Results - Roe Valley Country Park Trail Run 2004
Male Open
1 Neill Douglas Ballymena 22.40
2 Gregory Roberts Sparta 23.15
3 Mark Alexander Ballymena 24.01
4 Eoghan Furey Sparta 24.18
5 Sean Rowan Omagh 24.26
6 Seamus Kealey Sparta 24.30
7 Colin Loughery Springwell 24.51
8 Mark Wray Ballymena 25.01
9 David Hughes Ballymena 25.07
10 Alex Brennan Ballymena 25.07
11 Noel McMonagle Sparta 25.08
12 Chris Denton Pegasus 25.08
13 Oran McBride Sparta 25.09
14 Dermot Connolly Sparta 25.32
15 Adrian Devine Springwell 25.37
16 Paul Morton Foyle Valley 25.38
17 Doran Finney U/A 25.39
18 Fergus McGirr Omagh 25.50
19 David McCracken U/A 25.53
20 Damien McFadden Springwell 26.24
21 Brendan OBoyle Ballymena 26.26
22 Stephen Armstrong Ballymena 26.28
23 Mark Reid Cookstown 26.58
24 Jamie Roebuck Sparta 27.05
25 Colin Hoey Ballymena 27.10
26 Ciaran OReilly Springwell 28.02
27 Michael Bacon Springwell 28.19
28 Ian Henry Cookstown 28.22
29 Pat Reid U/A 28.39
30 Neill Ramsey Ballymena 28.50
31 Eugene McAuley U/A 29.00
32 AN Other U/A 29.08
33 Pat Groogan U/A 29.15
34 Robert Donnelly U/A 30.31
35 Eddie Ferguson Springwell 30.34
36 Darren Askin U/A 30.51
37 Simpson McGrath U/A 31.05
38 Artie OKane Cookstown 31.06
39 Richard Hyde U/A 34.04
40 Chris Nicholl U/A 36.51
41 Eugene Currie Springwelll 37.00
42 Damien McCauley U/A 38.34
43 Sean Lynch U/A 38.37
Male Junior
1 Jamie Stewart North Down 25.30
2 Jonathan McBride U/A 46.21
3 Arron Moison U/A 50.00
Male Vet
1 Declan McCarthy Sparta 23.50
2 Billy Orr Foyle valley 24.14
3 Davey Allen Albertville 24.32
4 Ray Curran Ballymena 24.47
5 Robert McGaughey Ballymena 25.28
6 Eddie Bell Abbey AC 25.47
7 Andy Martin East Antrim 25.52
8 Gerry ODoherty Springwell 26.01
9 Jim Breen Springwell 26.12
10 Irwin Speirs Cookstown 26.24
11 Dave Sexton Springwell 27.12
12 James Reid Springwell 27.28
13 Gerald McElhinney U/A 27.31
14 Peter Ferris Springwell 27.38
15 Norman Lellyett North Down 27.39
16 Gerry Lynch Sparta 27.40
17 Eric Montgomery U/A 27.41
18 Brian Smith North Down 27.52
19 Gordon Moore U/A 27.58
20 Alistair Bratten Springwell 28.03
21 Joe Morrison Foyle Valley 28.09
22 David OBrien Dunleer AC 28.22
23 Kevin McGowan U/A 28.26
24 Trevor Dallas Cookstown 28.27
25 Alvin Taylor Cookstown 28.28
26 Joe Curry Cookstown 29.01
27 Graig Campbell Cookstown 29.05
28 Martin Doherty Sparta 29.07
29 AN Other Cookstown 29.14
30 Malachy McGuigan Sparta 29.25
31 David Nesbitt U/A 30.02
32 Neill Armstrong Ballymena 30.03
33 Jim Platt East Antrim 30.09
34 James Galbraith Ballymena 30.20
35 Peter Wilson Swilly 31.31
36 David Carron U/A 31.35
37 Oliver McCullagh Sparta 31.43
38 Alastair Kennedy Pegasus 31.47
39 Johnny Sayers U/A 32.34
40 Tony ONeill Cookstown 32.59
41 Pat ODriscoll North Down 33.07
42 Nigel McAuley U/A 33.21
43 Seamus Henry U/A 35.30
44 Stanley Reid Cookstown 36.04
45 Colm Mullin U/A 36.38
46 Desmond Brownlie NIE 37.04
47 Gerrard Cassidy U/A 37.34
48 Willy McCormick U/A 37.44
49 John McKeag Ballydrain 40.24
Female Open
1 Sharom McBurney Ballymena 26.08
2 Sheila Bodkin Sparta 28.29
3 Susan Smith Ballymena 34.38
4 Deidre Kearley U/A 36.20
5 Lisa Mann Springwell 44.28
Female Junior
1 Emma Gallagher Springwell 31.52
2 Kerry Iveston North Down 32.17
3 AN Other U/A 33.22
Female Vet
1 Paula McGillowy Sparta 31.18
2 Chrissie Bultler Springwell 32.04
3 Linda Bacon Springwell 33.08
4 Dee McClean Cookstown 33.36
5 Nicky McBride Springwell 34.41
6 Frances Wilson Swilly 35.18