COMBER CUP XC RACES

BILLY NEILL SOCCER CENTRE, DUNDONALD, 21/10/2006

Pos

Time

Cat

No

Name

Club

Under 18 Girls, Under 16 Boys; 2 miles

 

 

 

 

 

1

0:12:11

B16

1

SIMON THOMPSON

DROMORE AC

2

0:12:50

B16

2

RYAN MCDERMOTT

DROMORE AC

3

0:13:07

B16

4

NATHAN MISKELLY

WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS

4

0:14:01

B16

5

STEVEN CLARKE

WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS

5

0:15:08

B16

41

MATTHEW HOLLAND

SEAPARK AC

6

0:15:34

B16

80

RYAN WILLIAMSON

EAST ANTRIM HARRIERS

7

0:15:36

G18

6

HELENA DALZELL

WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS

8

0:15:46

G18

20

LAUREN SCOTT

NORTH DOWN AC

9

0:17:25

G18

17

JESSICA CRAIG

NORTH DOWN AC

10

0:17:46

G18

67

LEIGH MCWHA

NORTH DOWN AC

Comber Cup Team Race; 5 miles

 

 

 

 

 

1

0:29:09

M40

73

ALAN MCCULLOUGH

WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS

2

0:30:59

M40

29

PETER SMYTH

NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS

3

0:31:05

M40

42

CIARAN KAVANAGH

ANNADALE STRIDERS

4

0:31:21

M50

50

MATT SHIELDS

NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS

5

0:31:28

M40

79

SAM CRAWFORD

EAST ANTRIM HARRIERS

6

0:31:32

M45

11

DAMIAN MCGINTY

FOYLE VALLEY AC

7

0:31:35

M40

62

MAT WRAY

BALLYMENA & ANTRIM AC

8

0:32:05

M40

83

RICHARD RODGERS

NEWCASTLE AC

9

0:32:15

M40

81

COLIN DAVIDSON

EAST ANTRIM HARRIERS

10

0:32:33

M40

15

DECLAN MCCARTHY

CITY OF DERRY AC

11

0:32:38

M50

9

SAMMY MCANANEY

FOYLE VALLEY AC

12

0:32:41

M40

23

EDDIE BURNS

NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS

13

0:32:55

M55

32

TERRY EAKIN

LAGAN VALLEY AC

14

0:32:58

M50

35

RAY CURRAN

BALLYMENA RUNNERS AC

15

0:33:08

M50

74

NELSON CAHOON

NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS

16

0:33:13

M50

14

DEREK DONAGHY

BIRCHFIELD HARRIERS

17

0:33:22

M45

25

DERMOTT CONNOLLY

CITY OF DERRY AC

18

0:33:34

M50

16

DESSIE MARTIN

NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS

19

0:33:36

M45

64

DOMINIC MCGREEVY

BALLYDRAIN HARRIERS

20

0:33:38

M40

89

CRAIG HUTCHINSON

LARNE AC

21

0:33:43

M45

61

ROBERT WILSON

WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS

22

0:33:51

M40

28

BRENDAN DUMIGAN

NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS

23

0:33:58

M40

94

DAVID BRADY

NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS

24

0:34:02

M45

36

JOHNNY DAVIS

 

25

0:34:06

M50

46

PETER GRAY

EYE COMMUNITY RUNNERS

26

0:34:10

M40

87

GARY KEENAN

ALBERTVILLE HARRIERS

27

0:34:22

M45

19

KARL DINES

WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS

28

0:34:38

M45

39

FRANK DAVIDSON

NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS

29

0:34:42

M50

77

JAMES GILLESPIE

ARMAGH AC

30

0:35:01

M45

86

DAVID ALLEN

ALBERTVILLE HARRIERS

31

0:35:14

M45

53

TONY WALL

NORTH DOWN AC

32

0:35:22

M40

45

JAMES TURTLE

BALLYMENA RUNNERS AC

33

0:35:27

M50

8

BRENDAN MONTAGUE

OMAGH HARRIERS AC

34

0:35:47

M55

72

DAVID CLARKE

NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS

35

0:35:49

M45

76

JIM CAIRNS

 

36

0:35:52

M60

24

GERRY LYNCH

CITY OF DERRY AC

37

0:36:07

M40

98

SEAN MCGREEVY

 

38

0:36:08

M60

52

BRIAN SMITH

NORTH DOWN AC

39

0:36:15

M45

58

JOHN QUIREY

NORTH DOWN AC

40

0:36:51

M45

54

ERIC MONTGOMERY

LAGAN VALLEY AC

41

0:36:55

M60

49

TONY GRAY

EYE COMMUNITY RUNNERS

42

0:37:35

M50

71

PAUL MURPHY

NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS

43

0:37:54

M55

59

JIM HAYES

BALLYDRAIN HARRIERS

44

0:38:37

M60

13

NORMAN LELLYETT

NORTH DOWN AC

45

0:39:01

M40

12

NORMAN WILSON

NORTH DOWN AC

46

0:39:13

M55

43

FRANCIS BOAL

BALLYDRAIN HARRIERS

47

0:39:50

M60

18

FRED MURDOCH

NORTH DOWN AC

48

0:40:21

M50

51

SAM DUNN

EAST ANTRIM HARRIERS

49

0:40:25

M50

44

JOHN MARSHALL

ST ANNE'S AC

50

0:41:25

M50

37

TOM DOWEY

 

