Ulster Schools Track & Field Championships - Saturday May 21 2005
MINOR GIRLS   MINOR BOYS
Minor Girls 100 Minor Boys 100
1 Lisa Shields, Loreto Letterkenny 13.6 1 G Maguire, Erne Integrated College 12.5
2 Joanna Mills, Ballyclare High 14.0 2 S McIntosh, Coleraine Inst 13.0
3 Christine McMahon, Belfast Royal Academy 14.0 3 Curtis Woods, Downshire 13.3
4 A Aiken, Omagh Academy 14.4 4 C Dolan, St Michael’s Enniskillen 13.4
5 G Irwin, Killicomaine JHS 14.6 5 G Clarke, Parkhall 13.7
6 Natalie Smyth, Friends’ School Lisburn 14.7 6 Chris Best, Campbell College 14.0
7 Dean McCullough, Glengormley HS 14.1
Minor Girls 800 8 B  McGillian, Holy Cross College 14.5
1 Christine McMahon, Belfast Royal Academy 2.32.9
2 Karen Ferguson, Royal & Prior 2.34.9 Minor Boys 800
3 Rebecca Mains, Ashfield Girls’ HS 2.38.2 1 G Clarke, Parkhall 2.24.3
4 Claire Mercer, Strathearn School 2.40.6 2 Curtis Woods, Downshire 2.27.4
5 Emily Mills, Strathearn School 2.40.9 3 K Eannetta, Sacred Heart College 2.29.5
6 J Livingstone, Wallace HS 2.41.1 4 Phillip Spratt, Boy’s Model 2.30.3
7 Jane Dutton, Malone College 2.44.8 5 Matthew  Neill, Methodist College Belfast 2.32.9
8 Rachel Cavanagh, Thornhill 2.49.6 6 P Nelson, Royal School Dungannon 2.33.4
7 Conor Gough, St. Colman’s College Newry 2.33.8
Minor Girls Relay 8 Louis Whiting, Campbell College 2.35.3
1 RS Armagh 56.3
2 Ballyclare High 56.7 Minor Boys Relay
3 Killicomaine JHS 57.4 1 Regent House 53.7
4 Victoria College Belfast 57.4 2 Campbell College 54.8
5 Bloomfield Collegiate 57.5 3 Royal School Dungannon 55.2
6 Cambridge House 57.9 4 Coleraine Inst 55.9
7 Regent House 58.2 5 Holy Cross Strabane 56.0
8 Belfast HS 58.3 6 Kilkeel High School 56.1
7 Methodist College Belfast 56.2
Minor Girls Long Jump 8 St Michael’s College Enniskillen 57.2
1 Megan McKelvey, Bloomfield Collegiate 4.33
2 Laura Haughey, Hunter House College 4.28 Minor Boys Long Jump
3 Francesca Fitzsimmons, Grosvenor Grammar 3.99 1 C Dolan, St Michael’s Enniskillen 5.12
4 Lauren Meenan, St Cecilias 3.95 2 S McIntosh, Coleraine Inst 4.65
5 R Simpson, Cookstown High School 3.91 3 B McGillian, Holy Cross College 4.55
6 Joanna Mills, Ballyclare High 3.88 4 Johnathan Cosgrove, Belfast HS 4.45
7 Hollie Fullerton, Hunter House College 3.85 5 Matthew McConnell, Kilkeel High School 4.42
8 G McNally, Lurgan JHS 3.83 6 Michael Cunningham, RBAI 4.39
7 Steven Colwell, Regent House 4.38
Minor Girls High Jump 8 B Knox, Omagh Academy 4.3
1 Karyn Dummingan, Victoria College Belfast 1.42
2 R Simpson, Cookstown High School 1.36 Minor Boys High Jump
3 Kirsty Tinkler, Dominican College 1.36 1 J McKenzie, Devenish College 1.39
4 Sian Flanagan, Thornhill 1.33 2 Josh Martin, Belfast HS 1.39
5 Natalie Smyth, Friends’ School Lisburn 1.33 3 B Duffy, St Pats Keady 1.39
6 Rebecca Matchett, Sullivan Upper School 1.3 4= Emmett Gallagher, St Columbs Derry 1.36
7 Jodie Doherty, Bloomfield Collegiate 1.3 4= C Rodden, Limavady Grammar 1.36
8 Kerrie Craig, Strathearn School 1.3 6 Michael Aspley, Bangor Grammar 1.33
7 G McGrinder, Holy Cross College 1.33
Minor Girls Shot 8 P Firth, Clounagh JS 1.33
1 G McNally, Lurgan JHS 8.99
2 S Reid, RS Armagh 8.24
3 Eve Grimason, Bloomfield Collegiate 7.5
4 Kathy Hetherington, Belfast HS 7.47
5 Niamh Francis, Thornhill 7.24
