Great Edinburgh International Cross Country - Saturday 14 Janurary 2006

Mens 4K
Pos Name Team Time Dist
1 NICK MCCORMICK MORPETH HARRIERS 00:12:16
2 MIKE SKINNER BLACKHEATH & BROMLEY 00:12:17
3 BARNABAS BENE HUNGARY 00:12:17
4 KEVIN SHEPHERD ALDERSHOT F&D 00:12:28
5 SCOTT OVERALL BLACKHEATH & BROMLEY 00:12:29
6 SIMON PLUMMER SCOTLAND 00:12:34
7 MARK DRAPER WSE&H 00:12:36
8 JOE MCALISTER ST MALACHY’S AC 00:12:39
9 GLEN COMISH SALE 00:12:42
10 MIKE MORRIS MORPETH HARRIERS 00:12:45
11 MOUMIN GEELE LEICESTER 00:12:46
12 Unknown 00:12:51
13 CHRIS WARBURTON NOTTS AC 00:12:53
14 MARK HOOD SUNDERLAND HARRIERS 00:12:54
15 RYAN MCLEOD ELSWICK HARRIERS 00:12:55
16 MATT BARNES ALTRINCHAM 00:12:58
17 DARREN GAUSON SCOTLAND 00:12:59
18 JOHN MAYOCK BARNSLEY 00:12:59
19 ALASDAIR DONALDSON SCOTLAND 00:13:02
20 COLM ROONEY CLONLIFFE HARRIERS 00:13:04
21 GARRETT COUGLAN IRELAND 00:13:07
22 TOM CARTER LOUGHBOROUGH 00:13:08
23 KRIS GAUSON SCOTLAND 00:13:13
24 RYAN STEVENSON NORTH SHIELDS POLY 00:13:15
25 BEN LIVESY ROYAL AIR FORCE 00:13:15
26 CHRIS PARR GATESHEAD 00:13:26
27 MATTHEW NICHOLSON GOSFORTH 00:13:28
28 IAN MUNRO SCOTLAND 00:14:06
29 NIGEL BRUNTON CLONLIFFE HARRIERS 00:14:18

Women's 6k
Pos Name Team Time Dist
1 GELETE BURKA ETHIOPIA 00:19:01
2 ISABELLA OCHICHI KENYA 00:19:12
3 TIRUNESH DIBABA EHIOPIA 00:19:21
4 HILDA KIBET KENYA 00:19:47
5 GENET GETENAH ETHIOPIA 00:19:48
6 EJAGAYEHU DIBABA ETHIOPIA 00:19:49
7 ANIKO KALOVICS HUNGARY 00:19:59
8 HAYLEY YELLING WSEH 00:20:06
9 KATHY BUTLER SCOTLAND 00:20:10
10 HELEN CLITHEROE PRESTON HARRIERS & AC 00:20:16
11 ASHU KASIM ETHIOPIA 00:20:17
12 LIZ YELLING BEDFORD 00:20:23
13 SONIA O’SULLIVAN IRELAND 00:20:26
14 LISA DOBRISKEY ASHFORD 00:20:27
15 JO PAVEY EXETER 00:20:40
16 MARA YAMAUCHI HARROW 00:20:48
17 SINRET SULTAN ERITREA 00:20:57
18 CRISTINA CASNDRA ROMANIA 00:20:58
19 HATTIE DEAN HALLAMSHIRE 00:21:02
20 MARIA MCCAMBRIDGE IRELAND 00:21:09
21 JESSICA AUGUSTO PORTUGAL 00:21:11
22 JENNY CLAGUE LIVERPOOL 00:21:14
23 LIVA TOTH HUNGARY 00:21:15
24 FIONNUALA BRITTON IRELAND 00:21:19
25 BERHANE DAGNE BELGRAVE 00:21:46
26 LYN WILSON HERIOT WATT UNIVERSITY 00:21:50 U
27 ROSIE SMITH UNIVERSITY OF EDINBURGH 00:22:09 U
28 LUCY HASELL BRISTOL/THAMES HH 00:22:15
29 LESLEY CHISHOLM SPRINGBURN HARRIERS 00:22:22 W
30 MICHELLE SANDISON UNIVERSITY OF GLASGOW 00:22:22 U
31 MARBETH SHIEL EDINBURGH SOUTHERN H 00:22:25 E
32 KATE JENKINS CARNETHY HRC 00:22:59 E
33 ELKE SCHMIDT BELLAHOUSTON 00:23:02 W
34 LINDSAY MCMAHON JW KILMARNOCK HARRIERS 00:23:08 W
35 SARAH BLAKE HERIOT WATT UNIVERSITY 00:23:12 U
36 HELEN STUART BELLAHOUSTON ROAD 00:23:22 W
37 JENNIFER MCLEAN CITY OF EDINBURGH AC 00:23:30 E
38 VICKY FREW EDINBURGH SOUTHERN H 00:23:38 E
39 EMMA WATERHOUSE CENTRAL AC 00:23:51 E
40 CHARLOTTE FORBES ABERDEEN AAC 00:23:59 E
41 JENNIFER EMSLEY UNIVERSITY OF STIRLING 00:24:07 U
42 DEBORAH FERNS BELLAHOUSTON ROAD 00:24:13 W
43 SARAH LEGGE CARNEGIE H 00:24:21 E
44 CLAIRE WATERHOUSE CENTRAL AC 00:24:37 E
45 DORIS LEONARD ORKNEY ISLANDS AAA 00:24:59 N
46 DOLEEN GALBRAITH STORNOWAY 00:25:01 N
47 KIRSTY MACLOED STORNOWAY 00:25:26 N
District Teams
1 East 217

