COMBER CUP & VETERANS SELECTION RACES, 22/10/2005, Billy Neill Soccer Centre
Pos Time Cat No. Name Club
Under 16 Boys 
1
00:11:17
B16
209
STUART BROWN CITY OF LISBURN AC
2
00:12:34
B16
180
THOMAS SIMPSON NORTH DOWN AC
Under 18 Girls
3
00:13:28
G18
96
JESSICA CRAIG NORTH DOWN AC
4
00:13:29
G18
97
LAUREN SCOTT NORTH DOWN AC
5
00:14:31
G18
93
KIRSTIE BELL ABBEY AC
6
00:15:00
G18
212
NICOLA SIMPSON NORTH DOWN AC
Male Vets
1
00:23:40
M40
28
ALAN MCCULLOUGH WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS
2
00:24:56
M40
136
MARK KIRK BALLYMENA & ANTRIM AC
3
00:25:13
M40
30
PETER MURTAGH WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS
4
00:25:27
M40
145
FRANK SHARKEY LAGAN VALLEY AC
5
00:25:50
M40
142
RICHARD RODGERS NEWCASTLE AC
6
00:26:02
M40
10
DECLAN MCCRATHY CITY OF DERRY AC
7
00:26:14
M50
70
MATT SHIELDS NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
8
00:26:17
M40
245
MATT WRAY BALLYMENA & ANTRIM AC
9
00:26:23
M40
126
DAVID BRADY NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
10
00:26:25
M40
63
EDDIE BURNS NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
11
00:26:30
M45
123
SAMMY MCANANEY FOYLE VALLEY AC
12
00:26:37
M40
221
STEPHEN BEGLEY ALBERTVILLE HARRIERS
13
00:26:47
M55
218
TERRY EAKIN LAGAN VALLEY AC
14
00:26:49
M40
226
WILLIAM THOMPSON LARNE AC
15
00:26:53
M40
29
KARL DINES WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS
16
00:26:54
M45
127
DERMOT CONNOLLY CITY OF DERRY AC
17
00:26:55
M45
34
ROBERT WILSON WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS
18
00:26:58
M50
202
JAMES GILLESPIE ARMAGH AC
19
00:26:59
M50
74
PAUL MURPHY NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
20
00:27:03
M40
216
GARY KEENAN ALBERTVILLE HARRIERS
21
00:27:05
M45
217
DAVID ALLEN ALBERTVILLE HARRIERS
22
00:27:11
M40
243
CRAIG HUTCHINSON LARNE AC
23
00:27:13
M50
90
JIM NEWBERRY NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
24
00:27:14
M45
239
DOMINIC MCGREEVY BALLYDRAIN HARRIERS
25
00:27:17
M40
227
NAT GLENN LARNE AC
26
00:27:21
M50
189
BRENDAN MONTAGUE OMAGH HARRIERS AC
27
00:27:26
M50
179
RAY CURRAN BALLYMENA RUNNERS AC
28
00:27:32
M55
35
DESSIE MCHENRY WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS
29
00:27:56
M45
94
EDDIE BELL ABBEY AC
30
00:28:22
M45
131
FRANK DAVIDSON NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
31
00:28:27
M50
100
JIM BREEN SPRINGWELL RUNNING CLUB
32
00:28:36
M45
240
JOHN QUIREY NORTH DOWN AC
33
00:28:38
M45
233
GREG MCCLURE ABBEY AC
34
00:28:47
M35
118
MICHAEL F DEVINE SPRINGWELL RUNNING CLUB
35
00:28:52
M45
195
TONY WALL NORTH DOWN AC
36
00:29:01
M50
73
DAVID CLARKE NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
37
00:29:04
M45
205
JIM CAIRNS
38
00:29:29
M60
135
TONY GRAY EYE COMMUNITY RUNNERS
39
00:29:29
M60
199
DAVID SEATON NORTH DOWN AC
40
00:29:37
M60
129
GERRY LYNCH CITY OF DERRY AC
41
00:29:44
M40
137
ROBERT MCGAUGHEY BALLYMENA RUNNERS AC