6 J Riley, Drumragh Integrated College Omagh 7.07
7 Melissa O'Reilly, Coleraine College 7.04
8 Jenna Holmes, Carrick Grammar 6.83
Minor Boys Shot  Junior Girls 80 hurdles
1 D Bradley, C.B.G.S., Omagh 10.65 1 S Miskelly, Bloomfield Collegiate 12.0
2 J Campbell, Campbell College 10.38 2 Hannah Coey, Regent House 12.4
3 M Ross, Banbridge Academy 9.76 3 Claire Hooks, Regent House 13.0
4 P M'Meechan, Ballyclare High 9.54 4 Abbie Harvey, Thornhill 13.5
5 Michael Glass, Boys’ Model 8.91 5 Jodie Stewart, Royal & Prior 13.9
6 Jordan Cunningham, Belfast HS 8.84 6 Tara Campbell, MCB 14.6
7 G Maguire, Erne Integrated College 8.43 7 V McAdoo, RS Armagh 14.9
8 S Jayaprakash, Antrim Grammar 8.08 8 Brianna Ward, Loreto Letterkenny 15.0
JUNIOR GIRLS Junior Girls Relay
Junior Girls 100 1 Strathearn School 53.0
1 Kiki Molomo-Paris, Glenlola CS 13.5 2 Loreto Letterkenny 53.3
2 Tasha Paxton, Glenlola Collegiate 13.5 3 Methodist College Belfast 53.4
3 R Evans, Monkstown Community 13.6 4 Glenlola Collegiate 53.7
4 Hannah Todd, Ballyclare High 13.8 5 Hunter House College 54.0
5 J Kyle, Belfast Royal Academy 13.8 6 St Dominics Belfast 54.5
6 A Stuart, RS Armagh 14.0 7 Thornhill 54.6
7 Nicola McClure, Cambridge House 14.0 8 RS Armagh 55.2
8 E Lewis, Hunter House College 14.2
Junior Girls Long Jump
Junior Girls 200 1 Hannah Lewis, Bloomfield CS 4.97
1 H Lewis, Bloomfield Collegiate 26.1 2 Laura McKeown, Strathearn 4.77
2 Kathryn Colwell, Glastry College 27 3 Emma Lewis, Hunter House  4.75
3 Claire McClelland, M.C.B. 27.4 4 Lori Moore, Hunter House College 4.67
4 Lauren Bell, Larne Grammar 27.8 5 J McGurk, Sperrin Integrated 4.55
5 E McGeehan, Loreto Letterkenny 27.8 6 Pamela Cahill, Belfast HS 4.34
6 M McKivergan, Lismore 28.2 7 Claire McMaster, Dalriada 4.15
7 Ellie Cameron, Antrim Grammar 28.7 8 K Molomo-Paris, Glenlola CS 4.05
Junior Girls 800 Junior Girls High Jump
1 S Hooks, Belfast Royal Academy 2.21.7 1 Ailish Brennan, St Columbas Stranorlar 1.54
2 R Gibson, Wallace HS 2.25.4 2 Maeve Keenan, St MacNissis 1.46
3 A Feagan, St Pats Keady 2.31.3 3 A Montgomery, Clounagh JHS 1.43
4 Kristian McCloy, Rainey Endowed 2.32.5 4 Stephanie Ellis, Strathearn 1.43
5 Lauren Quee, Strathearn School 2.32.7 5 Jessica Whitney, Strathearn 1.4
6 S Hurst, Enniskillen Collegiate 2.36.0 6 S Hill, Castlederg High School 1.4
7 G Neary, Scoil Mhuire 2.37.7 7 R Brown, Clounagh JHS 1.35
8 D Mcphillips, St Louis Carrick 2.39.8 8= Claire McClelland, MCB 1.35
8= H Sweeney, Sullivan Upper School 1.35
Junior Girls 1500
1 E McShane, St. Mary’s,  D'patrick 5.01.2  Junior Girls Shot
2 F Ross, Integrated, Dungannon 5.03.1 1 J Brown, Magherafelt High 12.02
3 Jennifer McBrien, Ballyclare High 5.07.7 2 Pearl Doherty, Thornhill 8.73
4 Rachael Ramsey, Belfast HS 5.15.7 3 E Ebron, Clounagh JHS 8.49
5 F Lindsey, Scoil Mhuire 5.26.2 4 E Kerrisan, Sullivan Upper School 8.46
6 K Burrell, Enniskillen Collegiate 5.37.6 5 Christy Donadson, MCB 7.93
7 A McMahon, St Louis Monaghan 5.39.6 6 S Cheung, MCB 7.28
8 R Robinson, Hunter House College 5.41.3 7 R McElwaine, Devenish College 7.11
8 Collen Hutchinson, Comber HS 6.98
Junior Girls Triple Jump Junior Girls Discus
1 D Porteous, VCB 9.69 1 Christy Donadson, MCB 26.96
2 Christine Martin, BRA 9.53 2 A Parry, Monkstown Community 25.9
3 Sophie Brow, Bloomfield Collegiate 9.4 3 Rebecca Hedley, Strathearn  25.59
