WALLACE PARK RELAYS - 15TH OCTOBER 2005
Boys U14
POSN NAME NUMBER TIME Club/School
1 OWEN McCABE 48
4.18
North Belfast H
2 NATHAN MISKELLY 42
4.22
Willowfield
3 ADAM INGRAM 23
4.30
Hazelwood Coll
4 BRENDAN LUNDY 32
4.33
ST Malachy's
5 CHRISTOPHER STEVENSON 2
4.34
Ballyclare HS
6 ROBBIE IDLE 40
4.36
ST Malachy's
7 MATTHEW DIEGUAN 39
4.37
ST Malachy's
8 CHRIS BOYLE 33
4.38
ST Malachy's
9 RONAN McCAFFERTY 47
4.39
North Belfast H
10 J CASSELLS 12
4.39
Coleraine HS
11 RICHARD McKNIGHT 43
4.40
Willowfield
12 P GILLILAND 14
4.42
Coleraine HS
13 EOIN DUFFY 37
4.44
ST Malachy's
14 ANDREW McALLISTER 24
4.44
Shimna College
15 DEAN SKELTON 49
4.46
Lagan Valley
16 R AUDLEY 6
4.47
Ballyclare HS
17 M BACKUS 3
4.55
Ballyclare HS
18 J BENNETT 11
4.56
Coleraine HS
19 S FULTON 17
4.58
Coleraine HS
20 PHILIP TREACY 31
5.02
Shimna College
21 KILLIAN GARGAN 38
5.05
ST Malachy's
22 JAMIE KIRKWOOD 41
5.06
Willowfield
23 JAMIE STOTHERS 44
5.10
Willowfield
24 S McGREEVEY 4
5.11
Ballyclare HS
25 LIAM BARON 58
5.12
Shimna College
26 A SCOTT 8
5.13
Ballyclare HS
27 DAVID CORRY 26
5.14
Shimna College
28 R BRATTEN 15
5.23
Coleraine HS
29 M BYRNE 22
5.25
East Down
30 R McLAUGHLIN 16
5.26
Coleraine HS
31 J DOUGLAS 7
5.27
Ballyclare HS
32 LIAM BARON 29
5.32
Shimna College
33 J LIVINGSTONE 13
5.39
Coleraine HS
34 L BONARGENT 21
5.40
East Down
35 A MAWHINNEY 10
5.41
Coleraine HS
36 PHILIP MARTIN 19
5.42
City of Lisburn
37 EAMON McNULTY 28
5.49
Shimna College
38 DAVID MAWHIRT 27
5.50
Shimna College
39 GERRARD GARDAN 18
5.50
City of Lisburn
40 Ben McCullough 1
5.51
Abbey AC
41 MATTHEW BLACK 51
5.52
North Belfast H
42 JUSUA DUMIGAN 45
5.54
Shimna College
43 LUKE BONARGENT 30
5.55
Shimna College
Girls U14
POSN NAME NUMBER TIME Club/School
1 J MILLS 78
4.34
East Down
2 J MILLS 97
4.37
Ballyclare HS
3 Zara Lytle 67
4.48
Orchard County
4 Sarah-Louise Pearson 68
4.51
Orchard County
5 EMILY MILLS 85
4.53
City of Lisburn
6 O McCANN 77
4.55
East Down
7 Ellen Wallace 100
4.56
Abbey AC
8 V SURGENOR 96
4.57
Ballyclare HS
9 Iona Macey Lillie 66
4.59
Willowfield TH
10 J Kennedy 95
5.01
Ballyclare HS
11 Emma McNeice 72
5.02
Lagan Valley
12 L Douglas 89
5.03
Ballyclare HS
13 Emma Doherty 62
5.04
North Belfast H
14 Bronagh McGlinchy 69
5.04
Orchard County
15 K GIBSON 92
5.07
Ballyclare HS
16 Natasha Miskelly 63
5.08
Willowfield TH
17 O CARMICHAEL 94
5.13
Ballyclare HS
18 M THOMPSON 90
5.20
Ballyclare HS
19 Aoife Kelly McCann   87
5.21
City of Lisburn
20 R CAMPBELL 93
5.24
Ballyclare HS
21 Zoe Magee 56
5.27
City of Lisburn
22 Faye McClure 99
5.28
Abbey AC
23 Rebecca Johnston 52
5.29
City of Lisburn
24 Tabitha Darling 54
5.31
City of Lisburn
25 Jordan Walker 61
5.41
Ballyclare HS
26 Catie Wright 74
5.42
Lagan Valley
27 L BACKUS 91
5.47
Ballyclare HS
28 TORI MISKELLY 79
5.49
City of Lisburn
29 Shahira McCausland 57
5.50
City of Lisburn
30 Clare Cooley 50
6.02
City of Lisburn
Girls U16
LEG 1
Position Name Number Club Time Split
1 Emma McSHANE 187 East Down 3.31
2 Caroline BROWN 191 City of Lisburn 3.46
3 Carla Bowyer 184 Lagan Valley 3.51
4 H HAMILL 197 Ballyclare HS 4.04
5 E Flynn 181 Rahenny Shamrocks A 4.10
6 Rachel RAMSEY 188 City of Lisburn B 4.13
7 F Brady 177 Rahenny Shamrocks B 4.23
Girls U16
LEG 2
Position Name Number Club Time Split
1 N MAHON 186 East Down 7.47 4.16
2 ALLISON ROBINSON 192 City of Lisburn 7.53 4.08
3 C CRAWFORD 199 Ballyclare HS 8.06 4.15
4 LAUREN QUEE 190 City of Lisburn B 8.16 4.03
5 O Wall 180 Rahenny Shamrocks A 8.17 4.07
6 M Rickard 176 Rahenny Shamrocks B 8.46 4.23
Girls U16
3
Position Name Number Club Time Split
1 RACHEL GIBSON 189 City of Lisburn 11.20 3.27
2 S REDMOND 185 East Down 11.27 3.40
3 JENNIFER McBRIEN 198 Ballyclare HS 11.46 3.40
4 E L Leavy 179 Rahenny Shamrocks A 12.22 4.05
5 S Comiskey 178 Rahenny Shamrocks B 13.10 4.24
BOYS U16
LEG 1
Position Name Number Club Time Split
1 ANDREW GOURLEY 135 Willowfield TH 3.02
2 JORGE PASCUAL 112 Shimna College 3.10
3 MICHAEL MAGEE 118 St Malaghys A 3.14
4 166 St Patricks A 3.17
5 LEE WILSON 124 St Malaghys B 3.19
6 I Kavanagh 108 Rahenny Shamrocks 3.26
7 JIM BOYLE 127 St Malaghy's C 3.27
8 HUGO HOWARD 105 City of Lisburn 3.45
9 169 St Patricks B 3.50
10 MARK GRANT 133 St Malaghys D 4.01
11 173 St Patricks C 4.03
BOYS U16
LEG 2
Position Name Number Club Time Split
1 PETER RAINEY 136 Willowfield TH 6.21 3.19
2 PAUL ROONEY 120 St Malaghys A 6.34 3.20
3 MICHAEL BUCHANAN 113 Shimna College 6.40 3.30
4 CONAL MAGEE 121 St Malaghys B 6.47 3.28
5 167 St Patricks A 6.53 3.36
6 MATTHRE CADDELL 128 St Malaghy's C 7.02 3.35
7 J Logue 109 Rahenny Shamrocks 7.03 3.37
8 170 St Patrick's B 7.17 3.27
9 MICHAEL KANE 134 St Malaghys D 7.39 3.38
10 172 St Patricks C 8.05 4.02
BOYS U16
LEG 3
Position Name Number Club Time Split
1 MICHAEL McKILLOP 119 St Malaghy's A 9.40 3.06
2 STEPHEN CLARKE 137 Willowfield TH 9.52 3.31
3 CUINN McALLISTER 122 St Malaghy's B 10.16 3.29
4 RYAN MILLS 115 Shimna College 10.24 3.44
5 165 St Patricks A 10.32 3.39
6 C Byrne 110 Rahenny Shamrocks 10.43 3.40
7 CIARAN McKEOWN 126 St Malaghy's C 10.47 3.45
8 168 St Patricks B 11.16 3.59
9 JOE MCKEE 132 St Malaghy's D 11.37 3.58
10 171 St Patricks C 12.20 4.15
BOYS U19
LEG 1
Position Name Number Club Time Split
1 JORDAN NEILL 242 North Down AC 6.28
2 DANIEL QUINN 249 Shimna College 6.33
3 M LIVINGSTONE 221 Coleraine Academy 6.39
4 AIDAN McGOWAN 258 St Malaghy's B 6.43
5 S Fylnn 246 Rahenny Shamrocks 6.45
6 STUART BROWN 107 City of Lisburn A 6.49
7 EAMON GALLAGHER 254 St Malaghy's A 6.51
8 J O'HARE 231 East Down 6.55
9 ROBIN LAWTHER 203 Annadale Striders 7.02
10 ANDREW JORDAN 269 Willowfield TH 7.03
