Reebok Challenge incorporating Celtic Cross Country
Cardiff 23rd Jan 2005
4k Women
Pos Time No Name M/F Cat Club
1 00:15:24 69 Hatti Dean F    Radley Ladies
2 00:15:29 38 Eleanor Baker F    South London
3 00:15:41 29 Sophie Morris F    Windsor Slough E & H
4 00:15:42 119 Stephane Hughes F    UWI Cardiff
5 00:15:43 37 Catherine Dugdale F    Swansea
6 00:16:00 45 Lucy Vaughan F    Windsor Slough E & H
7 00:16:04 44 Sarah Maude F    Charnwood
8 00:16:40 35 Charlotte Best F    Crawley
9 00:16:45 28 Clare Martin F    Wells City
10 00:17:00 47 Sarah Bull F    Derby
11 00:17:06 33 Tina Brown F    Coventry Godiva
12 00:17:14 42 Claire Taylor F    Loughborough Students
13 00:17:46 31 Karen Buckley F    Millfield School
14 00:17:51 41 Eileen Griffiths F    Enfield & Haringey
15 00:18:08 64 Alex Carter F    Vale Royal
16 00:18:47 34 Bronwen Weekes F    Hillingdon
17 00:19:45 36 Cath Gardner F    Les Croupiers
18 00:22:00 43 Annie Lewis F    Oxford University
4k Men
Pos Time No Name M/F Cat Club
1 00:13:35 53 Angus MacLean M    Team Southampton
2 00:13:36 22 Lee Merrien M    Guernsey
3 00:13:41 23 Kevin Sheppard M    Aldershot Farnham & D
4 00:13:41 1 Simon Plummer M    Southampton RC
5 00:13:42 55 Stephen Sharp M    Belgrave
6 00:13:52 63 Matt Barnes M    Altrincham
7 00:13:52 60 Jonathan Blackledge M    Belgrave
8 00:13:57 27 Gary Davenport M    Bristol & West
9 00:14:02 59 Chris Parr M    Gateshead
10 00:14:05 66 Noel Pollock M    Kent AC/ Annadale Striders
11 00:14:06 58 Alasdair Donaldson M    Newham & Essex Beagles
12 00:14:07 54 Jonathan Gilby M    Derby
13 00:14:12 120 Tom Bedford M    St Mary's College
14 00:14:13 4 Ewen Malloch M    Woodford Green with E L
15 00:14:17 51 Colin McCourt M    Bournemouth
16 00:14:28 2 Scott Sterling M    Basildon
17 00:14:41 49 Henry Hammond M    Coventry Godiva
18 00:14:46 65 Tim Wallis M    UWI Cardiff
19 00:14:50 52 Matthew P Jones M    Wrexham
20 00:14:53 15 Brian Gardner M 45 Swindon
21 00:15:00 14 Ashley Humphreys M    Erme Valley
22 00:15:08 7 Andrew Fulford M    Swindon
23 00:15:09 11 Steve Davies M    Swansea
24 00:15:12 12 Mark Cowen M    Exeter
25 00:15:13 16 David Bosley M 40 Handy Cross Runners
26 00:15:17 50 Anthony Wilson M    South Devon
27 00:15:20 61 Andrew Burles M    Guildford & Godalming
28 00:15:39 10 Richard Edmonds M    Charnwood
29 00:15:41 57 Andrew Lane M   
30 00:15:45 117 David Jones M    UWI Cardiff
31 00:15:58 112 Jonathan Williams M    Llanelli
32 00:16:05 48 Richard Davenport M    Gloucester
33 00:17:22 17 Peter Watkeys M    Swansea
34 00:17:33 67 Keith Boardman M    Leigh
35 00:19:04 24 David Rowlands M    Cardiff University
36 00:19:17 3 Mattew Gwenter M    UW Cardiff
37 00:19:42 56 Gareth Hall M   
Junior Men
Pos Time No Name M/F Club
1 00:24:41 31 Andy Vernon M Aldershot Farnham & D
2 00:25:01 30 Chris Rimmer M Telford
3 00:25:06 5 Conor McNulty M Scotland
4 00:25:08 14 Danny Darcy M Ireland
5 00:25:09 21 Thomas Boardman M Leigh Harriers
6 00:25:24 28 David Awde M Bristol & West
7 00:25:29 17 Michael Clohissey M Ireland
8 00:25:30 9 Paul Pollock M Northern Ireland
9 00:25:37 20 Andy Whetsone M Milton Keynes
10 00:25:46 24 Daniel Watts M Peterborough
11 00:25:53 81 Tom Russell M Gloucestershire Schools
12 00:25:54 3 Lee Ladd M Wales
13 00:25:58 1 Wynne Evans M Wales
14 00:26:06 15 Sean Smith M Ireland
15 00:26:13 58 Mark Davies M Afan NT Schools
16 00:26:15 32 John Beattie M Southampton
17 00:26:16 10 Owen Carleton M Northern Ireland
18 00:26:22 86 Dave Bishop M Wiltshire Schools
19 00:26:25 6 Darren Shinnie M Scotland
20 00:26:28 11 Eirin McDaid M Northern Ireland
21 00:26:29 16 Kevin Lawlor M Ireland
22 00:26:39 2 Afan Humphries M Wales
23 00:26:40 8 Chris Deveney M Scotland
24 00:26:44 23 Glen Watts M Peterborough
25 00:26:57 4 Rhys Thomas M Wales
26 00:26:58 12 Conor Flanagan M Northern Ireland
27 00:27:17 73 Kieron Leeson M Gloucestershire Schools
28 00:27:27 75 Tim Dalton M Gloucestershire Schools
29 00:27:27 19 Calum Morrison M Kilbarchan AAC
30 00:27:32 46 Anthony Mooney M Mid Ulster
31 00:28:06 52 Gavin Williams M Dyfed Schools
32 00:28:07 80 Alexander Russell M Gloucestershire Schools
33 00:28:10 78 Luke Browning M Gloucestershire Schools
34 00:28:13 102 Matthew Parkes M South East Wales Schools
35 00:28:28 104 Joe Thomas M South East Wales Schools
36 00:28:37 54 Jack Davey M Dyfed Schools
37 00:28:46 87 Sam Trowbridge M Wiltshire Schools
38 00:29:15 82 Simon Jones M Gloucestershire Schools
39 00:29:22 74 Gareth Crossley M Gloucestershire Schools
40 00:29:27 101 Ricky Coff M South East Wales Schools
41 00:29:37 60 Matthew Jones M Afan NT Schools
42 00:29:43 53 Thomas Wye M Dyfed Schools
43 00:29:45 71 Mark Norris M Gloucestershire Schools
44 00:29:45 77 Will Bower M Gloucestershire Schools
45 00:29:48 109 Alun Sayce M Cardiff & Vale Schools
46 00:29:51 72 Alistair Reid M Gloucestershire Schools
47 00:29:56 103 Lewis Bevan M South East Wales Schools
48 00:29:57 70 Jon Norris M Gloucestershire Schools
49 00:30:32 111 Matthew Stephenson M Cardiff & Vale Schools
50 00:30:59 83 Liam Lewis M Gloucestershire Schools
51 00:31:27 51 Alex Powell M Dyfed Schools
52 00:31:43 105 Tom Carnell M South East Wales Schools
53 00:31:43 112 Jason Prout M Cardiff & Vale Schools
54 00:31:43 61 Paul Morgan M Afan NT Schools
55 00:31:57 106 Jake Carey M Powys Schools
56 00:32:14 121 Sean McDonnell M Cardiff & Vale Schools
57 00:32:40 114 Huw Wilson M Cardiff & Vale Schools
58 00:33:06 90 Seb Stuart M Wiltshire Schools
59 00:33:47 115 Seb Davies M Cardiff & Vale Schools
60 00:33:53 113 Chris Edwards M Cardiff & Vale Schools
61 00:33:57 64 Ashley Williams M Afan NT Schools
62 00:34:24 116 Simon Killday M Cardiff & Vale Schools
63 00:34:28 63 Michael Lomax M Afan NT Schools
64 00:34:28 91 Dan Farthing M Wiltshire Schools
65 00:34:50 107 Llyr Raw-Rees M Powys Schools
66 00:34:52 97 Chris Booch M South East Wales Schools
67 00:35:10 96 Dan Butt M South East Wales Schools
68 00:35:40 93 Duncan Ericson M Wiltshire Schools
69 00:36:12 38 Malcolm Hackney M AP Cymru
70 00:36:12 69 Rhys Brothers M Afan NT Schools
Junior Women
Pos Time No Name M/F Club