42
00:29:56
M60
130
HAROLD ANDREWS
43
00:30:00
M50
246
ALAN KEYS ANNADALE STRIDERS
44
00:30:04
M60
91
NORMAN LELLYETT NORTH DOWN AC
45
00:30:06
M55
124
JIM HAYES BALLYDRAIN HARRIERS
46
00:30:07
M45
231
HUGH ROSS
47
00:30:12
M60
198
BRIAN SMITH NORTH DOWN AC
48
00:30:17
M55
183
RONNIE RUTHERFORD BALLYDRAIN HARRIERS
49
00:30:27
M45
258
DEREK PARKINS CIYMS AC
50
00:30:28
M40
201
MARCUS MCAULEY NORTH DOWN AC
51
00:30:39
M40
68
DANNY MAGILL NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
52
00:30:46
M55
119
FRANCIS BOAL BALLYDRAIN HARRIERS
53
00:30:56
M50
257
W ROBERTS ALBERTVILLE HARRIERS
54
00:31:11
M50
182
GERRY O'DOHENTY SPRINGWELL RUNNING CLUB
55
00:31:23
M55
178
DAVID NICHOLSON BALLYMENA RUNNERS AC
56
00:31:45
M50
242
SAM DUNN EAST ANTRIM HARRIERS
57
00:31:48
M50
140
JOHN MARSHALL ST ANNE'S AC
58
00:31:56
M55
224
JOE QUINN EAST DOWN AC
59
00:32:15
M55
232
JOHN GLOVER LAGAN VALLEY AC
60
00:32:19
M50
206
GREG HOPKINS COUNTY ANTRIM HARRIERS
61
00:32:24
M40
77
GARY NICHOLL
62
00:32:40
M60
16
RONNIE DONALDSON CIYMS AC
63
00:32:46
M45
237
PAUL GRAY CIYMS AC
64
00:33:11
M50
247
JONATHAN TURNER LARNE AC
65
00:33:21
M60
95
JIM PLATT EAST ANTRIM HARRIERS
66
00:33:42
M60
244
FRED MURDOCH NORTH DOWN AC
67
00:34:10
M60
139
JAMES GALBRAITH BALLYMENA RUNNERS AC
68
00:34:20
M55
42
RICKY COWAN WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS
69
00:34:52
M55
215
DEREK COWAN CIYMS AC
70
00:35:43
M60
92
JOHN V MONAGHAN NORTH DOWN AC
71
00:35:57
M40
219
ALAN GIBSON ALBERTVILLE HARRIERS
72
00:36:41
M50
75
JOHN ARMSTRONG CIYMS AC
73
00:37:48
M55
203
PAT O'DRISCOLL NORTH DOWN AC
74
00:39:58
M50
249
BRIAN MAGUIRE ST ANNE'S AC
75
00:40:21
M55
207
ROBERT COLBORN LARNE AC
Female Open and Vets, Male 65+, Under 18 Boys
1
00:16:15
B18
144
MARK LAW BALLYMENA RUNNERS AC
2
00:17:09
FO
188
JULIE BUTLER OMAGH HARRIERS AC
3
00:17:22
FO
229
SUZANNE MCCORMICK LAGAN VALLEY AC
4
00:17:27
B18
89
STEPHEN FULLERTON WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS
5
00:17:36
B18
187
SCOTT SHEFFIELD EAST ANTRIM HARRIERS
6
00:17:39
FO
143
KERRY HARTY NEWCASTLE AC
7
00:17:51
F50
138
KAREN MARSHALL ST ANNE'S AC
8
00:18:29
F35
214
SHELAGH BODKIN CITY OF DERRY AC
9
00:18:41
FO
241
CATHY MCCOURT CITY OF DERRY AC
10
00:18:47
F35
128
CATHERINE MCCLOSKEY BEECHMOUNT HARRIERS
11
00:18:53
B18
230
SIMON MCCRORY DUNCAIRN NOMADS
12
00:18:58
F35
265
RONA HARKENS LAGAN VALLEY AC
13
00:19:09
F40
267
ALWYNNE SHANNON NEWCASTLE AC
14
00:19:16
F35
222
HAZEL MCCAUSLAND OMAGH HARRIERS AC
15
00:19:18
FO
211
MARTINA HAWKINS NEWCASTLE AC
16
00:19:22
F40
86
ANN SANDFORD NEWCASTLE AC
17
00:19:41
F45
264
RUTH MAGILL LAGAN VALLEY AC
18
00:19:44
F40
266
C GALBRAITH NEWCASTLE AC
19
00:19:56
FO
225
HEATHER MARTIN CITY OF LISBURN AC
20
00:19:57
M65
98
JAMES M REID SPRINGWELL RUNNING CLUB
21
00:20:17
F40
87
HILARY KERNAGHAN NORTH DOWN AC
22
00:20:52
F45
235
FIONNUALA MCCOURT LAGAN VALLEY AC
23
00:20:55
F40
213
