U13 Results - Boys and Girls - 1 Mile
Position Name Club Time Age Group
1
C Smith St.Michaels Enniskillen 06:20
B
2
N McKever St.Michaels Enniskillen 06:27
B
3
C Cawfield St.Michaels Enniskillen 06:27
B
4
J Courtney St.Michaels Enniskillen 06:30
B
5
Ronan McCafferty NBH 06:34
B
6
Robin McKee Dromore AC 06:36
G
7
Lauren O'Donnell Anderson NBH 06:37
G
8
B McAleer St.Michaels Enniskillen 06:38
B
9
Franchesca Brown Strathern School 06:38
G
10
C Todd Ballyclare High 06:39
B
11
Eva Laverty Cannon Burke 06:39
G
12
Lauren Bisseniden East Down AC 06:42
G
13
Elaine Burch East Down AC 06:42
G
14
Orla McAteer Cannon Burke 06:44
G
15
Mark Tunstall Lisburn AC 06:47
B
16
D Allen Ballyclare High 06:48
B
18
G Dolan St.Michaels Enniskillen 06:50
B
19
Rebecca Blundell Strathern School 06:55
G
20
Ben McConnell Abbey AC 07:00
B
21
L Canlin Ballyclare High 07:05
G
22
C Logan St.Michaels Enniskillen 07:08
B
23
S McManis St.Michaels Enniskillen 07:09
B
24
J McKee Ballyclare High 07:10
B
25
Claudia Bedford Strathern School 07:15
G
26
C McMahon St.Michaels Enniskillen 07:18
B
27
N Carson St.Michaels Enniskillen 07:18
B
28
J Dolan St.Michaels Enniskillen 07:19
B
29
J Douglas Ballyclare High 07:27
B
30
D Cantley Dromore AC 07:36
B
31
Mark Tunstall Lisburn AC 07:37
B
32
Sarah Gargan NBH 07:48
G
33
Meave O'Rielly Beechmount 07:50
G
34
Ailish Connolly Beechmount 07:58
G
35
Larragh Mann NBH 08:01
G
36
Fionnula Morelly Beechmount 08:08
G
37
Sarah Martin Beechmount 08:15
G
38
Brendan Mageean B Mary's Portaferry 08:34
B

U15 Results - Boys and Girls - 2 Miles
Position Name Club Time Age Group
1
Ryan McDermott Dromore AC 12:12
B
2
Matthew Miskelly Willowfield 12:32
B
3
F Corrigan St.Michaels Enniskillen 12:47
B
4
Stephen Clarke Willowfield 12:53
B
5
Ciara Mageean City of Lisburn 13:05
G
6
P McQuaid St.Michaels Enniskillen 13:11
B
7
L Leonard St.Michaels Enniskillen 13:12
B
8
Richard McKnight Willowfield 13:22
B
9
J J Strain St.Michaels Enniskillen 13:38
B
10
C Cullen St.Michaels Enniskillen 13:44
B
11
Ryan Williamson East Antrim Harriers 13:48
B
12
Aiden Burton
14:00
B
13
C McQuaid St.Michaels Enniskillen 14:05
B
14
Laura Casey St.Peters 14:08
G
15
Ben Crossley Willowfield 14:15
B
16
N Slowey St.Michaels Enniskillen 14:23
B
17
Orlagh McKavanagh St.Peters 14:25
G
18
Dean Cain Dromore AC 14:38
B
19
K Caufield St.Michaels Enniskillen 14:43
B
20
L Cullen St.Michaels Enniskillen 14:45
B
21
Meave Corry NBH 14:46
G
22
L Douglas Ballyclare High 14:48
G
23
M Dolan St.Michaels Enniskillen 15:04
B
24
Natasha Miskelly Willowfield 15:05
G
25
Orla Carmichael Ballyclare High 15:15
G
26
Helen Laverty Beechmount 15:16
G
27
Jasmine Ward Willowfield 15:30
G
28
Sarah Laverty Beechmount 15:35
G
29
Ryan Henry Willowfield 15:36
B
30
Fionnula O'Rielly Beechmount 15:41
G
31
Gyln Evans Willowfield 15:43
B
32
Ben Newell Ballyclare High 16:07
B
33
Meave McCambridge NBH 16:16
G
34
Ashlinn Canavagh Beechmount 16:22
G