1 00:20:12 29 Emily Pidgeon F Gloucester AC
2 00:20:39 6 Siobhan Coleman F Scotland
3 00:20:43 73 Sara Ponsford F Wiltshire Schools
4 00:21:19 18 Hannah England F Oxford City
5 00:21:23 16 Breffini Tuohy F Ireland
6 00:21:28 1 Gemma Leahy F Wales
7 00:21:45 15 Aisling Baker F Ireland
8 00:21:49 28 Sara Bird F West Suffolk
9 00:21:54 21 Elysia Ridley F Witney Road Runners
10 00:21:57 8 Heather Brookes F Scotland
11 00:22:05 58 Louise Durman F Gloucestershire Schools
12 00:22:10 95 Jezzelle Lobeck F Cardiff & Vale Schools
13 00:22:16 9 Claire McKillop F Northern Ireland
14 00:22:17 2 Katie O'Byrne F Wales
15 00:22:20 17 Joanne English F Ireland
16 00:22:24 102 Emma Loveland F Cardiff & Vale Schools
17 00:22:25 39 Rebecca Harvey F Army
18 00:22:25 3 Victoria Jones F Wales
19 00:22:40 22 Karen Crossan F Inishowen Donegal
20 00:22:46 72 Beth Daniel F Wiltshire Schools
21 00:22:52 4 Bethan Strange F Wales
22 00:22:55 14 Catherine Collins F Ireland
23 00:22:58 7 Emma Mackie F Scotland
24 00:23:07 10 Judi Graham F Northern Ireland
25 00:23:10 91 Rosie Richards F Powys Schools
26 00:23:24 12 Angela Speight F Northern Ireland
27 00:23:28 88 Tara Paisey F South East Wales Schools
28 00:23:44 43 Caryl Jones F Dyfed Schools
29 00:23:56 11 Kelly Ann Speight F Northern Ireland
30 00:24:04 59 Lucy Williams F Gloucestershire Schools
31 00:24:14 41 Meredid Jones F Dyfed Schools
32 00:24:24 63 Helene Michou F Gloucestershire Schools
33 00:24:29 47 Natalie Arthur F Afan NT Schools
34 00:24:33 23 Joanna Summerfield F Brecon
35 00:24:36 75 Lauren Manning F Wiltshire Schools
36 00:24:46 92 Elin Wozencraft F Powys Schools
37 00:24:54 60 Sarah Hanley F Gloucestershire Schools
38 00:24:57 84 Emma Williams F South East Wales Schools
39 00:25:05 86 Ursula Hankinson F South East Wales Schools
40 00:25:27 97 Charlotte Lightman F Cardiff & Vale Schools
41 00:25:37 61 Lindsay Wellings F Gloucestershire Schools
42 00:25:57 101 Bethan Moss F Cardiff & Vale Schools
43 00:26:04 83 Rhianne Jones F South East Wales Schools
44 00:26:14 64 Adele Potts F Gloucestershire Schools
45 00:26:24 71 Corinne Hunter F Gloucestershire Schools
46 00:26:34 62 Nikki Bartlett F Gloucestershire Schools
47 00:26:35 49 Sarah Hurford F Afan NT Schools
48 00:26:40 76 Kathleen Baker F Wiltshire Schools
49 00:26:49 45 Sara Beynon-Thomas F Dyfed Schools
50 00:27:06 48 Anna Smith F Afan NT Schools
51 00:27:10 77 Christina Bridge F Glamorgan Valleys Schools
52 00:27:17 78 Kate Amos F Glamorgan Valleys Schools
53 00:27:45 67 Isabel Herrick F Gloucestershire Schools
54 00:28:12 93 Charlotte Gaughan F Cardiff & Vale Schools
55 00:28:15 44 Caryl Davies F Dyfed Schools
56 00:28:53 66 Sally Clarke F Gloucestershire Schools
57 00:28:56 94 Natalia Mikhailova F Cardiff & Vale Schools
58 00:29:26 69 Hannah Brooke F Gloucestershire Schools
59 00:29:32 99 Harriet Tucker F Cardiff & Vale Schools
60 00:29:54 96 Bethan Collins F Cardiff & Vale Schools
61 00:30:31 98 Kirsty Morgan F Cardiff & Vale Schools
62 00:31:50 87 Ceri Hanrahan F South East Wales Schools
63 00:33:02 55 Amy Horrigan F Afan NT Schools
Under 13 Boys
Pos Time No Name M/F Club
1 00:12:20 9 Nathan Young M Mendip AC
2 00:12:45 3 Jack Skeet M Lincoln Wellington
3 00:12:51 25 Callum Hawkins M Kilbarchan
4 00:12:57 1 Jonathan Burgess M Hercules Wimbledon
5 00:13:09 7 David Guest M Bridgend
6 00:13:21 112 Tom Curr M Gloucestershire Schools
7 00:13:22 8 Ethan Heywood M City of Norwich
8 00:13:28 22 Kristian Jackson M Leicester Coritanian
9 00:13:31 15 Jevin Murray M Dunleer
10 00:13:37 93 James Thomas M Dyfed Schools
11 00:13:50 137 James Stanley M Wiltshire Schools
12 00:13:50 131 Peter Knight M Wiltshire Schools
13 00:13:54 165 Ryan Newman M Cardiff & Vale Schools
14 00:13:55 141 Martin Bleaken M Wiltshire Schools
15 00:13:57 148 James Middleton M South East Wales Schools
16 00:14:00 12 Jake McDonnell M Dunleer
17 00:14:07 118 Ben Graves M Gloucestershire Schools
18 00:14:08 142 Sam Boyne M Wiltshire Schools
19 00:14:08 132 Thomas Rickhuss M Wiltshire Schools
20 00:14:08 159 Brennig Emanuel M South Wales Schools
21 00:14:10 116 Will Massey M Gloucestershire Schools
22 00:14:18 119 Jack Pinkney M Gloucestershire Schools
23 00:14:19 121 Bertie Trow M Gloucestershire Schools
24 00:14:19 129 Matthew Bartlett M Wiltshire Schools
25 00:14:23 113 Rowan Weeks M Gloucestershire Schools
26 00:14:25 146 Aasif Cohen M Wiltshire Schools
27 00:14:25 14 Shane Finegan M Dunleer
28 00:14:27 91 Matthew Richards M Dyfed Schools
29 00:14:28 182 David van Es M Cardiff & Vale Schools
30 00:14:29 138 Joshua Archer M Wiltshire Schools
31 00:14:30 92 Alex Matchett M Dyfed Schools
32 00:14:31 18 Johannes Neumann M Pembrokeshire
33 00:14:32 96 Glen Elsdon M Dyfed Schools
34 00:14:34 108 Paul Malcolm M Afan NT Schools
35 00:14:36 136 Harry Chaplin M Wiltshire Schools
36 00:14:39 126 Mark Cooke M Gloucestershire Schools
37 00:14:41 115 Edward Shaughnessy M Gloucestershire Schools
38 00:14:42 183 Joel Redman M Cardiff & Vale Schools
39 00:14:43 94 Joshua Morgan M Dyfed Schools
40 00:14:45 191 Joseph Duffin M Cardiff & Vale Schools
41 00:14:46 125 Rob Maizonnier M Gloucestershire Schools
42 00:14:46 200 Stephen Waldron M Cardiff & Vale Schools
43 00:14:47 11 Adam Jones M South Devon
44 00:14:47 170 Joseff W-Knight M Cardiff & Vale Schools
45 00:14:48 144 Angus Nisbet M Wiltshire Schools
46 00:14:51 152 James Smith M South East Wales Schools
47 00:14:53 153 Chris Ham M South East Wales Schools
48 00:14:53 143 Jon Esmer M Wiltshire Schools
49 00:14:53 124 Andrew Monyard M Gloucestershire Schools
50 00:14:55 197 Lewis Dawes M Cardiff & Vale Schools
51 00:14:56 185 Lloyd Harris M Cardiff & Vale Schools
52 00:14:57 99999 Unknown Number M
53 00:14:58 162 Edward Gwyn-Harris M Powys Schools
54 00:14:59 160 Robert McGregor M South Wales Schools
55 00:14:59 171 Steffan Griffin M Cardiff & Vale Schools
56 00:15:01 176 Aaron Cottrell M Cardiff & Vale Schools
57 00:15:05 166 Josh Battrick M Cardiff & Vale Schools
58 00:15:07 172 Nathan Howells M Cardiff & Vale Schools
59 00:15:10 199 Harry Wootten M Cardiff & Vale Schools