4 S McKeever, MCB 9.32 4 C Adamson, Sullivan Upper School 22.72
5 Leanne Hewitt, Kilkeel High School 9.32 5 Carol Brown, Wellington College 22.37
6 H Thompson, Kilkeel High School 9.14 6 Claire Scott, Ballyclare High 21.79
7 Jamie Herron, St Cecilias 9.1 7 C O’Donnell, Carrick VS 21.4
8 S Steele, RSl Dungannon 9.09 8 K Moore, Fivemiletown HS 20.98
Junior Girls Javelin
1 R Dallas, Cookstown High School 28.29
2 Andrea Long, Regent House 25.76
3 Pearl Doherty, Thornhill 25.45 Junior Boys 80 hurdles
4 A Perry, Monkstown CS 22.27 1 S Tinman, MCB 11.8
5 Samantha Harlett, Tandragee JHS 22.2 2 Tom Roulston, MCB 12.4
6 G Glenn, Castlederg High School 20.04 3 P McIntyre, Abbey VS, Donegal 12.6
4 Scott Hamilton, Regent House 12.7
Junior Girls Hammer 5 D Stinson, RS Armagh 12.7
1 Rachel Keys, Regent House 26.26 6 Carl Brown, Bangor Grammar 12.8
2 Penny Haywood, Glengormley HS 19.82 7 M Heaney, Campbell College 13.1
3 S Norwood, Regent House 19.25
4 S Caithness, Strathearn 16.97 Junior Boys Relay
5 Jordan McCulla, MCB 15.96 1 Campbell College 47.2
2 Methodist College Belfast 47.3
3 Cambridge House 47.7
Junior Girls Walk 4 RBAI 47.9
1 A. Whelan, St. Columbas, Stranorlar 06:26.7 5 Sullivan Upper School 47
2 A. Issane, St. Louis, Monaghan 06:37.9 6 St Michaels Enniskillen 49.6
3 C. Dunnion, St Columbas, Stranorlar 06:58.3 7 Cookstown High School 49.6
4 C. Cranston, Strathearn 07:59.2 8 CAI 49.7
5 J. Oneill, Strathearn 08:42.8
Junior Boys 1200 Walk
JUNIOR BOYS 1 D. McLaughlin, St Eunans, Letterkenny 07:14.8
Junior Boys 100 2 C. Shaw, St Eunans, Letterkenny 08:34.7
1 Kyle Moore, Cambridge House 12.1
2 A Trodden, Newtownbreda HS 12.6
3 Paul Dickson, Friends’; Lisburn 12.6 Junior Boys Long Jump
4 Michael Fraser, RBAI 12.7 1 Gary Coulter, Ballymena Academy 5.97
5 Daniel Pugh, Ballymena Academy 12.9 2 Scott Hamilton, Regent House 5.95
6 John Houston, Larne Grammar 12.9 3 P Smith, St Aidan’s Cootehill 5.57
7 Keith Nichols, Wellington College 13 4 R Tsang, St Macartans Monaghan 5.5
8 Seyheon Kim, Belfast HS 13.1 5 G Purvis Cookstown High School 5.29
6 C McBrien, St Michael’s, E'killen 5.28
Junior Boys 200 7 J Mc Laughlin, Carndonagh CS 5.28
1 J Williamson, Newry High School 24.5 8 Michael Allen, MCB 5.26
2 Paul Dickson, Friends’, Lisburn 24.5
3 A Warwicker, Coleraine Inst 23.2 Junior Boys High Jump
4 T Aiken, Omagh Academy 25.4 1 Gary Coulter, Ballymena Academy 1.9
5 Paddy Irwin, RBAI 25.8 2 Jason Harvey, Campbell College 1.85
6 F Devlin, Beechill College 26.4 3 A.McMullen, St Mary's M'Felt 1.75
4 C White, Newtownbreda HS 1.65
Junior Boys 800 5 Tom Gonzalez, Wellington College 1.6
1 T Aiken, Omagh Academy 2.11.1 6 Brian Mc Toal, St Patricks B'mena 1.55
2 S Rooney, Belfast Royal Academy 2.12.6 7 Mark Chuungwe, Belfast HS 1.55
3 C Coney, St Mary's M'Felt. 2.13.9 8 Tom Roulston, MCB 1.55
4 S Donnelly, St Pats Armagh 2.14.9
5 David McGovern, RBAI 2.16.8 Junior Boys Triple Jump
6 Darren McBrearty, St Euenans 2.17.3 1 C McBrien, St Michael’s Enniskillen 11.63
7 S Alexander, Cambridge House 2.17.9 2 A.McMullen, St Mary's M'Felt 11.48
8 R Irvine, Ballynahinch High School 2.1.8.2 3 S Tinman, MCB 11.06
4 A Warwicker, Coleraine Inst 10.87
Junior Boys 1500 5 S McBride, Strabane Grammar School 10.56
1 Dan King, St Euenans 4.22.6 6 Andrew McNeil, Regent House 10.18
