Stormont Cross Country 25/02/2006 Results

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

Category

Club

Number

Time

    1

Dean Fisher

M Open

Willowfield

28

26.59

2

Alan McCullough

M Vet 35

Willowfield

161

26.59

3

Gregory Walsh

M Open

Ballymena Runners

83

28.08

4

Paul Carroll

M Vet 35

Annadale

41

28.21

5

Ricky Graham

M Open

 

19

28.24

6

Mark Wright

M Open

Annadale

99

28.49

7

Chris Madden

M Open

Lisburn Ac

179

28.52

8

Des Woods

M Vet 35

Mourne Runners

183

28.58

9

Damian McGinty

M Vet 35

Foyle Valley

77

29.04

10

Andrew Gourley

M Open

Willowfield

14

29.07

11

Matt Wray

M Vet 35

Ballymena & Antrim

89

29.21

12

Ian Lyle

M Vet 35

 

57

29.32

13

Kevin Shiels

M Vet 35

NICSAC

79

29.34

14

Ian Barrett

M Open

Ballymena & Antrim

22

29.35

15

Andrew McKee

M Open

Annadale

60

29.45

16

Peter Savage

M Vet 35

North Belfast

200

29.52

17

Richard Rodgers

M Vet 35

Newcastle Ac

182

30.03

18

Andy Gregg

M Vet 35

Larne AC

187

30.19

19

Robert Wilson

M Vet 35

Willowfield

96

30.42

20

Eddie Burns

M Vet 35

North Belfast

106

30.44

21

John Patience

M Vet 35

North Belfast

61

30.45

22

Dermot Connolly

M Vet 35

City Of Derry

133

30.51

23

Gary Keenan

M Vet 35

Albertville

12

30.52

24

Terry Eakin

M vet 50

Lagan Valley

203

30.58

25

Andrew Jordan

M Open

Willowfield

84

30.59

26

Sandy O'Neill

M Vet 35

Red Triangle AC

6

31.02

27

Jim McCormick

M Vet 35

North Belfast

80

31.06

28

Kevin kearney

M Vet 35

North Belfast

143

31.12

29

Martin Emans

M Open

Ballymena Runners

75

31.13

30

Frank Davidson

M Vet 35

North Belfast

58

31.18

31

David Wright

M Vet 35

Lagan Valley

111

31.21

32

Neal Johnston

M Open

PSNI

55

31.21

33

Dominic McGreevy

M Vet 35

Ballydrain Harriers

160

31.25

34

Ray Curran

M vet 50

Ballymena Runners

85

31.26

35

Mervyn Chambers

M Vet 35

Willowfield

207

31.27

36

Kevin Murphy

M Vet 35

NICSAC

141

31.30

37

Paul Murphy

M Vet 50

North Belfast

199

31.31

38

Glenn McKendry

M Open

North Belfast

115

31.35

39

Oran McBride

M Vet 35

City Of Derry

105

31.44

40

Oliver Harkin

M Open

Newry Triathlon

159

31.52

41

Billy McKay

M Vet 50

Albertville

107

31.59

42

Jim Patterson

M Vet 50

NICSAC

146

32.09

43

Michael F Devine

M Vet 35

Springwell

1

32.19

44

Ryan Hagen

M Open

 

194

32.20

45

Jim Breen

M Vet 50

Springwell

95

32.21

46

Andrew Gourley

M Open

Willowfield

18

32.27

47

Colum Ward

M Vet 35

NIPS AC

195

32.33

48

Cathal McGreevy

M Vet 35

Newry Triathlon

163

32.38

49

Chris Gilbert

M Open

Larne AC

211

32.44

50

Greg McClure

M Vet 35

Abbey AC

191

32.52

51

James McMullen

M Vet 35

Springwell

23

32.54

52

Scott Sheffield

M Open

East Antrim

90

32.56

53

Declan McIlroy

M Vet 35

Newcastle Ac

109

33.00

54

Leslie Ashe

M Vet 50

Springwell

21

33.13

55

Craig Docherty

M Vet 35

East Antrim

150

33.15

56

Ian Atkinson

M Vet 35

North Down AC

54

33.18

57

Kevin carlin

M Open

 