60 00:15:11 114 James England M Gloucestershire Schools
61 00:15:11 82 Ben Smith M South East Wales Schools
62 00:15:13 188 Stefano Falsini M Cardiff & Vale Schools
63 00:15:14 179 Rhys Allin M Cardiff & Vale Schools
64 00:15:16 105 Jacob McKinney M Afan NT Schools
65 00:15:17 88 Ben Cole M South East Wales Schools
66 00:15:19 6 Elliot Morgan M Aberdare Valley
67 00:15:19 122 George Ardley M Gloucestershire Schools
68 00:15:22 135 Daniel Stretton M Wiltshire Schools
69 00:15:22 147 Nigel Bown M Wiltshire Schools
70 00:15:23 175 Joseph Scanlon M Cardiff & Vale Schools
71 00:15:23 189 Darren Jones M Cardiff & Vale Schools
72 00:15:24 156 Nic Maplestone M South East Wales Schools
73 00:15:26 187 Sam Bartlett M Cardiff & Vale Schools
74 00:15:26 17 Finn Neumann M Pembrokeshire
75 00:15:26 164 Chris Riggett M Cardiff & Vale Schools
76 00:15:28 168 Ellis Spear M Cardiff & Vale Schools
77 00:15:29 95 George Lewis M Dyfed Schools
78 00:15:32 140 Leon Bryant M Wiltshire Schools
79 00:15:32 173 Alex Eager M Cardiff & Vale Schools
80 00:15:33 123 James Crighton M Gloucestershire Schools
81 00:15:36 21 Jordan Brock M Swansea
82 00:15:38 83 James McGee M South East Wales Schools
83 00:15:39 184 Lewis Tanner M Cardiff & Vale Schools
84 00:15:53 174 Greg Mason M Cardiff & Vale Schools
85 00:15:54 98 Scott Lewis M Afan NT Schools
86 00:15:55 157 Emyr Penny M South East Wales Schools
87 00:15:57 194 Josh Hole M Cardiff & Vale Schools
88 00:15:57 193 Ellis Healey M Cardiff & Vale Schools
89 00:15:59 111 Daniel Downey M Afan NT Schools
90 00:15:59 134 Neil Palfrey M Wiltshire Schools
91 00:16:05 139 Martin Dickinson M Wiltshire Schools
92 00:16:07 190 David Enright M Cardiff & Vale Schools
93 00:16:07 81 Gareth Burkett M South East Wales Schools
94 00:16:07 186 Michael Hall M Cardiff & Vale Schools
95 00:16:09 87 David Barnwell-Clode M South East Wales Schools
96 00:16:13 149 Jack Lewis M South East Wales Schools
97 00:16:15 154 Corey Pearce M South East Wales Schools
98 00:16:16 109 Michael Adey M Afan NT Schools
99 00:16:16 100 Ashley Leonard M Afan NT Schools
100 00:16:22 180 Tom Sander M Cardiff & Vale Schools
101 00:16:25 102 Sam Rose-Miles M Afan NT Schools
102 00:16:29 85 Sam Griffiths M South East Wales Schools
103 00:16:29 106 Ben James M Afan NT Schools
Under 13 Girls
Pos Time No Name M/F Club
1 00:13:04 6 Melissa Hawtin F Oxford City
2 00:13:29 16 Tamara Armoush F Amber Valley
3 00:13:34 28 Runner 28 F
4 00:13:40 2 Georgia Ball F Lincoln Wellington
5 00:13:48 20 Rachel Atherton F Cannock & Stafford
6 00:13:49 5 Bea Swords F Oxford City
7 00:13:50 19 Kristie Leybourne F Blackpool
8 00:13:55 4 Danielle Anderson F Oxford City
9 00:13:57 7 Siobhan Harrison F Mansfield
10 00:14:00 22 Samantha Cutler F Bedford & County
11 00:14:02 26 Jennifer Hannah F Kirkintilloch
12 00:14:12 12 Lisa Neumann F Pembrokeshire
13 00:14:21 15 Rhiannon Linington-Payne F Bridgnorth
14 00:14:25 88 Zoe Thomas F GlamorganValleys Schools
15 00:14:29 47 Clare Barwood F Gloucestershire Schools
16 00:14:29 42 Rosie Gale F Gloucestershire Schools
17 00:14:36 63 Catrin Lewis F Dyfed Schools
18 00:14:36 120 Natasha Cockram F South East Wales Schools
19 00:14:38 9 Chloe Fletcher F Gateshead
20 00:14:43 14 Hester Talbot F Lincoln Wellington
21 00:15:00 40 Alice Stuart-Gumbar F Gloucestershire Schools
22 00:15:02 43 Louisa Miller F Gloucestershire Schools
23 00:15:04 44 Clemmie D’Arcy-Clarke F Gloucestershire Schools
24 00:15:07 21 Rebecca Cooke F Cannock & Stafford
25 00:15:08 103 Hayley Towner F Wiltshire Schools
26 00:15:11 68 Rhian Davies F Dyfed Schools
27 00:15:22 65 Cerian Rees F Dyfed Schools
28 00:15:26 122 Lowri James F South East Wales Schools
29 00:15:31 168 Storm Morham F Cardiff & Vale Schools
30 00:15:33 41 Amrit Gosal F Gloucestershire Schools
31 00:15:37 57 Rose Maples F Gloucestershire Schools
32 00:15:39 46 Emily Yeates F Gloucestershire Schools
33 00:15:42 89 Ffion Jones F GlamorganValleys Schools
34 00:15:51 74 Cerys Morgan F Afan NT Schools
35 00:15:52 157 Holly Sims F Cardiff & Vale Schools
36 00:15:53 67 Nia Davies F Dyfed Schools
37 00:15:53 17 Lauren Harries F Aberystwyth
38 00:15:55 50 Rosie Henriques F Gloucestershire Schools
39 00:15:57 58 Nia Owen F Dyfed Schools
40 00:15:58 47 Already Finished F
41 00:15:58 18 Hannah Dixon F IIF Group
42 00:15:58 90 Leah Lineham F GlamorganValleys Schools
43 00:15:59 60 Jennie Brock F Dyfed Schools
44 00:16:03 64 Ffion Rees F Dyfed Schools
45 00:16:05 124 Rachel Bevan F South East Wales Schools
46 00:16:08 104 Claire Brennan F Wiltshire Schools
47 00:16:11 105 Catherine Russ F Wiltshire Schools
48 00:16:11 107 Rebecca Dixon Steele F Wiltshire Schools
49 00:16:12 114 Kirsty Walters F Wiltshire Schools
50 00:16:14 82 Katyna Ley F Afan NT Schools
51 00:16:14 3 Victoria Davies F Cardiff AAC
52 00:16:23 150 Ann Marie Hayward F Cardiff & Vale Schools
53 00:16:23 49 Emma Bevan F Gloucestershire Schools
54 00:16:23 123 Laura Chicken F South East Wales Schools
55 00:16:30 84 Naomi James F Afan NT Schools
56 00:16:34 18 Unknown Runner F
57 00:16:36 112 Karina Roche F Wiltshire Schools
58 00:16:39 111 Grace Haworth F Wiltshire Schools
59 00:16:40 77 Sophie Barrow F Afan NT Schools
60 00:16:42 115 Tara Scott Brown F Wiltshire Schools
61 00:16:46 71 Miranda Davies F Dyfed Schools
62 00:16:47 51 Charlotte Jones F Gloucestershire Schools
63 00:16:49 149 Sam Cogan F Cardiff & Vale Schools
64 00:16:50 52 Ella Hitchcox F Gloucestershire Schools
65 00:16:51 66 Leah Parry F Dyfed Schools
66 00:16:51 53 Emma Gabbott F Gloucestershire Schools
67 00:16:53 143 Aimee Hendrickson F Cardiff & Vale Schools
68 00:16:56 145 Emma Mason F Cardiff & Vale Schools
69 00:16:58 142 Sioned Price F Powys Schools
70 00:16:59 118 Lydia Salter F Wiltshire Schools
71 00:17:01 69 Abbi Slater F Dyfed Schools
72 00:17:01 160 Nicola Powdrill F Cardiff & Vale Schools
73 00:17:07 54 Emma Beresford F Gloucestershire Schools
74 00:17:21 85 Rebecca Reilly F Afan NT Schools
75 00:17:22 81 Ffion Chambers F Afan NT Schools
76 00:17:25 96 Sarah Powell F GlamorganValleys Schools
77 00:17:27 131 Hayley Mills F South East Wales Schools
