Dromore Cross Country - Saturday 11 December 2004

Male Veterans 3 miles

 1         Richard Rodgers                        Newcastle                     16.45                O40

 2         Terry Eakin                                Lagan Valley                 17.02                O55

 3         George Bell                             North Down                  17.11                O50

 4         Paul Murphy                              North Belfast                 17.19                O45

 5         James Gillespie                         Armagh                         17.25                O50

 6         Desi McHenry                            Willowfield                     17.30                O55

 7         Jim Newbury                              North Belfast                 17.33                O50

 8         Craig Hutchinson                       Larne                            17.39                O40

 9         Eddie Bell                                 Abbey                           17.46                O40

10         Peter O'Hara                              Armagh                         17.51                O40

11         Lawrence Malone                       Dunleer                         18.00                O40

12         Eddie Burns                              u/a                                18.06                O40

13         Bernie Morgan                           Armagh                         18.13                O50

14         James Cairns                            u/a                                18.14                O45

15         Gordy Haskett                          San Diego                    19.00                O45

16         Philip Boyd                                Lagan Valley                 19.07                O40

17         Norman Lellyett                       North Down                  19.09                O55

18         Francis Boal                              Ballydrain                      19.23                O55

19         Cormac Muldoon                        u/a                                20.15                O45

20         Michael McSorley                      Lagan Valley                 20.42                O55

21         Ricky Cowan                             Willowfield                     21.32                O55

22         Fred Hammond                          Lagan Valley                 22.32                O50

23         Hugh Young                              u/a                                22.44                O60

24         Eddie Moore                              Lunchtime Legends        23.23                O60

25         P Murphy                                  North Belfast                 24.01                O45

26         Morris Allen                               u/a                                24.27                O50

 1         Richard Rodgers                        1st O45             Paul Murphy

 2         Terry Eakin                                1st O50             James Gillespie

 3         George Bell                             1st O55             Desi McHenry   

                                                            1st O60             Hugh Young

Male Open 5 miles

 1         Deon McNeilly                           Newcastle                     27.09

 2         Alan McKibben                          Newcastle                     27.15

 3         James Budde                           North Down                  27.33

 4         Neil Carty                                  North Belfast                 27.42

 5         Kevin Kearney                           North Belfast                 28.17

 6         Jordan Neil                              North Down                  28.46

 7         Jamie Stewart                         North Down                  29.29

 8         Joe McCann                              Newcastle                     29.45

 9         Anthony Mooney                        Mid Ulster                     29.54

10         Stephen Fullerton                       Willowfield                     30.34

11         Paul McWhirt                            Newcastle                     31.07

12         Brendan Dumigan                      u/a                                31.54

13         Chris Lockhart                         North Down                  32.26

14         Ian Atkinson                             North Down                  32.48

15         Cormac Muldoon                        u/a                                35.13

16         James Barr                                Willowfield                     36.29

Teams                                      1          Newcastle                     22

                                                2          North Down                  29

Female Veterans 3 miles

 1         Anne Sandford                           Newcastle                     19.41

 2         Martina Elliott                            Lunchtime Legends        21.05

 3         Lynn Wilson                             North Down                  24.07

 4         Sally Patrick                              Albertville                      25.30

Female Open 3 miles

 1         Catriona McCorkill                      Lagan Valley                 18.34

 2         Maria Skelton                            Lagan Valley                 18.38

 3         Kerry Harty                                Newcastle                     18.58

 4         Martina Hawkins                        Newcastle                     20.02

 5         Kerry Iveston                           North Down                  22.53

Teams                                      1          Newcastle                     12

Under 15 Boys 2 miles

 1         Stuart Brown                             Lisburn                          11.30

 2         James O'Hare                            East Down                    11.41

 3         Simon Thompson                       Dromore                        11.43

 4         Thomas Simpson                     North Down                  12.24

 5         William Millsop                          Craigavon                      12.29

 6         Felix Flynn                                Three Ways                   12.32

 7         Wills McNeilly                           Newcastle                     12.36

 8         Nial Malone                               Three Ways                   12.55

 9         Anthony Rodgers                       Three Ways                   13.29

10         Max Stanley                              Willowfield                     13.55

Teams                                      1          Three Ways                   23

Under 15 Girls 1 mile

 1         Helena Dalziell                           Willowfield                     5.02

 2         Carla Bowyer                             Lagan Valley                 5.12

 3         Alison Robinson                         Carrick Grammar           5.14

 4         Raymee Boyce                          Willowfield                     5.15

 5         Rose Dekker                             Willowfield                     5.29

 6         Emma McQuaid                         Three Ways                   5.39

 7         Anne Madine                             Three Ways                   5.44

 8         Katie McGrath                           Aquinas Grammar          5.52

 0         Clare Doran                               Three Ways                   6.09

Teams                                      1          Willowfield                     10

Under 13 Boys 1 mile

 1         Nathan Miskelly                         Willowfield                     4.47

 2         Richard McKnight                      Willowfield                     5.04

 3         Liam Baron                                Shimna College             5.17

 4         Dean Skelton                             Lagan Valley                 5.18

 5         David McWhirt                           Shimna College             5.21

 6         Glynn Evans                              Willowfield                     6.15

 7         Johnny Feehin                           Three Ways                   6.26

Teams                                      1          Willowfield                     9

Under 13 Girls 1 mile

 1         Joanne Mills                              East Down                    5.00

 2         Jordan McWilliams                     Willowfield                     5.05

 3         Aine McCann                             Newcastle                     5.08

 4         Iona Macey-Lillie                        Willowfield                     5.09

 5         Natasha Miskelly                       Willowfield                     5.21

 6         Niamh Currie                             Rathmore                      5.49

 7         Catherine O'Boyle                      Mid Ulster                     5.59

 8         Rebecca Cunningham                Three Ways                   6.10

 9         Hanna Burns                             Three Ways                   6.26

10         Sarah Mathers                           Three Ways                   6.37

11         Leah Traynor                             Three Ways                   7.24

Teams                                      1          Willowfield                     11