EAST DOWN AC's JIMMY's 10K
DOWNPATRICK, 19th MARCH 2006
Pos Time Cat. No. Name Club/Team
1 00:30:20 MO 926 JOE MCALISTER ST MALACHY'S
2 00:30:58 MO 989 PAUL ROWAN WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS
3 00:31:39 MO 921 STEPHEN SCULLION NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
4 00:31:47 MO 961 DEAN FISHER WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS
5 00:32:25 MO 191 JARLETH FALLS BALLYMENA & ANTRIM AC
6 00:32:44 MO 184 ALAN MCKIBBIN NEWCASTLE AC
7 00:32:45 MO 149 PAUL BLANEY NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
8 00:32:46 MO 998 GARETH ARNOTT WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS
9 00:33:07 M18 142 CHRIS MADDEN LISBURN AC
10 00:33:15 M40 248 PETER SMITH NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
11 00:33:39 M40 188 MATT REA BALLYMENA & ANTRIM AC
12 00:33:41 R R307 WILLOWFIELD(ANDREW * 2) Relay Team
13 00:33:49 M18 956 MARK CAW BALLYMENA RUNNERS AC
14 00:33:53 MO 953 PAUL YOUNG WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS
15 00:33:57 MO 923 KEITH PURDY ANNADALE STRIDERS
16 00:34:14 MO 984 DEFFIN PIMENTEL
17 00:34:17 FO 180 JILL SHANNON LAGAN VALLEY AC
18 00:34:19 MO 154 IAN BARRETT BALLYMENA & ANTRIM AC
19 00:34:21 M40 222 DAVID BRADY NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
20 00:34:23 M45 216 NIGEL GRIER ALBERTVILLE HARRIERS
21 00:34:30 MO 221 JIM BENSON NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
22 00:34:35 M35 902 JOE MCCANN NEWCASTLE AC
23 00:34:46 M40 187 DANNY SLEFFINGTON DROGHEDA
24 00:35:11 MO 182 STEPHEN JOYCE SPRINGWELL AC
25 00:35:14 M50 979 MARIO DONNELLY ARMAGH AC
26 00:35:20 MO 994 OLIVER HARKIN NEWRY TRI CLUB
27 00:35:31 M40 207 MERVYN CHAMBERS WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS
28 00:35:32 MO 988 EAMON MCCRICKARD NEWCASTLE AC
29 00:35:34 M40 199 SEAN HUGHES
30 00:35:35 MO 964 DAVID ARMSTRONG ELSWICK HARRIERS
31 00:35:36 M55 912 TERRY EAKIN LAGAN VALLEY AC
32 00:35:52 M45 151 JOHN PATIENCE NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
33 00:35:57 M35 920 DAMIEN BRANNIGAN NEWCASTLE AC
34 00:36:04 M40 218 EAMON HILL OLYMPIA TRIATHLON
35 00:36:09 M45 235 DOMINIC MCGREEVY BALLYDRAIN HARRIERS
36 00:36:12 MO 969 MARTIN EMANS BALLYMENA RUNNERS AC
37 00:36:16 MO 211 JONNY GREG NEWRY TRI CLUB
38 00:36:17 M40 922 FRANK WALKER WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS
39 00:36:18 M35 189 STEPHEN HARKENS LARNE AC
40 00:36:20 MO 209 MALACHY MCATEER NORTH EAST RUNNERS
41 00:36:31 MO 259 RICHARD COWAN WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS
42 00:36:37 M40 975 PAT DOOLE NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
43 00:37:02 R R306 WILLOWFIELD(JASON/STEPHEN) Relay Team
