Newtownabbey Cross Country Races, University of Ulster Jordanstown - 15 November


Open Men 7500m

Pos

Name

 

Club

Time

1

Andrew Campbell

 

Annadale

00:25:05

2

David Morwood

 

North Belfast

00:25:21

3

Francsis Marsh

 

North Down

00:25:36

4

Turlough Donnelly

 

Abbey

00:25:47

5

Simon Taylor

 

Abbey

00:26:09

6

Mark Wright

 

 

00:26:26

7

Matthew Wilson

 

Willowfield

00:26:59

8

Michael Dyer

 

North Down

00:27:27

9

Chris Speers

 

Willowfield

00:27:34

10

Richard Girvin

 

Annadale

00:27:38

11

Gary Bailey

 

Newcaslte

00:27:39

12

Chris Diamond

 

Annadale

00:27:40

13

Joe McCann

 

Newcaslte

00:27:44

14

Andrew McKee

 

Annadale

00:28:05

15

Mike Vandeusen

 

North Belfast

00:28:12

16

Connor McCullough

 

Greencastle

00:28:16

17

Jamie Budd

 

North Down

00:28:34

18

Neil Brown

 

Willowfield

00:28:40

19

Gramtam Barr

 

Olympia

00:28:46

20

Seamus Melanophy

 

Lagan Valley

00:28:54

21

Richard Bowman

 

North Belfast

00:28:56

22

Andrew Duffield

 

Willowfield

00:28:58

23

Pierce McCullough

 

Greencasrle

00:29:28

24

John Saulters

 

North Down

00:30:19

25

Paul Jenkins

 

North Belfast

00:30:41

Veteran Men 4800m

Pos

Name

Age Group

Club

Time

1

Mark Kirk

M40

Ballymena & Antrim

15.59

2

Damien McGinty

M40

Foyle

16.29

3

Declan McCarthy

M40

Sparta

16.45

4

Gary Keenan

M40

Albertville

16.48

5

Richard Rodgers

M40

Newcaslte

17.00

6

Carl Dines

M40

Willowfield

17.02

7

Terry Eakin

M50

Lagan Valley

17.13

8

Dessie McHenry

M55

Willowfield

17.19

9

Mervin Chambers

M40

Willowfield

17.20

10

Robert Wilson

M45

Willowfield

17.21

         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
Senior Women - 4800m

Pos

Name

Club

 

Time

1

Claire Quinn

Beechmount

 

17.24

2

Julie Murphy

Lagan Valley

 

18.41

3

Mairead Doherty

Letterkenny

 

18.58

4

Catriona McCorkell

Lagan Valley

 

19.14

5

Geraldine Brannigh

Dromore

 

19.22

6

Mary Dallat

Abbey

 

19.32

7

Cathy McCourt

Sparta

 

19.42

8

Anne Sandford

U/A

 

19.59

9

Finnula McCourt

Dub Runners

 

20.43

10

Rona Harikens

Lagan Valley

 

20.56