Photographs

2007 Women's Great Edinburgh Cross Country - 6.1k
Name Time Position Race Num. Representing
GELETE BURKA 00:23:25
1
1 ETHIOPIA
VIVIAN CHERUIYOT 00:23:34
2
4 KENYA
BENITA JOHNSON 00:23:34
3
2 AUSTRALIA
MESELECH MELKAMU 00:23:36
4
3 ETHIOPIA
ANNA THOMPSON 00:23:54
5
8 AUSTRALIA
FIONNUALA BRITTON 00:24:00
6
17 IRELAND
ANALIA ROSA 00:24:08
7
7 PORTUGAL
TATYANA HOLOVCHENKO 00:24:11
8
6 UKRAINE
LIZ YELLING 00:24:21
9
15 BEDFORD & COUNTY
JO WILKINSON 00:24:47
10
26 BEDFORD & COUNTY AC
BINNAZ USLU 00:24:53
11
10 TURKEY
FELICITY MILTON 00:24:54
12
18 DURHAM CITY HARRIERS
SONIA THOMAS 00:25:03
13
20 SALE HARRIERS
ORLA O'MAHONEY 00:25:08
14
24 IRELAND
LISA DOBRISKEY 00:25:12
15
12 ASHFORD AC
SUSIE BUSH 00:25:30
16
21 ALDERSHOT FARNHAM & DISTRICT
CRISTINA CASANDRA 00:25:43
17
11 ROMANIA
AMY WHITEHEAD 00:26:01
18
22 SALE HARRIERS
BIRHAN DAGNE 00:26:12
19
23 BIRCHFIELD HARRIERS
KATHY BAILEY 00:26:18
20
25 HAVANT AC
GILLIAN PALMER 00:26:20
21
38 CITY OF EDINBURGH
PAMELA NICHOLSON 00:26:28
22
68 ABERDEEN
KATRIONA MORRISON 00:26:32
23
29 STIRLING TRIATHLON CLUB
JENNIFER MCLEAN 00:26:35
24
41 CITY OF EDINBURGH
ELKE SCHMIDT 00:27:00
25
35 BELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS
CLAIRE GORDON 00:27:00
26
48 HUNTERS BOG T
MICHELLE SANDISON 00:27:13
27
30 SPRINGBURN HARRIERS
AINSLEY NORMAND 00:27:25
28
47 CENTRAL AC
JANET DUNBAR 00:27:30
29
44 CITY OF EDINBURGH
RAQUEL LLAMAS 00:27:37
30
9 SPAIN
ELSPETH CURRAN 00:27:38
31
32 KILBARCHAN AC
NICOLA BAMFORD 00:27:45
32
27 NOTTS AC
JILL MYKURA 00:27:56
33
40 CARNETHY HRC
SUE RIDLEY 00:28:16
34
39 EDINBURGH SOUTHERN
HELEN STUART 00:28:17
35
31 BELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS
CARA SLOSS 00:28:22
36
33 KILBARCHAN AC
DAWN SCOTT 00:28:38
37
51 LOCHABER
JULIA ORR 00:28:43
38
69 DUNDEE
SIOBAHN COLEMAN 00:28:46
39
49 PITREAVIE AAC
EILIDH MACKENZIE 00:29:04
40
61 STORNOWAY
SHONA MCINTOSH 00:29:15
41
66 GLASGOW
HANNAH EDWARDS 00:29:26
42
64 EDINBURGH
FIONA THOMPSON 00:29:52
43
70 ABERDEEN
KAREN MACLEOD 00:32:38
44
53 INVERNESS HARRIERS
LINDA MCEWAN 00:33:40
45
59 LOCHABER
STEPHANIE TWELL 01:04:54
46
16 ALDERSHOT FARNHAM & DISTRICT

2007 Men's Great Edinburgh Cross Country - 4k
Name Time Position Race Num. Representing
SERGIY LEBID 00:12:20
1
3 UKRAINE
MO FARAH 00:12:21
2
2 NEWHAM & ESSEX BEAGLES
MIKE SKINNER 00:12:25
3
6 BLACKHEATH
NICK MCCORMICK 00:12:43
4
1 MORPETH HARRIERS
GARY MURRAY 00:12:43
5
7 IRELAND
MOUMIN GEELE 00:12:48
6
10 NEWHAM & ESSEX BEAGLES
ANGUS MACLEAN 00:12:51
7
18 TEAM SOUTHAMPTON
MATT BARNES 00:12:54
8
14 ALTRINCHAM & DISTRICT
MARK POLLARD 00:12:54
9
29 CITY OF EDINBURGH AC
BARNABAS BENE 00:12:59
10
5 HUNGARY
RUI SILVA 00:13:00
11
4 PORTUGAL
CHRIS WARBURTON 00:13:02
12
9 NOTTS AC
JOHN MELLOR 00:13:05
13
30 LIVERPOOL AC
GLEN COMISH 00:13:05
14
23 SALE HARRIERS
RYAN MCLOED 00:13:08
15
24 ELSWICK HARRIERS
CHRIS PARR 00:13:15
16
12 GATESHEAD HARRIERS
CHRIS SAMPSON 00:13:22
17
21 MORPETH HARRIERS
JONATHAN BLACKLEDGE 00:13:24
18
15 BELGRAVE HARRIERS
MARK DRAPER 00:13:27
19
8 WSE&H
CHRIS MACKAY 00:13:29
20
20 GREENOCK GREENPARK HARRIERS
DARREN GAUSON 00:13:31
21
32 SCOTLAND
IAN RAWLINSON 00:13:32
22
22 BORDER HARRIERS
BEN LIVESY 00:13:32
23
31 RAF
JAMES BAILEY 00:13:38
24
13 SALE HARRIERS
DAN SAMUELS 00:13:40
25
19 MORPETH HARRIERS
MIKE MORRIS 00:13:43
26
25 GOSFORTH HARRIERS
ANDY RAYNER 00:13:47
27
26 BLACKHEATH & BROMLEY
JONATHAN POWELL 00:13:57
28
27 DURHAM CITY HARRIERS
KEVIN ENGLISH 00:14:22
29
17 CLONLIFFE HARRIERS
RUNNER 38 00:47:11
30
38  
IAN HUDSPITH 01:25:45
31
16 MORPETH HARRIERS