44 00:37:04 M40 905 NEIL CORKEN NICS AC
45 00:37:06 M45 990 GREG MCCLURE ABBEY AC
46 00:37:25 MO 952 CAHAL MCGREEVEY NEWRY TRI CLUB
47 00:37:34 M18 164 AARON MCGRADY EAST DOWN AC
48 00:37:45 M18 195 SCOTT SHEFFIELD EAST ANTRIM HARRIERS
49 00:37:49 M45 245 TONY WALL NORTH DOWN AC
50 00:37:52 MO 985 FRANCISCO SILVA
51 00:37:55 M45 987 RAYMOND FERGUSON COOKSTOWN HARRIERS
52 00:38:06 FO 147 CARA GIRVAN NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
53 00:38:31 M45 176 ERIC MONTGOMERY LAGAN VALLEY AC
54 00:38:36 F35 190 RONA HARKENS LAGAN VALLEY AC
55 00:38:48 M35 141 CRAIG DOHERTY EAST ANTRIM HARRIERS
56 00:39:04 MO 212 GAVIN SMYTH
57 00:39:11 MO 146 GERARD O'CONNOR
58 00:39:17 M50 177 PAUL SPICK NENE VALLEY HARRIERS
59 00:39:36 M60 968 NORMAN LELLYETT NORTH DOWN AC
60 00:39:38 MO 983 PETER O'PREY
61 00:39:44 MO 967 KEVIN MURDOCK NEWRY TRI CLUB
62 00:40:03 M45 907 JOHN O'HAGAN NICS AC
63 00:40:04 FO 892 AMANDA PERRY
64 00:40:17 M45 224 DAVE FULCHER
65 00:40:18 F35 970 ANGELA FAULKNER BALLYMENA RUNNERS AC
66 00:40:23 M45 918 DAVID O'BRIEN SPERRIN HARRIERS
67 00:40:24 M45 233 HUGH ROSS BALLYDRAIN HARRIERS
68 00:40:38 MO 162 PETER MCCARTAN
69 00:40:46 MO 977 ANDREW REID
70 00:40:59 M50 183 ROBERT POLLOCK EAST ANTRIM HARRIERS
71 00:41:04 MO 256 GARRY MCLOUGHLIN NEWCASTLE AC
72 00:41:05 M40 215 DEREK RANTIN
73 00:41:10 M40 924 DAVID TRAYNOR
74 00:41:15 FO 965 VANESSA BUTLER ELSWICK HARRIERS
75 00:41:23 M55 898 FRANCIS BOAL BALLYDRAIN HARRIERS
76 00:41:31 F45 185 NUALA REILLY DROGHEDA
77 00:41:32 F35 891 STEPHANIE HAMBLING NORTH DOWN AC
78 00:41:34 M40 254 SEANMUS MURPHY
79 00:41:35 RS R302 THE RANDY LEPRECHAUNS Relay Team
80 00:41:38 M50 238 SAM DUNN EAST ANTRIM HARRIERS
81 00:41:41 M50 966 PAT DUNBAR NEWRY TRI CLUB
82 00:41:47 MO 904 MARCUS HYNDS
83 00:41:57 R R334 SEAN/MICHAEL Relay Team
84 00:42:04 M55 196 EDWIN OXLADE ANNADALE STRIDERS
85 00:42:04 RSC R320 EAST DOWN Relay Team
86 00:42:07 M35 954 MARK QUINN EAST DOWN AC
87 00:42:08 F35 186 DEBBIE MATCHETT NORTH DOWN AC
88 00:42:09 M35 226 BRIAN WILSON LAGAN VALLEY AC
89 00:42:15 M50 986 JOE CURRY COOKSTOWN HARRIERS
90 00:42:19 M45 153 BRIAN GRIMES DUB RUNNERS
91 00:42:23 FO 148 KARI WHITLA NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
92 00:42:30 RSC R315 RIGHT RUNNERS Relay Team
93 00:42:48 MO 198 HUGH THURGATE
94 00:42:55 MO 158 MARK TRAINOR
95 00:42:56 M55 980 CECIL SMYTH ARMAGH AC
96 00:42:57 MO 197 MARK LENNON
97 00:43:04 M18 957 GERARD HIGGINS LAGAN VALLEY ORIENTEERS
98 00:43:08 M40 244 FRANK GORMAN MONAGHAN PHEONIX AC
99 00:43:11 M18 919 JACOB MCCAULEY
100 00:43:13 M40 150 LEO LUNDY
101 00:43:20 MO 208 CORMAC CAHALANE
102 00:43:21 F35 995 JOANNE WILLIAMS
103 00:43:21 M65 991 HENRY PRTICHARD CO. ANTRIM HARRIERS
