Coleraine Cross Country - Saturday 20 November 2004
Distance: 1500 metres - Girls (11 & U12)
Place Time Name Club
1 00:05:50 MACEY-LILLIE, M Willowfield Harriers
2 00:05:54 MISKELLY, N Willowfield Harriers
3 00:06:10 DUDLEY-FERGUS, S Coleraine Girls High 
4 00:06:56 MORRELL, L Coleraine Girls High 
5 00:07:18 POWELL, H Springwell
6 00:07:38 O'KANE, S Ballykelly P.S.
7 00:07:38 BROWN, S Ballykelly P.S.
8 00:08:34 ROSSIER, L Ballykelly P.S.
Distance: 2000 metres - Boys (11& U12)
Place Time Name Club
1 00:07:12 DOHERTY, P ST Columb's College
2 00:07:24 MCKNIGHT, R Willowfield Harriers
3 00:07:34 GALLAGHER, E ST Columb's College
4 00:07:36 DOOHER, E ST Columb's College
5 00:07:39 RAFFERTY, E ST Columb's College
6 00:07:42 LEONARD, L ST Michael's Enniskillen
7 00:07:44 HULL, S Ballykelly P.S.
8 00:07:56 STRAIN, J ST Michael's Enniskillen
9 00:07:57 TURLEY, J ST Michael's Enniskillen
10 00:07:59 DIXON, R ST Columb's College
11 00:08:03 CRABTREE, S Ballykelly P.S.
12 00:08:04 BRATTEN, R C.A.I.
13 00:08:07 ANDERSON, K Craigavon AC
14 00:08:12 KIDD, P Christie PS
15 00:08:18 LIVINGSTONE, J C.A.I.
16 00:08:18 MILLAR, J Ballykelly P.S.
17 00:08:43 FISHER, G ST Joseph's Derry
18 00:08:46 GILROY, M ST Michael's Enniskillen
19 00:09:30 CRAIG, D Ballykelly P.S.
20 00:09:40 EVANS, G Willowfield Harriers
21 00:09:50 DEERY, G ST Joseph's Derry
22 00:10:34 MAGEE, J Ballykelly P.S.
23 00:10:34 JACK, M Ballykelly P.S.
Distance: 2000 metres - Girls (U14)
Place Time Name Club
1 00:07:49 MCSHANE, E EAST DOWN AC
2 00:08:30 KIDD, S Coleraine Girls High 
3 00:08:38 CAMERON-MITCHELL, K Coleraine Girls High 
4 00:08:45 COCHRANE, R Coleraine Girls High
5 00:09:03 O'BOYLE, C Mid Ulster AC
6 00:09:04 CHAPMAN, O Coleraine Girls High 
7 00:09:19 ALCORN, R Coleraine Girls High 
8 00:09:27 PATTERSON, C Loreto
9 00:09:31 MCWHA, L North Down
10 00:10:06 SCOTT, C North Down
11 00:10:18 BRATTEN, S Springwell
12 00:10:45 TAGGART, L Coleraine Girls High 
Distance: 3000 metres - Boys (14)
Place Time Name Club
1 00:11:40 BURNS, D ST Columb's College
2 00:11:43 MARTIN, M ST Michael's Enniskillen
3 00:11:44 CULLEN, N ST Michael's Enniskillen
4 00:11:46 MCCOMISKEY, S B.R.A
5 00:12:26 MCQUAID, P ST Michael's Enniskillen
6 00:12:39 MCINTYRE, R C.A.I.
7 00:12:45 JONES, C ST Michael's Enniskillen
8 00:12:48 BRITTON, G ST Michael's Enniskillen
9 00:13:07 MCQUAID, C ST Michael's Enniskillen
10 00:13:09 MCLAUGHLIN, D ST Joseph's Derry
11 00:13:13 WALSH, D ST Michael's Enniskillen
12 00:13:15 ELLIOTT, R ST Michael's Enniskillen
13 00:13:16 MACDONALD, C ST Joseph's Derry
14 00:13:19 TOYE, R ST Michael's Enniskillen
15 00:13:31 GILLILAND, P C.A.I.
