Pos

No

Name

Club

Cat

Time

 

1

267

Paul Pollock

Abbey AC

MO

16.32

1st Male

2

272

Gregory Walsh

Ballymena Runners

MO

16.42

2nd Male

3

318

Francis Marsh

NDAC

MO

16.46

3rd Male

4

249

Paul Blaney

NBH

MO

16.49

 

5

285

Keith Purdy

U/A

MO

16.53

 

6

303

Gareth Arnott

Willowfield

MO

16.58

 

7

296

Mark Kirk

BAAC

M40

17.08

Category Winner

8

317

Matthew Wilson

Willowfield

MO

17.26

 

9

271

Eddie King

BAAC

MO

17.29

 

10

337

Jordan Neill

NDAC

U20M

17.35

Category Winner

11

244

Andrew Gourley

Willowfield

U20M

17.45

 

12

264

Mark Law

Ballymena Runners

U20M

18.04

 

13

332

Christoper Madden

COL

U20M

18.07

 

14

294

Ian Brannigan

Newcastle

MO

18.09

 

15

291

Stuart Brown

COL

U20M

18.11

 

16

200

Karl Dines

Willowfield

M40

18.15

Category Prize

17

286

Robert Wilson

Willowfield

M45

18.19

Category Winner

18

250

Martin Evans

Ballymena Runners

MO

18.27

 

19

341

David Allen

Albertville

M45

18.29

Category Prize

20

313

Ian Barrett

BAAC

MO

18.34

 

21

254

Simon Murray

Abbey AC

MO

18.39

 

22

240

Suzanne McCormick

LVAC

FO

18.44

1st Female

23

257

Frank Davidson

NBH

M45

18.50

 

24

196

Stephen Fullerton

Willowfield

U20M

18.51

 

25

247

Andrew Jordan

Willowfield

U20M

18.55

 

26

277

Derek Fairley

Lunchtime Legends

MO

18.55

 

27

279

Eddie Bell

Abbey AC

M45

18.56

 

28

297

Liam Gray

NBH

MO

18.56

 

29

340

Gary Kernan

Albertville

M40

18.58

 

30

207

Jim Newberry

NBH

M50

18.59

Category Winner

31

316

Robin Brown

NDAC

U20M

19.11

 

32

266

Ray Curran

Ballymena Runners

M50

19.15

Category Prize

33

347

Andrew McMurray

Abbey AC

MO

19.22

 

34

293

R.Moore

U/A

MO

19.24

 

35

242

Fra McCaffery

NBH

M45

19.41

 

36

261

Rodney Livingstone

Ballymena Runners

MO

19.42

 

37

263

Greg McClure

Abbey AC

M45

19.47

 

38

259

Robert McGaughey

Ballymena Runners

M40

19.50

 

39

201

Raymond Ferguson

NBH

MO

19.51

 

40

255

Chris McKeown

B.R.A

U20M

19.55

 

41

243

John McCartan

NBH

MO

19.58

 

42

301

David Clarke

NBH

M50

20.04

 

43

245

Jim Hayes

Ballydrain

M55

20.06

Category Winner

44

321

David Seaton

NDAC

M60

20.07

Category Winner

45

331

Matthew Mcarthy

COL

U20M

20.18

 

46

257

Frank Davidson

NBH

M45

20.21

 

47

252

Nathan Miskelly

Willowfield

U20M

20.22

 

48

342

Aidan Hearst

Albertville

M40

20.22

 

49

258

Matthew Keenan

B.R.A

U20M

20.23

 

50

262

Neil Ramsey

Ballymena Runners

MO

20.23

 

51

260

Dean Woods

B.R.A

U20M

20.28

 

52

282

Matt Folley

U/A

MO

20.29

 

53

241

Charles Russell

U/A

M50

20.36

 

54

308

Thomas Simpson

NDAC

U20M

20.43

 

55

298

Paul Jenkins

NBH

MO

20.47

 

56

253

Jason Chin

B.R.A

U20M

20.53

 

57

324

Michael Mgraid

NBH

M45

20.54

 

58

292

Rachel Gibson

COL

U20F

20.55

2nd Female

59

265

Cara Girvan

NBH

FO

20.58

3rd Female

60

251

Peter Stitt

B.R.A

U20M

21.01

 