PAULA MCGILLOWAY CITY OF DERRY AC
24
00:21:11
F40
88
MARIAN GLEESON NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
25
00:21:37
F50
255
MARY MACKIN DROMORE AC
26
00:21:52
F40
181
KAY HACK SPRINGWELL RUNNING CLUB
27
00:22:10
F40
270
LYNNE WILSON NORTH DOWN AC
28
00:22:21
M65
238
HUGH YOUNG NORTH DOWN AC
29
00:23:15
M65
220
BILLY BRANNIGAN NORTH DOWN AC
30
00:24:00
M65
236
DREW CRAWFORD NIVAA
31
00:24:01
M65
125
MICHAEL SPOTSWOOD DUNCAIRN NOMADS
32
00:24:03
FO
254
HELEN MCCARTAN DROMORE AC
33
00:24:06
F50
208
GLYNIS CRAWFORD COUNTY ANTRIM HARRIERS
34
00:24:09
F60
141
BRIGID QUINN BALLYMENA RUNNERS AC
35
00:25:20
M75
259
JIM METCALFE NIVAA
36
00:25:51
M70
185
ROBERT GRIMAOSN EAST ANTRIM HARRIERS
37
00:27:23
F45
261
FRAN WRIGHT EAST ANTRIM HARRIERS
38
00:27:27
F40
251
CHRISTINE HEATHEY ST ANNE'S AC
39
00:27:28
F50
248
MONICA TANNEY ST ANNE'S AC
40
00:28:01
F45
260
MARIAN HAYES EAST ANTRIM HARRIERS
41
00:28:26
F55
262
JEANETTE BURTON EAST ANTRIM HARRIERS
42
00:28:40
F45
234
MEL MCCLURE VICTORIA PC HORNETS
43
00:29:15
M65
99
JIM MCKEAG BALLYDRAIN HARRIERS
44
00:29:54
F55
250
ANNE MAGUIRE ST ANNE'S AC
Comber Cup
1
00:20:55
MO
79
DEAN FISHER WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS
2
00:21:07
MO
263
KEVIN SEAWARD ST MALACHY'S
3
00:21:31
MO
80
DAVID SIMPSON WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS
4
00:21:39
MO
78
RICKY GRAHAM
5
00:21:44
M35
274
FRANCIS MARSH NORTH DOWN AC
6
00:21:50
MO
132
PAUL BLANEY NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
7
00:21:55
MO
83
MARK GREENWOOD WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS
8
00:22:10
MO
256
KEITH PURDY
9
00:22:34
MO
133
GREGORY WALSH BALLYMENA RUNNERS AC
10
00:22:40
M35
272
DES WOODS ACKC
11
00:22:42
M35
252
KEVIN KEARNEY NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
12
00:22:51
MO
81
GARTH ARNOTT WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS
13
00:22:55
M35
273
CIARAN KAVANAGH ANNADALE STRIDERS
14
00:23:12
MO
186
MARTIN FOX OMAGH HARRIERS AC
15
00:23:52
MO
190
SEAN ROWAN OMAGH HARRIERS AC
16
00:24:02
MO
271
STEPHEN CUNNINGHAM NEWCASTLE AC
17
00:24:04
MO
228
DAN SPENCER LARNE AC
18
00:24:05
MO
184
MARTIN EMANS BALLYMENA RUNNERS AC
19
00:24:11
MO
84
BRENDAN DUMIGAN NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
20
00:24:29
M35
269
COLIN DAVIDSON EAST ANTRIM HARRIERS
21
00:24:37
MO
275
KRISTOFER MULDOON ARMAGH AC
22
00:24:46
MO
253
GARETH GREW NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
23
00:24:50
M35
210
DAVID WRIGHT LAGAN VALLEY AC
24
00:25:26
MO
82
NEIL BROWN WILLOWFIELD T HARRIERS
25
00:25:27
MO
85
RAYMOND FERGUSON NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS
26
00:25:35
MO
268
R J SWALLOW EAST ANTRIM HARRIERS
27
00:25:54
MO
134
STEPHEN ARMSTRONG BALLYMENA RUNNERS AC
28
00:26:14
MO
276
JAMES AGAR NORTH DOWN AC
29
00:27:12
M35
277
MICHAEL MCGREAD NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS