100 METRES  WOMEN 0.8
1 11 Anna Boyle BAAC 11.63
2 16 Amy Foster NDAC 12.02
3 17 Kirsteen McDiarmid Pit. 12.68
4 10 Donna Lennon Abbey  12.98
5 14 Jennifer Quinn LaganV 13.42
6 15 Ruth Carson Metro 13.90
100 METRES MEN 1.6
1 1 Paul Brizzel BAAC 10.60
2 21 Paul McKee Beech. 10.72
3 6 Ignatius Chinyoka LaganV 11.06
4 8 Mark Hopkins NBH 11.13
5 7 Dermot Smith Navan  11.14
6 9 Alan McEntee Sher 11.32
200 METRES  WOMEN 0.2
1 11 Anna Boyle BAAC 24.08
2 16 Amy Foster NDAC 24.30
3 27 Leigh Whiteside  Abbey 25.77
4 17 Kirsteen McDiarmid Pit. 26.07
200 METRES MEN 1.2
Postion Name Club Perf.
1 1 Paul Brizzel BAAC 21.55
2 20 Ian Neely BAAC 22.53
3 7 Dermot Smith Navan  22.93
4 8 Mark Hopkins NBH 23.02
5 9 Alan McEntee Sher 23.16
6 18 Liam O’Donnell AnnaS 24.08
400 METRES  WOMEN
1 44 Joanne Cuddihy UCD  55.14
2 26 Elaine McCaffrey Abbey 55.43
3 25 Michelle Rodgers Abbey 56.83
4 41 Victoria Kennedy WSEH 57.11
5 40 Laura Reid FinnV 65.31
6 43 Catherine Reavy  LaganV 67.78
400 METRES MEN
1 31 James McIlroy Abbey 48.5
2 38 Michael Morgan Beech. 49.38
3 28 John Saulters NDAC 49.96
4 34 Daniel Tobin Clon. 50.30
5 35 Liam Nelson LaganV 50.83
6 39 Brendan Murphy  CanonB 51.09
800 METRES  WOMEN
1 42 Kelly Reid CoLis 2.07.68
2 70 Christine Long WSEH 2.09.06
3 69 Lyndsey Monteith CoLis 2.10.65
4 72 Joanne English Letter. 2.17.02
5 71 Rebecca Burns Unat. 2.36.66
800 METRES MEN
1 62 Conor Sweeney StMal's 1.53.85
2 60 Richard Girvan AnnaS 1.54.55
3 37 Nigel Carlisle BAAC 1.54.61
4 65 Gareth Hill BAAC 1.55.23
5 63 Michael Quinn Abbey 1.56.61
6 59 Kevin McCloy MUAC 1.58.06
7 61 Patrick Hamilton CoDerry 1.58.35
8 67 Kieran Hurley Togher   2.03.04
9 66 Michael Muldoon Sher. 2.11.30
1500 METRES  WOMEN
1 95 Wendy Davis LaganV 4.32.68
2 96 Kerry Harty New 4.33.21
3 94 Catriona McCorkell LaganV 4.34.32
4 68 Lynsey Freel Drom  4.37.49
5 99 Sinead Peoples Tirc. 4.45.70
6 102 Dennise Smith Kilb. 4.47.05
7 100 Sheila Doyle DSD 4.54.76
8 101 Claire McKillop StMal's 4.59.04
9 98 Shelagh Bodkin CoDerry 5.02.68
10 97 Nichola McCaughey Abbey 5.16.67
1500 METRES MEN
1 83 Paul Pollock Abbey 3.50.17
2 73 Noel Pollock AnnaS 3.50.27
3 58 Eddie King BAAC 3.52.90
4 81 Dominic McAllister StMal's 3.53.40
5 92 Paddy Hamilton AnnaS 3.55.42 PB
6 85 Damien Thillaye du Boullay Abbey 3.59.87
7 90 Conor Bradley CoDerry 4.02.31  
8 91 Eoghan Gill NBH 4.05.44
9 89 Mark Kirk BAAC 4.06.59
10 82 Ryan Faulkner StMal's 4.07,65
11 84 Simon Taylor Abbey 4.10.21
12 80 Owen Carleton NBH 4.10.64
13 76 Michele Le Velly AnnaS 4.16.11 PB
14 74 Brian O’Donoghue RathWSAF 4.16.14
15 87 Frank Chaney  FinnV 4.16.90
16 77 Andrew McKee AnnaS 4.23.88 PB
17 86 Gerard Bogle FinnV 4.25.52
18 64 Andrew McMurray Abbey 4.29.88
5000 METRES  WOMEN
1 115 Jill Shannon LaganV 17.52.67
5000 METRES MEN
1 103 Gareth Turnbull StMal's 14.06.80
2 223 Joe McAllister StMal's 14.24.84
3 110 John Devlin AnnaS 15.12.03