16 00:13:42 MCGORMAN, D ST Michael's Enniskillen
17 00:13:59 MCTEGGART, R ST Michael's Enniskillen
18 00:14:01 COURTNEY, P ST Michael's Enniskillen
19 00:14:04 CORRIGAN, M ST Michael's Enniskillen
20 00:14:06 MCGOVERN, B ST Michael's Enniskillen
21 00:14:09 DOYLE, E ST Michael's Enniskillen
22 00:14:21 MCMAHON, J ST Michael's Enniskillen
23 00:14:29 DOLAN, R ST Michael's Enniskillen
24 00:14:39 COYLE, O ST Michael's Enniskillen
25 00:16:48 CRAWFORD, P ST Michael's Enniskillen
Distance: 3000 metres - Girls (U16)
Place Time Name Club
1 00:12:11 CRAIG, J North Down
2 00:12:16 SCOTT, L North Down
3 00:12:38 DALZELL, H Willowfield Harriers
4 00:12:56 DALY, O Springwell
5 00:13:05 HARKIN, N City Of Derry
6 00:13:33 RODDEN, A Craigavon AC
Distance: 3500 metres - Boys (U16)
Place Time Name Club
1 00:12:26 BROWN, S Lisburn AC
2 00:12:34 JORDAN, A Willowfield Harriers
3 00:12:51 WILSON, J Pegasus AC
4 00:13:14 ACHESON, A C.A.I.
5 00:13:19 SIMPSON, T North Down
6 00:14:23 DOHERTY, J ST Joeph's Derry
7 00:14:37 CURRAN, C ST Joeph's Derry
8 00:16:19 COLHOUN, E ST Joeph's Derry
9 00:17:43 MCBREARTY, M ST Joeph's Derry
Distance: 3500 metres - Junior Women (U18)
Place Time Name Club
1 00:14:07 RYAN, C Letterkenny
2 00:14:12 MCGILLOWAY, S City Of Derry
3 00:14:58 QUEE, S Lagan Valley
4 00:15:38 SIMPSON, N North Down
5 00:16:36 DUNNE, L City Of Derry
Distance: 5000 metres - Junior Men (U18)
Place Time Name Club
1 00:16:49 MCDAID, E Armagh
2 00:17:01 LIVINGSTONE, M C.A.I.
3 00:17:25 BRADLEY, C ST Columb's College
4 00:17:38 MCKEOWN, J North Belfast Harriers
5 00:17:40 TODD, S B.R.A
6 00:18:06 STEELE, S Mid Ulster AC
7 00:18:16 MOONEY, A Mid Ulster AC
8 00:18:29 WOODS, D B.R.A
9 00:19:18 DUFFY, M B.R.A
10 00:19:24 MOFFET, S C.A.I.
11 00:19:48 MCKEOWN, C B.R.A
12 00:20:14 ROWAN, P C.A.I.
13 00:20:34 TORRENS, A C.A.I.