51

0:41:36

M50

3

GREG HOPKINS

CO. ANTRIM HARRIERS

52

0:41:58

M55

70

RICKY COWAN

WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS

53

0:42:21

M60

30

JOHN V MONAGHAN

NORTH DOWN AC

54

0:42:32

M60

26

GARY NICHOLL

LAGAN VALLEY AC

55

0:50:02

M55

85

PAT O'DRISCOLL

NORTH DOWN AC

All Ladies and Male Vets 65 plus; 3 miles

 

 

 

 

 

1

0:19:30

M18

38

MARK LAW

BALLYMENA RUNNERS AC

2

0:19:46

M18

7

ANDREW JORDAN

WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS

3

0:20:40

F40

96

ANNE PAUL

CITY OF DERRY AC

4

0:21:40

F40

21

HANNAH SHIELDS

CITY OF DERRY AC

5

0:21:48

F35

69

SHELAGH MURRAY

CITY OF DERRY AC

6

0:22:14

F45

107

ALWYNNE SHANNON

NEWCASTLE AC

7

0:22:22

F35

101

RONA HARKENS

LAGAN VALLEY AC

8

0:22:36

F35

97

CATHERINE MCCLOSKEY

NEWCASTLE AC

9

0:23:08

F40

102

CLARE GALBRAITH

NEWCASTLE AC

10

0:23:19

F45

103

RUTH MAGILL

LAGAN VALLEY AC

11

0:24:04

F35

27

JACKIE MCMONAGLE

CITY OF DERRY AC

12

0:24:06

M70

82

JAMES M REID

SPRINGWELL RUNNING CLUB

13

0:24:14

FO

99

NICOLA MCCAUGHEY

ABBEY AC

14

0:24:18

FO

109

CLAIRE PRENTER

ABBEY AC

15

0:24:43

F40

48

HILARY KERNAGHAN

NORTH DOWN AC

16

0:24:47

F40

115

DEBBIE MATCHETT

NORTH DOWN AC

17

0:25:12

F40

22

PAULA MCGILLOWAY

CITY OF DERRY AC

18

0:25:44

F50

68

MARY MACKIN

DROMORE AC

19

0:25:57

FO

117

HAZEL HUNTER

LAGAN VALLEY AC

20

0:26:06

F35

91

KAREN SWALLOW

EAST ANTRIM HARRIERS

21

0:26:23

M65

100

HUGH YOUNG

NORTH DOWN AC

22

0:26:46

F35

110

JILL DOWIE

NORTH DOWN AC

23

0:26:52

F60

66

BRIGID QUINN

BALLYMENA RUNNERS AC

24

0:28:28

F35

111

SARAH BENTON

NORTH DOWN AC

25

0:29:01

M65

106

DREW CRAWFORD

NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS

26

0:29:14

F50

105

MAUREEN OLIVER

DUB RUNNERS

27

0:31:16

M70

93

ROBERT GRIMASON

EAST ANTRIM HARRIERS

28

0:31:26

F50

55

KATE MONTGOMERY

LAGAN VALLEY AC

29

0:31:47

F50

119

MONICA TANNEY

ST ANNE'S AC

30

0:31:50

F45

95

FRAN WRIGHT

EAST ANTRIM HARRIERS

31

0:33:27

F40

118

CHRISTINE HEATLEY

ST ANNE'S AC

32

0:34:41

F45

56

MARIAN HAYES

EAST ANTRIM HARRIERS

Senior Men and Male Vets 35 plus; 4 miles

 

 

 

 

 

1

0:23:23

MO

126

PAUL ROWAN

WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS

2

0:24:02

M35

120

PAUL CARROLL

ANNADALE STRIDERS

3

0:24:19

MO

130

DAVID SIMPSON

WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS

4

0:24:24

MO

104

KEITH PURDY

ANNADALE STRIDERS

5

0:24:36

M35

121

PAUL BLANEY

NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS

6

0:24:41

MO

125

MARK WRIGHT

ANNADALE STRIDERS

7

0:24:57

M35

63

IAN BARRETT

BALLYMENA & ANTRIM AC

8

0:25:47

MO

127

CHRIS SPEERS

WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS

9

0:25:49

MO

34

RASTO NAJDEK

BALLYMENA RUNNERS AC

10

0:26:00

MO

123

GLENN MCKENDRY

NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS

11

0:26:57

MO

129

CHRIS GILBERT

LARNE AC

12

0:27:08

MO

112

KRISTOPHER MULDOON

ARMAGH AC

13

0:27:12

MO

113

KEVIN KEARNEY

 

14

0:27:21

MO

128

THOMAS ELLIOTT

OLYMPIA TRIATHLON

15

0:28:05

MO

33

MARTIN EMANS

BALLYMENA RUNNERS AC

16

0:29:00

M35

84

MICHAEL F DEVINE

SPRINGWELL RUNNING CLUB

17

0:29:00

MO

92

RICHARD SWALLOW

EAST ANTRIM HARRIERS

18

0:30:09

MO

114

SAM HERRON

MOURNE RUNNERS

19

0:30:39

MO

116

CLIVE BAILEY

MOURNE RUNNERS

20

0:31:19

MO

108

SIMON MCCRORY

DUNCAIRN NOMADS

21

0:32:11

M35

122

JIM WALKER

EAST ANTRIM HARRIERS

22

0:35:09

MO

78

JOHN MCGARVEY

NORTH DOWN AC