4 114 David Morwood NBH 15.18.47
5 113 Desmond Casey  Mill. 15.22.58
6 106 Allan Bogle CoDerry 15.52.48
7 109 Richard Rodgers New 16.41.94
8 104 Anthony Mooney MUAC 17.20.01
9 111 Greg McClure Abbey 18.37.85
110 METRES HURDLES  WOMEN 3.2
1 48 Tamsin Stephens Birch. 13.83
2 49 Catherine Crawford EdinSH 14.00
3 51 Erin Mullan RHS 15.38
4 50 Mandy Gault LaganV 15.56
100 METRES HURDLES MEN 1.1
1 45 Paul Tohill MUAC 14.76
2 47 Ian McDonald Crus. 15.24
3 46 Jonathan Miller DublinCH 15.42
400 METRES HURDLES MEN
1 135 Rowena Fair LaganV 74.63
2 40 Laura Reid FinnV 76.59
400 METRES HURDLES MEN
1 20 Ian Neely BAAC 52.83
2 52 Thomas Patton TVH 54.11
3 54 James Ruxton Sher. 55.35
4 55 Ben McIlroy Unat. 56.04
3000 METRES STEEPLCHASE MEN
1 117 Andrew Dunwoody AnnaS 9.35.89
2 121 Turlough Donnelly Abbey 9.41.56
3 123 Noel Carroll Sher. 9.42.93
4 124 Shane Kerr Arm. 9.57.58
5 119 Matthew Livingstone BAAC 10.10.32
6 125 Jason Walsh Omagh  10.45.06
7 122 Briain O’Dowd Baillie. 10.52.97
8 118 Alan Keys AnnaS 11.51.04
3000 METRES WALK WOMEN
1 129 Peter Muldoon Sher. 13.14.41
2 127 John Egan Unat. 14.28.64
3 131 Bobby King Dunb. 14.37.91
4 130 Brian O’Donnell Cran. 16.44.57
5 132 Sean Prender Kilm. 17.36.05
3000 METRES WALK MEN
1 133 Anna Boyle Dunb. 17.13.51
POLE VAULT WOMEN
1 209 Zoe Brown ShaftB 4.15
2 208 Erin Kinnear WSEH 3.65
200 Claire Wilkinson BAAC 2.65
211 Michelle Harvey LaganV 2.45
210 Kerry Harvey LaganV 2.05
POLE VAULT MEN
1 168 Brendan McConville NDAC 4.65
2 165 Anthony McCreery Clon. 4.35
3 164 Ruairi O’Briain Crus. 4.25
4 167 Kyle Corrigan MCB 3.65
5 65 Gareth Hill BAAC 3.65
HIGH JUMP WOMEN
1 200 Claire Wilkinson BAAC 1.65
2 201 Katie Neary BRA 1.60
HIGH JUMP MEN
1 2 Caolan Flanagan BAAC 2.03
2 45 Paul Tohill MUAC 1.98
3 150 Simon Herron StCD 1.95
4 151 David Robb NDAC 1.85
5 152 Callum Halsey Shimna   1.80
TRIPLE JUMP WOMEN
1 134 Mary McLoone Tirc. 11.94 0.5
2 205 Jenny Curran CAC 10.67 0.4
3 207 Laura Frey LaganV 10.57 0.4
4 14 Jennifer Quinn LaganV 10.37 0.3
TRIPLE JUMP  MEN
1 163 Michael McDonald PSNI 14.02 1.1
2 158 Paul Curran NDAC 13.79 0.3
3 162 Alan Saulters Abbey 13.75 1.3
4 156 Leslie Leung BAAC 13.58 0.4
5 161 Alan Kennedy  Unat. 13.30 1.2
6 154 Scott McCauley RHS 12.92 1.3
7 150 Simon Herron StCD 12.59 -0.1
LONG JUMP   WOMEN
1 202 Gillian Cooke EdinSH 6.08 0.4
2 203 Nike Ositodunrin EdinSH 5.96 0.2
3 50 Mandy Gault LaganV 5.47 0.4
4 134 Mary McLoone Tirc. 5.29 1.5
5 204 Laura Loughlin CoLis 4.62 -0.5
LONG JUMP MEN
1 155 Darragh O’Farrell Belg. 7.32 1.4
2 45 Paul Tohill MUAC 7.05 1.7
3 153 Jonathon Ritchie CoEdin 6.91 0.9
4 156 Leslie Leung BAAC 6.70 0.6
5 159 Jason Blanc NDAC 6.36 1.1
6 158 Paul Curran NDAC 6.31 1.6
7 154 Scott McCauley RHS 5.83 -0.3
SHOT PUTT WOMEN
1 212 Eva Massey NDAC 15.69
2 214 Rhiannon McNally CAC 11.08
3 213 Lynsey Glover LaganV 9.05
4 207 Laura Frey LaganV 8.42
SHOT PUTT MEN
1 171 Michael McConkey NDAC 13.22