U17 Boys - 3 Miles - Results
Position Name Club Time
1
James O'Hare East Down AC 17:48
2
Daniel Diamond Beechmount 18:22
3
S Thompson
18:33
4
N Cullen St.Michaels Enniskillen 19:17
5
M Slevin St.Michaels Enniskillen 19:41
6
S Britton St.Michaels Enniskillen 19:54
7
R Griffiths City of Lisburn 19:57
8
C Monaghan St.Michaels Enniskillen 20:02
9
F Maguire St.Michaels Enniskillen 20:10
10
F O'Doherty St.Michaels Enniskillen 20:22
11
N McGoldrick St.Michaels Enniskillen 20:30
12
Thomas Simpson North Down 20:50
13
C Delea St.Michaels Enniskillen 21:41
14
R Elliot St.Michaels Enniskillen 22:02
15
P McGinty St.Michaels Enniskillen 22:16
16
Matthew Holland Seapark 22:24
17
B McBarron St.Michaels Enniskillen 22:35
18
R Dolan St.Michaels Enniskillen 22:37

Under 17 Girls - 2 Miles - Results
Position Name Club Time
1
Carrie Brown City of Lisburn 13:50
2
Caitriona McCourt Abbey AC 14:26
3
Helena Dalzell Willowfield 14:52
4
Sarah McCrory Duncairn Nomads 18:43

Horwill 3 Miles - Ladies & Veteran Ladies & Mens 060
Position Name Club Time Age Group
1 Kelly Reid City of Lisburn 00:19:39
F Open
2 Teresa McGloin Finn Valley 00:19:57
F Open
3 Wendy Davies Lagan Valley 00:19:58
F Open
4 Gerry Lynch City of Derry 00:20:08
M 060
5 David Seaton North Down 00:20:31
M 060
6 Brian Smith North Down 00:20:41
M 060
7 Shelagh Murray City of Derry 00:20:42
F 035
8 Alwynne Shannon Newcastle AC 00:21:15
F 045
9 Norman Lellyett North Down 00:21:36
M 060
10 Ruth Magill Lagan Valley 00:21:38
F Vets
11 Sarah Quee Lagan Valley 00:21:45
F Open
12 Anne Sandford Newcastle AC 00:22:37
F 040
13 Hazel Hunter Lagan Valley 00:22:37
F Open
14 Fionnula McCourt Lagan Valley 00:24:01
F Vets
15 Hugh Young North Down 00:25:23
M 065
16 Sally Patrich Albertville 00:25:53
F 055
17 Sarah Benton North Down 00:26:01
F 035
18 Jill Dowie North Down 00:26:13
F 035
19 Brigis Quin Ballymena Runners 00:26:17
F Vets
20 Jill Gilliand Dromore AC 00:26:44
F Open
21 Amanda Russell Dromore AC 00:26:57
F Vets
22 Ossie McAuley Lagan Valley 00:27:30
M 060
23 Jim Metcalf NIVAA 00:28:11
M 070
24 Fran Wright East Antrim Harriers 00:28:55
F 045
25 Bertie Grimason East Antrim Harriers 00:29:09
M 070
26 Margaret Sinott D.L.S.P.C.K 00:29:44
F Open
27 Pola Loughran Beechmount 00:29:45
F Vets
28 Janette Burton East Antrim Harriers 00:31:21
F 055
29 Marian Hayes East Antrim Harriers 00:32:22
F 045
30 John Mckeag Ballydrain Harriers 00:33:55
M 070