2 N Collins, Drumragh Int., Omagh 4.27.0 7 Chris Cahoon, Grosvenor Grammar 10.17
3 J O’Hare, St. Patrick’s, D’patrick 4.32.5 8 Michael Fraser, RBAI 10.08
4 J Bloomfield, Coleraine Inst 4.39.7
5 J Crawford, St Colman’s Strabane 4.41.8 Junior Boys Pole Vault
6 Paul Rooney, St Malachy’s Belfast 4.44.2 1 Ben Reynolds, Sullivan US 3.01
7 S Thompson, Dromore High School 4.44.5 2 Ashley Hunter, MCB 2.75
8 M Finnegan, St Joseph's, Coleraine 4.52.5 3 Jason Harvey, Campbell College 2.75
4 K Ruxton, St Aidan’s Cootehill 2.55
5 Frazer Halliday, MCB 2.55
Junior Boys Shot 6 Paul Johnston, Regent House 2.35
1 N O’Flaterly, Abbey GS, Newry 13.16 7 Rory Garnham, Regent House 2.15
2 Josh Magennis, Bangor Academy 12.89
3 S Whittle, Cookstown High School 12.72 Inter Girls 200
4 J Ruane, Abbey VS, Donegal 12.63 1 Amy Foster, Glenlola Collegiate 25.3
5 Alex Buzianau, Friends’, Lisburn 12.02 2 Maxime Ladley, Loreto Milford 28.3
6 M Shannon, Ballymena Academy 11.18 3 J Wilson, Portadown College 28.4
7 S O’Gara, Cavan Vs 11.12 4 M Furlong, Moville Comm College 28.5
8 G McClain, Dromore High School 11.11 5 S McGeehan, Loreto Letterkenny 28.9
6 Nicola McCorckell, Hunter House 30
Junior Boys Discus
1 S O’Gara, Carrick VS 35.52 Inter Girls 300
2 Nial Annett, MCB 34.9 1 Joanna Patterson, Dalriada 41.6
3 Craig McCoy, Regent House 31.12 2 Kim Shaw, Movilla High School 43.8
4 R Henderson, Ballyclare High 30.22 3 N Hacket, St Louis Monaghan 44
5 R Hill, Cookstown High School 29.96 4 Alison Lavery, Sullivan US 44.3
6 L Ebron,  Clounagh JHS 28.5 5 Seanan Heaney, Lumen Christi 44.7
7 A Clements, Fivemiletown HS 28.36 6 A Nixon, Portadown College 45.1
8 Ryan Bentley, Banbridge Academy 27.94 7 Niamh McDaid, Loreto Letterkenny 45.9
8 Lynsey Redpath, Hunter House 47.7
Junior Boys Javelin
1 Michael Allen, MCB 40.78 Inter Girls 800
2 S McBride, Strabane GS 38.35 1 N Hackett, St. Louis Monaghan 2.26.7
3 S Dougherty, Campbell College 38.16 2 Jenny Moore, Carrick Grammar 2.27.4
4 Curtis Johnston, Belfast HS 34.87 3 N Simpson, Comber High School 2.29.3
5 Oliver White, Dromore High School 33.22 4 Lauren Scott, Glenlola Collegiate 2.29.4
6 Conor King, Bangor Grammar 31.78 5 Nicola Harkin, St Cecilias 2.34.5
7 R McBurney, Cambridge House 29.72 6 Caitlin McAuley, St Genevieves 2.35.0
8 G Whytle, Cookstown High School 29.44 7 A Robinson,  Carrick Grammar 2.37.2
8 Sarah Doherty, Carndonagh CS 2.40.5
Junior Boys Hammer
1 Robbie Loan, MCB 34.64 Inter Girls 1500
2 Andrew Fearon, MCb 33.57 1 B McGinty, St Columba's, S'orlar 4.55.2
3 D Dorsett, Coleraine Inst 32.92 2 Ruth Gillespie, Carrick Grammar 5.02.3
4 C Heapes, St Columba's, Stranorlar 31.42 3 M English, Loreto Letterkenny 5.06.3
5 C O’Leime, Carrick VS 28.68 4 K Crossan, Carndonagh CS 5.09.8
6 J Myers, Lisnaskea High School 28.49 5 Louise Mellor, BRA 5.11.7
7 Craig McCoy, Regent House 28.15 6 Jessica Craig, Glenlola Collegiate 5.16.2
8 R Hill, Cookstown HS 28 7 C Mcanesby, St Louis Monghan 5.44.0
8 E Thompson, Strathearn School 6.11.9
INTER GIRLS
Inter Girls 100 Inter Girls 3000
1 Amy Foster, Glenlola Collegiate 12.5 1 Ruth Gillespie, Carrick Grammar 11:02.8
2 R Neary, Scoil Mhuire 13.9 2 M English, Loreto Letterkenny 11:05.2
3 Maria Boyle, Loreto Letterkenny 13.9 3 Karen Crossan, Carndonagh CS 11:05.4
