Willowfield Harriers Seeley Cup - 27 November 2004
Incorporating NIAF & NI Veteran's 10,000m Road Championships

Pos Time Cat No Name Club
0001 00:30:41 MO 1 Paul Rowan WILLOWFIELD HARRIERS
0002 00:30:53 MO 21 Steve Cairns ANNADALE STRIDERS
0003 00:31:02 MO 28 Andrew Campbell ANNADALE STRIDERS
0004 00:31:05 MO 3 Dean Fisher WILLOWFIELD HARRIERS
0005 00:31:09 MO 4 Gary McClernon WILLOWFIELD HARRIERS
0006 00:31:10 MO 22 Eddie McGinley ANNADALE STRIDERS
0007 00:31:13 MO 26 Andrew Dunwoody (PB) ANNADALE STRIDERS
0008 00:31:20 MO 23 Paddy Hamilton ANNADALE STRIDERS
0009 00:31:23 MO 24 John Devlin (PB) ANNADALE STRIDERS
0010 00:31:28 MO 32 Simon Taylor ABBEY AC
0011 00:31:32 MO 2 Alan McCullough WILLOWFIELD HARRIERS
0012 00:32:05 MO 36 Damien Thillaye Du Boull ABBEY AC
0013 00:32:09 MO 39 Richard Turkington ARMAGH AC
0014 00:32:12 MO 112 David Morwood NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
0015 00:32:15 M40 132 Peter Smith
0016 00:32:25 MO 199 Eddie King BALLYMENA & ANTRIM AC
0017 00:32:31 M50 53 Alex Blackstock DUB RUNNERS
0018 00:32:39 MO 33 Turlough Donnelly ABBEY AC
0019 00:32:44 MO 40 Leroy Brady ARMAGH AC
0020 00:32:57 MO 14 Peter Murdock WILLOWFIELD HARRIERS
0021 00:32:58 MO 11 Matthew Wilson WILLOWFIELD HARRIERS
0022 00:33:09 MO 163 Paul Blaney NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
0023 00:33:28 MO 5 David Simpson WILLOWFIELD HARRIERS
0024 00:33:31 MO 185 Sam Crawford EAST ANTRIM HARRIERS
0025 00:33:33 MO 6 George McCourt WILLOWFIELD HARRIERS
0026 00:33:34 MO 182 M Kane
0027 00:33:40 MO 155 Ian Barrett BALLYMENA & ANTRIM AC
0028 00:33:43 MO 128 James McCann
0029 00:33:47 MO 27 Kieran McAlinden ANNADALE STRIDERS
0030 00:33:49 MO 120 Joe McCann NEWCASTLE
0031 00:34:04 M40 144 Declan McCarthy CITY OF DERRY
0032 00:34:06 MO 30 Martin Southwood (PB) ANNADALE STRIDERS
0033 00:34:12 M40 188 David Brady NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
0034 00:34:14 MO 373 Neil Carty NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
0035 00:34:15 MO 31 Richard Girvan ANNADALE STRIDERS
0036 00:34:21 MO 190 Kevin Kearney NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
0037 00:34:28 M40 135 Gary Keenan ALBERTVILLE HARRIERS
0038 00:34:32 MO 166 Martin Rea NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
0039 00:34:35 M40 13 George Morris WILLOWFIELD HARRIERS
0040 00:34:38 MO 114 Mark Alexander BALLYMENA RUNNERS AC
0041 00:34:43 MO 139 Eamonn Christy BEECHMOUNT HARRIERS
0042 00:34:47 MO 109 Graham Barr OLYMPIAN TRIATHLON CLUB
0043 00:34:52 M20 43 Erin McDaid ARMAGH AC
0044 00:34:55 M40 365 Steve Begley ALBERTVILLE HARRIERS
0045 00:34:57 MO 34 Simon Murray ABBEY AC
0046 00:35:02 MO 82 Niall McGee INNISHOWEN AC
0047 00:35:03 MO 29 Andy McKee ANNADALE STRIDERS
0048 00:35:04 MO 200 J Benson NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
