North Down Cross Country Relays        
Castle Park, Bangor        
Sat 15th January 2005        
           
Senior Men 1 mile, 2 mile, 2 mile, 1 mile        
Position Club Runners Time Total Time  
           
1 North Down AC James Budde 4.42   Fastest short leg
    Francis Marsh 10.23   Fastest long leg
    Simon Seaton 11.16    
    Charlie Sanson 6.01    
        32.22  
2 Annadale Striders A Robin Lawther 5.11    
    Michel Levelly 11.02    
    Marty Southwood 11.16    
    Andy McKee 5.01    
        32.30  
3 Newcastle AC Lee McGuinness 5.23    
    Richard Rodgers 10.49    
    Des Woods (ACKC) 10.50    
    Joe McCann 5.37    
        32.39  
4 North Belfast Harriers A Liam Gray 5.11    
    Paul Blaney 10.30    
    Declan Liggett 11.24    
    John Weir 5.37    
        32.42  
5 City of Lisburn Neil Jones 5.33    
    Chris Madden 10.35    
    Stuart Brown 11.00    
    Eric Frizzell 6.08    
        33.16  
6 Lagan Valley Ray Adams 4.50    
    Daniel Quinn 10.51    
    David Wright 11.34    
    John Glover 6.09    
        33.24  
7 East Down AC Joe Quinn 6.29    
    Aaron McGrady 10.56    
    James O'Hare 11.25    
    Fergal Stranney 6.26    
        35.16  
8 North Belfast Harriers B ? 5.47    
    Paddy Hamilton 13.50    
    Lawrence O'Hara 12.49    
    Fra McCaffrey 5.39    
        38.05  
Incomplete Annadale Striders B Ludovic Dorro 5.43    
           
Veteran Men 1 mile, 1 mile, 1 mile (O40,O50,O55)        
Position Club Runners Time Total Time  
           
1 North Belfast Harriers A Paul Murphy 5.51    
    Davy Clarke 6.03    
    Eddie Burns 5.24   Fastest leg
        17.18  
2 Lagan Valley A Andy Edwards 5.55    
    Terry Eakin 5.32    
    Fred Hammond 6.36    
        18.03  
3 Ballydrain Harriers A Jim Hayes 5.54    
    Ronnie Rutherford 6.10    
    Trevor White 6.41    
        18.45  
4 North Down AC A Tony Wall 5.43    
    Norman Lellyett 6.20    
    Hugh Young 7.10    
        19.13  
5 Lagan Valley B Phil Boyd 5.55    
    Eric Montgomery 5.48    
    Ossie McAuley 7.52    
        19.35  
6 Ballydrain Harriers B Francie Boal 5.57    
    Trevor Spencer (ND) 7.02    
    Fred Strickland 6.41    
        19.40  
7 North Down AC B Marcus McAuley 5.57    
    Pat O'Driscoll 7.51    
    John Monaghan 7.22    
        21.10  
8 NIVAA Bertie Grimason 8.35    
    John McKeag 9.05    
    Jim Metcalfe 8.16    
        25.56  
           
Open Women 1 mile, 1 mile, 1 mile        
Position Club Runners Time Total Time  
           
1 Cityof Lisburn Lyndsey Monteith 5.36    
    Caroline Brown 6.06    
    Rachel Gibson 6.07    
        17.49  
2 Lagan Valley A Ruth Magill 6.11    
    Wendy Davis 5.54    
    Rona Harkens 5.59    
        18.04  
3 Newcastle AC Kerry Harty 5.31   Fastest leg
    Clare Galbraith 6.20    
    Anne Sandford 6.18    
        18.09  
4 Abbey AC Mary Dallat 6.07    
    Hannah Waugh 6.16    
    Nicola McCaughey 6.29    
        18.52  
5 North Down AC B Lauren Scott 6.03    
    Kerry Iveston 6.31    
    Katie Hewitt 6.31    
        19.05  
6 North Down AC A Debbie Matchett 6.38    
    Stephanie Hambling 6.31    
    Nicola Simpson 6.30    
        19.39  
7 Lagan Valley B Susan Edwards 6.31    
    Sarah Quee 6.45    
    Patricia Brady 6.54    
        20.10  
8 East Antrim AC Janette Burton 8.42    
    Marion Hayes 9.00    
    Fran Wright 8.14    
        25.56  
           
U15 Boys 1 mile, 1 mile, 1 mile        
Position Club Runners Time Total Time  
           
1 North Down AC Darren Kelly 6.36    
    Mark Armstrong 6.17   Fastest leg
    Jack Kelly 7.51    
        20.44  
           
U15 Girls 1 mile, 1 mile, 1 mile        
Position Club Runners Time Total Time  
           
1 City of Lisburn Emily Mills 6.14   Fastest leg
    Shakara McCausland 6.57    
    Zoe Magee 6.42    
        19.53  
2 Willowfield TH Natasha Miskelly 6.33    
    Jordi McWilliams 6.56    
    Iona Macey-Lillie 6.33    
        20.02  
3 North Down AC Clare Scott 6.42    
    Suzanne Conlon 7.09    
    Leigh McWha 6.54    
        20.45