Ballydrain Harriers - Comber Cup & Vets Trials - Saturday 23 October 2004
 
Boys & Girls 3k      
Pos Time Cat Name Club
1 00:12:47 B16 ALLISTER WOODS CRAIGAVON AC -
2 00:13:06 B16 SCOTT SHEFFIELD EAST ANTRIM HARRIERS -
3 00:13:24 B16 THOMAS SIMPSON NORTH DOWN AC -
4 00:13:42 G18 LORRAINE MCCARTHY CITY OF DERRY -
5 00:13:59 G18 JESSICA CRAIG NORTH DOWN AC -
6 00:14:00 G18 SARAH NEARY NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS -
7 00:14:23 G18 SARAH MAGOWAN NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS -
8 00:14:42 G18 LAUREN SCOTT NORTH DOWN AC -
9 00:14:58 G18 KIRSTIE BELL ABBEY AC -
10 00:15:15 G18 SARAH QUEE LAGAN VALLEY AC -
11 00:15:32 G18 NICOLA SIMPSON NORTH DOWN AC -
12 00:15:36 G18 KATIE NEARY NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS -
13 00:15:37 G18 ASHLEY RODDEN CRAIGAVON AC -
14 00:16:04 G18 PATRICIA BRADY LAGAN VALLEY AC -
15 00:17:02 G18 SARA WRIGHT ABBEY AC -
MALE VETS 10K
1 00:34:40 M40 PETER SMITH NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS -
2 00:34:45 M40 DAMIAN MCGINTY FOYLE VALLEY AC -
3 00:35:11 M40 DECLAN MCCARTHY CITY OF DERRY -
4 00:35:27 M40 JOHN PATIENCE NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS -
5 00:36:04 M40 GARY KEENAN ALBERTVILLE HARRIERS -
6 00:36:28 M50 MATT SHIELDS NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS -
7 00:36:30 M40 KEVIN MURPHY DROMORE -
8 00:36:41 M50 RAY CURRAN BALLYMENA RUNNERS AC -
9 00:36:45 M40 STEPHEN BEALEY ALBERTVILLE HARRIERS -
10 00:36:48 M40 DAVID ALLEN ALBERTVILLE HARRIERS -
11 00:36:50 M50 DESSIE MARTIN NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS -
12 00:37:01 M55 TERRY EAKIN LAGAN VALLEY AC -
13 00:37:08 M50 JIM NEWBERRY NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS -
14 00:37:13 M40 KARL DINES WILLOWFIELD TH -
15 00:37:16 M45 ANDY MARTIN EAST ANTRIM HARRIERS -
16 00:37:18 M55 DESSIE MCHENRY WILLOWFIELD TH -
17 00:37:20 M40 EDDIE BELL ABBEY AC -
18 00:37:48 M40 GRAIG HUTCHINSON LARNE AC -
19 00:37:49 M45 FRANK DAVIDSON NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS -
20 00:38:04 M50 GEORGE BELL NORTH DOWN AC -
21 00:38:15 M45 ROBERT WILSON WILLOWFIELD TH -
22 00:38:24 M50 JAMES GILLESPIE ARMAGH AC -
23 00:38:45 M45 JOHN QUIREY NORTH DOWN AC -
24 00:38:49 M50 JIM BREEN SPRINGWELL -
25 00:39:09 M45 DOMINIC MCGREEVY BALLYDRAIN HARRIERS -
26 00:39:15 M45 TONY WALL NORTH DOWN AC -
27 00:39:32 M50 DAVID CLARKE NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS -
28 00:39:46 M45 GERRY O'DOHERTY SPRINGWELL -
29 00:40:09 M45 JIM CAIRNS
30 00:40:14 M55 DAVID SEATON NORTH DOWN AC -
31 00:40:50 M40 PHILIP BOYD LUNCHTIME LEGENDS -
32 00:40:52 M40 MARCUS MCAULEY NORTH DOWN AC -
33 00:40:56 M45 ERIC MONTGOMERY LAGAN VALLEY AC -
34 00:41:02 M55 NORMAN LELLYETT NORTH DOWN AC -
35 00:41:12 M45 BILL MCCAUSLAND OMAGH HARRIERS -
36 00:41:25 M45 GREG MCCLURE ABBEY AC -
37 00:41:41 M60 CHRISTY MCMONAGLE CITY OF DERRY -
38 00:42:12 M55 MICHAEL MCSORLEY LAGAN VALLEY AC -
39 00:42:20 M40 DAVID BELL NEWCASTLE -
40 00:42:24 M55 RONNIE RUTHERFORD BALLYDRAIN HARRIERS -
41 00:42:38 M40 D ADAMS WILLOWFIELD TH -
42 00:42:40 M40 EDDIE BURNS
43 00:42:48 M50 JOHN MARSHALL ST ANNES -
44 00:43:09 M55 FRANCIS BOAL BALLYDRAIN HARRIERS -
45 00:43:40 M50 SAM DUNN EAST ANTRIM HARRIERS -
46 00:43:44 M60 BILLY MAGEE LARNE AC -
47 00:43:48 M45 W ROBERTS ALBERTVILLE HARRIERS -
48 00:43:49 M45 PAT MCMULLAN NORTH DOWN AC -
49 00:44:31 M60 GARY NICHOLL
