WOMEN         MEN    
 
  100 METRES         100 METRES    
 
1 Rachel Manning CoLis 13.13   1 Andy Carroll Lagan V 11.71
          2 Edmund York Mid U 12.64
  200 METRES              
            200 METRES    
1 Laura Friel Finn V 32.35          
          1 James Conway Mid U 23.60
  400 METRES       2 Ross Scott B&A 24.14
          3 Brendan Kelly AS 24.36
1 Christine Long WSEH 56.83   4 Anthony Martin Mon P 24.95
2 Ruth Magill LaganV 67.99 W45 5 Brendan Alexander Finn V 26.43
 
  800 METRES         400 METRES 'A'    
 
1 Faye McManus Lagan V 02:37.6   1 Michael Quinn Abbey 50.44  
          2 John Saulters N Down 50.77  
  1500 METRES       3 Stewart McClean Finn V 51.43  
          4 Liam O'Donnell AS 51.44  
1 Patricia Brady Lagan V 05:36.8   5 Brendan Kelly AS 54.56  
2 Faye McManus Lagan V 05:42.9            
            400 METRES 'B'      
  100 HURDLES                
          1 Kris Lockhart N Down 56.30  
1 Rowena Fair Lagan V 18.27   2 Brendan Alexander Finn V 56.48  
 
  HIGH JUMP         800 METRES      
                   
1 Laura Friel Finn V 1.50   1 Alan Keys AS 02:25.37 M50
                   
  TRIPLE JUMP         1500 METRES      
 
1 Laura Loughlin CoLis 10.31   1 Andrew McKee AS 04:19.04  
2 Jenny Curran Unatt 9.75   2 John Carlisle N Down 04:21.94  
          3 Stuart Brown CoLis 04:23.00  
  SHOT PUTT       4 Ian Brannigan New 04:41.14  
          5 David Brannigan New 04:56.96  
1 Lynsey Glover Lagan V 8.40            
2 Michelle Pilkington Dunboyne 7.23     3000 METRES      
                   
  HAMMER       1` Mark Wright AS 09:39.59  
          2 Anthony Mooney Mid U 09:47.96  
1 Lynsey Glover Lagan V 35.31            
2 Michelle Pilkington Dunboyne 27.90     HIGH JUMP      
                   
  JAVELIN       1 Stewart McLean Finn V 1.35  
                   
1 Laura Kerr CoLis 49.23 Rec   TRIPLE JUMP      
2 Lynsey Glover Lagan V 18.34            
3 Pam Brown unatt 9.60   1 Padric Feely Finn V 11.52  
                   
            SHOT PUTT      
                   
          1 John T Glover Lagan V 8.22 M55
                   
            HAMMER      
                   
          1 John T Glover Lagan V 20.39 M55
                   
            JAVELIN      
                   
          1 John T Glover Lagan V 16.98 M55
                   
  POINTS         POINTS      
                   
  Lagan Valley 54       Lagan Valley 28    
  City of Lisburn 14       Annadale Striders 28    
            Mid Ulster 17    
            North Down 12    
            Newcastle 5    
            Ballymena and Antrim 5    
            City of Lisburn 4    
                   
    POINTS AFTER THREE ROUNDS              
                   
  Lagan Valley 142       North Down 137    
  City of Lisburn 50       Annadale Striders 59    
  Orchard County 25       Lagan Valley 56    
  Ballymena and Antrim 10       Ballymena and Antrim 46    
  Mid Ulster 10       Mid Ulster 26    
  North Down 9       City of Derry 19    
  Newcastle 7       St Malachy's 17    
  City of Derry 7       City of Lisburn 15    
  Abbey 5       North belfast 15    
            Strabane 13    
            PSNI 8    
            Olympian 7    
            Newcastle 6    
            Omagh 2