2007 Men's Great Edinburgh Cross Country - 9.2k
Name Time Position Race Num. Representing
KENENISA BEKELE 00:28:14
1
1 ETHIOPIA
ZERSENAY TADESSE 00:28:24
2
3 ERITREA
ELIUD KIPCHOGE 00:28:51
3
2 KENYA
FABIANO JOSEPH 00:28:52
4
5 TANZANIA
GEBRE GEBREMARIAM 00:29:00
5
4 ETHIOPIA
DATHAN RITZENHEIM 00:29:02
6
6 USA
SIMON BAIRU 00:30:34
7
8 CANADA
ANDREW LETHERBY 00:30:35
8
7 AUSTRALIA
COLM ROONEY 00:30:43
9
19 CLONLIFFE HARRIERS
THOMAS ABYU 00:30:51
10
18 SALFORD
JASON WARD 00:30:53
11
14 ALTRINCHAM & DISTRICT AC
GAVIN THOMPSON 00:30:54
12
15 CRAWLEY
RICARDO RIBAS 00:31:00
13
9 PORTUGAL
ANDI JONES 00:31:05
14
13 SALFORD
PABLO LOPEZ 00:31:10
15
11 SPAIN
TOM PAYN 00:31:12
16
26 BIRCHFIELD HARRIERS
GARETH RAVEN 00:31:18
17
25 SALE HARRIERS
JOSH GLAAB 00:31:19
18
10 USA
MIKE COLEMAN 00:31:25
19
21 MEDWAY AND MAIDSTONE
MARK KENNEALY 00:31:37
20
76 CLONLIFFE H
JETHRO LENNOX 00:31:48
21
36 SHETTLESTON HARRIERS
ALASTAIR HAY 00:31:52
22
73 QUEEN MARGARET UC
CIAN MCLOUGHLIN 00:31:58
23
33 CLONLIFFE H
STEVEN CAIRNS 00:32:00
24
48 HUNTERS BOG T
JOHN NEWSOM 00:32:04
25
44 PITREAVIE AAC
BARRY ROYDEN 00:32:10
26
23 MAIDSTONE & MEDWAY
STEPHANE JOLY 00:32:12
27
12 SWITZERLAND
JAMIE REID 00:32:30
28
29 R H CAMBUSLANG
MICHAEL GILLESPIE 00:32:31
29
47 CENTRAL AC
JOE SYMONDS 00:32:36
30
54 DUNDEE HAWKHILL
NEILSON HALL 00:32:40
31
27 BEDFORD & COUNTY
AIDEN BAILEY 00:32:42
32
20 CLONLIFFE HARRIERS
MURRAY STRAIN 00:32:51
33
49 HUNTERS BOG T
CRAIG RUDDY 00:32:52
34
75 GLASGOW CALEDONIAN
JOE KEALLY 00:33:02
35
34 R H CAMBUSLANG
ALASDAIR ANTHONY 00:33:04
36
50 CENTRAL AC
PAUL SORRIE 00:33:06
37
33 SHETTLESTON HARRIERS
DEREK HAWKINS 00:33:07
38
35 KILBARCHAN AAC
DAVID PHEE 00:33:18
39
74 STRATHCLYDE
ROBERT RUSSELL 00:33:27
40
45 CENTRAL AC
GRAHAM BEE 00:33:34
41
67 ABERDEEN
ANDY LITTLE 00:33:35
42
38 SHETTLESTON HARRIERS
GWYN BELLAMY 00:33:37
43
68 EDINBURGH
GRAEME HYETT 00:33:42
44
31 INVERCLYDE AC
KENNETH MCCOY 00:33:45
45
32 SHETTLESTON HARRIERS
CHRIS DEVENNEY 00:34:01
46
71 STIRLING
STUART GREENWAY 00:34:49
47
37 SHETTLESTON HARRIERS
MALCOLM BAIN 00:34:52
48
66 FORRES HARRIERS
BEN COLE 00:35:16
49
69 EDINBURGH
ANDREW SWEARMAN 00:35:34
50
22 KINSGTON UPON HULL
MARK HASKETT 00:35:43
51
72 EDINBURGH
Name Time
Pos
No Representing