78 00:17:28 91 Bethan Davies F GlamorganValleys Schools
79 00:17:32 148 Lyndsey Gardiner F Cardiff & Vale Schools
80 00:17:33 127 Geogina Pike F South East Wales Schools
81 00:17:34 140 Sarah Powell F Powys Schools
82 00:17:35 173 Holly Sims F Cardiff & Vale Schools
83 00:17:36 166 Nia Morgan F Cardiff & Vale Schools
84 00:17:41 162 Hannah Manley F Cardiff & Vale Schools
85 00:17:43 95 Kelly Fuller F GlamorganValleys Schools
86 00:17:43 155 Katie James F Cardiff & Vale Schools
87 00:17:43 129 Bianca Villiers F South East Wales Schools
88 00:17:47 83 Nia Long F Afan NT Schools
89 00:17:51 154 Angharad Thomas F Cardiff & Vale Schools
90 00:17:54 72 Sarah Giffard F Dyfed Schools
91 00:17:55 78 Phoebe Heinrich F Afan NT Schools
92 00:17:56 163 Jessica Johns F Cardiff & Vale Schools
93 00:17:58 98 Cari Dight F GlamorganValleys Schools
94 00:17:58 159 Rebecca Rees F Cardiff & Vale Schools
95 00:17:59 138 Emily Haynes F South East Wales Schools
96 00:17:59 166 Already Finished F
97 00:18:00 108 Erin Sweeney F Wiltshire Schools
98 00:18:02 93 Andrea Davies F GlamorganValleys Schools
99 00:18:03 86 Abigail McCallum F Afan NT Schools
100 00:18:03 113 Venetia Matthews F Wiltshire Schools
101 00:18:04 94 Abigail Tacy F GlamorganValleys Schools
102 00:18:08 151 Bethany Jarvis F Cardiff & Vale Schools
103 00:18:09 161 Emma James F Cardiff & Vale Schools
104 00:18:11 92 Megan Reynolds F GlamorganValleys Schools
105 00:18:12 101 Kimberley Clark F GlamorganValleys Schools
106 00:18:15 79 Imogen Davies F Afan NT Schools
107 00:18:25 117 Jazmine Hemmings F Wiltshire Schools
108 00:18:26 128 Abigail Bidgood F South East Wales Schools
109 00:18:27 70 Laura Penhallurick F Dyfed Schools
110 00:18:29 134 Amanda Williams F South East Wales Schools
111 00:18:34 156 Philippa Parry-Jones F Cardiff & Vale Schools
112 00:18:46 134 Already Finished F
113 00:18:53 136 Amy Long F South East Wales Schools
114 00:18:54 137 Jasmine Worthington F South East Wales Schools
115 00:18:55 135 Toni Wells F South East Wales Schools
116 00:19:01 172 Lauren Stickler F Cardiff & Vale Schools
117 00:19:02 152 Millie Walsh F Cardiff & Vale Schools
Under 15 Boys
Pos Time No Name M/F Club
1 00:14:51 21 Simon Horsfield M East Cheshire
2 00:14:56 10 Todd Canham M Leicester Coritanian
3 00:14:58 25 Christopher Harvey M Cannck & Stafford
4 00:15:02 3 Shaun Collins M Enfield & Haringey
5 00:15:02 8 Simon Lawson M Cardiff AAC
6 00:15:04 31 Danial Swanson M Irvine
7 00:15:18 1 Thomas Woodhouse M City of Salisbury
8 00:15:24 23 Andrew Doherty M Northern Ireland
9 00:15:35 4 George Bond M Hastings
10 00:15:38 15 David Lambe M Dunleer
11 00:15:42 140 Ben Coldray M Gloucestershire Schools
12 00:15:45 104 Dewi Griffiths M Dyfed Schools
13 00:15:52 85 Rowan Axe M Cardiff & Vale Schools
14 00:15:55 14 David O'Brien M Dunleer
15 00:15:56 28 Martin Cousins M Woking
16 00:16:03 20 Robert Love M Amber Valley
17 00:16:05 148 Joseph Dalgliesh M Gloucestershire Schools
18 00:16:14 137 Ethan Cross M Gloucestershire Schools
19 00:16:15 35 Stuart Laing M Cheshire H
20 00:16:25 19 Adam Lewis M Aberdare
21 00:16:25 40 Runner 40 M
22 00:16:26 114 Adam Bitchell M Dyfed Schools
23 00:16:29 6 Gethin Edwards M Menai
24 00:16:30 24 David Horniman M Moston & District
25 00:16:32 172 James Busell M South East Wales Schools
26 00:16:35 151 Thomas Wintle M Gloucestershire Schools
27 00:16:39 107 Geraint Mansfield M Dyfed Schools
28 00:16:42 149 Tom Morley M Gloucestershire Schools
29 00:16:44 135 Tom Miller M Afan NT Schools
30 00:16:46 153 John Jefferies M Wiltshire Schools
31 00:16:48 163 Richard Batsford M Wiltshire Schools
32 00:16:48 108 Oliver Upton M Dyfed Schools
33 00:16:51 12 Christopher Jones M South Devon
34 00:16:55 16 Declan Clinton M Dunleer
35 00:16:58 119 Joshua Harris M Dyfed Schools
36 00:16:59 174 Jared Linden M South East Wales Schools
37 00:17:03 87 Tristan Dale M Cardiff & Vale Schools
38 00:17:14 126 Geraint Jeremiah M Afan NT Schools
39 00:17:16 199 James Powell M Powys Schools
40 00:17:18 106 Thomas Northcott M Dyfed Schools
41 00:17:20 18 Adam Newton M Swansea
42 00:17:22 32 Ryan McDonald M Irvine
43 00:17:23 64 Tom Whitmarsh-Knight M Cardiff & Vale Schools
44 00:17:25 5 Luke Mammatt M Hereford
45 00:17:28 171 Goldy Kumar M Wiltshire Schools
46 00:17:31 125 Matthew John M Afan NT Schools
47 00:17:33 133 James McEvoy M Afan NT Schools
48 00:17:34 177 Michael Kershaw M South East Wales Schools
49 00:17:35 157 Sam Burnside M Wiltshire Schools
50 00:17:36 146 Andrew Kaighin M Gloucestershire Schools
51 00:17:37 127 Chris Rees M Afan NT Schools
52 00:17:37 74 Mike Ward M Cardiff & Vale Schools
53 00:17:39 143 Jacob Salter M Gloucestershire Schools
54 00:17:40 158 Charlie Luckham M Wiltshire Schools
55 00:17:40 101 Michael Kallenburg M Dyfed Schools
56 00:17:42 161 Tom Beer M Wiltshire Schools
57 00:17:43 123 Ceri Lewis M Afan NT Schools
58 00:17:43 138 Max Shaughnessy M Gloucestershire Schools
59 00:17:44 99 Daniel Harries M Dyfed Schools
60 00:17:45 129 Antonio Cirillo M Afan NT Schools
61 00:17:47 128 Elliott Chapman M Afan NT Schools
62 00:17:49 124 Chris Driscoll M Afan NT Schools
63 00:17:49 152 William New M Gloucestershire Schools
64 00:17:53 159 Joseph Harris M Wiltshire Schools
65 00:17:57 86 Konstantinos Karras M Cardiff & Vale Schools
66 00:17:58 156 Matt Dyson M Wiltshire Schools
67 00:18:00 193 Tom Dauncey M South Wales Schools
68 00:18:00 122 Aled Bowen M Dyfed Schools
69 00:18:02 145 Jack Bonnick M Gloucestershire Schools
70 00:18:04 154 Alex Meech M Wiltshire Schools
71 00:18:06 142 Patrick Clifford-Tarry M Gloucestershire Schools
72 00:18:07 89 Peter Jenkins M Cardiff & Vale Schools
73 00:18:07 71 Chris Silver M Cardiff & Vale Schools
74 00:18:09 186 Matt Davies M South East Wales Schools
75 00:18:10 105 Xien Witt M Dyfed Schools
76 00:18:12 92 Lloyd Seal M Cardiff & Vale Schools
77 00:18:16 195 Hywel Jones M South Wales Schools
78 00:18:20 20 Unknown Runner M
79 00:18:21 155 Daryl Charman M Wiltshire Schools
80 00:18:24 77 Tom Hall M Cardiff & Vale Schools
81 00:18:28 188 Rob Noblet M South East Wales Schools
82 00:18:30 78 Gareth Hughes M Cardiff & Vale Schools
