Malcolm Cup - Saturday 6 December 2003

U13 Boys - 1 Mile
1 D McBrearly 5.21 Letterkenny
2 M Patterson 5.24 North Down
3 Michael Patterson 5.27 North Down
4 K Brown 5.30 North Down
5 S Thompson 5.32 Dromore
6 C Stevenson 5.34 Ballyclare
7 A Flynn 5.40 Lagan Valley
8 L McArdle 5.49 Cannon Burke
9 J McAllister 5.53 Ballyclare High
10 R Irvine 5.55 Portora Royal
11 M Johnston 5.55 Ballyclare High
12 R McKnight 6.00 Willowfield
13 P Elliot 6.06 Portora Royal
14 J Mercer 6.07 North Down
15 R Locke 6.08 Ballyclare High
16 M Newell 6.18 Ballyclare High
17 R Wallace 6.37 Ballyclare High
18 B McMullan 6.56 Ballyclare High

 

U13 Girls - 1 Mile
1 J McBrien 5.46 Ballyclare High
2 E McShane 5.47 East Down
3 K McCloy 6.05 Mid Ulster
4 C Brady 6.09 Beechmount
5 I Macey-Lillie 6.10 Willowfield
6 M Lamont 6.16 Ballyclare High
7 J Allison 6.27 Coleraine High School
8 C Mitchell 6.32 Coleraine High School
9 J McWilliams 6.33 Willowfield
10 L Q 6.33 Strathern
11 M Todd 6.40 Ballyclare High
12 O Chapman 6.48 Coleraine High
13 M Bradley 6.51 St.Cecilias
14 H Stewart 6.54 Coleraine High School
15 Z McCook 6.55 St.Cecilias
16 E Quigley 6.55 St.Cecilias
17 C Farroll 6.57 Cannon Burke
18 J McWilliams 7.07 Liffy Valley
19 C Archibold 7.12 St.Cecilias
20 K Obyle 7.16 Mid Ulster
21 E McCollum 7.27 Coleraine High School
22 S Cunnis 7.46 St.Cecilias
23 J Herron 7.47 St.Cecilias
24 C Knipe 7.48 Coleraine High School
25 K Taylor 7.48 St.Cecilias
26 E Irwin 8.02 St.Cecilias
27 B Brown 8.13 Coleraine High School
28 T Rogers 8.28 St.Cecilias
29 E Dinsmore 8.47 Coleraine High School


U15 Boys - 2 Miles
1 A Doherty 10.35 NBH
2 A Lyner 11.08 Campbell Collage
3 M Rowntree 11.15 Campbell Collage
4 N Jones 11.37 Lisburn
5 S Brown 11.39 Lisburn
6 D McGuigan 11.41 C Burke
7 A Blane 11.53 Ballyclare
8 M Robinson 12.21 Campbell
9 A Dickson 12.22 Ballyclare
10 A Deighan 12.29 Coleraine
11 P Summerville 12.38 Mid Ulster
12 T Simson 12.42 North Down
13 J Sterrit 13.07 Campbell
14 K Elver 13.15 Ballyclare

 

U15 Girls - 2 Miles
1 J Moore 11.42 Carrick
2 A Raney 12.08 Lagan Valley
3 N Harkin 12.09 St.Cecilias
4 O Fegen 12.27 C Burke
5 A Rodden 12.36 Craigavon
6 A Robinson 12.54 Carrick
7 S Fegan 12.57 C Burke
8 R Hughes 13.00 North Down
9 K Bower 13.08 Lagan Valley
10 S Hupmhries 13.09 Willowfield
11 K Bell 13.24 Ballyclare
12 H Dalzell 13.33 Willowfield
13 R Boyce 13.38 Willowfield
14 R Ramsey 13.45 Ballyclare
15 F McDaid 13.49 St.Cecilias
16 T White 13.52 Beehmount
17 G O'Reilly 14.06 Lagan Valley
18 J Carig 14.06 North Down
19 M McDevitt 14.23 St.Cecilias
20 S Lamont 14.34 Ballyclare
21 A Feeney 14.37 St.Cecilias
22 D Sheur 14.40 Coleraine
23 V Brown 14.42 Lisburn
24 H Hamill 15.13 Ballyclare
25 C McDevitt 16.24 St.Cecilias
26 K Wright 18.05 St.Cecilias
27 N McGinley 18.12 St.Cecilias

 

U17 Boys - 3 Miles
1 S Dougherty 16.00 Mid Ulster
2 M Livingstone 16.15 Coleraine
3 A Monney 16.41 Mid Ulster
4 N Larkin 16.54 Campbell
5 J Philips 16.55 C Burke
6 A Beattie 17.13 Portora
7 C Madden 17.27 Lisburn
8 S Sheffield 17.40 East Antrim
9 A Rush 18.00 C Burke
10 J Sinnerton 18.20 North Down
11 C McKeever 18.23 Mid Ulster
12 P Rowan 18.49 Coleraine
13 P Weir 19.06 Mid Ulster
14 A Torrens 19.20 Coleraine
15 S Trainor 19.57 C Burke

 

U17 Girls - 2 Miles
1 A Flatt 12.24 Coleraine
2 S Quee 12.32 Lagan Valley
3 C McAuley 13.11 Lisburn
4 K Iveston 13.19 North Down
5 A Kane 14.16 C Burke
6 C Wallace 14.34 Coleraine
7 N Simpson 15.05 North Down
8 A McCormick 15.22 C Burke

 