11 SEAN McCAFFERTY 236 North Belfast H A 7.06
12 C EWING 226 Dromore H 7.17
13 SEAN MATTHEWS 267 St Malaghy's C 7.22
14 DEAN WOODS 210 BRA B 7.25
15 SCOTT TODD 208 BRA A 7.32
16 MICHAEL SWEENEY 240 North Belfast H B 7.34
17 MATTHEW McCARTHY 224 City of Lisburn B 7.37
18 PETER STITT 216 BRA C 7.40
19 CORMAC LEYDEN 215 BRA D 7.44
BOYS U19
LEG 2
Position Name Number Club Time Split
1 D Bermingham 247 Rahenny Shamrocks 12.58 6.13
2 SEAN WALSH 257 St Malaghy's A 13.34 6.43
3 JOHN CARLISLE 241 North Down AC 13.37 7.09
4 EAMON SWEENEY 260 St Malaghy's B 13.44 7.01
5 ANDREW DOHERTY 232 North Belfast H A 13.48 6.38
6 JONATHAN WEIR 250 Shimna College 14.13 7.40
7 P RAVAN 222 Coleraine Academy 14.20 7.41
8 STEPHEN FULLERTON 270 Willowfield TH 14.27 7.24
9 NEIL JONES 225 City of Lisburn A 14.31 7.42
10 E O'TOOLE 230 East Down 14.38 7.43
11 N DAVENPORT 227 Dromore H 14.39 7.22
12 CONOR LIDDY 263 St Malaghy's C 15.10 7.48
13 CHRIS McKEOWN 204 BRA A 15.16 7.44
14 JASON CHIN 211 BRA B 15.19 7.54
15 JOE BEATTIE 239 North Belfast H B 15.26 7.52
16 ADAM WILLIAMSON 214 BRA C 16.09 8.29
17 Brian Boardman 60 City of Lisburn B 16.37 9.00
BOYS U19
LEG 3
Position Name Number Club Time Split
1 RYAN FAULKNER 256 St Malaghy's A 19.49 6.15
2 C O'Sullivan 248 Rahenny Shamrocks 19.59 7.01
3 EOGHAN GILL 234 North Belfast H A 20.30 6.42
4 PETER GRANT 261 St Malaghy's B 20.52 7.08
5 ROBIN BROWN 243 North Down AC 20.56 7.19
6 CHRIS MADDEN 223 City of Lisburn A 21.10 6.29
7 Andrew Gourley 135 Willowfield TH 21.14 6.47
8 A MCGRADY 229 East Down 21.40 7.02
9 A ACHESON 219 Coleraine Academy 22.01 7.41
10 S THOMPSON 228 Dromore H 22.04 7.25
11 MICHAEL McKILLOP 265 St Malaghy's C 22.24 7.14
12 MICHAEL KIRK 207 BRA A 22.50 7.34
13 DECLAN LIGGETT 237 North Belfast H B 22.56 7.30
14 MATTHEW KEENAN 212 BRA B 23.03 7.44
15 STEPHEN McCOMISKEY 217 BRA C 24.06 7.57
16 Brian Boardman 60 City of Lisburn B 25.08 8.31
LADIES
LEG 1
Position Name Number Club Time Split
1 Catriona McCorkell 337 Lagan Valley A 7.21
2 Julie Murphy 342 Lagan Valley B 7.26
3 Wendy Davis 351 Lagan Valley C 7.36
4 Ruth GILLISPIE 328 City of Lisburn A 7.37
5 C Hooper 379 Rehenny Shamrocks A 7.45
6 Shelagh BODKIN 321 City of Derry A 7.45
7 SUZANNE McGILLOWAY 322 City of Derry B 7.54
8 Sarah McGOWAN 360 North Belfast H A 7.56
9 Mary DALLAT 304 Abbey AC A 7.57
10 Clare MORROW 372 QUB A 8.17
11 Hannah ADDELEY 329 City of Lisburn B 8.29
12 Hazel Hunter 354 Lagan Valley D 8.30
13 L Bernard 382 Rehenny Shamrocks B 8.31
14 C McAULEY 367 North Belfast H B 8.32
15 Hannah Kelly 312 Abbey AC C 8.46
16 Elaine McCaffrey 307 Abbey AC B 8.55
17 not listed Rehenny Shamrocks C 9.09
18 A McBRIDE 362 North Belfast H C 9.10
19 Lisa McKEOWN 377 QUB B 10.32
LADIES
LEG 2
Position Name Number Club Time Split