Mens 9K
Pos Name Team Time Dist
1 KENENISA BEKELE ETHIOPIA 00:26:08
2 SAIF SHAHEEN QATAR 00:26:12
3 ZERSENAY TADESSE ERITREA 00:26:18
4 DATHAN RITZENHEIN USA 00:27:03
5 SERGIY LEBID UKRAINE 00:27:22
6 TEFERI BACHA ETHIOPIA 00:27:51
7 TEWODROS SHIFERAW ETHIOPIA 00:27:51
8 ANDI JONES SALFORD 00:28:00
9 PETER JULIAN USA 00:28:15
10 MARK KENNELLY CLONLIFFE HARRIERS 00:28:33
11 JASON WARD ALTRINCHAM 00:28:39
12 FERNANDO REY SPAIN 00:29:02
13 CIAN MCLOUGHLIN CLONLIFFE HARRIERS 00:29:08
14 SLAVKO PETROVIC CROATIA 00:29:14
15 ALISTAIR HAY QUEEN MARGARET UNIV. 00:29:16 U
16 DAVE NORMAN ALTRINCHAM 00:29:29
17 GARY O'HANLON CLONLIFFE HARRIERS 00:29:34
18 DONALD NAYLOR HUNTERS BOG TROTTERS 00:29:36 E
19 JOE SYMONDS UNIVERSITY OF DUNDEE 00:29:49 U
20 JETHRO LENNOX SHETTLESTON HARRIERS 00:29:50 W
21 LEE RICHARDSON IRVINE AC 00:29:53 W
22 ANDREW LISTON FIFE AC 00:30:04 E
23 JOHN BROWN SALFORD 00:30:07
24 HUW LOBB BEDFORD 00:30:15
25 IAIN MACCORQUODALE UNIVERSITY OF STRATHCLYDE 00:30:15 U
26 CHRISTOPHER MCKAY GREENOCK GLENPARK 00:30:27 W
27 JUAN MAREQUE CITY OF EDINBURGH AC 00:30:34 E
28 ALASDAIR ANTHONY UNIVERSITY OF EDINBURGH 00:30:36 U
29 DAVID MILLER IRVINE AC 00:30:36 W
30 JAMES MCMULLAN UNIVERSITY OF EDINBURGH 00:30:50 U
31 ANDREW WRIGHT RON HILL CAMBUSLANG 00:30:58 W
32 DAVID PHEE UNIVERSITY OF STRATHCLYDE 00:31:00 U
33 ALISTAIR HART HUNTERS BOG TROTTERS 00:31:02 E
34 KENNETH MCCOY SHETTLESTON HARRIERS 00:31:04 W
35 GRAHAM BEE UNIVERSITY OF ABERDEEN 00:31:05 U
36 MATT BELL CITY OF EDINBURGH AC 00:31:07 E
37 ROSS MILNE LOTHIAN RC 00:31:09 E
38 MORAY ANDERSON CORSTORPHINE AAC 00:31:19 E
39 GRANT STEWART CITY OF EDINBURGH AC 00:31:24 E
40 BARNEY PHILLIPS LASSWADE AAC 00:31:52 E
41 GRANT BAILEY EAST KILBRIDE AC 00:31:55 W
42 KYLE COWIE UNIVERSITY OF STIRLING 00:31:57 U
43 ROSS HOUSTON CENTRAL AC 00:32:17 E