Horwill 5 Miles - Veteran Men 035 - 055
Position Name Club Time Age Group
1 Ian Barrett Ballymena & Antrim 00:30:31
M 035
2 Neil Douglas Ballymena Runners 00:30:39
M 035
3 Damian McGinty Foyle Valley 00:31:05
M 045
4 Matt Wray Ballymena & Antrim 00:31:08
M 040
5 Brendan Dumigan NBH 00:31:13
M 040
6 Eddie Burns NBH 00:31:44
M 040
7 Colin Davidson East Antrim Harriers 00:32:07
040
8 Gary Keenan Albertville 00:32:17
M 040
9 Robert Wilson Willowfield 00:32:19
M 045
10 Dermot Connolly City of Derry 00:32:36
M 045
11 Ray Curran Ballymena Runners 00:32:39
M 050
12 Andy Gregg Larne AC 00:32:56
M 040
13 James Turtle Ballymena Runners 00:33:47
M 040
14 Nigel Grier Unattached 00:33:57
M 045
15 George Bell North Down 00:33:58
M 050
16 Oran McBride City of Derry 00:34:20
M 035
17 Leslie Ashe Springwell 00:34:43
M 045
18 Brian McKee Dromore AC 00:34:57
M 040
19 Martin Teggart DUB Runners 00:34:50
M 050
20 Eddie Bell Abbey AC 00:35:01
M 045
21 John Quirey North Down 00:35:58
M 050
22 Stephen Lyons DUB Runners 00:36:18
M 035
23 Francis Boal Ballydrain Harriers 00:37:25
M 055
24 Colin Hoey Ballymena Runners 00:37:30
M 035
25 Joseph Hogg NBH 00:37:56
M 035
26 David Henderson Larne AC 00:39:49
M 055
27 Colin McCrory Duncairn Nomads 00:41:51
M 035
28 Declan McCrory Unattached 00:41:55
M 040
29 Trevor Murphy DUB Runners 00:44:05
M 055
30 Ian Taylor BARF 00:44:32
M 055
31 Kenneth Baker Springwell 00:46:57
M 045
32 Noel Greenlee Larne AC 00:48:34
M 055

Malcolm Cup - 4 Miles
Position Name Club Time Age Group
1
David Morwood NBH 00:22:33

2
Owen Carleton Abbey AC 00:22:37

3
Jarleth Falls Ballymena & Antrim 00:22:46

4
Gregory Roberts City of Derry 00:23:03

5
Paul Carroll Annadale Striders 00:23:20

6
James Flannagan Unattached 00:23:27

7
James Budde North Down 00:23:35

8
Francis March North Down 00:23:39

9
Chris Speers Willowfield 00:23:53

10
Simon Taylor Abbey Ac 00:24:00

11
Martin O'Halloran Finn Valley AC 00:24:03

12
Chris Madden City of Lisburn 00:24:26
U20
13
Keith Purdy Annadale Striders 00:24:42

14
Chris Gilbert Larne AC 00:25:05

15
Stevie Wilson Springwell 00:25:11

16
Patrick Hamilton City of Derry 00:25:32

17
Gary Bailey Mourne Runners 00:25:40

18
David McNeilly Unattached 00:25:52

19
Declan Liggett NBH 00:25:55
U20
20
Daren Furey City of Derry 00:25:59

21
Raymond Ferguson NBH 00:26:11

22
Jason Wilson Pegasus AC 00:26:43
U20
23
Scott Sheffield East Antrim Harriers 00:27:11
U20
24
Andy O'Bmeilin City of Derry 00:27:22

25
John McCartan NBH 00:27:36

26
Sam herron Mourne Runners 00:27:51

27
Andrew Mehaffey Abbey AC 00:27:59

28
Simon McCrory Duncairn Nomads 00:29:25
U20
29
Jonathan Lockhart Unattached 00:29:43