14 00:22:01 BEATTIE, J B.R.A
15 00:23:03 MILLAR, K UA
16 00:27:14 NORTON, P B.R.A
Distance: 5500 metres - Female Open
Place Time Name Club Category
1 00:20:20 MULLAN, E Springwell Female Open
2 00:20:31 PAUL, A City Of Derry Female Open
3 00:21:44 MCCOURT, C City Of Derry Female Open
4 00:23:31 COEY, C Springwell Female Open
5 00:24:41 COSGROVE, J City Of Derry Female Open
6 00:25:17 CHESNUTT, S Springwell Female Open
7 00:25:30 DOHERTY, R City Of Derry Female Open
Distance: 5500 metres
Place Time Name Club Category
1 00:24:07 HACK, C Springwell Female O35
2 00:24:59 KINGHAN, J Springwell Female O35
3 00:25:23 BUTLER, C UA Female O45
Distance: 8000 metres - Male Open
Place Time Name Club
1 00:25:11 FISHER, D Willowfield Harriers
2 00:25:18 MCKINNEY, P Letterkenny
3 00:25:29 CAMPBELL, B Willowfield Harriers
4 00:25:35 ROBERTS, G City Of Derry
5 00:26:22 DEVLIN, J Annadale Striders
6 00:27:00 BLANEY, P North Belfast Harriers
7 00:27:12 MCGINLEY, O Cranford
8 00:27:19 BLACK, M Letterkenny
9 00:27:23 TONER, I Letterkenny
10 00:27:35 LOGUE, C City Of Derry
11 00:27:55 SPEERS, C Willowfield Harriers
12 00:28:00 KEALEY, S City Of Derry
13 00:28:12 FUREY, E City Of Derry
14 00:28:19 WRAY, M Ballymena & Antrim
15 00:28:24 MCFADDEN, S Letterkenny
16 00:28:30 DALY, J Letterkenny
17 00:28:42 LOUGHREY, C Springwell
18 00:28:46 DAVIDSON, C East Antrim
19 00:28:49 DEVINE, M Springwell
20 00:28:51 FUREY, D City Of Derry
21 00:28:56 MCMILLEN, A East Antrim
22 00:28:59 REA, M North Belfast Harriers
23 00:29:01 MAGINNIS, S Ballymena & Antrim
24 00:29:05 TONER, K Letterkenny
25 00:29:14 MAGUIRE, A City Of Derry
26 00:29:17 DAVIDSON, J Springwell
27 00:29:35 TONER, P Letterkenny
28 00:29:48 MCBRIDE, O City Of Derry
29 00:29:49 DEVINE, A Springwell
30 00:29:50 BYRNE, M City Of Derry
31 00:30:05 MCATEER, K Letterkenny
32 00:30:09 CALLAHAN, A Letterkenny
33 00:30:45 SWALLOW, R East Antrim
34 00:31:08 MURRAY, S Cranford
35 00:31:55 KELLY, P Letterkenny
36 00:31:57 HAMILTON, P City Of Derry
37 00:32:22 KENNEDY, S Larne AC
38 00:33:00 GOLDIE, J Springwell
39 00:33:24 BRESLAM, A City Of Derry
Distance: 6000 metres - Male Vets
Place Time Name Club
1 00:20:44 BEGLEY, S Albertville Male O40
2 00:20:57 ALLEN, D Albertville Male O40
3 00:21:18 BOYCE, PJ Cranford Male O40
4 00:21:28 BELL, E Abbey AC Male O40
5 00:21:30 HUTCHINSON, C Larne AC Male O40
6 00:21:47 MURPHY, K DROMORE Male O40
7 00:21:57 GAVAGHAN, K Cranford Male O40
8 00:22:05 BREEN, J Springwell Male O50
9 00:22:13 BURNS, E UA Male O40
10 00:22:22 TONER, K Letterkenny Male O55
11 00:22:45 O'DOHERTY, G Springwell Male O45
12 00:22:56 MARLEY, L Cranford Male O45
13 00:23:04 SPIERS, I Cookstown Male O55
14 00:23:19 MCCLURE, G Abbey AC Male O45
15 00:23:25 MCDAID, B Letterkenny Male O40
16 00:23:35 BRATTEN, A Springwell Male O40
17 00:23:40 BOYLE, H Springwell Male O50
18 00:23:48 SHARKEY, D Cranford Male O40
19 00:24:14 BELL, P Pegasus AC Male O50
20 00:24:23 CAMPBELL, C Cookstown Male O40
21 00:24:26 MCDONALD, J Springwell Male O40
22 00:25:24 HOPKINS, G East Antrim Male O50
23 00:25:42 SPENCE, B Larne AC Male O40
24 00:25:51 COWAN, R Willowfield Harriers Male O55
25 00:27:28 MOORE, E Lunchtime Legends Male O60
26 00:29:38 COULBORN, B Larne AC Male O55
27 00:30:29 BACON, K Springwell Male O45
28 00:31:10 HERRMANN, P UA Male O45