prior 4.02.1
2
R Faulkner St Malachy’s 4.04.9
3
S Corcoran St Paul’s 4.07.0
4
E McDonnell St Aidan’s CBS 4.10.0
5
K Cooper Waterpark 4.12.6
6
J O’Hare St Pat’s Downpatrick 4.13.3
3000m
1
C Murphy Douglas CS 8.46.6
2
C Dooney CBC Monkstown 8.58.5
3
L Stenson Mullingar CBS 8.59.3
4
A Gourley Dundonald HS 9.00.3
5
A Doherty Malone College 9.06.9
6
D King St Eunan’s Limerick 9.09.2
1500m Steeplechase
1
N Collins Drumragh Int 4.23.2
2
T Cotter St Mary’s Dundalk 4.32.0
3
J Francis Tramore CBS 4.35.1
4
L O’Brien St Aidan’s Cootehill 4.39.1
5
R Duggan St Brogan’s Bandon 4.41.6
6
K Jennings Oatlands 4.54.0 
100m Hurdles 
1
J Harvey Campbell College 14.0
2
C Murnane CBC Cork 14.4
3
P Doherty St Columba’s 14.7
4
L Durkin Davitt College 14.9
5
G Kennedy DLS Waterford 15.1
6
P Byrne Carlow CBS 15.3
400m Hurdles
1
C Russell Waterpark 57.8
2
A Corcoran DLS Waterford 58.6
3
W.S Murphy St Mary’s New Ross 60.0
4
D Duane Kilkenny College 60.9
5
G Britton Abbey VS 62.7
6
J Ruane Abbey VS 62.9
4 x 100m Relay
1
ULSTER A 43.9
2
ULSTER B 44.9
3
LEINSTER B 45.6
4
MUNSTER 46.3
4 x 400m Relay
1
ULSTER 3.29.7
2
MUNSTER 3.30.3
3
LEINSTER 3.35.4
High Jump
1
G Coulter Ballymena Academy 1.90
2
J Harvey Campbell College 1.85
3
B Pender Knockbeg College 1.80
4
K McManus Col Ris Dundalk 1.75
5
M Foroughi Gormanston 1.65
6
T Roulston Methodist Coll Belfast 1.65
Long Jump
1
N Reid Belfast Royal Academy 6.56
2
D Quilligan Patrician Academy Mallow6.46
3
W McCleery Foyle & Londonderry Coll 6.09
4
S Hamilton Regent House 5.99
5
N Counihan St Enda’s Limerick 5.90
6
F Egan Knockbeg Coll 5.74
Triple Jump
1
S Wilson Craigavon SHS 13.34
2
N Counihan St Enda’s Limerick 13.02
3
D McArdle Grosvenor HS 12.8
4
C McBrien St Michaels Ennis 12.77
5
F Egan CBC Monkstown 12.50
6
L Townsend Castleknock 11.94
Pole Vault
1
M O’Connor CBC Monkstown 3.70
2
P McGlinchey Methodist Col Belfast 3.60
3
C Donnelly Methodist Col Belfast 3.10
4
C Healy  Blackrock 3.10
5
P Palmer St Augustine’s 2.70
6
M Devine St Augustine’s 2.70
Shot Putt
1
D Clifford Int School Killorglin 13.61
2
D Kennedy Abbey CC Waterford 13.57
3
A Shore Knockbeg 12.,09
4
C O’Brien Clongowes Wood 11.52
5
C Barrett Belvedere 11.51
6
B Woods Belvedere 11.5
Discus
1
D Clifford Int School Killorglin 45.37
2
D Kennedy Abbey CC Waterford 45.09
3
C Reynolds Belfast Royal Academy 40.2
4
R Hill Cookstown High School 36.31
5
B Woods Belvedere 33.95
6
E McNullty Malone College 33.4
Javelin
1
S McBride Strabane Grammar School 47.07
2
P Du Toit King’s Hospital 44.61
3
P Burns Bandon Grammar School 42.75
4
B McDonnell Campbell College 40.44
5
S Kennedy St Declan’s Kilmacthomas 38.73
6
M Allen Methodist Coll Belfast 38.54
Hammer
1
G Kelly  St Gerard’s Castlebar 53.17
2
C Barry Belvedere 49.5
3
W Caffrey Belvedere 48.92
4
D Clifford Int School Killorglin 46.01
5
B Gregan Gormanston 41.08
6
C Leckey Belfast Royal Academy 40.91