Under 13 Boys
Pos Name Team Time Dist
1 David Vernon Nithsdale AC 00:11:33 W
2 Edward Dudgeon City of Edinburgh AC 00:11:41 E
3 Craig Robinson Pitreavie AAC 00:11:49 E
4 Graeme McGregor Falkirk Victoria H 00:11:52 E
5 Andrew Dearie Shettleston Harriers 00:11:54 W
6 Stuart Orr Ron Hill Cambuslang Harriers 00:11:56 W
7 Ryan Gauld Aberdeen AAC 00:11:57 E
8 Paul Currie Inverclyde AC 00:12:00 W
9 Andrew Rae Ayr Seaforth 00:12:14 W
10 Jake Wightman Linlithgow AAC 00:12:16 E
11 Tom Watson Central AC 00:12:19 E
12 Scott Miller Moray Road Runners 00:12:24 N
13 Craig Bell Arbroath & D 00:12:26 E
14 Connor Henderson Kilbarchan AC 00:12:28 W
15 Andrew Christie Corstorphine AAC 00:12:28 E
16 Olan Spears North Uist AAC 00:12:31 N
17 David Claes Kilbarchan AC 00:12:33 W
18 Andrew Daisley Glasgow School of Sport 00:12:38 W
19 Adam Gatens East Kilbride AC 00:12:39 W
20 David Hutchison Central AC 00:12:41 E
21 Matthew McQueen Giffnock North AC 00:12:47 W
22 Craig Robetson JW Kilmarnock Harriers 00:12:48 W
23 Jake Anderson Caithness AAC 00:12:50 N
24 Paul McQueen Giffnock North AC 00:12:53 W
25 Roddy Irvine Central AC 00:13:00 E
26 M Goodfellow Moray Road Runners 00:13:01 N
27 John Gillespie Forres Harriers 00:13:11 N
28 Marc Anderson Caithness AAC 00:13:44 N
29 Mark Farquhar Moray Road Runners 00:13:47 N
30 Fraser MacDonald North Uist AAC 00:14:06 N
31 Callum Hawkins Kilbarchan AC 00:14:33 W
32 Peter Johnson North Uist AAC 00:15:19 N
District Teams
1 East 37
2 West 43
3 North 132

Under 13 Girls
Pos Name Team Time Dist
1 Alice Haining Gala H 00:12:07 E
2 Ellie Buchan Aberdeen AAC 00:12:20 E
3 Hollie Young City of Glasgow AC 00:12:24 W
4 Michela Stephen City of Glasgow AC 00:12:28 W
5 Emily Dudgeon Edinburgh Southern H 00:12:35 E
6 Emily Owens Edinburgh Southern H 00:12:47 E
7 Alexandra Lamond Kirkintilloch Olympians 00:12:53 W
8 Samantha Blair City of Edinburgh AC 00:12:56 E
9 Claire Florence Edinburgh Southern H 00:12:59 E
10 Lois Shankland JW Kilmarnock Harriers 00:13:06 W
11 Iona Brodie Dundee Hawkhill H 00:13:16 E
12 Claire Kennedy Lochaber AC 00:13:17 N
13 Inga Wood Shetland AAC 00:13:26 N
14 Maya Stone Fife AC 00:13:36 E
15 Kirstie Porteous Kilbarchan AC 00:13:45 W
16 Rhona Calder East Kilbride AC 00:13:49 W
17 Melissa Hynd Pitreavie AAC 00:13:49 E
18 Kathryn Pennel Pitreavie AAC 00:13:50 E
19 Jane MacIver Stornoway 00:14:03 N
20 Sarah Leask Shetland AAC 00:14:07 N
21 Nynke Mulholland Inverclyde AC 00:14:12 W
22 Kirsty Rogan Forres Harriers 00:14:14 N
23 Kirsten Moynihan Lochaber AC 00:14:19 N
24 Kerry Prise Aberdeen AAC 00:14:26 E
25 Tyler MacLean Stornoway 00:15:05 N
26 Leanne Tonge Moray Road Runners 00:15:19 N
27 Paula Glass Inverness Harriers 00:15:27 N
28 Mairi Morrison North Uist AAC 00:15:46 N
District Teams
1 East 31
2 West 55
3 North 109