72

33.20

58

Gerry Lynch

M Vet 60

City Of Derry

103

33.28

59

Eric Montgomery

M Vet 35

Lagan Valley

176

33.39

60

Marcus McAuley

M Vet 35

NICSAC

192

33.43

61

Ian Johnson

M Open

Lisburn Ac

181

33.53

62

Brian Smith

M Vet 60

North Down AC

156

33.56

63

David Seaton

M Vet 60

North Down AC

155

34.09

64

Alistair Brattan

M Vet 50

Springwell

20

34.51

65

David Jackson

M Vet 35

Springwell

130

34.52

66

Norman Lellyett

M Vet 60

North Down AC

62

35.01

67

William Roberts

M Vet 50

Albertville

137

35.21

68

Francis Boal

M Vet 50

Ballydrain Harriers

112

35.29

69

John T Glover

M Vet 50

Lagan Valley

166

35.55

70

Gary Alcock

M Vet 35

NIPS AC

69

36.18

71

James M Reid

M Vet 60

Springwell

2

36.27

72

Joe Quinn

M Vet 50

East Down

171

36.30

73

Jim Walker

M vet 35

East Antrim

128

36.54

74

Brian Wilson

M Vet 35

Lagan Valley

204

37.00

75

Paul Dornan

M Vet 35

Springwell

73

37.15

76

Sean Healey

M Vet 50

Omagh Harriers

101

37.52

77

Mike Barnett

M Open

Newry Triathlon

162

37.56

78

Neil O'Driscoll

M Open

North Down AC

56

38.10

79

Danny McCrossan

M Open

Newry Triathlon

92

38.30

80

Jim Platt

M Vet 60

East Antrim

25

38.42

81

Michael McSorley

M Vet 50

NICSAC

210

38.46

82

Mark McElroy

M Open

Newry Triathlon

164

39.04

83

Hugh Young

M Vet 60

North Down AC

209

40.14

84

Ivan Mckeown

M Vet 35

 

108

42.42

85

Eddie Moore

M Vet 60

Lunchtime legends

213

43.07

86

Michael Spotswood

M Vet 60

Duncairn Nomads

190

43.22

87

Robert Clarke

M Vet 50

 

201

43.44

88

Stephen Gourley

M Vet 35

Braniel AC

212

44.22

89

Kenneth Bacon

M Vet 35

Springwell

24

46.01

90

Bertie Grimason

M Vet 60

East Antrim

91

46.57

91

Jim Metcalf

M vet 60

NIVA

173

47.26

92

John McKeag

M Vet 60

Ballydrain Harriers

113

56.55

 

 

 

Ladies

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

Category

Club

Number

Time

1

Karen Marshall

F Open

St Annes

3

21.41

2

Suzanne McCormick

F Open

Lagan Valley

86

22.03

3

Louise McClean

F Vet 35

Beechmount Harriers

152

22.18

4

Julie Murphy

F Open

Lagan Valley

116

23.20

5

Aluynne Shannon

F Vet 35

Newcastle Ac

198

23.31

6

Ruth Magill

F Vet 35

Lagan Valley

147

24.22

7

Hilary  Kernaghan

F Vet 35

North Down AC

158

24.28

8

Stephanie Hambling

F Vet 35

North Down AC

165

25.07

9

Heather Wilson

F Open

High Elbow

64

25.21

10

Debbie Matchett

F Vet 35

North Down AC

170

25.36

11

Sarah Quee

F Open

Lagan Valley

208

26.05

12

Fionnula McCourt

F Vet 35

Lagan Valley

184

26.14

13

Kerry Iveston

F Open

North Down AC

168

26.18

14

Sharon Fox Webber

F Vet 35

 

97

26.43

15

Susan Edwards

F Open

Lagan Valley

193

26.46

16

Diane Wilson

F Vet 35

Lagan Valley

205

26.56

17

Nicola Simpson

F Open

North Down AC

153

27.26

18

M Lynne Kerr

F Vet 35

North Down AC

129

28.13

19

Margaret Sinott

F Open

OLSPCK

121

28.45

20

Bridget Quinn

F Vet 35

Ballymena Runners

88

29.51

21

Susanna Allen

F Vet 35

Ballymena Runners

186

30.37

22

Kate Montgomery

F Vet 35

Lagan Valley

177

31.14

23

Jeanette Burton

F Vet 35

East Antrim

154

36.17

24

Marian Hayes

F Vet 35

East Antrim

157

36.42

 

 

 

