MADNITS Middle Distance Meet - 2 August 2006      

 

800m A                        

1          D McAllister                  St. Malachys                 1-56.86

2          James Budde               North Down                   1-58.09

3          J Black                         Willowfield                     1-58.39

4          P Hamilton                    City of Derry                  2-00.41

5          A Woods                       Orchard County             2-01.50

6          E Furey                         City of Derry                  2-04.75

           

800m B                        

1          John Carlisle                 North Down                  2-05.20

2          M McKillop                    St.Malachys                  2-06.48

3          Robin Brown                North Down                   2-09.14

4          Niall Robinson             North Down                   2-10.02

5          A Ingram                       Lagan Valley                 2-12.12

6          Mark  Patterson            North Down                   2-12.58

7          K Reid                          City of Lisburn               2-12.80

8          Kerry Harty                    Newcastle                     2-17.50

9          Wendy Davis                 Lagan Valley                 2-19.16

10         Richard Rodgers            Newcastle                     2-19.20

           

800m C                        

1          A Monaghan                  Lagan Valley                 2-19.26

2          P Monaghan                  Lagan Valley                 2-21.47

3          Sarah Neary                  Abbey AC                     2-23.77

4          Rachel Gibson               City of Lisburn               2-25.23

5          Emma McShane            East Down                    2-27.51

6          Catriona McCourt           Abbey AC                     2-29.77

7          L Sharkey                     Lagan Valley                 2-30.39

           

800m D                        

1          K Kirk                           Lagan Valley                 2-35.61

2          J Quinn                         Lagan Valley                 2-48.35

3          E Sharkey                     Lagan Valley                 2-49.31

4          D Scott                         Orchard County            2-50.25

5          C Kirk                           Lagan Valley                 2-50.61

6          R Blundell                     Lagan Valley                 2-50.85

7          F Sharkey                     Lagan Valley                 2-51.51

8          R Sharkey                     Lagan Valley                 2-52.94

9          SL Pearson                   Orchard County             2-53.48

10         Leah Carisle                  Abbey AC                     2-54.35

11         J Davidson                     Lagan Valley                 2-59.39

12         L Pearson                     Orchard County            3-03.95

           

3000m             

1          Francis Marsh              North Down                    9-08.2

2          Owen Carlton                 Abbey AC                      9-14.5

3          Andrew Agnew               Abbey AC                      9-17.9

4          G Roberts                     City of Derry                   9-18.6

5          Eddie Cooke                  Abbey AC                     10-00.9

6          Neil Larkin                     Abbey AC                     10-08.4

7          Andrew McMurray          Abbey AC                     10-17.6

8          S McComiskey              North Belfast                 10-21.7

9          Heather Martin               City of Lisburn               11-43.2

10         John Glover                   Lagan Valley                 11-51.7