104 00:43:36 FO 999 ALLISON INGRAM DROMORE AC
105 00:43:46 F35 143 SHARON FOX WEBBER DROMORE AC
106 00:43:47 0
107 00:43:54 M40 262 JAMES SMYTH
108 00:44:02 M40 202 SEAN DEVLIN
109 00:44:04 F40 253 CLARE GALBRAITH NEWCASTLE AC
110 00:44:05 MO 962 CONNOR BELTIN
111 00:44:09 MO 161 TONY MCSHANE
112 00:44:13 MO 219 DECLAN TEAGUE
113 00:44:15 M40 217 IAN DOOTHWAITE
114 00:44:29 RS R304 THE COOL RUNNERS Relay Team
115 00:44:30 MO 958 PETER COWAN NEWRY TRI CLUB
116 00:44:33 MO 963 MARK WARJAW
117 00:44:38 M45 178 JOHN KELLY
118 00:44:42 M55 913 MIKE SMITH
119 00:44:44 MO 249 ROBERT BURROWS NICS AC
120 00:44:45 RS R303 THE TROTTERS Relay Team
121 00:44:46 M40 978 GERALD BURNS
122 00:44:51 F40 996 LYNNE KERR NORTH DOWN AC
123 00:44:57 MO 252 PHILIP OAKES
124 00:44:59 F35 225 DIANE WILSON LAGAN VALLEY AC
125 00:45:03 MO 251 KARL OAKES
126 00:45:05 FO 137 ANDREA HEASLIP DROMORE AC
127 00:45:12 MO 206 DANIEL MURRAY
128 00:45:25 M40 917 JAMES MAGENNIS EAST DOWN AC
129 00:45:30 FO 169 SUSAN EDWARDS LAGAN VALLEY AC
130 00:45:33 MO 250 GARETH OAKES
131 00:45:45 MO 927 MARTIN HOULAHAN
132 00:46:03 M35 156 NIGEL MARTIN
133 00:46:04 R R329 MCCARTAN Relay Team
134 00:46:19 MO 971 CIARAN MORGAN
135 00:46:30 M18 906 TIMOTHY POTTS
136 00:46:32 MO 179 DAVID MATTHEWS LUNCHTIME LEGENDS
137 00:46:33 RF R332 EAST DOWN MOVERS Relay Team
138 00:46:33 RF R333 EAST DOWN FLYERS Relay Team
139 00:46:44 F40 145 AINE MCNEILL DROMORE AC
140 00:46:54 MO 168 JOHN SMYTH
141 00:47:05 RSC R330 EAST DOWN ATHLETICS Relay Team
142 00:47:20 MO 159 DANNY CARVILLE
143 00:47:20 M45 228 ROBERT BROWN
144 00:47:23 MO 220 DAVID ROSS
145 00:47:25 F35 165 PAMELA MCCONNAUGHIE LARNE AC
146 00:47:27 F45 896 ANITA MCCOLL
147 00:47:28 M45 890 GARY MCCOLL
148 00:47:32 FO 738 ZOE JAMES BITTON R R
149 00:47:33 M50 915 THOMAS DOWEY
150 00:47:34 MO 992 CHRIS MCLOUGHLIN
151 00:47:48 F35 227 ALLISON MCCONNELL NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
152 00:47:51 M40 240 PHIL HANNA
153 00:48:09 MO 167 KIERAN DEENY
154 00:48:10 F35 887 BARBARA CAREY
155 00:48:11 MO 951 ALEX BUCHNER
156 00:48:12 M60 976 DAVID HINTON BALLYMENA RUNNERS AC
157 00:48:15 M18 982 CALUM MCCANN
158 00:48:22 M35 914 FRANCIS TUMELTY
159 00:48:27 MO 229 BEN WILSON
160 00:48:30 MO 230 MICHAEL BELL
161 00:48:56 M55 246 PAT O'DRISCOLL NORTH DOWN AC
162 00:49:08 M45 152 OLIVER QUINN
163 00:49:14 M65 175 MICHAEL SPOTSWOOD DUNCAIRN NOMADS
164 00:49:17 M40 204 STEPHEN KNIGHT
165 00:49:18 MO 255 GARETH FITZSIMONS
166 00:49:21 MO 170 MARTY JOHNSTON
167 00:49:34 MO 242 RICKY TAYLOR
168 00:49:36 MO 160 CONRAD WALKER
169 00:49:53 M18 960 JOSEPH DOHERTY
170 00:50:03 M60 213 EDDIE MOORE
171 00:50:21 F35 232 FIONA MAGOWAN
172 00:50:25 M40 993 GERALD TAGGART
173 00:50:41 RS R301 FIRE BRIGADE Relay Team
174 00:50:41 RS R300 THE ROOKIES Relay Team
175 00:51:11 M40 241 PAULA NELSON
176 00:51:12 FO 166 ELAINE HALL LARNE AC
177 00:51:13 M40 210 ADRIAN FARRELL
178 00:51:19 FO 223 CLARE PORTER
179 00:51:22 RSC R322 LAGAN WAY BEHIND Relay Team
180 00:51:29 F50 174 KATE MONTGOMERY LAGAN VALLEY AC
181 00:51:41 MO 205 DANNY MURRAY
182 00:51:54 F45 997 PAULINE CROMPTON PSNI
183 00:52:04 M40 261 STEPHEN GOURLEY BRANIEL AC
184 00:52:25 M40 181 VINCENT BURNS
185 00:52:34 F40 201 DENISE DOUGAL LUNCHTIME LEGENDS
186 00:52:42 FO 236 FIONA GALLIANO NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
187 00:52:49 FO 258 JULIE FULTON
188 00:52:53 RF R335 ROSS RUNNERS Relay Team
189 00:52:58 M40 955 LIAM KEENAN
190 00:53:07 FO 908 ORLA O'TOOLE
191 00:53:15 MO 909 DENNIS MCKAY
192 00:53:27 MO 260 CLARKE BROWNE
193 00:54:00 F40 139 SARA DUFF DROMORE AC
194 00:54:00 F40 140 MARYLOU MURRAY DROMORE AC
195 00:54:35 F40 889 HEATHER LINDSAY EAST DOWN AC
196 00:54:44 M70 194 BERTIE GRIMASON EAST ANTRIM HARRIERS
197 00:54:51 FO 742 JENNY ASTLEY
198 00:54:52 RSC R317 NO TEAM NAME Relay Team
199 00:55:07 F40 144 HEATHER COULTER DROMORE AC
200 00:55:18 M70 214 TOM DONNELLY LUNCHTIME LEGENDS
201 00:55:25 MO 894 GARETH REILLY
202 00:55:29 0
203 00:55:30 F45 899 RITA SIMONS
204 00:55:31 FO 895 COLLEEN REILLY
205 00:55:33 RF R331 EAST DOWN STRIDERS Relay Team
206 00:55:39 F40 746 JACKIE ROBINSON NICS AC
207 00:55:39 RF R323 FLO JOES Relay Team
208 00:56:26 F50 901 MAUREEN MCCLEAN
209 00:56:34 M40 173 PAUL KELLY
210 00:56:35 RSC R311 R6U Relay Team
211 00:56:37 MO 959 COLIN DOHERTY
212 00:56:49 MO 200 CONOR SULLIVAN
213 00:56:57 M50 171 ARTHUR BROWNE MARINE MARAUDERS
214 00:56:57 F60 172 VIOLET DAVIDSON MARINE MARAUDERS
215 00:57:18 RF R328 THE CHICKLETS Relay Team
216 00:57:26 F50 900 JANET HACKNEY
217 00:57:48 FO 972 CATHY MCILVEEN
218 00:57:48 FO 973 PENNY REID
219 00:57:51 F35 911 LINDA CUNNINGHAM
220 00:58:05 RSC R316 R6U(HUDITH/EDIE) Relay Team
221 00:58:15 FO 234 PATRICIA HAMPSON NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
222 00:58:35 F18 247 BRIA CUNNINGHAM
223 00:58:35 RF R326 R60(CIARA SMITH) Relay Team
224 01:00:22 F45 193 RUTH LEITCH
225 01:01:29 M50 192 ROBIN MCROBERTS
226 01:01:58 FO 243 BRENDA HORGAN
227 01:02:26 FO 157 BRIGEEN BURNS
228 01:02:42 RSC R312 R6U(AINE SIOBHAN) Relay Team
229 01:03:26 M65 981 JOHN MCKEAG BALLYDRAIN HARRIERS
230 01:03:42 RSC R327 LVO Relay Team
231 01:04:31 F35 237 SUSAN YOUNG
232 01:07:04 R R319 MACKERS Relay Team
233 01:07:30 RSC R314 R6U(PAUL/FIONA) Relay Team
234 01:09:49 RSC R313 R6U(KIRSTY/SHAUNA) Relay Team
235 01:12:45 M35 974 ANDREW HALL LISBURN AC
236 01:15:33 M40 910 MICHAEL STARKEY