U 15 & U 17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

Category

Club

Number

Time

1

Mark Law

U 17 Boy

Ballymena Runners

78

9.49

2

Aaron McGrady

U 17 Boy

East Down

36

10.10

3

Stuart Brown

U 17 Boy

City Of Lisburn

174

10.27

4

Patrick McKenny

U 15 Boy

East Down

38

10.47

5

Nathan Miskelly

U 15 Boy

Willowfield

7

11.07

6

Lorcan Healy

U 17 Boy

Omagh Harriers

102

11.13

7

Rachel Gibson

U 17 Girl

City Of Lisburn

117

11.34

8

Adrian McNamee

U 17 Boy

Canon Burke

136

11.34

9

Caroline Brown

U 17 Girl

City Of Lisburn

94

11.55

10

Richard McKnight

U 15 Boy

Willowfield

42

11.59

11

Joanne Mills

U 15 Girl

East Down

37

12.03

12

Lauren Scott

U 17 Girl

North Down AC

67

12.08

13

Sinead Redmond

U 15 Girl

East Down

39

12.15

14

Jessica Graig

U 17 Girl

North Down AC

4

12.37

15

Helen Dalzell

U 17 Girl

Willowfield

13

12.40

16

Orla McCambridge

U 17 Girl

North Belfast Harriers

206

12.42

17

Jenny Moore

U 17 Girl

Lisburn Ac

87

12.43

18

Jamie Stothers

U 15 Boy

Willowfield

47

12.44

19

Mathew Jordan

U 15 Boy

Willowfield

82

12.55

20

Ross Griffiths

U 17 Boy

Lisburn Ac

175

13.35

21

Catherine McDonagh

U 15 Girl

St Dominics H S

120

13.43

22

Siobhon Fitzpatrick

U 17 Girl

Canon Burke

172

13.50

23

Lee McWha

U 15 Girl

North Down AC

104

14.06

24

Ashley McGrady

U 15 Girl

East Down

40

14.39

25

Ben Crossley

U 15 Boy

Willowfield

189

15.42

26

Glyn Evans

U 15 Boy

Willowfield

11

17.00

 

 

 

U 13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

Category

Club

Number

Time

1

Simon Mawhinney

U 13 Boy

Willowfield

18

8.20

2

Patrick McCann

U 13 Boy

Ballymena Runners

149

8.21

3

Iona Macey -Lillie

U 13 Girl

Willowfield

17

8.23

4

Nathasha Miskelly

U 13 Girl

Willowfield

10

8.31

5

Thomas Wilson

U 13 Boy

East Down

68

8.32

6

Jasmin Ward

U 13 Girl

Willowfield

8

8.34

7

Eva Laverty

U 13 Girl

Canon Burke

125

8.53

8

Caite Wright

U 13 Girl

Lagan Valley

110

9.14

 

 

 

Primary School

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pos

Name

Category

Club

Number

Time

1

Conor McGrady

Boy

East Down

32

4.37

    2

Glenn Willis

Boy

Kilmaine PS

71

4.40

3

Shaun Cochrane

Boy

East Down

34

4.44

4

Peter Cochrane

Boy

East Down

38

4.46

5

Timothy Carson

Boy

Kilmaine PS

66

4.47

6

Mark McGrady

Boy

East Down

31

4.48

7

Jordan Williams

Boy

Kilmaine PS

65

4.49

8

Andrew Wright

Boy

Strandtown PS

98

4.50

9

Thomas McInerney

Boy

East Down

50

4.53

10

Fiona Saygivir

Girl

Canon Burke

144

4.55

11

Peter Cochrane

Boy

East Down

35

4.56

12

Anthony Tilley

Boy

East Down

49

4.57

13

Jordan Williams

Boy

Kilmaine PS

65

4.58

14

Orla McAteer

Girl

Canon Burke

126

4.59

15

Jamie Kirkwood

Boy

Willowfield

15

4.59

16

Willaim McComiskey

Boy

Kilmaine PS

30

5.01

17

Victoria Kincade

Girl

Canon Burke

132

5.05

18

Maria Kincaid

Girl

Canon Burke

131

5.07

19

Jordan Spence

Boy

Kilmaine PS

63

5.08

20

Laura McCormick

Girl

East Down

46

5.08

21

Cyndie McCullough

Girl

Lagan Valley

114

5.11

22

Cormac Deegan

Boy

East Down

33

5.13

23

Yasmin Wilson

Girl

Ben Madigan prep

100

5.14

24

Glenn Burton

Boy

Kilmaine PS

70

5.17

25

Helen McParland

Girl

Canon Burke

151

5.22

26

Katy Dunlop

Girl

Willowfield

16

5.24

27

James McKevitt

Boy

Canon Burke

134

5.25

28

Adam Marshall

Boy

St Annes

167

5.28

29

Shaun Murray

Girl

St Annes

26

5.29

30

Emma Laverty

Girl

Canon Burke

124

5.30

31

Mary Collett

Girl

East Down

44

 

32

Bethan Carvill

Girl

East Down

45

 

33

David McKevitt

Boy

Canon Burke

135

 

34

Charlotte Ray

Girl

Canon Burke

169

 

35

Conor Owens

Boy

Canon Burke

139

 

36

Bronagh Macklin

Girl

St Annes

142

 

37

Maia Devaney

Girl

kilmaine PS

74

 

38

Nicole Donnell

Girl

Kilmaine PS

127

 

39

Roseanna McGuikian

Girl

Ballymena and Antrim

48

 

40

Shannon Blair

Girl

Ballywalter

93

 

41

Nicholas Leonard

Boy

East Down

53

 

42

Emma Brown

Girl

East Down

43

 

43

Holly Webster

Girl

Kilmaine PS

122

 

44

Eve Hughes

Girl

Canon Burke

145

 

45

Sam Madden

Boy

 

178

 

46

Emma Reid

Girl

Kilmaine PS

76

 

47

Anna Tweedy

Boy

Kilmaine PS

59

 

48

Aarron O'Malley

Boy

Canon Burke

140

 

49

Rachel Baxter

Girl

Kilmaine PS

29

 

50

Thomas Allen

Boy

Groggan PS

185

 

51

Siobhan McCann

Girl

St Louis Ballymena

148

 

52

Hannah Hasson

Girl

Canon Burke

123