83 00:18:35 79 Jon Coles M Cardiff & Vale Schools
84 00:18:40 175 Aron Boswell M South East Wales Schools
85 00:18:41 103 Dean Mead M Dyfed Schools
86 00:18:42 131 Adam Marshall M Afan NT Schools
87 00:18:42 190 Llywellyn Davies M South East Wales Schools
88 00:18:44 72 Josh Hurford M Cardiff & Vale Schools
89 00:18:45 61 James Fairweather M Cardiff & Vale Schools
90 00:18:45 102 Thomas Glover M Dyfed Schools
91 00:18:51 115 Ashley Evans M Dyfed Schools
92 00:18:51 65 Jack Wilson M Cardiff & Vale Schools
93 00:18:52 111 Gethin Jenkins M Dyfed Schools
94 00:18:55 75 Owen Henderson M Cardiff & Vale Schools
95 00:18:57 76 Steven Drury M Cardiff & Vale Schools
96 00:18:59 73 Matthew Hooper M Cardiff & Vale Schools
97 00:19:00 185 James Baldwin M South East Wales Schools
98 00:19:00 91 Tim Dunne M Cardiff & Vale Schools
99 00:19:05 130 Chris Gifford M Afan NT Schools
100 00:19:06 187 Adam Foote M South East Wales Schools
101 00:19:08 66 Luke Morgan M Cardiff & Vale Schools
102 00:19:09 63 Rhys Dando M Cardiff & Vale Schools
103 00:19:13 109 Shaun Newberry M Dyfed Schools
104 00:19:15 80 Reece Lewis M Cardiff & Vale Schools
105 00:19:28 182 Chris Wreford M South East Wales Schools
106 00:19:31 97 James Tipping M Cardiff & Vale Schools
107 00:19:34 117 Carl Rees M Dyfed Schools
108 00:19:37 62 Ieuan Budd M Cardiff & Vale Schools
109 00:19:41 30 Ryan Cockram M Cwmbran
110 00:19:45 112 Jamie Stubbs M Dyfed Schools
111 00:19:47 116 Darren Brown M Dyfed Schools
112 00:20:47 118 Gavin Thomas M Dyfed Schools
113 00:23:08 136 Kristian Jones M Afan NT Schools
Under 15 Girls
Pos Time No Name M/F Club
1 00:12:56 35 Sarah Hopkinson F Gloucester
2 00:13:01 9 Sophie Crumly F Newbury
3 00:13:07 11 Jordan Kinney F Royal Sutton Coldfield
4 00:13:08 51 Emily Connolly F Wiltshire Schools
5 00:13:16 34 Blue Haywood F Lincoln Wellington
6 00:13:18 89 Charlotte Cogger F Gloucestershire Schools
7 00:13:38 4 Lindsay Wilde F East Cheshire
8 00:13:44 7 Natalie Sutton F West Norfolk
9 00:13:46 14 Josephine Moultrie F City of Glasgow
10 00:13:53 81 Sarah Rule F South East Wales Schools
11 00:13:53 28 Olivia Desborough F Liverpool
12 00:13:54 5 Nicola Morgan F West Suffolk
13 00:13:58 37 Stephanie Cameron F City of Glasgow
14 00:13:59 149 Angharad Davies F Dyfed Schools
15 00:14:00 40 Elizabeth MacLeish F Dundee Hawkhill
16 00:14:06 38 Laura Cameron F City of Glasgow
17 00:14:09 153 Kristie O'Connell F Glamorgan Valleys Schools
18 00:14:12 108 Ellie Dove F Gloucestershire Schools
19 00:14:13 33 Emma Gore F Cannock & Stafford
20 00:14:20 110 Zoe Speake F Powys Schools
21 00:14:22 93 Stephanie Lane F Gloucestershire Schools
22 00:14:25 90 Elizabeth Michener F Gloucestershire Schools
23 00:14:25 109 Alex Bryan F Gloucestershire Schools
24 00:14:26 175 Rebecca King F Afan NT Schools
25 00:14:27 154 Leah Dixon F Glamorgan Valleys Schools
26 00:14:30 150 Aneura Phillips F Dyfed Schools
27 00:14:31 95 Jessica Savidge F Gloucestershire Schools
28 00:14:32 106 Catherine Gaffeney F Gloucestershire Schools
29 00:14:34 25 Rheannon Rainford F Halton & Frodsham
30 00:14:35 30 Rachel Gibson F Northern Ireland
31 00:14:39 53 Helen Whipp F Wiltshire Schools
32 00:14:43 133 Bethan Davies F Cardiff & Vale Schools
33 00:14:44 151 Ffion Davies F Dyfed Schools
34 00:14:45 52 Rebecca Lomax F Wiltshire Schools
35 00:14:45 92 Ellie Brodie F Gloucestershire Schools
36 00:14:46 97 Anna Tattersall F Gloucestershire Schools
37 00:14:46 69 Benytta Doman F South East Wales Schools
38 00:14:48 72 Abbie Willmott F South East Wales Schools
39 00:14:50 130 Calan Jones F Cardiff & Vale Schools
40 00:14:51 174 Nia Williams F Afan NT Schools
41 00:14:55 26 Angharad Bishop F Newport
42 00:14:56 96 Brittany Teague F Gloucestershire Schools
43 00:14:59 143 Eleri Jones F Dyfed Schools
44 00:15:00 122 Lauren Regan F Cardiff & Vale Schools
45 00:15:01 155 Samantha Humphrey F Glamorgan Valleys Schools
46 00:15:05 124 Lowri Morgan F Cardiff & Vale Schools
47 00:15:05 55 Katie Westcott F Wiltshire Schools
48 00:15:06 125 Manon Williams F Cardiff & Vale Schools
49 00:15:07 75 Angharad Williams F South East Wales Schools
50 00:15:08 60 Miriam Barber F Wiltshire Schools
51 00:15:09 54 Tessa Lomax F Wiltshire Schools
52 00:15:12 188 Nia Lewis F Afan NT Schools
53 00:15:14 32 Jill Cash F Cannock & Stafford
54 00:15:15 71 Danielle Jones F South East Wales Schools
55 00:15:15 103 Jessica Bayliffe F Gloucestershire Schools
56 00:15:16 147 Sioned Davies F Dyfed Schools
57 00:15:23 10 Martha Lloyd F Oxford City
58 00:15:24 127 Kylie Richards F Cardiff & Vale Schools
59 00:15:27 102 Millie Barlow F Gloucestershire Schools
60 00:15:28 157 Zoe Hoskins F Glamorgan Valleys Schools
61 00:15:31 70 Louise Watts F South East Wales Schools
62 00:15:32 134 Grace Osborne F Cardiff & Vale Schools
63 00:15:33 6 Sian Griffiths F Liverpool
64 00:15:34 98 Julia Fish F Gloucestershire Schools
65 00:15:35 104 Ellie Puddifoot F Gloucestershire Schools
66 00:15:36 27 Leila Armoush F Amber Valley
67 00:15:38 111 Ellen Wozencroft F Powys Schools
68 00:15:43 112 Bethan Jones F Powys Schools
69 00:15:47 56 Ginny Green F Wiltshire Schools
70 00:15:47 126 Megan Poulson F Cardiff & Vale Schools
71 00:15:48 187 Laura Morgan F Afan NT Schools
72 00:15:50 156 Demi Bartlett F Glamorgan Valleys Schools
73 00:15:51 142 Rebecca Ansell F Dyfed Schools
74 00:15:52 20 Katie McDonnell F Dunleer
75 00:15:53 61 Rachel Kelly F Wiltshire Schools
76 00:15:53 59 Rosie Brown F Wiltshire Schools
77 00:15:54 178 Joanna Freeman F Afan NT Schools
78 00:15:56 141 Sara Ladd F Dyfed Schools
79 00:16:00 136 Aimee Thomas F Cardiff & Vale Schools
80 00:16:02 135 Alice Johnston F Cardiff & Vale Schools
81 00:16:03 29 Danielle Molesworth F IIF Group
82 00:16:05 99 Alice Garcia F Gloucestershire Schools
83 00:16:07 169 Kirsty Ratsep F Glamorgan Valleys Schools
84 00:16:09 165 Chloe Lewis F Glamorgan Valleys Schools
85 00:16:12 164 Hefina Williams F Glamorgan Valleys Schools
86 00:16:13 163 Rachel Phillips F Glamorgan Valleys Schools
87 00:16:19 58 Annabel Penny F Wiltshire Schools
88 00:16:26 101 Rachel Gardener F Gloucestershire Schools
