Wallace Park Relays 2004

MEN & VETS
LEG 1
1 A CAMPBELL ANNADALE STRIDERS A 9.38
2 E McGINLEY ANNADALE STRIDERS B 9.47
3 P POLLOCK ABBEY A 9.50
4 L O'HALLORAN RAHENY A 10.01
5 J BUDDE NORTH DOWN A 10.32
6 P McKILLOP ST MALACHYS 10.40
7 C POLLOCK ABBEY B 10.45
8 N GRIER ALBERTVILLE  VETS 11.00
9 S MARTIN ABBEY C 11.02
10 J WEIR NORTH DOWN A VETS 11.07
11 N BROWN WTH A 11.11
12 F SHARKEY LAGAN VALLEY A 11.17
13 J AGAR NORTH DOWN B 11.27
14 D BRANNIGAN NEWCASTLE AC 11.30
15 M McAULEY NORTH DOWN B VETS 12.16
16 J GLOVER LAGAN VALLEY B VETS 13.13
17 T SPENCER NORTH DOWN C VETS 14.34
LEG 2
1 J DEVLIN ANNADALE STRIDERS A 19.38 10.00
2 DT Du BOULLA ABBEY A 19.52 10.01
3 D BERMINGHAM RAHENY A 19.54 9.53
4 M SOUTHWOOD ANNADALE STRIDERS B 20.45 10.58
5 S CHAMBERLAND ABBEY B 21.33 10.48
6 J STEWART NOTH DOWN A 22.05 11.33
7 G BELL NORTH DOWN A VETS 22.11 11.04
8 G KEENAN ALBERTVILLE VETS 22.13 11.13
9 J McCANN NEWCASTLE 22.14 10.44
10 T CROSSLAND WTH A 22.22 11.11
11 E BELL ABBEY C 22.29 11.27
12 E MONTGOMERY LAGAN VALLEY A VETS 23.38 12.21
13 R GORDON NORTH DOWN B 24.05 11.38
14 G WILSON NORTH DOWN B VETS 24.17 12.01
15 M QUEE LAGAN VALLEY B VETS 26.59 13.46
16 J MONAGHAN NORTH DOWN C VETS 29.08 14.34
LEG 3
1 P HAMILTON ANNADALE STRIDERS A 29.29 9.51
2 M KIRWAN RAHENY A 29.53 9.59
3 T DONNELLY ABBEY A 30.10 10.18
4 S MURRAY ABBEY B 32.01 10.28
5 L MAGINNESS NEWCASTLE 33.01 10.47
6 C SPEERS WTH A 33.02 10.40
7 I ATKINSON NOTH DOWN A 33.30 11.25
8 J QUIERY NORTH DOWN A VETS 33.53 10.15
9 W McKAY ALBERTVILLE VETS 33.53 11.40
10 D SEATON NORTH DOWN B VETS 36.15 11.58
11 M McSORLEY LAGAN VALLEY A VETS 36.20 12.22
12 T SIMMONS NORTH DOWN B 36.50 12.45
13 McMULLAN NORTH DOWN C VETS 42.08 13.00
LEG 4
1 N POLLOCK ANNADALE STRIDERS A 38.58 9.29
2 F KELLY RAHENY A 39.58 10.05
3 S TAYLOR ABBEY A 39.59 9.49
4 G McBRIDE ABBEY B 44.25 12.24
5 P WILSON WTH A 44.37 11.35
6 E McCRICKARD NEWCASTLE 44.46 11.45
7 D ALLEN ALBERTVILLE VETS 45.11 11.18
8 J SALTERS NOTH DOWN A 45.22 11.48
9 T WALL NORTH DOWN A VETS 45.52 11.59
10 J BUDDE NORTH DOWN B 47.45 10.55
11 N LLYETT NORTH DOWN B VETS 48.48 12.33
12 N McWILLIAMS LAGAN VALLEY A VETS 49.00 12.40
13 J WEIR NORTH DOWN C VETS 53.54 11.46
LADIES
LEG 1
1 L FREEL DROMORE AC 7.34
2 C McCORKELL LAGAN VALLEY A 7.46
3 C HOOPER RAHENY A 7.54
4 M DALLAT ABBEY A 7.55
5 H TURTLE LAGAN VALLEY B 8.04
6 E McCAFFREY ABBEY B 8.11