61

281

Alan Ritchie

U/A

MO

21.03

 

62

322

Brian Smith

NDAC

M60

21.08

 

63

283

Alan Clarke

U/A

MO

21.34

 

64

276

Simon McCrory

Duncairn

U20M

21.35

 

65

339

Kevin Lavery

NBH

M40

21.40

 

66

256

Stephen McComiskey

B.R.A

U20M

21.42

 

67

269

Nadia Shannon

U/A

F35

21.53

Category Winner

68

319

Sam Dunn

EAAC

M50

21.54

 

69

306

Neil Jones

COL

U20M

21.56

 

70

338

John Lavery

NBH

M40

21.58

 

71

351

Heather mcCLARNON

COL

0

21.59

 

72

205

Billy McKeown

U/A

M45

22.00

 

73

307

Mark Collier

U/A

MO

22.02

 

74

290

Jonathan McGrath

U/A

MO

22.03

 

75

246

Helena Dalzell

Willowfield

U20F

22.04

Category Winner

76

343

David Boyle

U/A

MO

22.06

 

77

273

Jessica Craig

NDAC

U20F

22.12

 

78

328

Eric Frizzel

COL

M55

22.18

 

79

203

Kerry Iveston

NDAC

U20F

22.22

 

80

325

Debbie Matchett

NDAC

F35

22.40

Category Prize

81

334

Mark Hopkins

NDAC

MO

22.44

 

82

336

Fred Strickland

Ballydrain

M55

22.57

 

83

206

Gary Dalzell

U/A

M50

23.13

 

84

275

Colin McCrory

Duncairn

M40

23.17

 

85

352

Desmond McClarnon

COL

0

23.30

 

86

284

Gareth Lawson

U/A

MO

23.33

 

87

329

Jamie Glover

U/A

MO

23.35

 

88

280

Jane Warner

U/A

FO

23.40

 

89

204

Lauren Scott

NDAC

U20F

23.43

 

90

274

Hannah Kelly

Abbey AC

U20F

23.44

 

91

299

Lawrence Hanna

U/A

M55

24.02

 

92

335

Elaine Bates

U/A

F40

24.08

 

93

330

Robert Singleton

U/A

MO

24.36

 

94

197

Sarah Bayliss

U/A

FO

24.40

 

95

278

Helen Richardson

Abbey AC

U20F

24.44

 

96

302

Kathy Bell

OTC

FO

24.46

 

97

323

Jill Dowie

NDAC

FO

24.54

 

98

268

Eilis Renich

Abbey AC

FO

25.16

 

99

326

Hugh Young

NDAC

M60

25.21

 

100

248

Claire McCorry

Abbey AC

FO

26.02

 

101

305

Julie Anne Lewis

Albertville

F35

26.09

 

102

304

Allan Corish

Albertville

M55

26.17

 

103

202

Michael Spotswood

Duncairn

M60

26.26

 

104

333

Emer Quinn

NDAC

FO

27.01

 

105

288

Caroline Riddell

U/A

FO

27.24

 

106

270

Drew Crawford

NIVAA

M60

27.42

 

107

295

Jim Metcalfe

NIVAA

M60

27.43

 

108

344

Gordon Brown

COL

M45

28.34

 

109

349

Louise Togner

U/A

F40

29.06

Category Prize

110

345

Christine Heatley

St Annes

F40

29.58

 

111

346

Monica Tanney

St Annes

F45

30.00

Category Winner

112

315

Valerie McMullan

U/A

F35

30.17

 

113

348

Brian Gourley

U/A

MO

30.21

 

114

289

John McKeag

Ballydrain

M60

31.11

 

115

320

Don McNutt

U/A

M60

31.34

 

116

314

Nidia Cadenas

U/A

FO

33.15

 

117

311

Fiona Blakely

U/A

FO

33.36

 

118

312

Diane Shipp

U/A

FO

33.37

 

119

310

Amy West-Hurst

U/A

FO

34.21

 

120

199

Karen McCurry

U/A

FO

35.12

 

121

198

Philip Jordan

U/A

MO

35.13