50 00:44:55 M55 RONNIE DONALDSON CIYMS AC -
51 00:45:31 M40 BRIAN SPENCE LARNE AC -
52 00:46:12 M60 JIM PLATT EAST ANTRIM HARRIERS -
53 00:47:10 M45 SAM MISKELLY ALBERTVILLE HARRIERS -
54 00:47:28 M55 RICKY COWAN WILLOWFIELD TH -
55 00:47:56 M60 EDDIE MOORE LUNCHTIME LEGENDS -
56 00:49:23 M60 JOHN V MONOGHAN NORTH DOWN AC -
57 00:49:52 M55 IAN TAYLOR BARF -
58 00:49:55 M60 HUGH YOUNG
59 00:58:34 M55 RICHARD BELSHAW NORTH DOWN AC -
Womens 5K and Boys U18 5K
1 00:16:30 B18 DAVID MCCARTHY CITY OF DERRY -
2 00:17:03 B18 OWEN CARLETON NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS -
3 00:18:17 B18 SCOTT TODD NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS -
4 00:18:59 B18 STEPHEN FULLERTON WILLOWFIELD TH -
5 00:19:03 F50 KAREN MARSHALL ST ANNES -
6 00:19:43 FO CATRIONA MCCONNELL LAGAN VALLEY AC -
7 00:20:02 FO CATHY MCCOURT CITY OF DERRY -
8 00:20:14 F35 HANNAH SHIELDS CITY OF DERRY -
9 00:20:19 F20 LINSAY FREEL DROMORE -
10 00:20:32 M65 JAMES REID SPRINGWELL -
11 00:20:38 F35 LEISA LAVENDER LISBURN -
12 00:20:40 B18 JASON BLACK WILLOWFIELD TH -
13 00:20:49 F35 ANNE SANDFORD NEWCASTLE -
14 00:20:57 F40 ALWYNNE SHANNON NEWCASTLE -
15 00:20:59 F35 RONA HARKENS LAGAN VALLEY AC -
16 00:21:31 F35 HAZEL MCCAUSLAND OMAGH HARRIERS -
17 00:21:52 FO MARTINA HAWKINS NEWCASTLE -
18 00:22:27 M65 KEN HAWTIN NORTH DOWN AC -
19 00:22:32 F40 CLAIRE GALBRAITH NEWCASTLE -
20 00:22:33 FO SINEAD MURPHY NEWCASTLE -
21 00:22:57 F45 BARBARA BROWN LAGAN VALLEY AC -
22 00:23:01 F45 MARY MACKIN DROMORE -
23 00:23:15 F40 HAZEL A MCCAUSLAND OMAGH HARRIERS -
24 00:23:19 FO WENDY DAVIS LAGAN VALLEY AC -
25 00:24:13 F20 CLAIRE MCCORRY
26 00:25:37 FO HEIDI VINCENT CAMBRIDGE TRIATHLON CLUB -
27 00:25:55 F50 SALLY PATRICK ALBERTVILLE HARRIERS -
28 00:26:06 F50 GLYNN CRAWFORD EAST ANTRIM HARRIERS -
29 00:26:28 F50 MAUREEN OLIVER DUB RUNNERS -
30 00:26:38 M70 JIM METCALFE
31 00:27:18 FO HAZEL HUNTER LAGAN VALLEY AC -
32 00:27:31 M70 ROBERT GRIMASON EAST ANTRIM HARRIERS -
33 00:30:31 M80 JOHN MCKEAG BALLYDRAIN HARRIERS -
COMBER CUP OPEN 7K
1 00:21:19 MO ALAN MCCULLOUGH WILLOWFIELD TH -
2 00:21:30 MO DEAN FISHER WILLOWFIELD TH -
3 00:21:43 MO BRIAN CAMPBELL
4 00:21:56 MO DAVID MORWOOD NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS -
5 00:22:35 MO TURLOUGH DONNELLY ABBEY AC -
6 00:22:50 MO GREGORY WALSH BALLYMENA RUNNERS AC -
7 00:22:59 MO JAMES BUDDE NORTH DOWN AC -
8 00:23:08 MO CIARAN KAVANAGH ANNADALE STRIDERS -
9 00:23:10 MO PAUL MAWHIRT NEWCASTLE -
10 00:23:32 MO JOE MCCANN NEWCASTLE -
11 00:23:32 MO KEVIN KEARNEY NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS -
12 00:23:41 M20 JAMIE STEWART NORTH DOWN AC -
13 00:23:45 MO MIKE KEELY CITY OF DERRY -
14 00:23:57 M20 PHILIP GOSS NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS -
15 00:24:31 MO THOMAS ELLIOTT CAMBRIDGE TRIATHLON CLUB -
16 00:24:50 MO MICHAEL DEVINE SPRINGWELL -
17 00:24:59 MO CHARLIE LEONARD COOKSTOWN HARRIERS -
18 00:25:10 MO NEIL BROWN WILLOWFIELD TH -
19 00:25:40 MO DAVID WRIGHT
20 00:26:13 MO JAMES AGAR NORTH DOWN AC -
21 00:26:32 MO STEPHEN HARKENS
22 00:27:09 MO PAUL JENKINS NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS -
23 00:27:28 MO BRENDAN DUMIGAN
24 00:27:44 MO NORMAN WILSON NORTH DOWN AC -
25 00:28:14 MO CHRIS GILBERT LARNE AC -
26 00:29:46 MO JONATHAN CORRY WILLOWFIELD TH -
27 00:31:11 MO RICHARD STALEY CAMBRIDGE TRIATHLON CLUB -

For pictures from this race - Click Here