Newtownabbey Cross Country Races - Saturday 13 November 2004

Primary School - 800m
Pos Name Cat Club Time
1 Daniel Dougan B Craigavon AC 00:02:30
2  
3 Ronan McCafferty B NBH 00:02:35
4 Kenneth Anderson B Craigavon AC 00:02:36
5 Iona Macey Lillie G Willowfield TH 00:02:39
6 Caolin King B East Down 00:02:40
7 Natasha Miskelly G Willowfield TH 00:02:44
8  
9 Joshua Livingstone B C.A.I. 00:02:46
10 Ryan Sharkey B Lagan Valley AC 00:02:47
11 Katie Kirk G Ballymena & Antrim 00:02:49
12 Emma Sharkey G Lagan Valley AC 00:02:50
13 Conall Kirk B Lagan Valley AC 00:02:52
14 Mark McGrady B East Down 00:02:52
15 Fiona Saygivar G St Dallans 00:02:55
16 Patrick Tiernan B Cannon Burke 00:03:01
17 Victoria Edgar G East Down 00:03:01
18 Sara McCoy G Lagan Valley AC 00:03:03
19 Tori Miskelly G Lisburn AC 00:03:07
20 Orla McAteer G St Dallans 00:03:08
21 Caite Wright G Lagan Valley AC 00:03:12
22 Caroline O'Hare G East Down 00:03:14
23 Claire Patterson G Abbey AC 00:03:15
24 Judith Burns G East Down 00:03:15
25 Bronagh Murray G East Down 00:03:17
26 Philip Curran B N'Abbey Ind Christian Sch 00:03:18
27 Gemma Gray G Carnmoney PS 00:03:25
28 Ryan Young B Abbey AC 00:03:27
29 Hayley McIlworth G Abbey AC 00:03:32
30 Matthew McNally B Craigavon AC 00:03:35
31 James Martin B u/a 00:03:39
32 Kerith McClung G N'Abbey Ind Christian Sch 00:03:40
33 Elisabeth McClung G N'Abbey Ind Christian Sch 00:03:41
34 Emma Brown G East Down 00:03:43
35 Claire Parks G Abbey AC 00:03:52
36 Carmel McCrissican G East Down 00:03:58
37 Kirstine Martin G Abbey AC 00:05:05
38 Sarah Walker G N'Abbey Ind Christian Sch 00:05:23
39 Bethany Cummings G N'Abbey Ind Christian Sch 00:05:34

92/93 Boys - 1500m
Pos Name Cat Club Time
1 Nathan Miskelly B Willowfield TH 00:06:39
2 Chris Stevenson B Ballyclare High 00:06:47
3 Richard McKnight B Willowfield TH 00:06:52
4 Darren Kelly B North Down AC 00:07:00
5 Michael Backus B Ballyclare High 00:07:14
6 Royle Foye B Willowfield TH 00:07:17
7 Lee Sharkey B Lagan Valley AC 00:07:20
8 Dean Skelton B Lagan Valley AC 00:07:23
9 Alex McKee B Ballyclare High 00:07:48
10 Jamie Richardson B Ballyclare High 00:07:49
11  
12 Ben Newell B Ballyclare High 00:08:04
13 Martin Byrne B East Down 00:08:18
14 Ben Leslie B Ballyclare High 00:08:23
15 George Mathers B Ballyclare High 00:08:56
16 Ryan Fagan B Cannon Burke 00:09:16
17 Glyn Evans B Willowfield TH 00:09:20

92/93 Girls 1500m
Pos Name Cat Club Time
1 Joanne Mills G East Down 00:07:01
2 Joanna Mills G Ballyclare High 00:07:08
3 Jordi McWilliam G Willowfield TH 00:07:09
4 Karyn Dumigan G Lisburn AC 00:07:10
5 Maeve McCarberry G NBH 00:07:34
6 Emily Mills G Lisburn AC 00:07:38
7 Jane Kennedy G Ballyclare High 00:07:55
8 Vanessa Surgeoner G Ballyclare High 00:08:08
9 Eve Nangle G u/a 00:08:17
10 Ellen Wallace G Abbey AC 00:08:21
11 Emma Doherty G NBH 00:08:22
12 Rebecca Mains G Lagan Valley AC 00:08:23
13 Catherine O'Boyle G Mid Ulster AC 00:08:37
14 Megan Thompson G Ballyclare High 00:08:40
15 Rachel Campbell G Ballyclare High 00:09:08
16 Leigh McWha G North Down AC 00:09:14
17 Hannah Dyer G Ballyclare High 00:09:33
18 Ashleigh Wilson G Ballyclare High 00:09:33
19 Sian McIlwaine G Ballyclare High 00:09:44
20 Rebecca Poh G u/a 00:09:48
21 Rachel Herron G Ballyclare High 00:10:18
22 Jenni McCaughey G Ballyclare High 00:10:44
23 Jessica McCormick G Ballyclare High 00:10:47
24 Melissa Mitchell G Ballyclare High 00:10:48
25 Beth Montgomery G Ballyclare High 00:11:08

89/91 Boys - 3200m
Pos Name Cat Club Time
1 Sean McCafferty B NBH 00:11:12
2 Eoin Drgnan B Beechmount 00:11:23
3 Paul Robinson B Beechmount 00:11:34
4 James O'Hare B East Down 00:11:36
5 Aaron McGrady B East Down 00:11:37
6 Nigel Davenport B Dromore 00:11:39
7 Jason Wilson B Pegasus 00:11:55
8 Simon Thompson B Dromore 00:12:00
9 Alan Blain B Ballyclare High 00:12:11
10 Neil Jones B Lisburn AC 00:12:13
11 Thomas Simpson B North Down AC 00:12:38
12 Simon McNally B Craigavon AC 00:12:45
13 Andrew Magill B Lagan Valley AC 00:12:49
14 Karl Heaney B Cannon Burke 00:12:51
15 Liam McArdle B Cannon Burke 00:12:56
16 Steven McComiskey B B.R.A. 00:13:04
17 Caomhan O'Connor B NBH 00:13:11
18 Nathan Mooney B Ballyclare High 00:13:14
19 Aaron Cronnan B NBH 00:13:42
20 Ryan Cooke B Ballyclare High 00:14:16
21 Mark Newell B Ballyclare High 00:14:24
22 Gareth Madden B NBH 00:14:43

89/91 Girls - 3200m
Pos Name Cat Club Time
1 Emma McShane G East Down 00:12:08
2 Jessica Craig G North Down AC 00:12:36
3 Sinead McParland G Cannon Burke 00:12:43
4 Lauren Scott G North Down AC 00:12:47
5 Caroline Brown G Lisburn AC 00:12:58
6 Rachel Gibson G Lisburn AC 00:13:11
7 Orla Fagan G Cannon Burke 00:13:25
8 Helena Dalzell G Willowfield TH 00:13:27
9 Kirstie Bell G Abbey AC 00:13:34
10 Rossie Deckker G Willowfield TH 00:13:38
11 Hannah Kelly G Abbey AC 00:13:42
12 Raymee Boyce G Willowfield TH 00:13:49
13 Rachel Hughes G North Down AC 00:13:56
14 Helen Richardson G Abbey AC 00:13:56
15 Rachel Ramsey G Belfast High 00:14:07
16 Narsene Mahon G East Down 00:14:18
17 Becky Ferguson G Willowfield TH 00:14:39
18 Sinead Cassidy G Beechmount 00:15:20
19 Clara Andrews G Abbey AC 00:15:37
20 Orla McCarberry G NBH 00:15:43
21 Abby Cahoon G Willowfield TH 00:16:06

86/88 Boys - 4800m
Pos Name Cat Club Time
1 Owen Carleton M19 B.R.A. 00:15:24
2 Andrew Agnew M19 Abbey AC 00:15:50
3 Matthew Livingstone M19 C.A.I. 00:16:17
4 Scott Todd M19 B.R.A. 00:16:25
5 Christopher Madden M19 Lisburn AC 00:16:35
6 Stephen Fullerton M19 Willowfield TH 00:17:04
7 Dean Woods M19 B.R.A. 00:17:10
8 Andrew Jordan M19 Willowfield TH 00:17:19
9 Anthony Mooney M19 Mid Ulster AC 00:17:37
10 Jason Chin M19 B.R.A. 00:17:42
11 Peter Stitt M19 B.R.A. 00:17:50
12 Christopher McKeown M19 B.R.A. 00:18:34
13 Paul McNeice M19 Beechmount 00:18:41
14 Martin Duffy M19 B.R.A. 00:18:47
15  
16 James Surgenor M19 B.R.A. 00:19:55
17  
18 Pedram Norton M19 B.R.A. 00:25:42
19 Joe Beattie M19 B.R.A. 00:25:42
20 James Boyd M19 B.R.A. 00:25:42

Senior Womern & Veteran Men - 4800m
Pos Name Cat Club Time
1 Mark Kirk V40 Ballymena & Antrim 00:15:26
2 George Morris V40 Willowfield TH 00:16:01
3 Paul Murphy V45 NBH 00:16:22
4 Gary Keenan V40 Albertville Harriers 00:16:25
5 Terry Eakin V55 Lagan Valley AC 00:16:26
6 George Bell V50 North Down AC 00:16:30
7 Frank Sharkey V40 Lagan Valley AC 00:16:32
8 Kelly Reid F Lisburn AC 00:16:35
9 Sammy McAnaney V45 Foyle Valley 00:16:40
10 Jim Newberry V50 NBH 00:16:43
11 James Gillespie V50 Armagh AC 00:16:50
12 Karl Dines V40 Willowfield TH 00:16:54
13 Eddie Bell V40 Abbey AC 00:16:56
14 Robert Wilson V45 Willowfield TH 00:16:59
15 Dessie McHenry V55 Willowfield TH 00:17:06
16 Meryvin Chambers V40 Willowfield TH 00:17:10
17 Karen Marshall FV50 St Annes 00:17:22
18 Eddie Burns V40 u/a 00:17:30
19 Danny Magill V40 NBH 00:17:32
20 Robert Grimason V70 East Antrim Harriers 00:17:33
21 Jim Brown V40 B.A.R.F. 00:17:36
22 David Clarke V50 NBH 00:17:41
23 Jim Cairns V45 u/a 00:17:42
24 Catriona McCorkell F Lagan Valley AC 00:17:52
25 Maria Skelton F u/a 00:17:56
26 Stephen Gillespie V40 Craigavon AC 00:18:01
27 Philip Boyd V40 Lagan Valley AC 00:18:03
28 Charles Russell V50 u/a 00:18:03
29 Greg McClure V45 Abbey AC 00:18:05
30 Louise McClean F Beechmount 00:18:13
31 Bernie Morgan V50 Armagh AC 00:18:16
32 Mary Dallat F Abbey AC 00:18:18
33 Marcus McAuley V40 North Down AC 00:18:22
34 Brian Stewart V50 NBH 00:18:28
35 Francis Boal V55 Ballydrain Harriers 00:18:31
36 Norman Lellyett V55 North Down AC 00:18:34
37 Judi Graham F19 Abbey AC 00:18:38
38 Nicky McWilliams V40 Lagan Valley AC 00:18:39
39 Anne Sandford FV35 Newcastle AC 00:18:44
40 Michael Henry V45 Pegasus 00:18:46
41 Billy Magee V60 Larne AC 00:18:49
42 Alwynne Shannon FV40 Newcastle AC 00:18:59
43 Sam Dunn V50 East Antrim Harriers 00:19:05
44 Breege Connolly F NBH 00:19:17
45 Edwin McNally V45 Craigavon AC 00:19:22
46 Jim Walker V45 East Antrim Harriers 00:19:25
47 John Marshall V50 St Annes 00:19:29
48 Pat McMullan V45 North Down AC 00:19:30
49 Olivia McCullough F City of Derry 00:19:33
50 Michael McSorley V55 Lagan Valley AC 00:19:40
51 Clare Galbraith FV40 Newcastle AC 00:19:59
52 Brian Spence V40 Larne AC 00:20:18
53 Fionnuala McCourt FV45 Lagan Valley AC 00:20:20
54 Ken Hawtin V60 North Down AC 00:20:35
55 Heather McLarnon F19 Lisburn AC 00:20:41
56 Hilary Kernaghan FV40 North Down AC 00:20:43
57 Hollie Turtle F Lagan Valley AC 00:20:54
58 Ruth Magill FV45 Lagan Valley AC 00:21:16
59 Patricia Brady F Lagan Valley AC 00:21:22
60 Sile Brennan F Abbey AC 00:21:22
61 Hugh Young V70 u/a 00:21:43
62 Ian Taylor V55 B.A.R.F. 00:22:19
63 Glynis Crawford FV50 East Antrim Harriers 00:23:08
64 Michael McGoldrick V45 Beechmount 00:23:10
65 Geraldine Kelly FV40 Beechmount 00:23:11
66 N Caughey V50 East Antrim Harriers 00:23:15
67 Robert Colborn V55 Larne AC 00:23:20
68 Drew Crawford V60 9th Old Boys 00:24:00
69 Carol Annesley FV40 East Antrim Harriers 00:24:01
70 Sally Patrick FV50 Albertville Harriers 00:24:10
71 Ian Ferguson V40 Albertville Harriers 00:24:48
72 Jim Metcalfe V70 u/a 00:25:04
73 Robert Grimason V70 East Antrim Harriers 00:25:15
74 Patricia Hampson F NBH 00:26:01
75 Sandra Harrison F NBH 00:26:02
76 Tom Donnelly V70 Lunchtime Legends 00:26:06
77 John McKede V70 Ballydrain Harriers 00:26:57
78 Roy Ferguson V60 Albertville Harriers 00:27:14

Open Men - 7500m
Pos Name Cat Club Time
1 Paul Rowan O Willowfield TH 00:24:04
2 Gary McClernon O Willowfield TH 00:24:08
3 Paddy Hamilton O Annadale Striders 00:24:28
4 Eddie McGinley O Annadale Striders 00:24:34
5 David Morwood O NBH 00:24:39
6 Brian Campbell O Willowfield TH 00:24:45
7 Simon Taylor O Abbey AC 00:24:47
8 Turlough Donnelly O Abbey AC 00:25:16
9 John Devlin O Annadale Striders 00:25:31
10 Ian Barrett O Ballymena & Antrim 00:25:59
11 Paul Blaney O NBH 00:26:04
12 Peter Murdock O Willowfield TH 00:26:13
13 Kevin Kearney O NBH 00:26:23
14 Mathew Wilson O Willowfield TH 00:26:25
15 Richard Girvin O Annadale Striders 00:26:36
16 Joe McCann O Newcastle AC 00:26:56
17 Philip Goss O NBH 00:27:01
18 Marty Southwood O Annadale Striders 00:27:17
19 Colin Davidson O East Antrim Harriers 00:27:28
20 Kevin Shields O NBH 00:27:40
21 Mark Alexander O Ballymena Runners 00:27:44
22 Stephen Harkens O Larne AC 00:28:11
23 Alister Duffield O Willowfield TH 00:28:24
24 John McCartan O NBH 00:28:33
25 Glenn McKendry O NBH 00:28:38
26 Cathal McAuley O Ballymena Runners 00:28:39
27 Eamonn Christie O Beechmount 00:28:41
28 Dessie McHendry O Willowfield TH 00:28:47
29 Brendan O'Boyle O Ballymena Runners 00:29:05
30 Martin Emans O Ballymena Runners 00:29:19
31 Liam Gray O NBH 00:29:27
32 David Wright O u/a 00:29:47
33 Paul Calvert O Lagan Valley AC 00:29:59
34 Norman Wilson O North Down AC 00:30:00
35 Neil Ramsey O Ballymena Runners 00:30:14
36 Paul Jenkins O NBH 00:30:34
37 Joe Hogg O NBH 00:30:52
38 Mervyn McCollum O Larne AC 00:31:36

Click Here for pictures from this race