0049 00:35:04 MO 35 Shaun Chamberlain ABBEY AC
0050 00:35:07 MO 107 Michael F Devine SPRINGWELL RUNNING CLUB
0051 00:35:08 M40 381 Nigel Grier ALBERTVILLE HARRIERS
0052 00:35:09 MO 100 Alan McMillen EAST ANTRIM HARRIERS
0053 00:35:10 M45 164 Sammy McAnaney FOYLE VALLEY AC
0054 00:35:14 M40 146 Gerry McEneaney NORTH EAST RUNNERS
0055 00:35:15 M20 159 Philip Goss NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
0056 00:35:16 MO 108 Stuart Shannon
0057 00:35:17 MO 169 James Davidson SPRINGWELL RUNNING CLUB
0058 00:35:20 MO 10 Neil Brown WILLOWFIELD HARRIERS
0059 00:35:27 M20 49 Jimmy Gillespie ARMAGH AC
0060 00:35:32 MO 186 Glenn Mckendry NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
0061 00:35:33 M40 37 Eddie Bell ABBEY AC
0062 00:35:34 FO 234 Jill Shannon LAGAN VALLEY AC
0063 00:35:39 M40 395 David Allen ALBERTVILLE HARRIERS
0064 00:35:40 MO 99 Colin Davidson EAST ANTRIM HARRIERS
0065 00:35:41 M55 110 Terry Eakin LAGAN VALLEY AC
0066 00:35:42 M45 171 Paul Murphy NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
0067 00:35:45 MO 41 Peter Hughes ARMAGH AC
0068 00:35:46 MO 42 Damien Hyde ARMAGH AC
0069 00:35:50 MO 399 Peirce McCullach CITY OF DERRY
0070 00:35:53 MO 170 Chris Denton PEGASUS AC
0071 00:35:54 MO 994 Jeremy McDonald
0072 00:35:55 M45 17 Robert Wilson WILLOWFIELD HARRIERS
0073 00:36:10 M20 48 Peter O'Hara ARMAGH AC
0074 00:36:12 M20 368 Anthony Mooney MID ULSTER AC
0075 00:36:16 M45 178 John Agnew LARNE AC
0076 00:36:30 M40 78 Danny Magill NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
0077 00:36:31 MO 124 Martin Emans BALLYMENA RUNNERS AC
0078 00:36:37 M40 382 Craig Hutchinson LARNE AC
0079 00:36:42 MO 355 Jim McCormick NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
0080 00:36:49 M40 143 Billy Orr FOYLE VALLEY AC
0081 00:36:54 MO 158 Gareth Grew NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
0082 00:36:55 M40 51 Jens D Mueller LUNCHTIME LEGENDS
0083 00:36:59 MO 354 Stephen Harkens LARNE AC
0084 00:37:03 M55 18 Dessie McHenry WILLOWFIELD HARRIERS
0085 00:37:07 M50 131 Billy McKay ALBERTVILLE HARRIERS
0086 00:37:20 M40 79 Eddie Burns
0087 00:37:21 MO 197 Ivan Park PEGASUS AC
0088 00:37:22 MO 364 Stephen Armstrong BALLYMENA RUNNERS AC
0089 00:37:24 FO 207 Anne Paul CITY OF DERRY
0090 00:37:25 MO 72 Cathal McGreevey
0091 00:37:36 MO 386 Paul Hickson
0092 00:37:48 MO 372 Anthony McNally LARNE AC
0093 00:37:51 M45 353 Gerry O'Doherty SPRINGWELL RUNNING CLUB
0094 00:37:54 M50 137 Brian Stewart NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
0095 00:37:55 M45 121 Tony Wall NORTH DOWN AC
0096 00:37:57 MO 384 Aidan Campbell
0097 00:37:58 MO 179 Nat Glenn LARNE AC
0098 00:38:03 M40 133 Cahal McAuley BALLYMENA RUNNERS AC
0099 00:38:10 MO 184 Craig Docherty EAST ANTRIM HARRIERS
0100 00:38:12 MO 350 Brendan Dumigan
0101 00:38:15 M50 189 Gary Swenarton PENN. T.C.