7 S MAGOWAN NORTH BELFAST  A 8.12
8 H McLARNON LISBURN AC 8.19
9 N McCAUGHEY ABBEY C 8.36
10 C FOX RAHENY B 8.47
11 C NAGLE NORTH BELFAST  B 8.49
12 B BROWN LAGAN VALLEY C 9.02
13 N SOUTHLAND LAGAN VALLEY D 9.05
LEG 2
1 F McGREEVY RAHENY A 15.30 7.36
2 H WAUGH ABBEY A 15.50 7.55
3 R HARKENS LAGAN VALLEY A 15.58 8.12
4 M MACKIN DROMORE AC 16.44 9.10
5 F McCOURT LAGAN VALLEY B 16.46 8.42
6 L McCANN ABBEY B 16.47 8.36
7 H MARTIN LISBURN AC 17.38 9.19
8 R HILL NORTH BELFAST  A 17.47 9.35
9 R MAGILL LAGAN VALLEY C 18.12 9.07
10 J GIBBEN RAHENY B 18.25 9.38
11 L STEWART NORTH BELFAST  B 18.28 9.39
12 H HUNTER LAGAN VALLEY C 19.14 10.12
LEG 3
1 B NiChonaill RAHENY A 23.16 7.46
2 S McCORMACK LAGAN VALLEY A 23.31 7.33
3 J GRAHAM ABBEY A 24.11 8.21
4 M M MEADE NORTH BELFAST  A 24.56 7.09
5 P BRADY LAGAN VALLEY B 25.46 9.00
6 S BRENNAN ABBEY B 25.59 9.12
7 A McNEILL DROMORE AC 26.15 9.31
8 K HEANEN LISBURN AC 26.45 9.07
9 S QUEE LAGAN VALLEY C 27.07 8.55
10 G DOYLE RAHENY B 27.12 8.47
11 S HARRISON NORTH BELFAST  B 29.22 10.54
BOYS U19
LEG 1
1 O CARLETON BRA A 6.32
2 C FLANAGAN NTH A 6.39
3 G O'SULLIVAN RAHENY A 6.44
4 A AGNEW ABBEY AC 6.49
5 M LIVINGSTONE CAI A 6.54
6 S WASLH ST MALACHYS A 6.55
7 J McKEOWN NTH B 7.00
8 C MADDEN LISBURN AC 7.01
9 S FYLNN RAHENY B 7.05
10 M KIRK BRA B 7.14
11 R BROWN NORTH DOWN 7.22
12 P McNEICE BEECHMOUNT H 7.26
13 A WILLIAMSON BRA C 7.35
14 A TORRENS CAI B 7.37
15 E GALLAGHER ST MALACHYS B 7.47
16 C LIDDY ST MALACHYS C 7.54
17 J BEATTIE BRA D 8.46
LEG 2
1 R YEATES RAHENY A 13.06 6.34
2 E GILL NTH A 13.25 6.46
3 S TODD BRA A 13.35 7.03
4 S MORROW CAI A 13.48 6.54
5 R MULLIGAN RAHENY B 13.59 6.54
6 E HAMILTON ST MALACHYS A 14.01 7.06
7 E COOKE ABBEY 14.03 7.14
8 J NEILL NORTH DOWN 14.24 7.02
9 R FAULKNER ST MALACHYS B 14.52 6.45
10 J CHIN BRA B 14.57 7.02
11 E DIGNAN BEECHMOUNT H 15.02 7.36
12 A ACHESON CAI B 15.17 7.40
13 B BOARDMAN LISBURN AC 15.39 8.38
14 C McKEOWN BRA C 15.45 8.10
15 P ROONEY ST MALACHYS C 16.59 9.05
16 J BOYD BRA D 19.02 8.46
LEG 3
1 S FYLNN RAHENY A 19.42 6.36
2 S SCULLION NTH A 19.59 6.34
3 J SURGENOR BRA A 20.32 6.57
4 P CASSIDY ST MALACHYS A 20.49 6.48
5 P McCORMACK RAHENY B 20.55 6.56
6 P ROWAN CAI A 21.41 7.53
7 S MARTIN ABBEY 21.50 7.47
8 E SWEENY ST MALACHYS B 21.58 7.06
9 R GORDON NORTH DOWN 22.03 7.39
10 D WOODS BRA B 22.31 7.34
11 A BRYANS LISBURN AC 23.12 7.53
12 K O'CONNOR BEECHMOUNT H 23.24 8.22