4 Vicky Lowey, Strathearn School 14 4 D Fegan, St Patricks Keady 11:07.9
5 Maxime Ladley, Loreto Milford 14.1 5 S Guthrie, St Columbas Stranorlar 11:31.6
6 P Murray, St Pauls Bessbrook 14.1 6 M Sturm, Drumragh Int., Omagh 11:33.5
7 Nicola McCorkell, Hunter House 14.3 7 S McFarland, Sacred Heart, Newry 11:38.1
8 G Johnston, RS Dungannon 14.7
Inter Girls 80 hurdles
Inter Girls Walk 1 Katie Hewitt, Priory College 12.3
1 F Bruton, St Columbas 11.17.4 2 S O’Gara, Carrick VS 12.4
2 C Stewart, Ballycastle High 14.13.6 3 Anna Moles, Regent House 12.8
3 J Campbell, Strathearn 14.53.9 4 Jane Cluff, Ballyclare High 12.9
5 S Reynolds, Sullivan Upper School 12.9
Inter Boys 400 6 Rachel McCahon, Coleraine High 15.4
1 Mark Phillips, Grosvenor Grammar 54.6 7 Laura Frey, MCB ….
2 Nathan Barnett, RBAI 55
3 G Hooks, RS Armagh 55.4 Inter Boys Steeplechase
4 R Harvey, Abbey VS, Donegal 55.4 1 A McGowan, St. Malachy’s, B'fast 4-43.3
5 Ryan Garrett, Larne Grammar 55.6 2 David Rainey, MCB 4-44.2
6 Chris Bird, Regent House 55.8 3 Sean Walsh, St. Malachy’s Belfast 4-49.9
7 Andrew Bryans, RBAI 56.2 4 M Boyle, Falcarragh CS 5-04.4
8 Patrick Sheridan, MCB 60.3 5 Neil Gibbons, St Eunan's 5-08.8
6 L O’Brien, St Aidan’s Cootehill 5-09.2
Inter Boys 800 7 Greg King, St Euenans 5-20.8
1 J McKeown, St. Patrick’s Belfast 1-58.3 8 Paul Hamilton, Regent House 5-36.0
2 Adrian Bell, MCB 2-01.3
3 Anthony Dorrian, St Euenans 2-03.1 Inter Boys Relay
4 A Woods, Craigavon SHS 2-03.4 1 Methodist College Belfast 45.5
5 E O' Brien, Carndonagh CS 2-08.1 2 RBAI 45.7
6 Chris Ewing, Dromore High School 2-09.9 3 Grosvenor Grammar 45.9
7 R Lawther, Sullivan Upper School 2-10.8 4 Campbell College 46.0
8 Emmett Green, Oakgrove 2-13.0 5 Ballyclare High 46.0
6 Royal School Dungannon 48.2
Inter Boys 1500 7 Portadown College 48.6
1 R Faulkner, St. Malachy’s Belfast 4-15.7
2 G Askin, St Macartans Monghan 4-23.1 Inter Boys Long Jump
3 Enda Doherty, St Euenans 4-24.7 1 Gavin Morrison, MCB 6.08
4 F O’Reilly, St Patricks, Cavan 4-25.5 2 W McCleary, Foyle & L'Derry 5.98
5 E Gallagher, St. Malachy’s Belfast 4-26.5 3 S Knox, Cookstown High School 5.96
6 Stuart Brown, Campbell College 4-29.3 4 Mark McLean, Campbell College 5.89
7 D Stewart, St Colmans’ Strabane 4-30.8 5 A Crawford, Strabane GS 5.80
8 J McIlroy, Portadown College 4-50.2 6 Andrew Byrans, RBAI 5.60
7 Gavin Gleeson, Campbell College 5.47
Inter Boys 3000 8 Igoo Deaiba, Oakgrove 5.39
1 Jordan Neil, Bangor Grammar 9-15.5
2 E Hamilton, St. Malachy’s B'fast 9-27.0 Inter Boys High Jump
3 D Quinn, Shimna Integrated  9-31.1 1 Callum Halsey, Shimna Integrated 1.81
4 M McKillop,  St. Malachy’s, Belfast 9-41.4 2 Adrian Bell, MCB 1.81
5 E Doherty, St. Eunan's, L'kenny 9-46.6 3 James Niblock, Regent House 1.78
6 J Kirk, MCB 9-52.6 4 G Tate, Drumglass High School 1.75
7 S Doherty, Carndonagh CS 9-52.7 5 D Dunlop, North Coast Integrated 1.75
8 C Moore, Sacred Heart Omagh 9-57.2 6 Andrew Graham, Kilkeel HS 1.70
7 Chris Shimmon,  Carrick Grammar 1.70
Inter Boys 100 hurdles 8 P Taylor, RS Armagh 1.65
1 Chris Quinn, MCB 14.3
2 Scott McCauley, Regent House 14.8 Inter Boys Triple Jump
3 P Doherty, St Columbas Stranorlar 15.6 1 A Kennedy, Sperrin Integrated 13.52
4 C Britton, Abbey VS, Donegal 15.8 2 Scott McCauley, Regent House 13.06
