800 METRES MEN         800 METRES WOMEN    
                 
1 Paddy Cassidy St Mal AC 2:03.96   1 Lynn Murphy 2:23.43  
2 Stephen Connolly Strabane 2:07.18   2 Claire McKillop 2:43.89  
                 
  100 METRES MEN         100 METRES WOMEN    
                 
1 Gavin Norris CoD 11.08   1 Kathryn Carson B&A 12.45
2 Jason Smyth CoD 11.12   2 Amy Foster NDAC 12.54
3 Mark Hopkins NBH 11.19   3 Rachel Manning LIS 12.69
4 Stephen Ballintine B&A 11.20          
5 Richard Browning B&A 11.91     JAVELIN WOMEN    
6 Gavin McBride Abbey 12.22          
          1 Caitlin Ketelaar CoD 31.33
  JAVELIN       2 Joanne Holmes CoD 29.15
          3 Caroline Oakes NDAC 27.12
1 Michael McConkey NDAC 54.76   4 Lynsey Glover LVAC 19.14
2 Peter Thompson BRA 33.04   5 Rhiannon McNally CAC 18.48
3 Brian Boardman LIS 32.86          
            SHOT WOMEN    
  SHOT PUTT MEN              
          1 Rhiannon McNally CAC 10.63
1 Michael McConkey NDAC 12.66   2 Lynsey Glover LVAC 8.37
                 
  LONG JUMP MEN         LONG JUMP WOMEN    
                 
1 Alan Saulters Abbey 6.53   1 Danae Herron Oly 4.36
2 Brendan McConville NDAC 6.45          
                 
  3000 METRES MEN         400 HURDLES WOMEN    
                 
1 Dominic McAllister St Mal's AC 8:40.81   1 Jillian Loughery STC 83.73
2 Kevin Seward St Mal's AC 8:45.08          
3 Anthony Mooney MUAC 10:46.54     DISCUS WOMEN    
                 
  400 HURDLES MEN       1 Rhiannon McNally CAC 28.36
          2 Caroline Oakes NDAC 24.96
1 Paul McMullan Abbey 57.31   3 Lynsey Glover LVAC 23.75
2 Aidan Robinson CoD 59.66          
                 
  DISCUS MEN              
                 
1 Michael McConkey NDAC 34.99          
                 
                 
  1500 METRES MEN         1500 METRES WOMEN    
                 
1 Nigel Carlisle B&A 3;57.95   1 Cheryl Guiney NBH 4:50.54
2 Paul Pollock Abbey 4;05.16   2 Nicola McCaughey NDAC 5:32.14
3 Michael Dyer NDAC 4:13.15          
4 Jamie Stewart NDAC 4:39.61          
5 Anthony Mooney MUAC 5:09.12          
                 
  TRIPLE JUMP MEN         TRIPLE JUMP WOMEN    
                 
1 Michael McDonald Unatt 13.63   1 Danae Herron OLY 9.68
          2 Heather Beattie NDAC 9.61
  HIGH JUMP              
            HIGH JUMP WOMEN    
1= Caolan Flannagan B&A 1.90          
1= Brendan McConville NDAC 1.90     Claire Wilkinson B&A 1.50
3 Simon Herron OLY 1.85          
                 
  300 METRES MEN         300 METRES WOMEN    
                 
1 Stephen Aiken LIS 35.10   1 Rachel Manning LIS 42.71
2 Kevin McCloy MUAC 35.44   2 Lyndsey Monteith LIS 43.78
3 Seamus McAteer STC 37.33   3 Kirsty McDowell LVAC 43.54
4 Stephen Galbraith Unatt 39.51   4 Catherine Reavey LVAC 45.87
          5 Kerry Iveston NDAC 47.28
  300 METRES MEN              
            200 METRES WOMEN    
1 Patrick Hamilton CoD 36.46          
2 Liam O'Donnell AS 37.23   1 Kathryn Carson B&A 26.45
3 Robert McAvoy LIS 38.09   2 Amy Foster NDAC 26.87
                 
                 
  200 METRES MEN         POLE VAULT    
                 
1 Liam O'Donnell AS 23.72   1 Brendan McConville NDAC 4.50
2 Richard Browning B&A 24.30   2 Peter Glass NDAC 2.40
3 Nicky McWilliams LVAC 26.21   3 Jason Harvey LVAC 2.00
4 Joe Frey LVAC 29.07   4 Ben Reynolds NDAC 1.80
                 
  POLE VAULT              
                 
1 Hanna Strudley MCB 2.10          
2 Michelle Harvey LVAC 2.00          
3 Kerry harvey LVAC 1.90          
4 Lynn Murphy BRA 1.60