13 M McKILLOP ST MALACHYS C 23.51 6.52
14 M KEENAN BRA C 23.52 8.07
15 P MOFFETT CAI B 24.10 8.53
16 P NORTON BRA D 26.18 7.16
GIRLS U16
LEG1
1 L SCOTT NORTH DOWN 3.49
2 C BOWYER LAGAN VALLEY 3.51
3 E FYLNN RAHENY SHAMROCK B 4.00
4 J O'SULLIVAN RAHENY SHAMROCK A 4.02
5 T WHITE BEECHMOUNT HARRIERS 4.10
6 K BELL ABBEY 4.12
LEG 2
1 J CRAIG NORTH DOWN 7.41 3.52
2 G O'REILLY LAGAN VALLEY 8.01 4.04
3 H RICHARDSON ABBEY 8.21 4.09
4 O LYONS RAHENY SHAMROCK A 8.26 4.24
5 S CASSIDY BEECHMOUNT HARRIERS 8.30 4.20
6 S GIBBEN RAHENY SHAMROCK B 8.34 4.34
LEG 3
1 A RAINEY LAGAN VALLEY 11.39 3.38
2 R HUGHES NORTH DOWN 11.49 4.08
3 L BERNARD RAHENY SHAMROCK A 12.25 3.59
4 S SCALLON RAHENY SHAMROCK B 12.30 3.56
5 S SMYTH BEECHMOUNT HARRIERS 12.44 4.14
6 K BELL ABBEY 12.57 4.56
BOYS U16
LEG 1
1 R BROWN NORTH DOWN 3.12
2 E GALLAGHER ST MALACHYS A 3.15
3 N McMAHON RAHENY SHAMS A 3.16
4 A DOCHERTY NORTH BELFAST H A 3.19
5 P ROONEY ST MALACHYS B 3.22
6 N JONES LISBURN AC 3.22
7 J WEIR SHIMNA COLLEGE 3.24
8 S CORCORAN RAHENY SHAMS B 3.25
9 J O'HARE EAST DOWN AC 3.36
10 M MAGEE ST MALACHYS C 3.37
11 I WILSON ST MALACHYS D 3.47
12 M ROBINSON CAMPBELL COLLEGE 3.52
13 M FITZSIMMONS NORTH BELFAST H B 3.57
14 K KENNEDY ST JOSEPHS B 3.59
15 D McCORMACK ST JOSEPHS A 3.59
LEG2
1 J NEILL NORTH DOWN 6.17 3.05
2 R FAULKNER ST MALACHYS A 6.20 3.05
3 S McCAFFERTY NORTH BELFAST H A 6.40 3.21
4 R QUIGLEY SHIMNA COLLEGE 6.41 3.17
5 S BROWN LISBURN AC 6.42 3.20
6 S BLAKE RAHENY SHAMS A 7.00 3.35
7 M McKILLOP ST MALACHYS B 7.05 3.43
8 M SWEENEY ST MALACHYS C 7.22 3.55
9 C MAGEE ST MALACHYS D 7.32 3.47
10 A O'CONNOR RAHENY SHAMS B 7.32 4.07
11 F STRANNEY EAST DOWN AC 7.35 3.59
12 D McINTRE ST JOSEPHS A 8.17 4.18
13 L McILWAINE CAMPBELL COLLEGE 8.22 4.14
14 M McBRADY ST JOSEPHS B 9.06 5.07
LEG3
1 E HAMILTON ST MALACHYS A 9.32 3.12
2 R THOMPSON NORTH DOWN 9.39 3.15
3 D QUINN SHIMNA COLLEGE 9.52 3.11
4 J DOCHERTY NORTH BELFAST H A 10.02 3.22
5 M HYNES RAHENY SHAMS A 10.15 3.15
6 M McCARTHY LISBURN AC 10.28 3.46
7 S MATTHEWS ST MALACHYS B 10.35 3.30
8 C O'SULLIVAN RAHENY SHAMS B 11.00 3.28
9 A McGRADY EAST DOWN AC 11.02 3.37
10 M McGIBBON ST MALACHYS C 11.06 3.44
11 M CADDELL ST MALACHYS D 11.31 3.59
12 E COLHOUN ST JOSEPHS A 12.42 4.25
13 P NORRIS CAMPBELL COLLEGE 12.48 4.26
14 M McBREATY ST JOSEPHS B 14.16 5.10
GIRLS U14
1 E McSHANE EAST DOWN 4.31
2 C BROWN LISBURN AC 4.37