5 M Peoples, St Columbs Derry 16.1 3 D McArdle, Grosvenor Grammar 12.69
6 Andrew Stewart, MCB 16.9 4 S Wilson, Craigavon Sen High 12.39
8 Stephen Devine, Deele College 17.3 5 Daniel Dennison, Antrim Grammar 12.29
6 Fiyin Olayisade, RBAI 12.04
Inter Boys 400 hurdles 7 R McShane, St Colman’s Strabane 11.72
1 Chris Quinn, MCB 57.15 8 William  Martin, BRA 11.67
2 G Britton,  Abbey VS, Donegal 61.28
3 G Montgomery, Campbell College 61.38 Inter Boys Pole Vault
4 Andrew Stewart, MCB 65.56 1 Patrick McGlinchey, MCB 3.40
5 D Gillespie, Carrick VS 66.90 2 Josh Anderson, MCB 3.30
6 Curt Mullan, Regent House 74.85 3 Robbie Creighton, BRA 2.70
Inter Boys Shot
1 A McClenaghan, Antrim Grammar 13.14
2 Kirk Frame, Cambridge House 13.00
3 M O’Reilly, Baileboro CS 12.68 Senior Girls 200
4 S Wilson, Banbridge Academy 11.51 1 Leigh Whiteside, Ballyclare HS 26.2
5 K Callodine, RBAI 11.47 2 K Carson, Ballymena Academy 26.4
6 Connor Stewart, BRA 11.46 3 Rachel Manning, Strathearn 27.8
7 Ciaran McNulty, Stranorlar Voc 11.13 4 Jessica Elliott, Friends’, Lisburn 28.7
8 Michael Bittles, RBAI 11.00 5 Karen Law, Ballyclare High 28.8
6 Kirsty McDowell, EAIFHE 29.0
Inter Boys Discus 7 Karen Watson, BRA 29.0
1 David Keys, Regent House 39.44 8 E McCarr, St Louis Monaghan 31.5
2 Christopher Reynolds, BRA 36.43
3 M O’Reilly, Baileboro CS 34.10 Senior Girls 400
4 Kirk Frame, Cambridge House 31.62 1 Katie Neary, BRA 61.03
5 M Williams, Ballyclare High 30.66 2 C Wallace, Coleraine Girls' HS 62.36
6 S Morton, RS Armagh 29.79 3 Rachel Manning, Strathearn 62.59
7 A Lavery, Portadown College 28.65 4 Kirsty Mc Dowell, EAIFHE 67.44
8 T Kennedy, RS Dungannon 28.09
Senior Girls 800
Inter Boys Javelin 1 KA Speight, Enniskillen Collegiate 2-23.09
1 A Crawford, Strabane GS 50.12 2 Ciara Ryan, Loreto Letterkenny 2-24.82
2 D Mullan, St Colman,s Strabane 42.94 3 Heather McLarnon, Rathmore 2-26.71
3 Ben McDonnell, Campbell College 41.34 4 K Iveston, Sullivan Upper School 2-31.16
4 M Steenson, RA 39.37 5 Jenny Simms, MCB 2-32.49
5 A.Maguire, CAI 37.80 6 Lynn Murphy, BRA 2-44.11
6 Chris  Morton, Belfast High School 36.97 7 Y McLaughlin, Loreto Letterkenny 2-46.15
7 G Radford, RS Armagh 36.47
8 J McKeown, Wellington College 36.11 Senior Girls 1500
1 J English, Loreto Letterkenny 4-44.6
Inter Boys Hammer 2 KA Speight, Enniskillen Collegiate 5-05.6
1 David Keys, Regent House 45.32 3 Sarah Neary,  BRA 5-05.7
2 David Fearon, MCB 42.27 4 Sarah McGowan, BRA 5-13.8
3 Daniel Blain, BRA 38.96 5 Judi Graham, Rathmore 5-14.4
4 J Sey, Lisnaskea High School 37.21 6 A Speight, Fermanagh College 5-15.4
5 A Treacy, Coleraine Inst 33.74 7 Andrea Flatt, Coleraine High 5-16.1
6 D Bowden, Grosvenor Grammar 32.98 8 G McNally, St Louis Monaghan 5-57.6
SENIOR GIRLS Senior Girls 3000
Senior Girls 100 1 Sarah Neary , BRA 11-26.7
1 Leigh Whiteside, Ballyclare HS 12.62 2 Judi Graham, Rathmore 11-28.8
2 K Carson, Ballymena Academy 12.67 3 A Kane, Our Lady’s GS, Newry 12-05.0
3 Hannah McMIllan, VCB 13.34 4 Anna Mc Bride, Malone College 12-09.2
4 Heather Whitten, Grosvenor GS 13.51 5 Sarah Quee, Lagan College 12-35.6
5 Jennifer Quinn, MCB 13.63
6 Meghan  Booth, BRA 13.88 Senior Girls 100 hurdles
7 G Johnston, RSl Dungannon 14.84 1 S Mullan, Bangor Ac. & SFC 16.72
8 E McCarron, St Louis Monaghan 15.07 2 Erin Mullan, Regent House 18.03