Vets 040 Men - 3 Miles
1 M Kirk 15.07 Ballymena
2 D McCarthy 15.52 Sparta
3 J Patience 16.03 NBH
4 G Keenan 16.06 Albertville
5 M Connelly 16.14 Finn Valley
6 B Orr 16.17 Foyle
7 E Bell 16.29 Abbey
8 B McDaid 17.05 Letterkenny
9 L Ashe 17.42 Springwell
10 R McWilliams 18.09 Lagan
11 G Pauley 18.12 East Antrim
12 A Bratten 18.31 Springwell
13 J Walker 18.48 East Antrim
14 C Muldoon 19.15 Armagh

Vets 045 Men - 3 Miles
1 P O'Hara 16.28 Armagh
2 R Wilson 17.01 Willowfield
3 J Currans 17.11 U/A
4 G O'Doherty 17.40 Springwell
5 G McClure 17.56 Abbey
6 G McLaughlin 18.17 Foyle
7 S Miskelly 19.33 Albertville
8 K Bacon 24.03 Springwell

Vets 050 Men - 3 Miles
1 T Eakin 16.21 Lagan Valley
2 M McCausland 16.29 Sparta
3 G Bell 16.35 North Down
4 J Newberry 16.42 NBH
5 D Clarke 17.06 NBH
6 B Stewart 18.15 NBH
7 R Miller 18.42 East Antrim
8 G Hopkins 19.24 East Antrim
9 R Cowan 19.56 Willowfield
10 O McCullough 20.21 Sparta
11 N Caughey 22.27 East Antrim

Vets 055 Men - 3 Miles
1 D McHenry 16.25 Willowfield
2 D Seaton 18.06 North Down
3 K Andrews 18.08 Lisburn
4 B Rea 18.22 Abbey
5 B Magee 18.30 Larne
6 F Boal 18.45 Ballydrain
7 J Golver 19.07 Lagan
8 D Hill 20.16 Albertville

Vets 060 Men - 3 Miles
1 B Smith 17.52 North Down
2 F Murdoch 19.18 North Down
3 J Monaghan 20.12 North Down
4 J Platt 20.19 East Antrim
5 D Crawford 21.54  

Vets 065 Men - 3 Miles
1 K Haughtan 20.26 North Down
2 M Spotswood   Duncairn

Vets 070 Men - 3 Miles
1 J Metcalf 23.54 U/A

Ladies
1 K Reid 16.08 Lisburn
2 C Quinn 16.19 Beechmount
3 J Butler 16.53 Omagh
4 P Thom 17.14 B&A
5 C Long 17.44 Abbey
6 J Murphy 17.51 Lagan
7 L McClean 18.01 Beechmount
8 M Dallat 18.20 Abbey
9 G Brannagh 18.28 Dromore
10 C McCourt 18.39 Sparta
11 O McCullagh 18.56 Sparta
12 R Harkens 19.20 Lagan
13 J McCourt 20.04  
14 C Galbraith 20.24  
15 R Magill 21.02 Lagan
16 M Mackin 21.12 Dromore
17 C McCorry 21.40 Abbey
18 N McCaughey 22.04 North Down
19 Helen McCartan 22.11 Dromore
20 S Patrich 22.19 Albertville AC
21 L Bacon 22.52 Springwell
22 J Doclan 22.59 East Antrim

Mens Open - 4 Miles
1 Noel Pollock 19.28 Annadale Striders
2 D Morwood 19.39 NBH
3 A Campbell 19.45 Annadale Striders
4 J Devlin 19.49 Annadale Striders
5 F Marsh 19.53 North Down
6 E McGinley 19.56 Annadale Striders
7 S Ward 19.57 Letterkenny
8 J Falls 20.01 Ballymena & Antrim
9 N Carlisle 20.27 Ballymena & Antrim
10 J Tracey 20.30 Willowfield
11 P Blaney 20.33 NBH
12 M Dyer 20.50 Ind
13 D Pollock 20.54 Abbey
14 N Douglas 20.59 Ballymena Runners
15 M Wilson 21.07 Willowfield
16 C Diamond 21.10 Annadale Striders
17 S Crawford 21.19 East Antrim
18 M Van Deusen 21.28 NBH
19 A McKee 21.30 Annadale Striders
20 M McManus 21.33 Larne
21 C Doherty 21.34 Letterkenny
22 J Brown 21.39 Willowfield
23 A Agnew 21.40  
24 J Budde 21.53 North Down
25 Michel LeVelly 22.00 Annadale Striders
26 P Goss 22.02 NBH
27 K McClure 22.11 Willowfield
28 D Hughes 22.24 Ballymena Runners
29 J McCloy 22.47 Mid Ulster
30 J Saulters 22.50 North Down
31 R Bowman 22.58  
32 A McMillen 23.16 East Antrim
33 W Thompson 23.23 Larne
34 D Wright 23.39 Abbey
35 K Muldoon 23.53 Armagh
36 R Kowan 24.07 Willowfield
37 G Weir 25.16 Abbey
38 P Jenkins 24.44 NBH
39 N Glenn 24.39 Larne
40 N Wilson 24.55 Peninsula
41 J Hogg 24.57 Willowfield
42 G Graham 25.00 U/A
43 J Barr 25.16 Willowfield
44 C Muldoon 26.16 Armagh
45 D Snape 27.46 NBH
46 P O'Driscoll 28.58 North Down

Team Result
1 Annadale Striders - 16 points
2 North Belfast Harriers
3 North Down AC

For pictures from this race - Click Here