0102 00:38:21 M40 148 Pat Doole NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
0103 00:38:28 M50 50 Bernie Morgan ARMAGH AC
0104 00:38:36 MO 153 Andy Liddle EAST ANTRIM HARRIERS
0105 00:38:36 M45 38 Greg McClure ABBEY AC
0106 00:38:36 MO 283 Ian Gillespie
0107 00:38:43 M40 103 James McMullan SPRINGWELL RUNNING CLUB
0108 00:38:44 MO 192 Tom Mills BALLYMENA RUNNERS AC
0109 00:38:45 MO 391 Richard Yamin-ali
0110 00:38:46 M55 367 Irwin Speirs COOKSTOWN HARRIERS
0111 00:38:48 M40 52 Philip Boyd LUNCHTIME LEGENDS
0112 00:38:49 MO 351 Gavin Browne LUNCHTIME LEGENDS
0113 00:38:54 MO 149 Vaughan Purnell LUNCHTIME LEGENDS
0114 00:39:01 MO 111 Michael Elliott DUB RUNNERS
0115 00:39:02 MO 145 Norman Wilson NORTH DOWN AC
0116 00:39:03 M50 91 Charles Russell
0117 00:39:10 F35 235 Angela Faulkner BALLYMENA RUNNERS AC
0118 00:39:17 M45 152 Jim Walker EAST ANTRIM HARRIERS
0119 00:39:17 MO 123 Colin Hoey BALLYMENA RUNNERS AC
0120 00:39:25 MO 160 Tony McConville
0121 00:39:26 MO 136 Paul Jenkins NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
0122 00:39:28 M40 195 Alistair Bratten SPRINGWELL RUNNING CLUB
0123 00:39:30 M55 126 David Seaton NORTH DOWN AC
0124 00:39:37 M20 193 Andrew Hughes PEGASUS AC
0125 00:39:38 M45 288 David Quintana
0126 00:39:42 M45 84 Bill McCausland OMAGH
0127 00:39:43 M45 175 Colin McKenna
0128 00:39:44 MO 356 Andrew Lee LUNCHTIME LEGENDS
0129 00:39:45 FO 201 Mary Dallat ABBEY AC
0130 00:39:46 F35 255 Rona Harkens LAGAN VALLEY AC
0131 00:39:50 MO 118 Jonny Steede BALLYMENA RUNNERS AC
0132 00:40:00 M50 140 Robert Pollock EAST ANTRIM HARRIERS
0133 00:40:01 M40 383 Franky Gorman
0134 00:40:02 M40 55 Gerard McClenaghan BEECHMOUNT HARRIERS
0135 00:40:11 MO 113 Eamonn Loughran BALLYMENA RUNNERS AC
0136 00:40:12 M55 127 Francis Boal BALLYDRAIN HARRIERS
0137 00:40:14 MO 359 Oliver Harkin
0138 00:40:16 MO 142 Andrew Edwards
0139 00:40:17 M40 271 Paddy Mallon BARF
0140 00:40:18 FO 221 Christine Long WINDSOR SLOUGH ETON & HOUNSLOW
0141 00:40:19 M45 168 Michael Henry PEGASUS AC
0142 00:40:20 M40 89 Tony Forde NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
0143 00:40:23 F35 240 Maura Dervin MULLINGAR HARRIERS
0144 00:40:24 MO 141 Joseph Hogg NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
0145 00:40:25 FO 247 Cathy McCourt CITY OF DERRY
0146 00:40:26 MO 157 Eugene McAuley
0147 00:40:50 MO 172 James Richardson
0148 00:40:55 M60 104 James M Reid SPRINGWELL RUNNING CLUB
0149 00:40:56 MO 352 Johnny Goldie SPRINGWELL RUNNING CLUB
