THE PROM MILE, PORTSTEWART, 23rd April 2005
UNDER 10 GIRLS & BOYS 800 Metres
1 00:02:57 B10 81 RYAN SHARKEY LAGAN VALLEY AC
2 00:03:07 B10 45 CONALL KIRK LAGAN VALLEY AC
3 00:03:12 B10 40 RYAN MILLAR
4 00:03:14 B10 38 JACK PRICE
5 00:03:16 B10 78 ALASTAIR CORBETT
6 00:03:18 B10 10 STUART ADRIAN
7 00:03:19 B10 1 BRIAN TWEEDIE
8 00:03:21 B10 12 CONOR HAMILTON
9 00:03:26 0
10 00:03:27 G10 61 LARISSA ROSIER
11 00:03:28 B10 33 JAMES PATTON
12 00:03:32 B10 82 SCOTT GREATOREX
13 00:03:34 G10 2 NIAMH TWEEDIE
14 00:03:36 B10 16 BRENT SMITH
15 00:03:37 B10 18 LUKE SCOTT
16 00:03:38 B10 66 EVAN DONNELL SPRINGWELL RUNNING CLUB
17 00:03:39 G10 64 LYDIA MILLS BALLYMENA & ANTRIM AC
18 00:03:41 B10 73 JOE MCCANN
19 00:03:43 B10 11 MARK JACK
20 00:03:45 G10 34 CLARISSA PATTON
21 00:03:46 G10 49 MANON EMYREE
22 00:03:48 B10 36 HAL MCGONIGLE
23 00:03:49 B10 32 LUKE ROANTREE
24 00:03:51 B10 13 PIERCE MULLAN
25 00:03:54 B10 41 JAMIE TAGGART
26 00:03:57 B10 57 MATTHEW LOCKHART
27 00:03:58 B10 9 BARRY DALY
28 00:03:59 B10 37 JAMES MAGUIRE
29 00:04:03 B10 15 JACK MURRAY
30 00:04:05 B10 84 DANIEL WHITE
31 00:04:06 B10 79 BEN DONALDSON
32 00:04:08 B10 47 ANDREW JANES
33 00:04:10 B10 63 DAVID LYNCH
34 00:04:11 G10 68 JESSICA MOORE
35 00:04:12 B10 46 PAUL DEVLIN
36 00:04:15 B10 30 PAUL HARKNESS
37 00:04:16 G10 67 HARRIET MOORE
38 00:04:18 G10 58 KATIE PIERCE
39 00:04:19 G10 39 KERRY MURPHY
40 00:04:22 B10 69 JOHN MOORE
41 00:04:23 G10 56 CLARE O'CONNOR
42 00:04:27 B10 60 JAMIE MORWOOD
43 00:04:28 G10 50 FRANCESA MORELLI
44 00:04:29 B10 86 ADAM LEIGHTON
45 00:04:30 B10 72 COLLUM MCKINNEY
46 00:04:32 0
47 00:04:33 G10 52 ELIZA RICHARDSON
48 00:04:34 G10 44 KATIE STEELE
49 00:04:35 B10 7 ALEX MONTGOMERY
50 00:04:45 G10 5 ELIZA SCOTT
51 00:04:53 B10 31 DANIEL ROANTREE
52 00:04:45 B10 77 CATHAL MULLAN MID ULSTER AC
53 00:04:53 G10 3 HELEN TWEEDIE
54 00:04:55 G10 74 CORA LAGAN
55 00:04:56 G10 51 SIENA MORELLI
56 00:05:03 G10 59 OLIVIA MCCULLAGH
57 00:05:06 B10 70 MARCUS MCKEAG
58 00:05:07 B10 71 GEORGE MCKEAG
59 00:05:08 B10 48 AARON EMYREE
60 00:05:15 G10 55 CAITLIN RICHARDSON
61 B10 88 CONOR MCIVOR
62 G10 75 EMMA CROSSLEY
63 B10 83 CORMAC MURPHY MID ULSTER AC
64 B10 4 ALEXANDER SCOTT
65 G10 85 ANNA NICHOLL
66 G10 22 ELLIE WALLACE
67 G10 29 NICOLE WATTON
68 G10 25 DANIELLE MULLAN
69 B10 80 LEWIS DOBBIN
70 G10 54 AIMEE RICHARDSON
71 G10 26 REBECCA MEENAGH
72 G10 23 EMILY CASKEY
73 B10 8 OWEN MONTGOMERY
74 B10 53 EMMET RICHARDSON
75 G10 35 EMILY IRWIN
76 G10 27 VICTORIA LYNCH
77 G10 24 BETHANY MEENAGH
UNDER 12 GIRLS 1 MILE
1 00:07:07 G12 161 HANNAH GRAHAM
2 00:07:08 G12 266 HOLLIE SOWDEN
3 00:07:22 G12 162 SARAH BROWNE
4 00:07:23 G12 265 RACHEL GLEESON
5 00:07:26 G12 262 SALLY BROWN
6 00:07:47 G12 153 SHANNON LOGUE
7 00:07:55 G12 244 JANE WALKER
8 00:08:00 G12 241 CASANDRA PATTON
9 00:08:18 G12 165 SEANA HARLEY-MOYES
10 00:08:28 G12 151 ANGEL CASEY
11 00:08:50 G12 261 ELLEN MCPHERSON
12 00:08:57 G12 255 ALICE HARKNESS
13 00:09:00 G12 163 DANIELLE GRAY
14 00:09:25 G12 248 SHANNON BACON
15 00:09:28 G12 249 LEONA HOWARTH
16 00:10:15 G12 269 ALICE MOORE
17 00:10:15 0
18 00:11:03 G12 246 TARA ANDERSON
19 00:11:11 G12 247 BETH MONTGOMERY
20 00:11:23 G12 215 KATHLEEN HUNTER
21 00:11:27 0
22 G12 242 CHERYL-MAE HUNTER
UNDER 12 BOYS 1 MILE
1 00:06:37 B12 152 MATTHEW LAPPIN
2 00:06:39 B12 144 DANIEL COYLES
3 00:06:43 B12 258 RYAN PIERCE
4 00:06:45 B12 259 JAMIE GARDNER
5 00:06:46 B12 209 ANDREW WRIGHT
6 00:06:54 B12 252 TODD MOORE-WILSON
7 00:07:00 B12 267 ROBERT MATTHEWS
8 00:07:10 B12 264 JACK NEWBY
9 00:07:13 B12 263 LEWIS GALE
10 00:07:25 B12 257 DANIEL MCKENNA
11 00:07:30 0
12 00:07:42 B12 250 NIALL MULLAN
13 00:07:53 B12 87 CALUM MCAULEY
14 00:07:56 B12 251 JACK TAGGART
15 00:08:01 B12 272 DYLAN COYLES
16 00:08:02 B12 240 PAUL ROANTREE
17 00:08:04 B12 245 OWEN DOOLEY
18 00:08:06 B12 268 JASPER MCKEAG
19 00:08:21 B12 270 CALUM MCDONALD
20 00:08:24 B12 273 JACK MCCANN
21 00:10:42 B12 260 WAYNE RODDEN
22 00:11:07 B12 256 SHEYAR AKYOL
UNDER 14 GIRLS 1 MILE
1 00:06:09 G14 233 JOANNA MILLS
2 00:06:13 G14 141 ELAINE SIMPSON
3 00:06:43 G14 278 GEMMA LYNCH
4 00:06:44 G14 226 AMY-LEE MCIVOR SPRINGWELL RUNNING CLUB
5 00:07:05 G14 223 AMY MACAULEY
6 00:07:26 G14 238 MAEVE MCWILLIAMS
7 00:07:29 G14 276 SHONA MCGEE
