Scott & Gault 10 Mile Race - Saturday 12th August 2006

Position

Name

Club

Race No.

Cat.

Time

1

Brian Campbell

Willowfield TH

1

MO

54.43

2

Declan Pimentel

Unattached

18

M35

57.08

3

Gareth Arnott

Willowfield TH

60

MO

57.11

4

Kevin Kearney

Unattached

45

M35

57.58

5

Gareth Grew

North Belfast Harrers

29

M35

58.05

6

Michael Fitzpatrick

Unattached

16

M35

59.11

7

Glenn McKendry

North Belfast Harrers

37

MO

59.37

8

Alan McMillan

Seapar AC

32

M35

60.15

9

Mark Kendall

Newcastle AC

65

MO

60.47

10

Nat Glenn

Larne AC

46

M40

60.54

11

David Wright

Lagan Valley

19

M35

62.48

12

Louise McClean

Beechmount Harriers

30

F35

63.14

13

Declan Liggett

North Belfast Harrers

33

MO

63.15

14

Greg McClure

Abbey AC

22

M45

63.48

15

Niall O'Neill

Unattached

47

MO

64.14

16

Gareth Kelly

Unattached

78

MO

64.55

17

Scott Martin

Unattached

26

M35

65.2

18

Greg Lavery

Larne AC

49

MO

65.41

19

Harry Reilly

Pegasus AC

35

MO

66.1

20

Danny Magill

North Belfast Harrers

11

M40

66.5

21

Patrick Hamill

North Belfast Harrers

9

MO

67.09

22

Edwin Oxlade

Annadale AC

51

M60

67.36

23

Colin Hoey

Ballymena Runners

53

M35

67.44

24

Martin Hull

Unattached

74

M35

67.56

25

Francisco Silva

Unattached

17

MO

68.27

26

David Sexton

Springwell Running Club

34

M45

68.3

27

Marcus McAuley

North Down AC

20

M40

68.35

28

Robert Irvine

North Belfast Harrers

10

M45

69.17

29

Paul McKenzie

Springwell Running Club

23

MO

69.51

30

Andrew Mehaffey

Abbey AC

66

MO

70.32

31

David Traynor

Unattached

44

M40

70.32

32

Anthony Kelly

Unattached

64

MO

70.5

33

Chris Gilbert

Larne AC

62

MO

71.21

34

Michael Rivers

Unattached

40

M40

71.26

35

Karen Alexander

Sperrin Harriers

31

FO

71.38

36

Alan Logan

Unattached

14

MO

72.33

37

Murray Cowan

Lagan Valley Orienteer

59

M35

73.04

38

Gary Nicholl

Lagan Valley

25

M60

73.12

39

Diane Wilson

Lagan Valley

75

F35

73.28

40

Lisa Tracey

Unattached

55

FO

73.43

41

Campbell Johmston

Unattached

5

M45

73.43

42

Eddie McHenry

Unattached

52

M40

73.55

43

Kris McKee

North Down AC

27

MO

74.33

44

Harry Clarke

Unattached

70

M55

74.48

45

Joanne Williams

Unattached

63

F35

75.6

46

George Buckley

Unattached

3

M45

75.48

47

Barry Keenan

Unattached

79

MO

76.17

48

Alan Hamilton

Unattached

43

MO

76.51

49

Susan Edwards

Lagan Valley

24

FO

76.56

50

David Henderson

Larne AC

39

M55

76.56

51

David Matthews

Lunchtime Legends

57

M60

77.04

52

Jim Moore

Unattached

73

MO

77.52

53

Hazel Hunter

Lagan Valley

71

FO

78.17

54

Brian Cave

Unattached

28

M40

80.32

55

Hugh Young

North Down AC

15

M60

80.43

56

Robert Workman

Springwell Running Club

4

M50

80.46

57

Shirley Park

Pegasus AC

13

FO

81.07

58

Norman Kernaghan

Unattached

69

MO

81.03

59

Mark Arnold

Unattached

58

M35

81.42

60

Gillian Douglas

Unattached

38

F45

82.4

61

Ciaran Maguire

NIMRA

7

MO

82.33

62

Seamus Maguire

NIMRA

8

MO

82.34

63

Lnda Gillen

Pegasus AC

2

FO

82.54

64

Tess McComb

Pegasus AC

12

F40

83.34

65

Pat O'Driscoll

North Down AC

48

M55

83.55

66

Cathy Hopkins

Unattached

54

FO

84.51

67

James Lemon

Unattached

72

M40

85.12

68

Elaine Hall

Larne AC

50

FO

86.36

69

Paul Barrott

Unattached

61

M35

86.4

70

Noel Greenlees

Larne AC

41

M50

87.55

71

Michael Jennings

Unattached

77

MO

89.56

72

Alan Beattie

Unattached

76

M45

89.58

73

Jim Smith

Unattached

56

M45

91.33

74

Kenneth Bacon

Springwell Running Club

21

M45

91.56

75

Norman Kernaghan

Unattached

67

M50

96.33

76

Joanne Beggs

Unattached

68

FO

96.33

77

Eghosa Oriaikui

Unattached

36

FO

99.3

78

Mervyn Smith

Unattached

42

M60

102.5