ALBERTVILLE 5 MILE ROAD RACE, 4TH MARCH 2006

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

POSITION

 

NAME

 

CLUB

 

TIME

 

CATEGORY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

D.FISHER

WILLOWFIELD

25.25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

D.MOORWOOD

NORTH BELFAST

25.53

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

G.WALSH

BALLYMENA RUNNERS

26.17

 

VET 035

4

 

E.KING

BALLYMENA & ANTRIM

26.25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

N.DOUGLAS

BALLYMENA RUNNERS

26.31

 

VET 035

6

 

M.WILSON

WILLOWFIELD

27.03

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

T.DALTON

NORTH BELFAST

27.10

 

VET 040

8

 

J.McCANN

UNATTACHED

27.11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

M.WRAY

BALLYMENA & ANTRIM

27.15

 

VET 040

10

 

P.SAVAGE

NORTH BELFAST

27.35

 

VET 035

11

 

K.SHIELDS

NORTH BELFAST

27.35

 

VET 035

12

 

G.DAVIDSON

EAST ANTRIM

27.46

 

VET 040

13

 

P.WILSON

WILLOWFIELD

27.57

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

 

I.BARRETT

BALLYMENA & ANTRIM

28.04

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

S.McANANEY

FOYLE VALLEY

28.11

 

VET 050

16

 

A.McMILLEN

EAST ANTRIM

28.35

 

VET 035

17

 

K.McALLISTER

QUEEN`S UNIVERSITY

28.49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

 

E.HILL

OLYMPIA

28.51

 

VET 040

19

 

M.CHAMBERS

WILLOWFIELD

28.53

 

VET 040

20

 

G.HUTCHINSON

LARNE

28.53

 

VET 040

21

 

A.LEE

WILLOWFIELD

29.01

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

 

M.EMANS

BALLYMENA RUNNERS

29.09

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

C.GILBERT

LARNE

29.15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

 

R.WILSON

WILLOWFIELD

29.16

 

VET 045

25

 

S.HARKENS

LARNE

29.17

 

VET 035

26

 

D.WRIGHT

LAGAN VALLEY

29.19

 

VET 035

27

 

S.JOYCE

SPRINGWELL

29.22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28

 

G.McCLURE

ABBEY

29.49

 

VET 045

29

 

P.DOOLE

NORTH BELFAST

29.58

 

VET 040

30

 

S.SHEFFIELD

EAST ANTRIM

30.05

 

M U18

31

 

A.KEYS

ANNADALE

30.15

 

VET 050

32

 

J.WILSON

PEGASUS

30.19

 

M U18

33

 

M.WALSH

UNATTACHED

31.14

 

VET 035

34

 

E.MONTGOMERY

LAGAN VALLEY

31.27

 

VET 045

35

 

D.SEATON

NORTH DOWN

31.37

 

VET 060

36

 

D.EANNETTA

OLYMPIA

31.39

 

VET 035

37

 

D.MAGILL

NORTH BELFAST

32.11

 

VET 040

38

 

A.McMILLAN

COUNTY ANTRIM

32.14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

39

 

J.GLOVER

LAGAN VALLEY

32.18

 

VET 055

40

 

N.LELLYETT

NORTH DOWN

32.34

 

VET 060

41

 

K.McKEE

NORTH DOWN

32.46

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

42

 

F.BOAL

BALLYDRAIN

32.53

 

VET 055

43

 

R.POLLOCK

EAST ANTRIM

33.13

 

VET 050

44

 

S.DUNN

EAST ANTRIM

33.24

 

VET 050

45

 

S.HAMBLING

NORTH DOWN

33.26

 

FEM VET

46

 

B.McKEOWN

UNATTACHED

33.42

 

VET 045

47

 

J.CARTER

COUNTY ANTRIM

33.47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

48

 

B.WILSON

LAGAN VALLEY

33.58

 

VET 035

49

 

G.HOPKINS

COUNTY ANTRIM

34.09

 

VET 050

50

 

T.MITCHELL

UNATTACHED

34.25

 

VET 040

51

 

A.INGRAM

DROMORE

34.33

 

FEMALE

52

 

S.McDERMOTT

BALLYMENA RUNNERS

34.48

 

VET 045

53

 

C.MAGILL

BALLYMENA RUNNERS

35.05

 

VET 045

54

 

G.WILSON

COUNTY ANTRIM

35.29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

 

D.ARNOTT

UNATTACHED

35.47

 

VET 055

56

 

N.HENRY

UNATTACHED

35.49

 

VET 040

57

 

S.QUEE

LAGAN VALLEY

35.57

 

FEM.U18

58

 

H.CLARKE

UNATTACHED

36.09

 

VET 055

59

 

S.EDWARDS

LAGAN VALLEY

36.12

 

FEMALE

60

 

A.HESLOP

DROMORE

36.28

 

FEMALE

61

 

J.LEMON

UNATTACHED

36.41

 

VET 035

62

 

D.WILSON

LAGAN VALLEY

36.42

 

FEM VET

63

 

K.HENRY

UNATTACHED

36.43

 

VET 040

64

 

J.CRAIG

NORTH DOWN

36.45

 

FEM U18

65

 

A.PERROTT

NORTH DOWN

36.50

 

FEMALE

66

 

H.HUNTER

LAGAN VALLEY

36.55

 

FEMALE

67

 

E.CAMPSIE

UNATTACHED

37.05

 

FEMALE

68

 

L.KERR

NORTH DOWN

37.20

 

FEM VET

69

 

D.MATHEWS

NIAF REG

38.02

 

VET 065

70

 

M.TAGGART

DUB RUNNERS

38.05

 

VET 050

71

 

I.GARNER

NORTH DOWN

38.06

 

VET 045

72

 

S.BENTON

NORTH DOWN

38.12

 

FEM VET

73

 

L.NG

DUB RUNNERS

38.14

 

VET 055

74

 

J.DOWIE

NORTH DOWN

38.20

 

FEMALE

75

 

A.BUCHNER

NIAF REG

38.40

 

VET 035

76

 

B.NOBLE

UNATTACHED

38.59

 

VET 035

77

 

J.KENNEDY

UNATTACHED

38.59

 

VET 035

78

 

J.McGARVEY

NORTH DOWN

39.09

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

79

 

E.BATES

UNATTACHED

39.19

 

FEM VET

80

 

K.MURPHY

NORTH DOWN

39.25

 

FEM VET

81

 

T.POTTS

UNATTACHED

40.04

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

82

 

A.BLACKSTOCK

DUB RUNNERS

40.13

 

VET 050

83

 

D.KNOX

UNATTACHED

41.15

 

VET 045

84

 

K.MONTGOMERY

LAGAN VALLEY

41.19

 

FEM VET

85

 

B.MORROW

UNATTACHED

42.50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

86

 

J.MORROW

UNATTACHED

42.51

 

FEMALE

87

 

J.HANVEY

NORTH BELFAST

43.15

 

VET 040

88

 

L.STEWART

NORTH BELFAST

43.15

 

FEMALE

89

 

B.GRIMASON

EAST ANTRIM

43.44

 

VET 070

90

 

S.McKEOWN

UNNATACHED

46.32

 

VET 040

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TEAMS

1

NORTH BELFAST

30PTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

WILLOWFIELD

39PTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

BALLYMENA RUNNERS

82PTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

EAST ANTRIM

115PTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

LAGAN VALLEY

147PTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

NORTH DOWN

187PTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

COUNTY ANTRIM

188PTS