8 00:07:32 G14 218 ALEXANDRA THOMPSON
9 00:07:43 G14 142 RACHEL MCQUILLAN
10 00:07:50 G14 277 HOLLIE POWELL
11 00:08:15 0
12 00:08:31 G14 216 JENNY THOMPSON SPRINGWELL RUNNING CLUB
13 00:08:41 G14 234 EMMA DONNELL SPRINGWELL RUNNING CLUB
14 00:08:52 G14 220 SARAH CAMPBELL
15 00:09:12 G14 239 FIONA SHANNON
16 00:10:00 G14 207 OLIVIA HAWTHORN
UNDER 14 BOYS 1 MILE
1 00:06:05 B14 212 MARCUS HANNON
2 00:06:10 B14 143 PATRICK FARRELL
3 00:06:10 B14 227 ADAM CAMPBELL
4 00:06:14 B14 275 STUART HULL SPRINGWELL RUNNING CLUB
5 00:06:20 B14 164 AARON DUFFY
6 00:06:22 B14 229 JORDAN KING
7 00:06:23 B14 159 PATRICK GRAHAM CAMPBELL COLLEGE
8 00:06:26 B14 224 OWEN MCKINNEY
9 00:06:33 B14 225 RYAN BRATTAN SPRINGWELL RUNNING CLUB
10 00:06:36 B14 208 JOSHUA LIVINGSTONE COLERAINE ACADEMICAL INSTITUTE
11 00:06:39 B14 217 EOGHAN DALY
12 00:06:40 B14 228 GREGG CAMPBELL
13 00:06:49 B14 160 SAMUEL ARMSTRONG CAMPBELL COLLEGE
14 00:06:57 B14 219 R LEONARD
15 00:07:09 0
16 00:07:15 B14 237 NATHAN RAMRIR
17 00:07:17 B14 235 NIALL ADAMS
18 00:07:23 B14 274 CRAIG MCDONALD
19 00:08:02 B14 231 ANDREW LYNCH
20 00:08:05 B14 230 BEN PORTER
UNDER 16 & 18 BOYS 1 MILE
1 00:04:55 B18 158 MATTHEW LIVINGSTONE COLERAINE ACADEMICAL INSTITUTE
2 00:05:14 B18 166 DECLAN MULLAN
3 00:05:17 B18 168 ADAM ACHESON COLERAINE ACADEMICAL INSTITUTE
4 00:05:22 B18 191 ANDREW HUGHES PEGASUS AC
5 00:05:29 B18 187 GAVIN O'KANE
6 00:05:32 B16 181 STEPHEN DOOLEY
7 00:05:54 B18 192 EMLYN CORBETT
8 00:05:57 B18 188 TONY HUNTER
9 00:06:07 B16 184 EOIN O'KANE
10 00:06:11 B16 183 RONAN MCELHINEY
11 00:06:13 B16 193 AARON MULLAN
12 00:06:26 B16 194 AIDEN MCGRATH
13 00:06:30 B18 195 ROGER MAHON SPRINGWELL RUNNING CLUB
14 00:07:21 B16 185 JAMES HOOD
UNDER 16 & 18 GIRLS 1 MILE
1 00:06:08 G18 186 ORLAGH DALY SPRINGWELL RUNNING CLUB
2 00:06:15 G16 200 SUSAN SMYTH BEECHMOUNT HARRIERS
3 00:06:16 G16 204 CAOIMHE BRADY BEECHMOUNT HARRIERS
4 00:06:47 G16 201 SINEAD CASSIDY BEECHMOUNT HARRIERS
5 00:06:48 G18 203 TONI WHITE BEECHMOUNT HARRIERS
6 00:06:59 G16 206 TANYA CONNOR
7 00:07:03 G16 202 NIAMH CURRIE BEECHMOUNT HARRIERS
8 00:07:12 G16 205 KATIE MCCRUM
9 00:07:25 G16 197 DANIELLE STEWART