3 R GIBSON LISBURN AC 4.40
4 J McBRIEN BALLYCLARE HS 4.42
5 J MILLS EAST DOWN 4.59
6 K DUMMIGAN LISBURN AC 5.03
7 J MILLS BALLYCLARE HS 5.04
8 E MILLS LISBURN AC 5.07
9 C BRADY BEECHMOUNT HAR 5.10
10 M McCAMBRIDGE NORTH BELFAST H 5.11
11 L QUEE LISBURN AC 5.12
12 L HENRY CRAIGAVON AC 5.14
13 J KENNEDY BALLYCLARE HS 5.15
14 S L PEARSON CRAIGAVON AC 5.19
15 S WESTON LISBURN AC 5.20
16 A McGRADY EAST DOWN 5.21
17 C L CASEY EAST DOWN 5.22
18 N McALLISTER LISBURN AC 5.23
19 C McCARTAN EAST DOWN 5.24
20 H HAMILL BALLYCLARE HS 5.25
21 E DOCHERTY NORTH BELFAST H 5.27
22 K McGRATH AQUINAS 5.28
23 V PATTERSON LISBURN AC 5.30
24 K McCRISSICAN EAST DOWN 5.31
25 A FINN CRAIGAVON AC 5.45
26 B McGLINCHEY CRAIGAVON AC 5.46
27 A KELLY-McCANN LISBURN AC 5.47
28 N BROWN EAST DOWN 5.49
29 D GAFFNEY EAST DOWN 6.03
30 C COOOLEY LISBURN AC 6.06
31 C McGRADY EAST DOWN 6.09
32 V EDGAR EAST DOWN 6.17
33 R MILLS BALLYCLARE HS 6.37
Boys U14
1 J. BOYLE ST COLUMBS 4.35
2 J. McALLISTER BALLYCLARE HIGH 4.36
3 C. McALLISTER ST COLUMBS 4.37
4 D. BURNS ST COLUMBS 4.42
5 P. DOCHERTY ST COLUMBS 4.42
6 G ROBINSON ST COLUMBS 4.45
7 O. GILL N B H 4.46
8 R IDLE ST COLUMBS 4.47
9 N MOONEY BALLYCLARE HIGH 4.50
10 C STEVENSON BALLYCLARE HIGH 4.52
11 B McATEER ST COLUMBS 4.53
12 R SMYTH ST COLUMBS 4.55
13 J DOHERTY ST COLUMBS 4.56
14 J DAYE BALLYCLARE HIGH 4.57
15 A O'KANE ST JOSEPHS 4.59
16 M BACKUS BALLYCLARE HIGH 4.59
17 M JOHNSTON BALLYCLARE HIGH 5.00
18 G McSHANE ST JOSEPHS 5.04
19 M McMAHON ST COLUMBS 5.05
20 E RAFFERTY ST JOSEPHS 5.07
21 N CURRAN ST COLUMBS 5.09
22 D CRANGLE ST COLUMBS 5.11
23 J BRAMMELD ST COLUMBS 5.12
24 R COOKE BALLYCLARE HIGH 5.12
25 G CURRAN ST JOSEPHS 5.15
26 C VILLA ST JOSEPHS 5.16
27 B NEWELL BALLYCLARE HIGH 5.19
28 C McLAUGHLIN EAST DOWN 5.20
29 G FISHER ST JOSEPHS 5.20
30 E DOOHER ST COLUMBS 5.22
31 D McLAUGHLIN ST JOSEPHS 5.23
32 M BYRNE EAST DOWN 5.24
33 C McDONALD ST JOSEPHS 5.25
34 A NEALE CAMPBELL COLLEGE 5.28
35 G DAVIDSON BALLYCLARE HIGH 5.33
36 J GILBERT LISBURN AC 5.34
37 B DIXON ST COLUMBS 5.35
38 J McCREA BALLYCLARE HIGH 5.41
39 C ASHENHURST CAMPBELL COLLEGE 5.42
40 G KENNEDY BALLYCLARE HIGH 5.46
41 A McKEE BALLYCLARE HIGH 5.47
42 J KANE BALLYCLARE HIGH 5.50
43 A DAVIS BALLYCLARE HIGH 5.51
44 R JOHNSTON CAMPBELL COLLEGE 5.52
45 D KENNEDY CAMPBELL COLLEGE 5.54
46 C RUSH ST JOSEPHS 6.50
47 R BOWMAN LISBURN AC 6.56

For pictures from this race Click Here