3 Rowena Fair, VCB 18.19
Senior Girls Long Jump Senior Girls 400 hurdles
1 L Loughlin, Banbridge Acad. 4.72 1 Erin Mullan, Regent House 73.5
2 Stacey Dougherty, BRA 4.68 2 Rowena Fair, VCB 74.5
3 J Curran, Portadown College 4.66
4 Kathy McCandless, VCB 4.65 Senior Girls Relay
5 N Mladek, Sullivan Upper School 4.60 1 Belfast Royal Academy 52.49
6 Rachel McWhinney, BRA 4.49 2 Strathearn School 52.69
7 Gerldine Kelly, Stranorlar Voc 4.37 3 Grosvenor Grammar 52.98
8 Heather Whitten, Grosvenor GS 4.03 4 Methodist College Belfast 53.12
5 Glenlola Collegiate 53.41
Senior Girls High Jump 6 Ballyclare High School 53.60
1 Katie Neary, BRA 1.5 7 Friends’ School Lisburn 53.96
2 Danielle Oliver, Glenlola CS 1.45
3 R Northey, Banbridge Academy 1.4
Senior Girls Triple Jump SENIOR BOYS
1 Stephanie Keys, Thornhill 10.77 Senior Boys 100
2 Stacey Dougherty, BRA 10.54 1 J Smyth, Limavady Grammar 11.1
3 J Curran, Portadown College 10.50 2 C Flanagan, Int., Dungannon 11.5
4 Jennifer Quinn, MCB 10.40 3 David Pugh, Ballymena Academy 11.6
5 Gerldine Kelly, Stranorlar Voc 9.82 4 Graham Brown, Campbell College 11.9
6 Y McLaughlin, Loreto Letterkenny 9.41 5 Andrew Carroll, RBAI 11.9
7 D Rennie, Omagh Academy 9.19 6 Andrew Higgins, Regent House 12.1
8 L Beattie, Portadown College 9.12 7 Patrick Ross, RBAI 12.5
8 Vincent Tsang, Friends’, Lisburn 12.6
Senior Girls Shot
1 R McNally, Armagh Coll Of FE 10.56 Senior Boys 200
2 Rachel Pedlow, Grosvenor GS 8.27 1 J.Smyth, Limavady GS 22.31
3 L Hamilton, Omagh Academy 8.20 2 B Murphy, St Colman's, Newry 23.5
4 Emma Sproule, Foyle & L'Derry 8.16 3 Ross Scott, Rainey Endowed 23.93
5 Rebekah Harris, Grosvenor GS 8.04 4 Andrew Higgins, Regent House 24.26
6 J McCracken, Limavady Grammar 7.65 5 Daryl Neill, RBAI 24.72
7 R Graham, Monkstown CS 7.53 6 D Nicholson, RBAI 25.55
8 Lana Montgomery, Glenlola CS 7.52
Senior Boys 400
Senior Girls Discus 1 M Morgan, St. Mary’s Belfast 50.2
1 K Keiran, St Louis Monaghan 29.50 2 B Murphy, St. Colman's, Newry 51.5
2 Caroline Oakes, Regent House 25.42 3 Stuart McClean, Royal & Prior 51.7
3 Claire Stewart, BRA 25.13 4 C O Connell,  St Macartans Mon. 53.4
4 Lynsey Glover, Wellington College 24.98 5 James Surgenor, BRA 53.5
5 Aoife Duffy, BRA 23.59 6 Daniel Mooney, St Euenans 56.5
6 Becky Gibson, Strathearn School 20.86
7 A Bryans, Fivemiletown HS 18.00 Senior Boys 800
8 L Hetherington, Castlederg HS 17.74 1 S Morrow, Coleraine Inst 1-55.00
2 James King, St Eunans 1-55.42
Senior Girls Javelin 3 James Surgenor, BRA 1-59.00
1 Caroline Oakes, Regent House 29.85 4 S Connolly, Strabane College FE 1-59.20
2 C Ketelaar, St Cecilia's, Derry 28.82 5 Kenny Jones, Campbell College 2-07.57
3 Joanne Holmes, Thornhill 28.77 6 S Blakely, RBAI 2-15.76
4 Danielle Oliver, Glenlola Collegiate 28.60 7 R Harvey, Lurgan College 2-16.44
5 J McCracken, Limavady Grammar 28.44 8 Peter Grant, St. Malachy’s Belfast 2-24.61
6 D Rennie, Omagh Academy 27.42
7 Sarah Rafferty, BRA 24.40
8 Rachel Elliott, Friends’, Lisburn 22.86 Senior Boys 1500
1 Conor Bradley, St Columbs Derry 4-06.5
Senior Girls Hammer 2 Owen Carleton, BRA 4-11.5
1 R McNally, Armagh College 46.39 3 Conor Flannigan, Malone College 4-15.3
2 Lynsey Glover, Wellington C. 31.67 4 A Gilbane, St Macartans Mon. 4-24.7
3 Aoife Duffy, BRA 18.50 5 M Livingstone, Coleraine Inst 4-25.3
