QUB v UUJ - MONDAY 18th April 2005
60 METRES WOMEN 60 METRES MEN
1 Anna Boyle UU 7.74 1 Jonathan Davis UU 7.21
2 Kathryn Corish QUB 8.15 2 Kenny Elliot UU 7.38
3 Michelle Rodgers UU 8.17 3 John Saulters QUB 7.40
4 Kathryn Carson BAAC 8.17 4 Leslie Leung BAAC 7.44
5 Susie Cave QUB 8.41 5 Aidan Rush CB 7.72
6 Sarah Jane Beattie CB 8.83 6 Alan Baird QUB 7.81
60 METRES GUEST
1 Trevor McGlynn STC 7.43
2 Brendan Murphy CB 7.45
3 Andy Carroll LVAC 7.52
4 Brendan McConville NDAC 7.59
5 D Williamson CB 8.06
6 A McNamee CB 8.21
200 HURDLES WOMEN 200 HURDLES MEN
1 Eva McNellis UU 37.24 1 Kenny Elliot UU 28.31
2 Eilis Renich QUB 38.85 2 Paul McMullan QUB 29.92
3 Laura McCann QUB 39.14 3 Paul Lynas QUB 31.51
4 Stephanie Campbell UU 46.58
600 METRES WOMEN 600 METRES MEN
1 Lynsey Monteith UU 95.77 1 Raymond Adams UU 79.89
2 Sinead Peoples UU 97.26 2 Michael Dyer NDAC 83.34
3 Catriona McCorkell QUB 100.59 3 Brendan Murphy CB 84.30
4 Kerry Iveston NDAC 104.26 4 S Connolly STC 84.73
5 Nicola McCaughey QUB 106.90 5 Robert McAvoy LIS 85.32
6 Simon Taylor QUB 89.65
7 Simon Murray QUB 90.24
8 Josh Williamson CB 95.45
9 L Gray UU 104.45
LONG JUMP LONG JUMP MEN
1 Jenny Coran Cavan 5.53 1 Leslie Leung BAAC 6.73
2 Helen Maybin QUB 4.46 2 Trevor McGlynn STC 6.52
3 Sarah J Beattie CB 4.38 3 Alan Saulters UU 6.49
4 Laura McCann QUB 4.31 4 Ian Kenny UU 5.88
5 Gary Coulter BAAC 5.81
6 Eddie Cooke QUB 2.95
7 Paul Pollock QUB 2.00
SHOT PUTT SHOT PUTT MEN
1 Rhiannon McNally CAC 10.85 1 Brendan McConville NDAC 12.17
2 Laura Kerr UU 10.58 2 Mark Thompson QUB 11.90
3 Caoimhe Vallelly QUB 10.35 3 Richard Lockhart NDAC 10.78
4 Lynsey Glover LVAC 8.24 4 Kenny Elliott UU 9.58
5 Jemma McAnirn QUB 7.84 5 Neil Dugan UU 8.24
6 Alison Scott UU 7.72 6 Simon Murray QUB 5.51
JAVELIN WOMEN JAVELIN MEN
1 Laura Kerr UU 45.06 1 Matthew Wilson QUB 41.97
2 Alison Scott UU 17.16 2 Neil Dugan UU 40.30
3 Jemma McAnirn QUB 14.04 3 Mark Thompson QUB 31.86
4 Grainne Reid QUB 10.63 4 Liam Gray UU 23.08
300 METRES WOMEN 300 METRES MEN
1 Anna Boyle UU 39.27 1 Raymond Adams UU 35.84
2 Michelle Rodgers UU 40.61 2 John Saulters QUB 35.90
3 Helen Maybin QUB 46.91 3 Ian Neely BAAC 35.92
4 Grainne Reid QUB 47.59 4 Brendan McConville NDAC 36.39
5 Liam O'Donnell QUB 37.99
6 Jonathan Davis UU 39.77
300 METRES WOMEN 300 METRES MEN 'B'
1 Leigh Whiteside Abbey 42.01 1 Stephen Martin Abbey 36.2
2 Kathryn Carson BAAC 42.61 2 Seamus McAteer STC 37.0
3 Sarah J Beattie CB 47.13 3 Brendan Murphy CB 37.1
4 Kerry Iveston NDAC 47.85 4 Andy Carroll LVAC 37.9
5 Aidan Rush CB 39.0
300 METRES MEN 'C'
1 Josh Williamson CB 38.8
2 Brendan Kelly AS 38.9
3 Adrian McNamee CB 41.0
3000 METRES WOMEN 3000 METRES 
1 Kerry Harty UU 10:46.0 1 Dominic McAllister ST MAL 08:39.14
2 Catriona McCorkell QUB 11:01.5 2 Paul Pollock QUB 08:46.39
3 Eilis Renich QUB 12:18.2 3 Nigel Carlisle BAAC 08:49.71
4 Sarah Wilson UU 13:39.9 4 Damien T Du Boulley QUB 08:52.38
5 Jarlath Falls UU 09:04.28
4 X 100 MEN 6 Eoin Hamilton ST MAL 09:18.31
1 UU 48.7 7 Ryan Faulkner ST MAL 09:19.99
2 QUB 51.2 8 Matthew Wilson WTH 09:37.28
4 X 100 WOMEN 9 Eddie Cooke Abbey 09:48.71
1 UU 51.6 10 Michael McKillop ST MAL 09:51.37
2 QUB 54.2 11 L Gray UU 10:00.50
12 Alan Keys AS 10:08.19
POINTS 13 Neil Larkin Abbey 10:22.30
QUB 84
UU 104
HAMMER OPEN
1 Rhiannon McNally CAC 47.20
2 Lynsey Glover LVAC 33.75
1 Richard Lockhart NDAC 39.51