1 Maria Skelton 340 Lagan Valley A
14.30
7.09
2 Suzanne McCormick 345 Lagan Valley B
14.51
7.25
3 S Byrne 380 Rehenny Shamrocks A
15.15
7.30
4 Lynsey MONTEITH 327 City of Lisburn A
15.28
7.51
5 Sarah NEARY 361 North Belfast H A
15.42
7.46
6 Ruth Magill 349 Lagan Valley C
15.44
8.08
7 Cathy McCOURT 323 City of Derry A
15.46
8.01
8 Judi Graham 302 Abbey AC A
15.50
7.53
9 J o'Sullivan 383 Rehenny Shamrocks B
16.20
7.49
10 Jackie MCMONAGLE 320 City of Derry B
16.24
8.30
11 Lisa 374 QUB A
16.31
8.14
12 JENNY MOORE 331 City of Lisburn B
17.07
8.38
13 Sarah Quee 355 Lagan Valley D
17.23
8.53
14 C McCOURT 358 North Belfast H B
17.32
9.00
15 Laura McCann 309 Abbey AC B
17.47
8.52
16 Julie DOHERTY 368 North Belfast H C
18.42
9.32
17 Amy Cooke 313 Abbey AC C
18.42
9.56
18 GILLIAN FISHER 376 QUB B
20.58
10.26
LADIES
LEG 3
Position Name Number Club Time Split
1 Jill Shannon 338 Lagan Valley A
22.00
7.30
2 Rona Harkens 343 Lagan Valley B
22.58
8.07
3 F McGreevy 381 Rehenny Shamrocks A
23.10
7.55
4 Heather McLARNON 325 City of Lisburn A
23.35
8.07
5 Hannah SHIELDS 319 City of Derry A
23.52
8.06
6 Nicola McCaughey 305 Abbey AC A
24.09
8.19
7 Hazel IRWIN 359 North Belfast H A
24.10
8.28
8 Fionulla McCourt 347 Lagan Valley C
24.18
8.34
9 C Fox 384 Rehenny Shamrocks B
24.45
8.25
10 Mary DALLAT 375 QUB A
24.49
8.18
11 Paula McGILLOWAY 324 City of Derry B
25.19
8.55
12 Kyla HEANEN 332 City of Lisburn B
25.44
8.37
13 Susan Edwards 356 Lagan Valley D
26.08
8.45
14 Kirstie Bell 306 Abbey AC B
26.38
8.51
15 H O'DONNELL 365 North Belfast H B
26.54
9.22
16 Judi Graham 315 Abbey AC C
27.28
8.46
17 not listed 385 North Belfast H C
27.57
9.15
18 SINEAD HIGGINS 378 QUB B
32.01
11.03
MEN & VETS
LEG 1
Position Name Number Club Time Split
1 Paul Pollock 403 Abbey AC A 9.35
2 Dominic McALLISTER 493 St Malaghy's 9.37
3 Stephen SCULLION 464 North Belfast H A 9.46
4 P CAMPBELL 488 Rehenny Shamrocks 9.51
5 Connor BRADLEY 445 City of Derry A 9.53
6 Gareth HILL 436 Ballymena & Antrim A 10.01
7 James BUDDE 473 North Down A 10.18
8 Martin Southwood 419 Annadale Striders 10.23
9 Frank Sharkey 586 Lagan Valley vets 10.38
10 Pajo HAMILTON 455 City of Derry B 10.44
11 Jonathan McCLOY 484 QUB 10.45
12 M WRAY 443 Ballymena & Antrim B 10.50
13 Turlough Donnelly 409 Abbey AC B 10.55
14 Dermot CONNOLLY 592 City of Derry vets 11.03
15 Robert WILSON 566 Willowfield TH vets 11.10
16 Gary KEENAN 598 Albertville vets 11.09
17 Paul McMullan 418 Abbey AC C 11.37
18 Tony Wall 570 North Down vets 11.39
19 AN OTHER 476 North Down B 11.41
20 Raymond FERGUSON 470 North Belfast H B 11.42
21 Danny MAGILL 581 North Belfast H vets 12.30
LEG 2
Position Name Number Club Time Split
Kevin SEAWARD 495 St Malaghy's 19.00 9.23
M CLOHISEY 489 Rehenny Shamrocks 19.29 9.38
Simon Taylor 405 Abbey AC A 19.24 9.49