4 Hannah Litvak, MCB 16.16 6 M Gallagher, Dominican P'stewart 4-29.3
7 Peter Grant, St. Malachy’s Belfast 4-36.4
Senior Boys 5000 NR 8 Js Ferguson, Campbell College 4-48.5
1 Connor Flanagan,  Malone Coll. 16-00.0
2 A Kavanagh, St. Eunan's, L'enny 16-20.8
3 Shane Kerr, Abbey GS, Newry 16-33.9
4 A Agnew, Ballyclare HS 16.41.8 Senior Boys Triple Jump
5 C McGuirk, St Macartans Mon. 17-05.3 1 S Patterson, Omagh Academy 13.03
6 A Mooney, St. Mary;s, M'felt 17-40.0 2 J Kirkpatrick, Cambridge House 12.63
7 Stephen Fullerton, RBAI 17-54.9 3 Jason Blanc, Bangor Grammar 12.42
8 Adam Lyner, Campbell College 18-06.8 4 A Jennings, RS Dungannon 12.38
5 K Corrigan, MCB 12.33
Senior Boys 110 hurdles 6 S McKee, Portadown College 11.94
1 Peter Glass, Campbell College 14.9 7 P O'Donnell, St Columbs Derry 11.76
2 Luke Reynolds, Sullivan US 15.5 8 Jamie Scott, RBAI 11.20
3 Colin Kirkpatrick, MCB 16.6
4 Rory Mack, MCB 17.0 Senior Boys Pole Vault
5 Andrew Fox, RBAI 17.9 1 Kyle Corrigan, MCB 3.80
6 R Wilson, Ballyclare High 19.6 2 Peter Abernethy, MCB 3.50
3 Peter Glass, Campbell College 3.30
Senior Boys 400 hurdles 4 P Daly, Inver, Carrickmacross 3.20
1 Robert McAvoy, Belfast Inst. 57.0
2 P O'Donnell, St Columbs Derry 59.1 Senior Boys Shot
3 Rory Mack, MCB 62.9 1 B Worthington, Bangor GS 12.68
4 Colin Kirkpatrick, MCB 65.6 2 Richard Lockhart, Regent House 12.61
5 R McGann, Beechill 72.3 3 C Mawhinney, Ballyclare High 12.05
4 N Magee, Omagh Academy 11.68
Senior Boys 2000 Steeplechase 5 A Benson, Cookstown High School 11.22
1 M Livingstone, Coleraine Inst 6-19.9 6 Joe Kingsberry, Regent House 11.04
2 E McDaid, Integrated, D'gannon 6-29.1 7 Adam Glass, RBAI 10.58
3 Martin Kelly, St Euenans 6-32.0 8 Mark Kirker, MCB 10.32
4 Jamie Stewart, MCB 7-06.2
5 Neil Larkin, Campbell College 7-15.8 Senior Boys Discus
6 A Winder, Royal School Armagh 8-56.1 1 C Mawhinney, Ballyclare High 34.65
2 M Reid, Scoil Mhuire 33.58
Senior Boys Relay 3 B Worthington, Bangor GS 33.35
1 Bangor Grammar 45.5 4 C Beggan, Beechill 32.40
2 St. Columb's, Derry 45.9 5 C Mc Ginley, Mulroy College 31.69
3 RBAI 46.0 6 Steven Drennan, Belfast HS 30.92
4 Grosvenor Grammar 46.9 7 N Magee, Omagh Academy 30.70
5 Methodist College Belfast 47.3 8 Joe Kingsberry, Regent House 29.99
6 Friends’ School Lisburn 47.5
7 RS Armagh 48.1 Senior Boys Javelin
1 Ross Olding, BRA 45.90
Senior Boys Long Jump 2 Marc Mc Crea, Belfast HS 45.80
1 L Leung, St Patrick's B'mena 6.60 3 C Bruce, Portora Royal School 44.92
2 S McMahon, North Eastern Inst 6.52 4 Andrew Sayers, Campbell College 38.28
3 Jason Blanc, Bangor Grammar 6.34 5 Adam Peel, MCB 37.45
4 C Owens, Erne Integrated 6.25 6 James Doherty, St Columbs Derry 36.74
5 A Jennings, RS Dungannon 5.88 7 David McIlveen, Campbell College 36.08
6 David Nicholson, RBAI 5.66 8 Christopher Long, Kilkeel HS 33.74
7 K O’Connell, St Macartans 5.59
8 Chris McClune, MCB 5.50 Senior Boys Hammer
1 Richard Lockhart, Regent Hse. 47.50
Senior Boys High  Jump 2 Chris Summers, MCB 32.29
1 C Flanagan, Int., D'gannon 2.00 3 John Denny, MCB 28.23
2 S Herron, St Columb's Derry 1.95 4 W Deane, Coleraine Inst 25.07
3 S Patterson, Omagh Academy 1.86
4 J Kirkpatrick, Cambridge House 1.83
5 David Weir, Campbell College 1.70
6 Andrew Fox, RBAI 1.70
7 Michael Barr, RBAI 1.55