Golden Four No.1 - Saturday 7 May 2005
4 x100 Metres Girls 1992-1993 4 x 100 Metres Boys 1992-1993
1 Lagan Valley 55.7 1 Regent House 55.5
2 Ballymena and Antrim 57.8 2 St Michaels Enniskillen 56.6
3 Regent House 58.5
4 Craigavon 60.2
4 x 100 Metres Girls 1990-1991 4 x 100 Metres Boys 1990-1991
1 Lisburn 54.5 1 St John Bosco 49.2
2 Lagan Valley 54.7 2 St Michaels Enniskillen 49.3
3 Ballymena and Antrim 56.2 3 Ballymena and Antrim 50.5
4 Regent House 57.5 4 Regent House 51.7
5 Ballymena and Antrim 'B' 52.3
4 x 100 Metres Girls 1988-1989 4 x 300 Metres 1989-1990
1 St Dominics Belfast 54.1 1 Lagan Valley 03:08.83
2 Regent House 54.3 2 Regent House 03:09.06
3 Lagan Valley 54.7 3 Craigavon 03:12.89
4 Craigavon 57.5
4 x 200 Metres Girls 1992-1993 4 x 200 Metres Boys1992-1993
1 Regent House 02:05.0 1 Regent House 01:58.69
2 Lagan Valley 02:08.2 2 St Michaels Enniskillen 02:02.93
4 x 200 Metres Girls 1990-1991 4 x 200 Boys 1990-1991
1 Lisburn 01:55.53 1 St John Bosco 1;42.49
2 Lagan Valley 01:58.03 2 Ballymena and Antrim 1;44.44
3 Lisburn 02:04.07 3 St Michaels  1;45.74
4 Regent House 1;49.56
100 METRES WOMEN 100 METRES MEN
1 Geraldine Finnegan Dunleer 13.8 1 Gavin Norris 11.1
2 Liam Nelson 11.4
3 Philip Daly 11.5
4 Alan McEntee 11.6
5 Ignatious Chinyoka 11.5
HIGH JUMP MEN HIGH JUMP WOMEN
1 Peter Glass NDAC 1.70 1 Claire Wilkinson BAAC 1.60
2 Geraldine Finnegan Dunleer 1.50
DISCUS MEN DISCUS WOMEN
1 Ben Worthington NDAC 32.02 1 Rhiannon McNally CAC 30.12
2 Paul Curran NDAC 31.27 2 Lynsey Glover LVAC 23.51
3 Richard Lockhart NDAC 29.46
4 Hugh Fitzpatrick Sher 27.26
400 HURDLES MEN 400 HURDLES WOMEN
1 James Ruxton Sher 56.4 1 Geraldine Finnegan Dunleer 73.2
2 Patrick O'Connell 62.3
SHOT PUTT MEN SHOT PUTT WOMEN
1 Ben Worthington NDAC 10.93 1 Rhiannon McNally CAC 10.79
2 Richard Lockhart NDAC 10.32 2 Geraldine Finnegan Dunleer 9.69
3 Hugh Fitzpatrick Sher 9.57 3 Lynsey Glover LVAC 7.79
3000 METRES  MEN 3000 METRES WOMEN
1 Eddie King BAAC 09:04.04 1 Catriona McCorkell LVAC 10:26.56
2 Kevin Seward St Mals 09:04.66
3 Jamie Budde NDAC 09:14.31
4 Eoin Hamilton St Mals 09:14.84
5 Jason Walsh Omagh 09:40.44
6 Richard Rodgers New 10:02.84
7 Darren Stewart Strabane 10:03.88
8 Anthony Mooney Mid U 10:19.07
9 Jim Newberry NBH 10:54.04
LONG JUMP MEN LONG JUMP WOMEN
1 Alan Saulter Abbey 6.69 1 Linzi Heron CAC 4.78
2 Sean McMahon BAAC 6.55 2 Geraldine Finnegan Dunleer 4.54
3 Paul Curran NDAC 6.17 3 Laura Laughlin CoL 4.39
4 Chris Owens MUAC 6.16 4 Jenny Curran CAC 4.38
5 Jason Blanc NDAC 6.03 5 Claire Wilkinson BAAC 4.29
6 Scott McAuley NDAC 5.97
7 Michael McDonald PSNI 5.93
400 METRES WOMEN 400 METRES MEN 'A'
1 Christine Long WSEH 57.47 1 Liam Nelson LVAC 50.87
2 Lyndsey Monteith CoL 57.82 2 Stephen Morrow BAAC 51.06
3 Rachel Manning CoL 63.51 3 Michael Quinn Abbey 52.51
4 Kirsty McDowell LVAC 66.47 4 Liam O'Donnell AS 54.47
1500 METRES MEN 400 METRES MEN 'B'
1 John Devlin AS 4;08.8 1 Padjo Hamilton CoD 52.64
2 Ryan Faulkner St Mals 4;15.4 2 Seamus McAteer Strabane 54.05
3 Paddy Cassidy St Mals 4;17.7 3 Ross Scott BAAC 56.68
4 Jordan Neil NDAC 4;18.6 4 Robin Lawther AS 56.88
5 Matthew Livingstone BAAC 4;20.4 5 Brendan Kelly AS 57.50
6 Aidan McGowan St Mals 4;28.8
7 Anthony Mooney Mid U 5;04.0
200 METRES MEN 1500 METRES WOMEN
1 James Ruxton Sher 23.4 1 Kerry Harty New 04:56.1
2 Alan McEntee Sher 24.0 2 Maria Skelton LVAC 04:59.5
3 Philip Daly Sher 24.1 3 Kerry Iveston NDAC 05:29.7
4 Seamus McAteer Strabane 24.6
5 Liam O'Donnell AS 24.7
6 Brendan Kelly AS 25.0
7 Paul Curran NDAC 25.1