North Down Cross Country Relays

Castle Park, Bangor

Sat 27th January 2007 

Senior Men, 1 mile, 2 miles, 2 miles, 1 mile

 

Pos

Club

Runners

Time

Total Time

 

1

North Down AC  “A”

Jordan Neil

4:52

 

Fastest short leg

 

 

James Budde

10:15

 

 

 

 

Francis Marsh

10:23

 

 

 

 

Robin Brown

5:05

 

 

 

 

 

 

30:35

 

2

Abbey AC

Simon Taylor

4:54

 

 

 

 

Owen Carleton

10:11

 

Fastest Long leg

 

 

Simon Taylor

10:35

 

 

 

 

Owen Carleton

5:03

 

 

 

 

 

 

30:43

 

3

Newcastle AC

David O’Flaherty

5:07

 

 

 

 

Deon McNeilly

10:28

 

 

 

 

Daniel Quinn

11:09

 

 

 

 

Richard Rogers

5:22

 

 

 

 

 

 

32:06

 

4

East Down AC

James O’Hare

4:59

 

 

 

 

Aaron McGradey

11:44

 

 

 

 

Brendan Teir

10:47

 

 

 

 

James O’Hare

5:19

 

 

 

 

 

 

32:49

 

5

City of Lisburn

Tom Lyness

5:31

 

 

 

 

Ian Johnston

12:14

 

 

 

 

Chris Madden

10:45

 

 

 

 

Stuart Brown

5:31

 

 

 

 

 

 

34:01

 

6

North Down AC  “C”

George Bell

5:34

 

 

 

 

Matthew McMullan

13:00

 

 

 

 

Tony Wall

12:24

 

 

 

 

John Quiery

6:11

 

 

 

 

 

 

37:09

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

North Down AC  “B”

Jordan Stokes

5:39

 

 

 

 

Thomas Simpson

12:13

 

 

 

 

Kris McKee

13:26

 

 

 

 

Chris Denny

6:12

 

 

 

 

 

 

37:30

 

 

Senior Ladies, 1 mile, 1 mile, 1 mile

 

Pos

Club

Runners

Time

Total Time

 

1

City of Lisburn “A”

Kelly Reid

5:13

 

Fastest leg

 

 

Christine Long

5:38

 

 

 

 

Ruth Gillespie

5:31

 

 

 

 

 

 

16:22

 

2

Lagan Valley AC “A”

Ruth Magill

6:05

 

 

 

 

Suzanne McCormick

5:50

 

 

 

 

Wendy Davis

5:35

 

 

 

 

 

 

17:30

 

3

City of Lisburn “B”

Caroline Brown

6:08

 

 

 

 

Hannah Addley

6:02

 

 

 

 

Rachel Gibson

6:02

 

 

 

 

 

 

18:12

 

4

Abbey AC “A”

Emma McShane

5:55

 

 

 

 

Nicola McCaughey

6:21

 

 

 

 

Catriona McCourt

6:30

 

 

 

 

 

 

18:46

 

5

Lagan Valley AC “A”

Susan Edwards

6:35

 

 

 

 

Hazel Hunter

6:47

 

 

 

 

Jo Glover

6:10

 

 

 

 

 

 

19:32

 

6

North Down AC  “A”

Nicola Simpson

6:12

 

 

 

 

Lauren Scott

6:09

 

 

 

 

Jessica Craig

7:18

 

 

 

 

 

 

19:39

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

North Down AC  “B”

Clare Scott

6:33

 

 

 

 

Leigh McWha

7:08

 

 

 

 

Stacey Johnston

7:10

 

 

 

 

 

 

20:51

 

(incomplete)

Abbey AC “B”

Sarah Neary

5:48

 

 

 

 

Sarah Magowan

6:10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Veteran Men, 1 mile, 1 mile, 1 mile

 

Pos

Club

Runners

Time

Total Time

 

1

Lagan Valley AC

Frank Sharkey

5:10

 

Fastest leg

 

 

Eric Montgomery

5:53

 

 

 

 

Terry Eakin

5:35

 

 

 

 

 

 

16:38

 

2

North Down AC “A”

George Bell

5:21

 

 

 

 

Tony Wall

5:37

 

 

 

 

Norman Lellyett

6:15

 

 

 

 

 

 

17:13

 

3

North Down AC “B”

John Quiery

5:56

 

 

 

 

Hugh Young

7:16

 

 

 

 

Ken Hawtin

7:45

 

 

 

 

 

 

20:57

 

4

North Down AC “C”

John Monaghan

6:51

 

 

 

 

Roy Graham

7:09

 

 

 

 

Pat O’Driscoll

8:31

 

 

 

 

 

 

22:31

 

 

Under 15 Boys, 1 mile, 1 mile, 1 mile

 

Pos

Club

Runners

Time

Total Time

 

1                

North Down AC    

Mark Armstrong

5:40

 

Fastest leg

 

 

Michael Donaldson

6:30

 

 

 

 

Glen Willis

6:20

 

 

 

 

 

 

18:30

 

 

Under 15 Girls, 1 mile, 1 mile, 1 mile

 

Pos

Club

Runners

Time

Total Time

 

1                

City of Lisburn “A”

Emily Mills

6:07

 

 

 

 

Aoife Kelly-McCann

6:51

 

 

 

 

Ciara Mageean

5:42

 

Fastest leg

 

 

 

 

18:40

 

2

Willowfield TH

Iona Macey-Lillie

6:04

 

 

 

 

Natasha Miskelly

6:36

 

 

 

 

Jasmine Ward

6:33

 

 

 

 

 

 

19:13

 

3

City of Lisburn “B”

Caite Wright

6:51

 

 

 

 

Helen Begley

7:05

 

 

 

 

Francesca X

7:06

 

 

 

 

 

 

21:02