0150 00:40:57 MO 176 Stephen Kennedy LARNE AC
0151 00:40:58 M50 130 Sam Dunn EAST ANTRIM HARRIERS
0152 00:41:08 FO 220 Jenny Walker NICS
0153 00:41:14 F35 209 Anne Sandford NEWCASTLE AC
0154 00:41:19 M50 73 Pat Dunbarr
0155 00:41:40 MO 291 James Gault
0156 00:41:46 MO 88 Stephen Griffith
0157 00:41:51 M45 105 James Edge NICS
0158 00:41:52 M45 90 Morris Johnston
0159 00:41:53 MO 75 Conor Megoran
0160 00:42:07 M40 388 Peter McClenaghan BARF
0161 00:42:21 F35 252 Fionnuala McCourt LAGAN VALLEY AC
0162 00:42:22 MO 398 David Davies
0163 00:42:23 M45 370 Jim Hughes DUB RUNNERS
0164 00:42:25 F35 249 Martina Elliott LUNCHTIME LEGENDS
0165 00:42:26 M60 93 Billy MAgee LARNE AC
0166 00:42:28 M40 187 Brian Spence LARNE AC
0167 00:42:31 M45 366 Joe Curry COOKSTOWN HARRIERS
0168 00:42:34 MO 396 David Bruce
0169 00:42:35 M45 151 Tommy Linton HI ELBOW
0170 00:42:36 M45 115 Sandy McDermott BALLYMENA RUNNERS AC
0171 00:42:37 MO 98 Michael McIlroy
0172 00:42:40 M40 394 High Murtagh
0173 00:42:41 MO 74 Kevin Murdock
0174 00:42:45 M60 181 Fred Murdoch NORTH DOWN AC
0175 00:42:46 MO 285 Envigve Mendoza
0176 00:42:47 MO 0 No Number
0177 00:42:51 M20 45 Shannon Connolly ARMAGH AC
0178 00:42:58 M50 95 Andy Wells DUB RUNNERS
0179 00:42:59 M55 119 James Galbraith BALLYMENA RUNNERS AC
0180 00:43:00 F35 266 Clare Galbraith NEWCASTLE
0181 00:43:04 MO 68 Ian Loughran
0182 00:43:04 FO 258 Mairead Gribbin
0183 00:43:05 MO 361 Damian Ennetta OLYMPIAN TRIATHLON CLUB
0184 00:43:06 M20 46 Cillian McBrien ARMAGH AC
0185 00:43:07 M40 83 Damian Feehan NEWRY
0186 00:43:08 FO 222 Naoimh Mathers NEWRY
0187 00:43:14 M40 101 Robert Robb SPRINGWELL RUNNING CLUB
0188 00:43:15 F35 254 Nadia Shannon
0189 00:43:18 M55 147 Patrick Kelly NORTH EAST RUNNERS
0190 00:43:21 MO 60 David Hooper
0191 00:43:22 FO 211 Joanne Williams
0192 00:43:22 M45 116 Chris Magill BALLYMENA RUNNERS AC
0193 00:43:31 M55 56 Denis Rankin BARF
0194 00:43:34 MO 277 Paul Kirk
0195 00:43:44 M40 61 John Corr
0196 00:43:45 MO 183 B Moore
0197 00:43:54 M60 80 Jim Platt EAST ANTRIM HARRIERS
0198 00:43:55 FO 217 Amanda Clarke DUB RUNNERS
0199 00:44:01 F35 224 Hazel McCausland OMAGH
0200 00:44:03 M55 397 Lawrence Hanna
0201 00:44:09 F35 276 Karen Dolan CITY OF DERRY
0202 00:44:14 M55 19 Ricky Cowan WILLOWFIELD HARRIERS
0203 00:44:15 MO 54 David Reid QUEENS
0204 00:44:17 M40 374 David Graham NICS
0205 00:44:19 M40 134 David Traynor
0206 00:44:21 FO 202 Anna McKay ABBEY AC
0207 00:44:34 MO 273 Michael Jenkins
0208 00:44:39 M55 358 Joe Quinn EAST DOWN AC
0209 00:44:41 F35 219 Eilish Bell
0210 00:44:48 MO 161 Adrian Hughes
0211 00:44:57 MO 194 Harold Riley
0212 00:45:00 MO 102 Stephen Donnell SPRINGWELL RUNNING CLUB
0213 00:45:04 M40 379 John Baird NICS
0214 00:45:07 M60 275 David Matthews
0215 00:45:14 M40 196 Paul Gray PEGASUS AC
0216 00:45:24 MO 138 Michael Riddell
0217 00:45:28 M40 156 Hugh Fitzsimmons
0218 00:45:31 F35 253 Kay Hack SPRINGWELL RUNNING CLUB
0219 00:45:32 MO 97 Andrew Shimmin OLYMPIAN TRIATHLON CLUB
0220 00:45:35 FO 203 Sila Brennan ABBEY AC
0221 00:45:39 M40 92 Brian Hudson
0222 00:45:45 MO 389 Mark Arnolds
0223 00:45:51 M40 362 Brian Grimes DUB RUNNERS
0224 00:45:52 MO 380 Ian Clarkson
0225 00:45:53 FO 257 Jennifer Bill
0226 00:45:59 M40 117 Michael McCartney BALLYMENA RUNNERS AC
0227 00:46:07 MO 282 Pat Maguire
0228 00:46:08 MO 173 Gerard Heverin
0229 00:46:10 F35 238 Denise Sharratt LARNE AC
0230 00:46:21 M40 272 Tom Mitchell
0231 00:46:22 MO 289 Gerard McNamee
0232 00:46:28 FO 204 Liz Coyles ABBEY AC
0233 00:46:40 MO 129 Ricky McMaster
0234 00:46:44 M40 376 Stephen Huddleston
0235 00:46:53 MO 279 James Lemon
0236 00:47:00 F35 239 Aine McNeill DROMORE AC
0237 00:47:01 F35 230 Geraldine Kelly BEECHMOUNT HARRIERS
0238 00:47:04 M55 106 Ian Taylor BARF
0239 00:47:06 MO 59 Denzell McBurney
0240 00:47:13 MO 0 Paul Rowan WILLOWFIELD HARRIERS
0241 00:47:15 F35 230 Geraldine Kelly BEECHMOUNT HARRIERS
0242 00:47:20 M50 125 Lenny Ng
0243 00:47:27 M20 378 Gairiad Graham ABBEY AC
0244 00:47:33 F35 246 Laura McKenzie
0245 00:47:33 M45 150 Marty McMillan EAST ANTRIM HARRIERS
0246 00:47:42 MO 390 Branko Cujetan
0247 00:47:44 FO 205 Julia Schafer ABBEY AC
0248 00:47:50 M40 392 Mark Crothers
0249 00:47:50 FO 218 Katrwa Mills
0250 00:47:50 M40 369 Anthony O'Neill COOKSTOWN HARRIERS
0251 00:48:03 MO 71 Mark Loughran
0252 00:48:06 M60 387 Eddie Moore LUNCHTIME LEGENDS
0253 00:48:14 M45 66 Norman McKeown
0254 00:48:19 F35 242 Heather bamford LUNCHTIME LEGENDS
0255 00:48:20 M40 177 Jim Evans LARNE AC
0256 00:48:21 F20 231 Nicola Fisher CRAIGAVON AC
0257 00:48:27 M40 363 Matthew Allen
0258 00:48:35 F35 226 Angela Higgins
0259 00:48:38 F35 227 Eavan Kennedy
0260 00:48:48 F35 260 Susanna Allen BALLYMENA RUNNERS AC
0261 00:48:51 FO 256 Gillian Wilson
0262 00:48:55 F35 243 Glynis Crawford EAST ANTRIM HARRIERS
0263 00:48:57 M40 375 J Graham
0264 00:49:04 MO 281 Andrew Melarkey
0265 00:49:04 MO 15 Brian Campbell WILLOWFIELD HARRIERS
0266 00:49:06 F35 236 Brigid Quinn BALLYMENA RUNNERS AC
0267 00:49:31 FO 206 Hazel Dawson ABBEY AC
0268 00:49:35 F20 261 Ciara Mitchell ABBEY AC
0269 00:49:47 F35 251 Christine Nagle NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
0270 00:49:51 M40 292 G B Murray
0271 00:49:51 M50 371 Martin Teggart DUB RUNNERS
0272 00:50:03 MO 77 Roger Adams
0273 00:50:06 M45 57 Liam Mycroft ATHENRY AC
0274 00:50:11 F35 244 Jean Dolan EAST ANTRIM HARRIERS
0275 00:50:19 FO 225 Linzi Davidson
0276 00:50:27 F35 245 Carol Annesley EAST ANTRIM HARRIERS
0277 00:50:27 FO 264 Hazel Hunter LAGAN VALLEY AC
0278 00:51:34 MO 85 Michael O'Kane
0279 00:51:38 M55 360 Robert Colborn LARNE AC
0280 00:51:42 M45 274 Chris Donaldson LUNCHTIME LEGENDS
0281 00:51:57 FO 248 Jacqueline Murphy BEECHMOUNT HARRIERS
0282 00:51:59 M60 357 Tom Donnelly LUNCHTIME LEGENDS
0283 00:51:59 M45 167 Kenneth Bacon SPRINGWELL RUNNING CLUB
0284 00:52:00 M45 223 Michael Magowan DROMORE AC
0285 00:52:12 F35 284 Fiona Galiano
0286 00:52:38 M60 122 Bertie Grimason EAST ANTRIM HARRIERS
0287 00:52:47 F50 208 Maureen Oliver DUB RUNNERS
0288 00:52:50 MO 62 Trevor Vaughan
0289 00:52:53 MO 162 Paul Barton
0290 00:53:04 MO 86 Liam Monagle
0291 00:53:10 MO 393 Gerard Barry
0292 00:53:24 F35 237 Mabel McFall BALLYMENA RUNNERS AC
0293 00:53:26 M55 58 Richard Belshaw NORTH DOWN AC
0294 00:53:34 MO 165 George Horner
0295 00:53:41 M45 290 Tom McCormick
0296 00:54:10 F35 65 Xochitl Devlin
0297 00:54:16 FO 262 Allison Lindsay NORTH DOWN AC
0298 00:54:23 FO 215 Karen Scott
0299 00:54:24 MO 76 Alan Scott
0300 00:54:26 M55 377 Desmond Brownlie N.I. ELECTRICITY
0301 00:54:36 FO 213 Andrea McMullan
0302 00:54:56 FO 216 Sandra Harrison NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
0303 00:55:05 F35 241 Wendy Forsythe
0304 00:55:14 M60 191 Roy Magee
0305 00:55:28 M20 286 Kieran Murray
0306 00:55:41 FO 263 Patriana Bell
0307 00:55:57 FO 233 Nicola Brady
0308 00:56:05 FO 214 Geraldine Coyle
0309 00:56:43 F40 210 Zoe Lennon HI ELBOW
0310 00:57:05 FO 232 Fiona Balfour
0311 00:58:00 F35 259 Kathryn Dowling
0312 00:58:08 M40 96 Brian Skeffington
0313 00:59:04 M60 154 John McKeag BALLYDRAIN HARRIERS
0314 00:59:04 M40 228 Brendan Kelly DUB RUNNERS
0315 01:00:21 FO 229 Claire Compston
0316 01:01:07 M60 81 Norman McQuitty
0317 01:02:00 FO 265 Megan Mattingby
0318 01:03:03 MO 87 Dessie Doherty
0319 01:03:34 FO 270 Olwen Laird
0320 01:03:34 FO 212 Caroline Quinn

Click here for pictures from this race