2 172 David Quinn AnnaS 13.09
3 168 Brendan McConville NDAC 12.54
4 45 Paul Tohill MUAC 11.96
5 173 Ben Worthington NDAC 11.56
6 170 Richard Lockhart NDAC 10.86
DISCUS  WOMEN
1 212 Eva Massey NDAC 42.47
2 214 Rhiannon McNally CAC 32.05
3 216 Caoimhe Vallelly Gilroy Abbey 27.60
4 213 Lynsey Glover LaganV 26.33
5 215 Hannah Kyle LaganV 24.06
DISCUS MEN
1 174 John Menton Unat. 50.3
2 175 Jeremy Harper NDAC 39.16
3 168 Brendan McConville NDAC 36.41
4 172 David Quinn AnnaS 35.34
5 176 Damian Crawford STC 33.54
6 173 Ben Worthington NDAC 32.93
7 177 Aaron Murtagh CAC 32.43
HAMMER  WOMEN
1 214 Rhiannon McNally CAC 50.13
2 213 Lynsey Glover LaganV 36.76
HAMMER MEN
1 183 Mark Hanily FrM. 57.54
2 184 David Little Border 56.92
3 182 Francis Hanily FrM. 44.98
4 170 Richard Lockhart NDAC 44.10
5 185 Richard Murphy CoLis 42.78
6 177 Aaron Murtagh CAC 35.36
7 169 Bosco Reid FinnV 32.44
JAVELIN WOMEN
1 219 Laura Kerr WSEH 45.67
2 217 Kristine Ritchie EdinSH 39.70
3 220 Paula Collis HertsP. 38.85
4 210 Kerry Harvey LaganV 32.82
5 221 Caitlin Ketelaar CoDerry 31.68
6 211 Michelle Harvey LaganV 30.96
JAVELIN MEN
1 179 Michael Allen Abbey 69.75
2 180 Ben Houghton BAAC 68.55
3 171 Michael McConkey NDAC 59.02
4 181 Aaron Crawford  STC 55.70
5 176 Damian Crawford STC 52.41
400 Heats
1 31 James McIlroy Abbey 48.24 Q
2 35 Liam Nelson LaganV 49.96 q
3 36 Steven Martin  Abbey 51.84
4 19 Brendan Kelly  AnnaS 54.05
1 38 Michael Morgan Beech. 49.20 Q
2 34 Daniel Tobin Clon. 49.81 q
3 39 Brendan Murphy  CanonB 51.44 q
4 18 Liam O’Donnell AnnaS 51.96
1 28 John Saulters NDAC 50.04 Q
2 29 Chris Quinn LaganV 51.52
3 33 Michael O’Sullivan Metro 52.57
4 32 Brian Boyce Milford 53.21
5 23 Seamus McAteer STC 53.77
200 Heats
1 8 Mark Hopkins NBH 23.26 Q
2 18 Liam O’Donnell AnnaS 23.85 q
3 23 Seamus McAteer STC 24.07
1 1 Paul Brizzel BAAC 21.92 Q
2 20 Ian Neely BAAC 22.82 q
3 7 Dermot Smith Navan  23.03 q
4 9 Alan McEntee Sher 23.08 q
5 19 Brendan Kelly  AnnaS 24.04
Primary School Mile Girls
1 Ashleigh Oughan Bangor Cent 6.30.5
2 Jordan Hill Bangor Cent 6.49.9
3 Suzanne Conlon Kilmaine 6.52.3
4 Hayley Cathcart Kilmaine 7.09.6
5 Shauna Wood Bangor Cent 7.18.8
6 Georgia Baxter Bangor Cent 7.19.6
7 Shannon Nash Ben Madigan 7.21.3
8 Clarissa Courtney Bangor Cent 7.32.3
9 Olivia Lucas Kilmaine 7.50.1
10 Neala Glynn Bangor Cent 8.00.9
Primary School Mile Boys
1 Daniel McAllen Bangor Cent 5.53.4
2 Michael Donaldson Kilmaine 5.59.0
3 Jordan Sloan Kilmaine 6.00.0
4 Glen Willis Kilmaine 6.12.1
5 Ben Emes Bangor Cent 6.27.4
6 Robert Williamson Bangor Cent 6.31.9
7 Jordan Carlisle B en Madigan 6.35.8
8 Joshua Livingstone DH Christie 6.40.7
9 Alex Taylor Bangor Cent 6.55.1
10 Jack Kelly Kilmaine 6.58.4
11 Zac Fletcher Bangor Cent 7.08.6
12 Andrew Dyer Ben Madigan 7.28.8
13 Daniel McFadden Ben Madigan 8.18.2
14 Chris Morton Kilmaine 8.38.5
15 Danny Boyle Kilmaine 8.43.6