100 METRES GIRLS -1.3m/s 100 METRES BOYS -0.5m/s
Name Club Time Name Club Time
1 Laura McKeown Strathearn 13.92 1 Scott Hamilton Regent House 12.83
2 Lauren Quinn Coleraine College 14.12 2 Joe McAllister Ballyclare HS 13.52
3 Sheryl McKinney Cookstown HS 14.50 3 David McGuckin St Mary’s 14.59
4 Alex Todd Omagh Academy 14.82 4 Charlie McKeown RBAI 14.82
5 Emma Alderdice Markethill HS 14.98
800 METRES GIRLS 800 METRES BOYS
Name Club Time Name Club Time
1 Aisling Fegan St Patrick’s, Keady 2.35.63 1 Glen Matthews Ashfield Boys HS 2.33.56
2 Lauren Moore Forthill College 2.38.49 2 Declan Burns St Columbs College 2.38.60
3 Siobhan Neill Friends 2.39.60 3 Andrew Laughlin Ballymena Academy 2.38.88
4 Megan Lamont Ballyclare HS 2.43.95 4 Russell White Banbridge Academy 2.39.00
5 Lynn Kincaid Omagh Academy 2.47.12
LONG JUMP BOYS LONG JUMP GIRLS
Name Club Distance Name Club Distance
1 Scott Hamilton Regent House 4.81 1 Laura McKeown Strathearn 4.50
2 David McGuckin St Mary’s, 4.48 2 Christine Martin BRA 4.11
3 Andrew McNeill Regent House 4.29 3 Claire Hooks Regent House 3.85
4 Blane McIlroy Methodist College 4.15 4 Claire McClelland Methodist College 3.73
5 David Atkinson Ashfield Boys HS 4.10 5 Karen Dummigan Lisburn AC 3.27
6 Charlie McKeown RBAI 3.96
7 Philip McShannock Dalriada 3.87
JAVELIN MEN SHOT WOMEN
Name Country Distance Name Country Distance
1 Janis Liepa Latvia 74.53 1 Eva Massey Northern Ireland 15.74
2 Michael Allen Northern Ireland 71.15 2 Rebecca Peake England 14.82
3 Michael McConkey Northern Ireland 53.15 3 Geraldine Stewart Ireland 11.95
100m HURDLES WOMEN -1.5m/s 400m WOMEN
Name Country Time Name Country Time
1 Nadine Faustin Haiti 13.44 1 Ronneta Smith Jamaica 52.55
2 Mirjam  Lumask Estonia 13.57 2 Antonia Yefremova Ukraine 52.81
3 Derval O’Rourke Ireland 13.58 3 Elge Ulgas Estonia 53.26
4 Tamsin Stephens Northern Ireland 14.19 4 Vicki Jamison Northern Ireland 54.40
5 Gemma Bennett England 14.26 5 Amanda Pritchard Wales 54.79
100m WOMEN -1.4m/s 100m MEN -0.7m/s
Name Country Time Name Country Time
1 Joice Maduaka England 11.67 1 Frankie Fredericks Namibia 10.35
2 Maryana Maydanova Ukraine 11.69 2 Marc Burns Trinidad & Tobago 10.55
3 Ciara Sheehy Ireland 12.01 3 Niconner Alexander Trinidad & Tobago 10.57
4 Anna Boyle Northern Ireland 12.07 4 Paul Brizzel Northern Ireland 10.80
5 Montel Douglas England 12.33 5 Henry Sool Estonia 10.88
6 Tamsin Stephens Northern Ireland 12.85 6 Fabian Collymore Wales 10.93
7 Matthew Quinn South African 10.94
8 Kara Kara England 12.02
800m MEN 1500m MEN
Name Country Time Name Country Time
1 Dmitrijs Milkevics Latvia 1.47.48 1 Laban Rotich Kenya 3.41.24
2 Neil Speight England 1.48.11 2 Nick McCormick England 3.41.87
3 Zack Whitemarsh Canada 1.48.30 3 Tom Mayo England 3.42.85
4 James Mc Ilroy Northern Ireland 1.48.70 4 Andy Graffin Northern Ireland 3.43.98
5 Ciaran O’ Connell Ireland 1.49.81 5 Michael Skinner England 3.44.17
6 Brendan O’Shea Ireland 1.51.12 6 Gareth Turnbull Northern Ireland 3.46.03
7 Isireli Nakelekelekelevesi Fiji 1.52.21 7 Raymond Yator Kenya 3.47.57
8 Bryan Murphy Ireland 1.52.55 8 Bryan Conway Northern Ireland 3.48.02
9 Gareth Hill Northern Ireland 1.52.92 9 Barnabus Kosgei Kenya 3.55.56
10 Nigel Carlisle Northern Ireland 1.53.55 10 Sammy Mutai Kenya DNF
11 Richard Girvan Northern Ireland 1.54.30 11 Gary Murray Northern Ireland DNS
12 John Saulters Northern Ireland DNF
13 Daniel Caufield Ireland DNF
200m WOMEN -0.9m/s 200m MEN -1.2m/s
Name Country Time Name Country Time
1 Maryana Maydanova Ukraine 23.47 1 Paul Brizzel Northern Ireland 21.41
2 Joice Maduaka England 23.87 2 Fabian Collymore Wales 21.93
3 Ciara Sheehy Ireland 23.97 3 Matthew Quinn South African 22.17
4 Anna Boyle Northern Ireland 25.22 4 Caolan Flanagan Northern Ireland 22.58
5 Montel Douglas England 25.24 5 Aaron Carlisle Northern Ireland 23.04
6 Kathryn Carson Northern Ireland 26.79 6 Gareth Warburton Wales 23.22
7 F Spencer England 25.04
8 Henry Sool Estonia DNS
800m WOMEN HIGH JUMP MEN
Name Country Time Name Country Height
1 Tamara Tverstup Ukraine 2.04.18 1 Sergey Kylugin Russia 2.20
2 Micha Bernard Thomas Grenada 2.04.32 2 Rob Mitchell Wales 2.10
3 Aoife Byrne Ireland 2.05.31 3 David Robb Northern Ireland 1.95
4 Kelly Reid Northern Ireland 2.06.67 4 Brendan McConville Northern Ireland 1.95
5 Amy Teteris Canada 2.08.75 5 Paul Curran Northern Ireland 1.90
6 Christine Long Northern Ireland 2.10.40 6 Caolan Flanagan Northern Ireland 1.90
7 Deirdre Byrne Ireland 2.10.51