Under 15 Boys
Pos Name Team Time Dist
1 Sean Reilly Central AC 00:10:29 E
2 Chris O'Hare City of Edinburgh AC 00:10:31 E
3 Joshua Morrison Shetland AAC 00:10:52 N
4 David Gorman East Kilbride AC 00:10:59 W
5 Callum Hawkins Kilbarchan AC 00:10:59 W
6 Grant Cameron Forres Harriers 00:11:05 N
7 Matthew Graham Kirkintilloch Olympians 00:11:07 W
8 Colin Sturgen Girvan AC 00:11:07 W
9 Sean Fontana Glasgow School of Sport 00:11:12 W
10 Alex Hendry Central AC 00:11:13 E
11 Jamie Smith City of Edinburgh AC 00:11:15 E
12 James Joy Aberdeen AAC 00:11:15 E
13 Robbie Simpson Banchory Stonehaven 00:11:17 E
14 Cameron Strachan Aberdeen AAC 00:11:22 E
15 Lachlan Oates Shettleston Harriers 00:11:24 W
16 Fraser Scott Corstorphine AAC 00:11:27 E
17 Robbie Cammack Moray Road Runners 00:11:29 N
18 Adam McKenzie City of Edinburgh AC 00:11:34 E
19 Phil Middlemiss Nithsdale AC 00:11:37 W
20 Nicholas Emsley Irvine AC 00:11:46 W
21 Calum Smith Stornoway 00:11:49 N
22 Robert Inglis Lothian RC 00:11:50 E
23 Stephen Gray Giffnock North AC 00:11:54 W
24 Tom Moncrieff Shetland AAC 00:12:08 N
25 Bradley Lotts Moray Road Runners 00:12:35 N
26 Christopher Fife Inverness Harriers 00:12:43 N
District Teams
1 West 48
2 East 49
3 North 96

Under 15 Girls
Pos Name Team Time Dist
1 Josephine Moultrie City of Glasgow AC 00:11:46 W
2 Beth Duff East Kilbride AC 00:12:02 W
3 Sarah Inglis Lothian RC 00:12:13 E
4 Gemma Cormack Banff Academy 00:12:16 N
5 Laura McCord Whitemoss AC 00:12:25 W
6 Laura Sharp Moray Road Runners 00:12:25 N
7 Jennifer Hannah Kirkintilloch Olympians 00:12:27 W
8 Jessica Martin Kilbarchan AC 00:12:29 W
9 Mhairi Inglis Lothian RC 00:12:43 E
10 Stephanie Wright East Kilbride AC 00:12:49 W
11 Alice Loudon Edinburgh Southern H 00:12:52 E
12 Sarah Brown Edinburgh Southern H 00:12:58 E
13 Eleanor Duncan Forres Harriers 00:13:00 N
14 Deborah Stokoe East Kilbride AC 00:13:13 W
15 Joanna Thomson Giffnock North AC 00:13:14 W
16 Jenny McDougall City of Edinburgh AC 00:13:18 E
17 Lauren Stoddart City of Edinburgh 00:13:20 E
18 Stephanie Robertson Whitemoss AC 00:13:20 W
19 Gillian Inglis Gala H 00:13:25 E
20 Becky Dunphy Carnoustie AAC 00:13:26 E
21 Rachael Armitage Aberdeen AAC 00:13:27 E
22 Rachael McDowell Giffnock North AC 00:13:27 W
23 Kate Morris Central AC 00:13:38 E
24 Laura Johnson North Uist AAC 00:14:05 N
25 Jenny Tan Fife AC 00:14:09 E
26 Eilidh Hargreaves Central AC 00:14:16 E
27 Kirsty Munro Stornoway 00:14:21 N
28 Kayleigh Jarrett Elgin AAC 00:14:24 N
29 Cara Mackay Lochaber AAC 00:15:40 N
30 Rebecca Manson Caithness AAC 00:16:29 N
31 Emma Fullerton Moray Road Runners 00:16:54 N
District Teams
1 West 33
2 East 68
3 North 102