10 00:07:54 G18 190 LAURA THOMPSON SPRINGWELL RUNNING CLUB
MALE VETS 1 MILE
1 00:04:51 M40 111 MARK KIRK
2 00:05:16 M40 118 FRANK SHARKEY LAGAN VALLEY AC
3 00:05:26 M40 115 MALCOLM MCCAUSLAND CITY OF DERRY AC
4 00:05:30 M40 113 KEVIN MURPHY DROMORE AC
5 00:05:42 M40 112 MERVYN ADAMS
6 00:05:43 M40 114 JIM HAYES BALLYDRAIN HARRIERS
7 00:06:16 M40 120 PAUL SHERIDAN
8 00:06:34 M40 110 SEAN HAMILTON
9 00:06:38 M40 8 KEVIN BOYD
10 00:06:56 M40 117 JIMMY MILLS
FEMALE OPEN & VETS 1 MILE
1 00:05:11 FO 167 EIMEAR MULLAN SPRINGWELL RUNNING CLUB
2 00:05:14 FO 29 MARIA SKELTON LAGAN VALLEY AC
3 00:05:27 FO 9 JULIE MURPHY
4 00:05:30 F35 84 SHELAGH BODKIN CITY OF DERRY AC
5 00:06:03 FO 25 SUZANNE MCGILLOWAY CITY OF DERRY AC
6 00:06:08 FO 19 CLARE MORROW
7 00:06:11 F35 83 JACQUELINE MCMONAGLE CITY OF DERRY AC
8 00:06:37 FO 81 CLARE JOHNSTON SPRINGWELL RUNNING CLUB
9 00:06:43 F35 82 SUSAN MORGAN SPRINGWELL RUNNING CLUB
10 00:07:52 F35 80 EITHNE DALY
MALE OPEN 1 MILE
1 00:04:22 MO 27 DOMINIC MCALLISTER ST MALACHY'S
2 00:04:23 MO 2 PADDY HAMILTON ANNADALE STRIDERS
3 00:04:24 MO 1 JOHN DEVLIN ANNADALE STRIDERS
4 00:04:27 MO 41 GARETH HILL BALLYMENA & ANTRIM AC
5 00:04:30 MO 4 STEVEN MORROW BALLYMENA & ANTRIM AC
6 00:04:32 MO 28 TURLOUGH DONNELLY ABBEY AC
7 00:04:33 MO 42 RICHARD GIRVAN ANNADALE STRIDERS
8 00:04:34 MO 24 CONOR BRADLEY CITY OF DERRY AC
9 00:04:35 MO 7 CONOR FLANNIGAN NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
10 00:04:36 MO 18 DAVID MORWOOD NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
11 00:04:41 MO 23 SEAMUS KEALEY CITY OF DERRY AC
12 00:04:45 MO 5 STEPHEN MAGINNIS BALLYMENA & ANTRIM AC
13 00:04:46 MO 26 MARK WRIGHT ANNADALE STRIDERS
14 00:04:47 MO 22 PATRICK HAMILTON CITY OF DERRY AC
15 00:04:47 MO 21 EOGHAN FUREY CITY OF DERRY AC
16 00:04:51 MO 6 NICHOLAS ROOKE
17 00:04:55 MO 15 STEVIE WILSON SPRINGWELL RUNNING CLUB
18 00:05:07 MO 20 DARA FUREY CITY OF DERRY AC
19 00:05:17 MO 3 DEAN KERLIN
20 00:05:47 MO 12 COLIN DERBY
21 00:05:50 MO 17 PAUL CAMPBELL SPRINGWELL RUNNING CLUB
22 00:06:12 MO 16 ARAN RUSHE
23 00:06:50 MO 11 MAX BAXTER
24 00:06:57 MO 10 RICHARD LAPPIN