89 00:16:33 144 Sophie Pick F Dyfed Schools
90 00:16:35 132 Laura Thomas F Cardiff & Vale Schools
91 00:16:35 80 Rebecca Morgan F South East Wales Schools
92 00:16:36 183 Alicia Rees F Afan NT Schools
93 00:16:36 184 Laura Prosser F Afan NT Schools
94 00:16:38 139 Lauren Brobin F Cardiff & Vale Schools
95 00:16:39 73 Meggy Butler F South East Wales Schools
96 00:16:44 21 Bronagh McGrane F Dunleer
97 00:16:47 77 Jane Davies F South East Wales Schools
98 00:16:49 185 Bethan Williams F Afan NT Schools
99 00:17:00 166 Rebecca Davies F Glamorgan Valleys Schools
100 00:17:01 113 Emily Judson F Powys Schools
101 00:17:01 115 Jane Mocks F Powys Schools
102 00:17:05 190 Larna Andrews F Powys Schools
103 00:17:06 162 Kara Donovan F Glamorgan Valleys Schools
104 00:17:09 143 Unknown Runner F
105 00:17:18 117 Elinor Lewis F Cardiff & Vale Schools
106 00:17:19 86 Samantha Parry F South East Wales Schools
107 00:17:24 82 Sophie Jones F South East Wales Schools
108 00:17:46 22 Frances Rodgers F Dunleer
109 00:17:49 131 Krupa Patel F Cardiff & Vale Schools
110 00:18:05 76 Rhiannon Brown F South East Wales Schools
111 00:18:08 78 Charlotte Wilson F South East Wales Schools
112 00:18:31 121 Aimee Cummings F Cardiff & Vale Schools
113 00:19:03 129 Rhianne Tierney F Cardiff & Vale Schools
114 00:19:12 74 Holly Millet F South East Wales Schools
115 00:21:04 170 Rhiannon Yates F Glamorgan Valleys Schools
Under 17 Men
Pos Time No Name M/F Club
1 00:21:38 19 Sam Godfrey M West Suffolk
2 00:21:56 5 Michael Gillespie M Scotland
3 00:22:00 8 Derek Hawkins M Scotland
4 00:22:07 17 Niall Tuohy M Ireland
5 00:22:14 26 Carl Bradbury M Reading
6 00:22:15 15 Ryan Faulkner M Ireland
7 00:22:21 2 Matthew Williams M Wales
8 00:22:22 6 Matthew Gillespie M Scotland
9 00:22:30 1 Ieuan Thomas M Wales
10 00:22:41 21 Mike Tallis M IIF Group
11 00:22:41 3 Gavin Hanrahan M Wales
12 00:22:44 27 Craig Hopkins M City of Norwich
13 00:23:05 16 Conor Murphy M Ireland
14 00:23:06 92 Dan Woolford M Wiltshire Schools
15 00:23:07 18 Mark Mercier M Guernsey Island
16 00:23:10 22 Stephen Scullion M Northern Ireland
17 00:23:11 111 Guy Smith M Afan NT Schools
18 00:23:13 9 Daniel Quinn M Northern Ireland
19 00:23:29 97 Alex Guerin M Wiltshire Schools
20 00:23:30 14 Robert Corbally M Ireland
21 00:23:32 4 Ricky Challinor M Wales
22 00:23:40 25 Anthony Jones M Cwmbran
23 00:23:47 93 Hamish McKinnell M Wiltshire Schools
24 00:23:51 28 Mark Fowles M Cardiff
25 00:23:52 137 Nicky Cornick M South East Wales Schools
26 00:23:53 190 Ashley Rymer M Gloucestershire Schools
27 00:23:56 139 Matthew Wreford M South East Wales Schools
28 00:23:57 188 George Withey M Gloucestershire Schools
29 00:24:11 124 Kurt Edwards M South Wales Schools
30 00:24:12 96 Nathan Ashman M Wiltshire Schools
31 00:24:18 197 George Medcalf M Gloucestershire Schools
32 00:24:19 23 Aaron Denevon M Moston & District
33 00:24:19 198 John Ewbank M Gloucestershire Schools
34 00:24:21 138 Ian Withers M South East Wales Schools
35 00:24:22 11 Noel Collins M Northern Ireland
36 00:24:32 125 Jonathan Butler M South Wales Schools
37 00:24:35 172 Dafydd Jenkins M Cardiff & Vale Schools
38 00:24:39 164 Daniel Thomas M Cardiff & Vale Schools
39 00:24:48 94 Chris Reade M Wiltshire Schools
40 00:24:54 140 Daniel Suter M South East Wales Schools
41 00:24:56 187 Billy Stenner M Gloucestershire Schools
42 00:24:58 141 Grant Stokes M South East Wales Schools
43 00:25:03 29 William Morgan M Irvine
44 00:25:12 196 Matt Wagstaff M Gloucestershire Schools
45 00:25:12 99 Tom Emmett M Wiltshire Schools
46 00:25:14 113 Daniel Challenger M Afan NT Schools
47 00:25:21 89 Christopher Evans M Dyfed Schools
48 00:25:22 134 Rob Pritchard M Powys Schools
49 00:25:27 191 Richard De-camps M Gloucestershire Schools
50 00:25:28 199 Jon Weedon M Gloucestershire Schools
51 00:25:30 98 Michael Bown M Wiltshire Schools
52 00:25:33 129 Stefan Raw-Rees M Powys Schools
53 00:25:36 112 Will Douglas M Afan NT Schools
54 00:25:38 123 Mark Davies M Afan NT Schools
55 00:25:41 116 Jason Heath M Afan NT Schools
56 00:25:43 194 Sam Bailey M Gloucestershire Schools
57 00:25:43 170 Lance Cooksey M Cardiff & Vale Schools
58 00:25:45 102 Tom Jefferies M Wiltshire Schools
59 00:25:46 142 Reuban Bogg M South East Wales Schools
60 00:25:46 122 Jamie Fenaroli M Afan NT Schools
61 00:25:52 82 Daniel Thomas M Dyfed Schools
62 00:25:52 186 Ross Johnson M Gloucestershire Schools
63 00:25:53 192 Simon Spencer M Gloucestershire Schools
64 00:25:53 185 Alex Cuthbert M Gloucestershire Schools
65 00:25:55 189 Tim Beck M Gloucestershire Schools
66 00:26:01 193 Carl Frawell M Gloucestershire Schools
67 00:26:10 101 Mitchell May M Wiltshire Schools
68 00:26:10 160 Oliver Davies M Cardiff & Vale Schools
69 00:26:11 177 Daniel Griffiths M Cardiff & Vale Schools
70 00:26:15 166 Steffan Griffith M Cardiff & Vale Schools
71 00:26:20 156 Charlie Baker M Cardiff & Vale Schools
72 00:26:25 131 Adam Jenkins M Powys Schools
73 00:26:28 88 James Barton M Dyfed Schools
74 00:26:31 114 Chris Melbourne M Afan NT Schools
75 00:26:34 100 Craig Bull M Wiltshire Schools
76 00:26:38 120 Rhys Jones M Afan NT Schools
77 00:26:42 147 Calum Kinloch M South East Wales Schools
78 00:26:43 149 Ben Jones M South East Wales Schools
79 00:26:43 181 Alun Thomas M Cardiff & Vale Schools
80 00:27:04 83 Daniel Worrall M Dyfed Schools
81 00:27:07 163 Alex James M Cardiff & Vale Schools
82 00:27:13 146 Dan Lester M South East Wales Schools
83 00:27:17 121 Mitchell Aspland M Afan NT Schools
84 00:27:33 175 Vincent Jones M Cardiff & Vale Schools
85 00:27:35 132 Tom Carrick M Powys Schools
86 00:27:36 158 Dominic Prescott M Cardiff & Vale Schools
87 00:27:44 180 Ben Gaskell M Cardiff & Vale Schools
88 00:27:55 128 Ben Price M South Wales Schools
89 00:28:00 173 Craig Hudson M Cardiff & Vale Schools
90 00:28:03 91 Gareth Peters M Dyfed Schools
91 00:28:10 151 Matthew Bills M South East Wales Schools
92 00:28:11 150 Simon Kidd M South East Wales Schools
93 00:28:12 159 James Leigh M Cardiff & Vale Schools
94 00:28:24 157 Peter Davies M Cardiff & Vale Schools
95 00:28:27 133 Warren Sinden M Powys Schools
96 00:28:41 171 Lloyd Canham M Cardiff & Vale Schools
97 00:29:19 183 David Cole M Cardiff & Vale Schools
Under 17 Women
Pos Time No Name M/F Club
1 00:16:09 29 Rose-Ann Galligan F Newbridge
2 00:16:33 28 Danielle Walker F Royal Sutton Coldfield
3 00:16:44 15 Sara Treacy F Ireland
4 00:16:49 46 Ruth Senior F City Of Norwich
5 00:16:53 34 Dani Christmas F Crawley
6 00:16:56 14 Suzanne Huet F Ireland
7 00:17:09 35 Bethan Davies F Bristol & West
8 00:17:14 45 Sarah Waldron F Shaftebury Barnet
9 00:17:16 22 Hannah Brooks F Crawley
10 00:17:17 16 Charlotte O'Carroll F Ireland
11 00:17:20 6 Laura McCord F Scotland
12 00:17:22 2 Kayleigh Brown F Wales
13 00:17:23 69 Julia Cooke F Gloucestershire Schools
14 00:17:31 32 Sarah Tedd F IIF Group
15 00:17:39 146 Julia Bailey F Wiltshire Schools
16 00:17:46 144 Yasmin Smith F Wiltshire Schools
17 00:17:53 43 Claire-Louise Conway F Bristol & West
18 00:17:58 39 Laura Brown F Dundee Hawkhill
19 00:18:02 9 Anna Rainey F Northern Ireland
20 00:18:05 3 Katie Parkes F Wales
21 00:18:06 4 Anna Symonds F Wales
22 00:18:07 70 Sophie Cooke F Gloucestershire Schools
23 00:18:11 21 Emily Goodall F Crawley
24 00:18:13 7 Julie Whyteside F Scotland
25 00:18:15 68 Elinor Kirk F Afan NT Schools
26 00:18:18 5 Jennifer Kibble F Scotland
27 00:18:19 10 Jessica Craig F Northern Ireland
28 00:18:22 105 Paris Williams F Glamorgan Valleys Schools
29 00:18:24 1 Non Stanford F Wales
30 00:18:26 71 Alison Drew F Gloucestershire Schools
31 00:18:28 12 Lauren Scott F Northern Ireland
32 00:18:34 176 Alaw Beynon-Thomas F Dyfed Schools
33 00:18:36 38 Annie Wilde F Bedford & County
34 00:18:39 142 Kate Wiltshire F Cardiff & Vale Schools
35 00:18:41 8 Catriona Sinclair F Scotland
36 00:18:43 127 Martha Clarke F Cardiff & Vale Schools
37 00:18:56 52 Melanie Davies F Afan NT Schools
38 00:19:00 41 Hayley Stibbs F Basildon
39 00:19:01 130 Amy Gould F Cardiff & Vale Schools
40 00:19:04 83 Laura Burge F Gloucestershire Schools
41 00:19:08 172 Caryl Granville F Dyfed Schools
42 00:19:10 72 Chloe Watson F Gloucestershire Schools
43 00:19:11 122 Alice Bevan F Glamorgan Valleys Schools
44 00:19:13 24 Gillian Moss F West Norfolk
45 00:19:18 148 Natasha Hornby F Wiltshire Schools
46 00:19:18 147 Beth Martin F Wiltshire Schools
47 00:19:19 178 Megan Thomas F Dyfed Schools
48 00:19:26 75 Claire Brooke F Gloucestershire Schools
49 00:19:27 31 Lee-Anne Best F Crawley
50 00:19:32 150 Charlotte Anderson F Wiltshire Schools
51 00:19:37 87 Sophie Kendrick F Powys Schools
52 00:19:42 177 Catrin Vaughan F Dyfed Schools
53 00:19:49 67 Teri Baines F Afan NT Schools
54 00:19:52 138 Emma David F Cardiff & Vale Schools
55 00:19:55 117 Victoria Scrivens F Glamorgan Valleys Schools
56 00:19:58 73 Emma Slee F Gloucestershire Schools
57 00:19:59 137 Bethan Griffiths F Cardiff & Vale Schools
58 00:20:02 106 Rhian Thomas F Glamorgan Valleys Schools
59 00:20:07 82 Vanessa Staite F Gloucestershire Schools
60 00:20:14 56 Jemma Davies F Afan NT Schools
61 00:20:17 86 Lily Matthews F Powys Schools
62 00:20:21 76 Lucy Bennion F Gloucestershire Schools
63 00:20:22 110 Jessica White F Glamorgan Valleys Schools
64 00:20:24 126 Danielle Stokes F Cardiff & Vale Schools
65 00:20:27 78 Alison Wigram F Gloucestershire Schools
66 00:20:29 131 Rehana Hawthorne F Cardiff & Vale Schools
67 00:20:33 77 Jenny Manners F Gloucestershire Schools
68 00:20:37 53 Alana Jenkins F Afan NT Schools
69 00:20:42 152 Becky Smallman F Wiltshire Schools
70 00:20:46 58 Rachel Arnold F Afan NT Schools
71 00:20:47 84 Frankie Waldron F Gloucestershire Schools
72 00:20:49 174 Sarah Coombes F Dyfed Schools
73 00:20:49 79 Hazel Heaven F Gloucestershire Schools
74 00:20:50 96 Clare Thompson F South East Wales Schools
75 00:20:52 125 Siobhan W-Holland F Cardiff & Vale Schools
76 00:20:54 156 Alice Butt F Wiltshire Schools
77 00:20:56 140 Rachel Jones F Cardiff & Vale Schools
78 00:20:59 59 Jenny Sanders F Afan NT Schools
79 00:21:02 33 Lizzy Alberry F City of Salisbury
80 00:21:02 139 Sadie James F Cardiff & Vale Schools
81 00:21:03 55 Natalie Hughes F Afan NT Schools
82 00:21:05 151 Melissa Klime F Wiltshire Schools
83 00:21:06 136 Hannah Cronin F Cardiff & Vale Schools
84 00:21:10 107 Natalie Tatchell F Glamorgan Valleys Schools
85 00:21:11 81 Catherine Parsons F Gloucestershire Schools
86 00:21:11 155 Sam Page F Wiltshire Schools
87 00:21:16 61 Lizette Watkins F Afan NT Schools
88 00:21:17 65 Natty Slee F Afan NT Schools
89 00:21:19 63 Jemma Corcoran F Afan NT Schools
90 00:21:27 123 Claire Rogers F Cardiff & Vale Schools
91 00:21:55 143 Anna Symonds F Cardiff & Vale Schools
92 00:21:56 95 Daise Rolfe F South East Wales Schools
93 00:21:58 93 Elizabeth Sheldon F South East Wales Schools
94 00:22:01 94 Sophie Forbes-Nash F South East Wales Schools
95 00:22:02 102 Eleanor McIntyre F South East Wales Schools
96 00:22:02 133 Zoe Frost F Cardiff & Vale Schools
97 00:22:04 153 Rebecca Worbury F Wiltshire Schools
98 00:22:09 124 Hanna Leahy F Cardiff & Vale Schools
99 00:22:11 132 Caroline Cubbin F Cardiff & Vale Schools
100 00:22:14 91 Carly Jenkins F South East Wales Schools
101 00:22:16 112 Kim Harris F Glamorgan Valleys Schools
102 00:22:19 154 Ciara Montague F Wiltshire Schools
103 00:22:25 135 Gemma Clarke F Cardiff & Vale Schools
104 00:22:31 129 Carys Griffin F Cardiff & Vale Schools
105 00:22:35 113 Cerys Rudall F Glamorgan Valleys Schools
106 00:22:45 98 Johanna Scammell F South East Wales Schools
107 00:22:50 62 Sophie Pearson F Afan NT Schools
108 00:23:14 100 Caroline James F South East Wales Schools
109 00:23:16 103 Danielle Eckley F South East Wales Schools
110 00:23:17 121 Sheryl Matthews  F Glamorgan Valleys Schools
111 00:23:18 104 Amber Hearne F South East Wales Schools
112 00:23:33 97 Grace Smith F South East Wales Schools
113 00:23:35 85 Emma McBurney F Gloucestershire Schools
114 00:24:07 99 Isabel Lougher F South East Wales Schools
115 00:24:13 101 Chelsea Powell F South East Wales Schools
116 00:26:10 116 Rebecca Griffiths F Glamorgan Valleys Schools
117 00:29:13 169 Sian Jenkins F Dyfed Schools
Senior Women
Pos Time No Name M/F Club
1 00:22:28 60 Hayley Yelling F England
2 00:22:34 15 Jolene Byrne F Ireland
3 00:23:01 62 Louise Damen F England
4 00:23:17 37 Finnuala Britton F Ireland U23
5 00:23:20 5 Collette Fagan F Scotland
6 00:23:22 63 Mara Yamauchi F England
7 00:23:23 17 Pauline Curley F Ireland
8 00:23:30 89 Sonia Thomas F Sale
9 00:23:31 47 Lorna Vyse F Woking
10 00:23:32 87 Lisa Dobriskey F Ashford
11 00:23:55 26 Freya Murray F Scotland U23
12 00:23:59 136 Helan Lawrence F England
13 00:24:11 56 Claire Martin F Telford
14 00:24:16 14 Niamh O'Sullivan F Ireland
15 00:24:20 61 Julia Bleasdale F England
16 00:24:28 137 Jenny Clague F England
17 00:24:30 10 Jill Shannon F Northern Ireland
18 00:24:45 79 Courtney Birch F Oxford University
19 00:24:58 77 Leanda Cave F Swansea
20 00:25:02 50 Caroline Kloiber F Bristol & West
21 00:25:08 22 Eleanor Sherrard-Smith F Wales U23
22 00:25:10 34 Niamh Devlin F Ireland U23
23 00:25:16 9 Suzanne McCormick F Northern Ireland
24 00:25:33 4 Samantha Gray F Wales
25 00:25:37 7 Claire McCracken F Scotland
26 00:25:38 29 Sarah Blake F Scotland U23
27 00:25:42 36 Aoife Talty F Ireland U23
28 00:25:47 2 Sian Pritchard F Wales
29 00:25:48 35 Louise Reilly F Ireland U23
30 00:25:52 12 Kerry Harty F Northern Ireland
31 00:25:53 11 Catriona McCorkell F Northern Ireland
32 00:26:01 75 Nicola Woods F Royal Sutton Coldfield
33 00:26:12 54 Helen Fines F Bristol & West
34 00:26:17 59 Rachel Goddard F Swansea
35 00:26:31 49 Ursula Counsell F Bristol & West
36 00:26:35 95 Bethan Harris F Basingstoke
37 00:26:38 82 Satu Haikala F Brecon
38 00:26:40 3 Ruth Hetherington F Wales
39 00:26:44 28 Claire Wilson F Scotland U23
40 00:26:45 98 Diana Jeffery F UWI Cardiff
41 00:27:01 99 Emily Brown F UWI Cardiff
42 00:27:20 71 Claire Robson F Teesdale
43 00:27:37 38 Gemma Jones F UW Cardiff
44 00:28:18 24 Hannah Wright F Wales U23
45 00:28:20 66 Wendy Huggins F Swansea
46 00:28:25 53 Philippa Aukett F Worthing
47 00:28:33 52 Helen Mansfield F Carmarthen
48 00:28:36 20 Kirsty Fenn F Crawley
49 00:29:01 44 Jenny Phillips F Llanelli
50 00:29:16 81 Fiona Davies F Bridgend
51 00:30:33 85 Julie Scholey F Les Croupiers
52 00:32:16 91 Carol Glover F UW Swansea
53 00:32:31 96 P Callingham F UWI Cardiff
54 00:32:31 83 Loretta Daley F Cardiff
55 00:33:19 90 Catherine Marks F UW Swansea
56 00:33:20 18 Sarah Mackness F Telford
57 00:42:08 88 Layla Wilkie-Buckley F UW Cardiff
Senior Men
Pos Time No Name M/F Cat Club
1 00:30:06 24 Peter Riley M    England
2 00:30:15 19 Gary Murray M    Ireland
3 00:30:21 22 Glynn Tromans M    England
4 00:30:32 65 Haggai Chepkwony M    Army
5 00:30:35 23 Rob Whalley M    England
6 00:30:37 74 Dominic Bannister M    Shaftesbury Barnet
7 00:30:43 132 Mike Skinner M    Blackheath & Bromley
8 00:30:51 25 Spencer Barden M    England
9 00:31:02 18 Paul McNamara M    Ireland
10 00:31:03 120 Matthew O'Dowd M    Swindon
11 00:31:06 10 Andy Caine M    Scotland
12 00:31:14 5 Ian Mitchell M    Wales
13 00:31:34 42 Eoin Higgins M    Ireland U23
14 00:31:38 9 Robert Russell M    Scotland
15 00:31:40 118 Phil Nicholls M    Tipton
16 00:31:44 21 Gerry Ryan M    Ireland
17 00:31:49 105 Nick Wetheridge M    Basildon
18 00:31:55 20 Gary O'Hanlon M    Ireland
19 00:32:02 46 Andrew Hennessy M    Wells City
20 00:32:11 4 Jorge Thomas M    Cardiff AAC
21 00:32:12 3 Andrew Hunt M    Cardiff AAC
22 00:32:13 38 Eddie McGinley M    Northern Ireland U23
23 00:32:13 35 Iain MacCorquodale M    Scotland U23
24 00:32:15 11 Robby Quinn M    Scotland
25 00:32:21 7 Steven Henshaw M    Wales
26 00:32:29 108 Alec Woods M 40 Bristol & West
27 00:32:32 36 Chris McKay M    Scotland U23
28 00:32:37 93 Tom Naylor M    Phoenix
29 00:32:38 30 Peter Kellie M    Wales U23
30 00:32:46 98 Rod Finch M    Southamton RC
31 00:32:49 133 Clive Bromhall M 40 Bristol
32 00:32:51 6 Huw Evans M    Wales
33 00:32:57 8 Richard Williams M    Wales
34 00:33:01 33 Will George M    Wales U23
35 00:33:15 60 Alex Donald M    Cardiff AAC
36 00:33:21 45 Alan McCormick M    Ireland U23
37 00:33:25 70 David Carrie M    Dunleer
38 00:33:29 44 Joe Sweeney M    Ireland U23
39 00:33:30 39 Jariath Falls M    Northern Ireland U23
40 00:33:32 43 Dan Wilhare M    Ireland U23
41 00:33:34 124 Oliver Shilston M    UWI Cardiff
42 00:33:35 31 Ian Williams M    Wales U23
43 00:33:36 121 Martin Bishop M    Oxford University
44 00:33:36 101 Andrew Thomas M    Medway & Maidstone
45 00:33:37 134 Phill Parry M 40 Bristol
46 00:33:43 87 Julian Baker M    Les Croupiers
47 00:33:49 117 David Bruce M    Oxford University
48 00:33:50 32 Gwyn Bellamy M    Wales U23
49 00:33:58 40 Dominic McAllister M    Northern Ireland U23
50 00:34:04 56 Tim Watson M    Belgrave
51 00:34:11 1 Mark Jennings M    Cardiff AAC
52 00:34:16 113 Gareth Davies M 40 Bridgend
53 00:34:23 106 Julian Rendall M    Tonbridge
54 00:34:24 67 Ian Smith M    Army
55 00:34:36 85 Philip Leybourne M    Salford
56 00:34:49 63 Neil Allen M    Army
57 00:34:50 97 Paul Martin M    Tonbridge
58 00:35:02 55 Daniel Moore M 40 Bristol & West
59 00:35:12 89 Richard Bullen M 40 Les Croupiers
60 00:35:38 41 Matthew Wilson M    Northern Ireland U23
61 00:35:41 116 David Humphreys M    Lliswerry
62 00:36:09 82 Andrew Eynon M 40 Bridgend
63 00:36:16 81 Kyle Jefferies M    Swindon
64 00:36:24 57 Mick McGeoch M 45 Les Coupiers
65 00:36:36 96 Elliot Cole M    Bridgend
66 00:37:00 88 Robert Jones M 45 Les Croupiers
67 00:37:03 72 Edward Takata M    U of Glamorgan
68 00:37:31 95 Gareth Thomas M 40 Les Croupiers
69 00:37:35 91 Simon Osborne M 40 Bridgend
70 00:37:43 111 Michael Evans M    TROTS
71 00:38:08 86 Mick Tabor M 50 San Domenico
72 00:38:22 53 Nicholas Dukes M    Les Croupiers
73 00:40:18 73 Sandy Johnston M 55 Les Croupiers
74 00:40:30 47 Steven Sheard M    Cardiff AAC
75 00:40:48 62 John Harrison M 40 Mansfield
76 00:40:52 122 James Padfield M    UW Swansea
77 00:41:40 110 Kelvin Sullivan M 45 Les Croupiers
78 00:41:45 83 Elio Lepore M 50 Les Croupiers
79 00:41:45 77 Mark Kallenberg M 40 Cardigan RC
80 00:44:13 109 Kevin Davies M    Multisport RC
81 00:46:59 114 Gary Waters M 55 Swansea