Under 17 Women
Pos Name Team Time Dist
1 Siobhan Coleman Pitreavie AAC 00:15:32 E
2 Nicola Hood Nithsdale AC 00:16:03 W
3 Elidh Mackenzie Stornaway 00:16:13 N
4 Elspeth Curran Kilbarchan AC 00:16:23 W
5 Stephanie Lyall City of Edinburgh AC 00:16:54 E
6 Catriona Sinclair Edinburgh Southern H 00:16:57 E
7 Sarah Phee Giffnock North AC 00:17:02 W
8 Julie Whiteside Whitemoss AC 00:17:14 W
9 Ruth Joss Giffnock North AC 00:17:18 W
10 Christina Rankin Kilbarchan AC 00:17:35 W
11 Heather Ridland Ayr Seaforth 00:17:47 W
12 Colleen Tait JW Kilmarnock Harriers 00:17:50 W
13 Claire McNicol Kilbarchan AC 00:17:54 W
14 Elizabeth McLeish Dundee Hawkhill H 00:17:57 E
15 Anna Fleming Aberdeen AAC 00:18:07 E
16 Jennifer Kibble Fife AC 00:18:24 E
17 Megan Smith Corstorphine AAC 00:18:30 E
18 Iona Campbell West Dumbartonshire AC 00:18:41 W
19 Mairi Fenton Inverness Harriers 00:18:41 N
20 Katie McGregor Edinburgh Southern H 00:18:45 E
21 Hilary Armitage Aberdeen AAC 00:18:49 E
22 Roslyn Campbell Edinburgh Southern H 00:18:54 E
23 Laura Dunn Edinburgh Southern H 00:19:01 E
24 Kathleen Dempsey Corstorphine AAC 00:19:06 E
25 Christine Grady Inverness Harriers 00:19:11 N
26 Jenny Richardson Shetland AAC 00:20:04 N
27 Michaela Johnson Shetland AAC 00:20:42 N
District Teams
1 West 40
2 East 57

Under 17 Men
Pos Name Team Time Dist
1 Michael Gillespie Central AC 00:13:40 E
2 Scott Hawkins Kilbarchan AC 00:13:48 W
3 Ian Towle Montrose & D 00:13:53 E
4 Daniel Swanson Irvine AC 00:14:03 W
5 Mark Haskett Aberdeen AAC 00:14:07 E
6 Alan Ramsay Kirkintilloch Olympians 00:14:10 W
7 Ross Hastings Nithsdale AC 00:14:11 W
8 John Cooke Glasgow School of Sport 00:14:12 W
9 Paul Leck Kilbarchan AC 00:14:21 W
10 Lewis Paulin City of Edinburgh AC 00:14:28 E
11 Craig McInnes Kilbarchan AC 00:14:31 W
12 Craig McCallum Giffnock North AC 00:14:31 W
13 William Morgan Irvine AC 00:14:35 W
14 Stephen Cooke Glasgow School of Sport 00:14:36 W
15 Alex Jones Fife AC 00:14:38 E
16 Stephen McGoldrick Kilbarchan AC 00:14:51 W
17 Darren Steel City of Edinburgh AC 00:14:55 E
18 Matthew Sutherland Caithness AAC 00:14:59 N
19 Calum McKenzie Corstorphine AAC 00:15:01 E
20 Colin McCluskie Falkirk Victoria H 00:15:03 E
21 Iain MacDonald North Uist AAC 00:15:03 N
22 Ian Garioch Moray Road Runners 00:15:06 N
23 Andrew MacKenzie Stornoway 00:15:07 N
24 Phillip Salter Fife AC 00:15:16 E
25 Charles Brown City of Edinburgh AC 00:15:31 E
26 Angus MacDougall North Uist AAC 00:15:44 N
27 Stuart Whiteford Giffnock North AC 00:16:01 W
28 Cailean McCombe Stornoway 00:16:06 N
29 Ewan Rice Inverness Harriers 00:16:41 N
30 Stewart Johnson North Uist AAC 00:17:18 N
31 Paul Ferguson North Uist AAC 00:17:23 N
32 Ruairidh Stewart North Uist AAC 00:17:35 N
33 Iain Townsend North Uist AAC 00:17:37 N
District Teams
1 West 36
2 East 51
3 North 138