Malcom Cup Cross Country - Saturday 4 December 04

U13 Girls - 1 Mile
Position Name Club Time
1 Joanne Mills East Down AC 6.20
2 Joanne Mills Ballyclare High 6.21
3 Iona Macey-Lillie Willowfield 6.23
4 Jordi McWilliams Willowfield 6.39
5 Natasha Miskelly Willowfield 6.44
6 Samantha Kidd Coleraine High 6.53
7 Elaine Simpson Coleraine High 6.59
8 Sapphire-Dudley-Forgus Coleraine High 7.21
9 Kriftian Gibson Ballyclare High 7.23
10 Cate Camoron-Mitchell Coleraine High 7.29
11 Orla Chapman Coleraine High 7.38
12 Ellen Wallace AAC 7.39
13 Lydia Morrel Coleraine High 7.40
14 Rachael Cochrane Coleraine High 7.41
15 Leigh McWha NDAC 7.45
16 Clare Scott NDAC 7.47
17 Catherine O'Boyle Mid Ulster AC 7.48
18 Rachael Campbell Ballyclare High 7.50
19 Shauna Bratton Coleraine High 8.38
20 Lauren Taggert Coleraine High 8.56
21 Amy Brown Coleraine High 9.37
       
U13 Boys - 1 Mile
Position Name Club Time
1 Nathan Miskelly Willowfield 6.01
2 Chris Stevenson Willowfield 6.11
3 Darren Kelly NDAC 6.21
4 Michael Maekus Ballyclare High 6.31
5 J Docherty St.Malachys AC 6.38
6 Dean Sketton Lagan Valley 6.52
7 Rory Foye Willowfield 6.57
8 George Mathers Ballclare High 7.10
9 Ben Newell Ballclare High 7.11
10 Alex McKee Ballclare High 7.12
11 Ben Leslie Ballclare High 7.42
U15 Girls - 2 Miles
Position Name Club Time
1 Jennifer McBrien Ballyclare High 13.08
2 Jessica Craig NDAC 13.14
3 Fionnuala Ross LCD 13.16
4 Lauren Scott NDAC 13.30
5 Rachael Gibson Lisburn AC 13.37
6 Helena Dalzell Willowfield 14.24
7 Raymee Boyce Willowfield 14.34
8 Alison Robinson C'fergus Grammar 14.53
9 Rachel Ramsey Belfast High 15.14
10 Rachael Hughes NDAC 15.24
11 Catherine Crawford Ballyclare High 15.35
12 Sinead Cassidy Beechmount 16.25
13 Sarah McCrory Duncairn Nomads 19.41
U15 Boys - 2 Miles
Position Name Club Time
1 Noel Collins Omagh Harriera 11.55
2 Stuart Brown Lisburn AC 12.04
3 Michael McKee St Malachys AC 12.31
4 William Millsopp CAC 13.07
5 Jim Bodle St Malachys AC 13.09
6 Conal McKee St Malachys AC 13.10
7 Mark Grant St Malachys AC 13.43
8 C Wilson St Malachys AC 13.59
9 Matt Cadell St Malachys AC 14.03
10 Matt McGibbon St Malachys AC 14.15
11 Ryan Cooke Ballyclare High 14.59
12 Andrew Mimmis Lagan Valley 15.54
U17 Girls - 2 Miles
Position Name Club Time
1 Anna Rainey Lagan Valley 13.42
2 Nicola Simpson NDAC 14.30
3 Sarah Quee Lagan Valley 14.44
4 Nicola Fisher Craigavon AC 15.15
U17 Boys - 3 Miles
Position Name Club Time
1 Matthew Livingston Coleraine Inst 17.53
2 Stephen Steele Mid Ulster 18.12
3 A.McGowan St Malachys AC 18.16
4 Ross Hackney Ballymena & Antrim 18.33
5 Robin Brown NDAC 18.3
6 Eoin Digmon Beechmount 18.42
7 Scott Sheffield East Antrim 19.14
8 Jason Wilson Pegasus AC 19.23
9 Richard Harvey Lurgan College 19.46
10 Conor Liddy St Malachys AC 19.59
11 Michael Sweeny St Malachys AC 20.23
12 Andrew Hughes Pegasus AC 20.41
13 Simon McCrory Duncairn Nomads 22.11
Malcolm Cup - Senior Men and U20 Men - 4 Miles
Position Name Club Time
1 Paul Rowan Willowfield 21.28
2 Eddie Mcginley Annadale Striders 21.45
3 Alan McCulough Willowfield 22.00
4 John Devlin Annadale Striders 22.07
5 David Morwood NBH 22.12
6 Jareth Falls Ballymena & Antrim 22.19
7 Paddy Hamilton Annadale Striders 22.29
8 Deon McNeilly Newcastle AC 22.43
9 Mark Kirk Ballymena & Antrim 23.04
10 Ian Barrett Ballymena & Antrim 23.11
11 Sturart Shannon 23.18
12 Gareth Hill Ballymena & Antrim 23.21
13 Neil Carty NBH 23.33
14 Chris Speers Willowfield 23.37
15 Kevin Kearney NBH 23.42
16 Matt Shields NBH 23.47
17 David Brady NBH 23.53
18 Matthew Wray Ballymena & Antrim 24.11
19 Philip Goss U20 NBH 24.12
20 Martin Southwood Annadale Striders 24.17
21 Keith McClure Willowfield 24.34
22 Mark McMannus Larne AC 25.02
23 Alan McMillen East Antrim 25.08
24 Pierce McCullough City of Derry 25.18
25 J Benson NBH 25.24
26 Steven McGuinness Ballymena & Antrim 25.24
27 Anthony Mooney Mid Antrim 25.25
28 Michael Devlin Springwell 25.27
29 John Mc NBH 25.28
30 Nat Glyn Larne AC 25.57
31 Andy Gregg Larne AC 26.07
32 Paul Jenkins NBH 27.45
33 Joseph Hogg NBH 27.48
34 Colin Huey Ballymena & Antrim 27.59
35 Stephen Kennedy Larne AC 29.10
36 Cormac Maldoon 29.46
37 James Barr Willowfield 30.50
       
Malcolm Cup Team Race  
1 Annadale Striders 33  
2 Ballymena & Antrim 37  
3 Willowfield 39  
4 NBH 49  
     
Horwill Cup - Veteran Men and Women and Open Women
Position Name Club Time Category
1 John Patience NBH 17.40 045
2 Terry Eakin Lagan Valley 17.53 055
3 Frank Sharkey Lagan Valley 18.01 040
4 Paul Murphy NBH 18.08 045
5 James Gillespie Armagh AC 18.16 045
6 George Bell NDAC 18.19 050
7 Jim Newberry NBH 18.24 050
8 Robert Wilson Willowfield 18.35 045
9 Peter O'Hara Armagh AC 18.37 045
10 Geoffrey Weir NDAC 18.49 040
11 Karen Marshall St.Annes 19.58 Lady Vet
12 Danny Magill NBH 19.15 040
13 Bernie Morgan AAC 19.21 050
14 Gerry O'Doherty Springwell 19.23 045
15 Tony Wall NDAC 19.26 045
16 Jim Cavens 19.30 045
17 Irwin Speers Cookstown 19.36 055
18 Tony Forde NBH 19.39 040
19 Pat Doole NBH 19.41 040
20 Brian Stewart NBH 19.49 050
21 Cathy McCourt City of Derry 19.57 Lady
22 Eric Montgomery Lagan Valley 19.59 045
23 Marcus McAuley NDAC 20.01 040
24 Hugh Boyle Springwell 20.05 040
25 Alistair Bratten Springwell 20.12 040
26 Norma Lellyett NDAC 20.17 055
27 Christine Long WSEM 20.25 Lady
28 Nicky McWilliams Lagan Valley 20.28 040
29 Rona Harkness Lagan Valley 20.33 Lady Vet
30 Michael Henry Pegasus AC 20.34 045
31 Francis Boal Ballydrain Harriers 20.39 055
32 Hanna Shields City of Derry 20.40 Lady Vet
33 Billy Magee Larne AC 20.47 060
34 James Reid Springwell 20.49 065
35 David Seaton NDAC 20.54 055
36 Sam Dunn East Antrim 20.58 050
37 John McDonard Springwell 20.58 040
38 Olivia Cullagh City of Derry 21.05 Lady
39 John Marshall St.Annes 21.19 050
40 Hazel McCausland Omagh Harriers 21.23 Lady Vet
41 David Henderson Larne AC 21.27 050
42 Cormac Muldoon 21.31 040
43 M Elliot Lunch Time Legends 21.47 Lady Vet
44 Brian Spence Larne AC 21.54 040
45 James Galbraith Ballymena Runners 21.56 055
46 Finnuala McCourt Lagan Valley 22.01 Lady Vet
47 Cath Coey Springwell 22.04 Lady
48 Colin McCrory Duncairn Harriers 22.15 040
49 Fred Murdoch NDAC 22.16 060
50 Jim Platt East Antrim 22.21 060
51 Number 282 22.59 050
52 Miriam Irwin Omagh Harriers 23.09 Lady
53 Hazel A McCausland Omagh Harriers 23.12 Lady Vet
54 Olivia McCullough City of Derry 23.20 Lady
55 Drew Crawford 9th OB 24.06 065
56 Noel Greenlee Larne AC 24.34 050
57 Patricia Brady Lagan Valley 24.35 Lady
58 Norman Gaughey EAH 25.07 050
59 Robert Coli Larne AC 25.49 055
60 Kenneth Bacon Springwell 26.01 045
61 M Allen Armagh 26.34 050
62 Jim Matcalfe 26.35 070
63 Sally Patrick Albertville 26.38 Lady Vet
64 Richard Belshaw NDAC 26.39 055
65 Robert Grimason East Antrim 26.55 070
66 Patrica Hampson NBH 27.09 Lady
67 John McKeag Ballydrain 29.48 070