Diarmuid GRANT 446 City of Derry A 19.47 9.54
Patrick Hamilton 422 Annadale Striders 19.48 9.25
Dave MORWOOD 460 North Belfast H A 19.52 10.06
Mark KIRK 438 Ballymena & Antrim A 20.14 10.13
Francis MARSH 471 North Down A 20.26 10.08
Eddie KING 441 Ballymena & Antrim B 21.35 9.45
P MURTAGH 567 Willowfield TH vets 21.38 10.28
Simon Murray 412 Abbey AC B 21.52 10.57
Oran McBRIDE 454 City of Derry B 21.58 11.14
Nigel GRIER 596 Albertville vets 22.15 11.06
Noel MCMONAGLE 588 City of Derry vets 22.27 11.24
Eric Montgomery 587 Lagan Valley vets 22.52 12.14
MartinREA 468 North Belfast H B 22.53 11.11
Mark RAFFERTY 485 QUB 23.40 12.45
Marcus McAuley 572 North Down vets 23.54 12.15
Andrew Mahaffey 417 Abbey AC C 24.19 12.42
Francis MCCAFFREY 578 North Belfast H vets 24.25 12.25
Paul CURRAN 481 North Down B 26.59 15.18
LEG 3
Position Name Number Club Time Split
Thomas FRAZER 497 St Malaghy's 28.48 9.48
M KIRWIN 490 Rehenny Shamrocks 29.02 9.33
Damien T.DuBoullay 402 Abbey AC A 29.23 9.59
John Rodgers 420 Annadale Striders 29.42 9.54
Paul BLANEY 463 North Belfast H A 30.01 10.09
Kieron HURLEY 451 City of Derry A 30.03 10.20
Nigel CARLISLE 439 Ballymena & Antrim A 30.35 10.21
Jordan NEILL 474 North Down A 31.19 10.53
Ian BARRETT 442 Ballymena & Antrim B 32.43 11.08
Mervyn CHAMBERS 568 Willowfield TH vets 32.48 11.10
Dara FUREY 449 City of Derry B 33.07 11.09
Andrew McMurray 408 Abbey AC B 33.10 11.18
Liam GRAY 467 North Belfast H B 33.41 11.48
Malcolm MCCAUSLAND 590 City of Derry vets 34.26 11.59
Michael Quee 583 Lagan Valley vets 34.54 12.02
Adam NAUGHTON 482 QUB 35.06 11.26
David Seaton 573 North Down vets 35.59 12.05
Paul MURPHY 576 North Belfast H vets 36.42 12.17
W McKAY 594 Albertville vets 36.51 13.36
Bobby Rea 414 Abbey AC C 36.58 12.39
James BUDDE 479 North Down B 37.02 11.03
LEG 4
Position Name Club Time Split
Number
1 JOE McALLISTER 494 St Malaghy's 38.05 9.43
2 C CASSIDY 491 Rehenny Shamrocks 39.35 9.37
3 Andrew Agnew 401 Abbey AC A 39.54 9.31
4 Conor FLANAGAN 459 North Belfast H 40.01 10.00
5 A McKee 421 Annadale Striders 40.31 10.49
6 Eoghan FUREY 450 City of Derry A 40.53 10.50
7 Jarleth FALLS 437 Ballymena & Antrim A 40.55 10.20
8 James AGAR 472 North Down A 43.03 10.44
9 Shaun Chamberlin 411 Abbey AC B 44.01 10.11
10 Dominic HASLETT 452 City of Derry B 44.02 10.55
11 Karl DINES 569 Willowfield TH vets 44.15 11.27
12  AN OTHER 440 Ballymena & Antrim B 44.21 11.38
13 Kevin KEARNEY 466 North Belfast H B 45.18 11.37
14 Gerry LYNCH 591 City of Derry vets 46.47 12.21
15 Peter SANDS 487 QUB 47.34 12.28
16 Gary Nicholl 585 Lagan Valley vets 48.01 13.07
17 Davy ALLEN 599 Albertville vets 48.09 11.18
18 Kris LOCKHART 480 North Down B 48.23 11.21
19 Norman Lellyett 571 North Down vets 48.44 12.43
20 Dave CLARKE 580 North Belfast H vets 49.05 12.23