Under 13 Girls

 

1.     Aine McCann          East Down       6:46

2.     Natasha Miskelly    Willowfield      6:54

3.     Erin Corbett            Down High      7:37

4.     Caite Wright           Lagan Valley   7: 57

5.     Amy O’Higgins      U/A                  8:14

6.     Jana Rodgers          Newcastle         8:50

7.     Sarah Mone            Shimna Coll.    9:04

8.     Roanna Croman     Shimna Coll     9:38

9.     Cara Mawdsley      Shimna Coll.    9:59

 

Under 13 Boys

 

1. Phillip Tracy              Shimna Coll.    6:19

2. Caolan King               East Down       6:25

3. Martin Byrne             East Down        6:47

4. Mark McGrady          East Down       6:49

5. Steven Ward              East Down        6:51

6. Anthony Tilley          U/A                   6:51

7. Tomas McInerney     St. Mary’s PS   6:56

8. Martin Byrne             East Down        7:08

9. Eamon McAnulty      Shimna Coll.    7:09

10. Jonathan McMullan Shimna Coll.    7:15

11. Greg Naughton         U/A                  7:18

12. Jack Millar                LVO                7:20

13. Hugh Peter Ward      East Down       7:32

14. Mark Stephens          Lagan Valley   7:33

15. Ronan Gallagher       St. Pat’s           7:38

16. Harry Millar             LVO                 7:49

17. Daniel Corbett          LVO                 8:01

18. Nathan Mullan          Shimna Coll.    8:04

19. Edward Laurenson   LVO                  8:27

Under 15 Girls

 

1. Joanne Mills              East Down          10:51

2. Emma Mills               Dromore             11:02

3. Sarah-Louise Pearson Orchard County 11:37

4. Bronagh McGlinchy  Orchard County  11:59

5. Ashley McGrady        East Down          12:13

6. Narsene Mehon          East Down          12:19

7. Lee McWha               North Down        12:22

 

 

Under 15 Boys

 

1. James O’Hare             East Down          14:00

2. Simon Thompson       Dromore              14:06

3. Niall Robinson           North Down         14:29

4. Nathan Miskelly         Willowfield         14:39

5.Michael Stephens        Lagan Valley       15:40

 

 

Under 17 Girls

 

1. Helen Dalzell             Willowfield           16:14

2. Jessica Craig               North Down         16:21

3. Lauren Scott                North Down         16:24

4. Ashley Rodden           Orchard County    17:48

 

Under 17 Boys

 

1. Andrew Gourley         Willowfield          18:20

2. Aaron McGrady          East Down            19:17

3. Andy Jordan                Willowfield          19:41

4. Allister Woods            Orchard County    19:51

5. Nigel Davenport          Dromore               20:53

6. Thomas Simpson         U/A                      21:24

7. Ryan Mills                   Shimna Coll.        21:35

8. SimonMcCrory           Duncairn Nomads  22:11

U20/Senior Vets Women

 

1. Jill Shannon              Lagan Valley      20:30

2. Kerry Harty               Newcastle          21:19

3. Alwynne Shannon     Newcastle           22:31      1st V40

4. Martina Hawkins       Newcastle          22:40

5. Ann Sandford            Newcastle          23:43

6. Claire Morrow          U/A                    24:00

7. Sarah Quee                 Lagan Valley     25:16        1st U20

8. Debbie Matchett        North Down       25:23        1st V35

9. Kerry Iveston             North Down       25:36        2nd U20

10. Mary Mackin           Dromore             26:07        1st V50

11. Nicola Fisher           Orchard County  26:27

12. Ciara McKiney        U/A                     27:28

13. Nicola Simpson       North Down        27:44       3rd U20

14. Christine Heatley    St. Anne’s            31:38       2nd V40

15. Monica Tanney       St. Anne’s            33:19       2nd V50

 

U20/Senior/Vets Men

 

1. David Simpson         Willowfield        28:05

2. Des Woods                 ACKC               28:43        1st V35

3. Richard Rodgers       Newcastle           29:07        1st V40

4. Ciaran Kavanagh      Annadale St        29:20

5. John Treacy              Willowfield        29:26

6. Terry Eakin               Lagan Valley      30:42        1st V55

7. Dessie McHenry        Willowfield        30:53       2nd V55

8. Eamon McCrickard   Newcastle           30:57       

9. Jimmy Gillespie        Armagh               31:14        1st V50

10. David Wright           Lagan Valley      31:23

11. Ian Brannigan          Newcastle           31:24

12. Adam Mitten          Newcastle             31:42      1st U20

13. Stephen Fullerton   Willowfield           31:53      2nd U20

14. Damien Brannigan  Newcastle             32:22

15. Richard Cowan       Willowfield           32:37

16. Raymond Ferguson  North Belfast H   32:57

17. Oliver Harkin          Newry Tri.            33:08

18. Francie O’Hagan      Team Purple        33:14     1st V45

19. Eric  Montgomery     Lagan Valley      33:35

20. Thomas Turner          Newcastle           33:48     3rd U20

21. Jim Cairns                  U/A                    33:53     V45

22. Ivan Miller                 LVO                   33:56

23. Sam Herron                ACKC                34:00

24. Davy Seaton              North Down        34:30     1st V60

25. Kevin Murdock         Team Purple       34:37

26. Tommy Brannigan    Team Purple       34:43

27. Marcus McAuley      North Down       34:46       V40

28. Brendan O’Hagan     Team Purple       35:03       V45

29. Norman Lellyett        North Down       35:04       V60

30. Brian Smyth              North down        35:22       V60

31. Francis Boal              Ballydrain          36:09        V55

32. Eddie McNally          Orchard             36:15        V45

33. Bobby Rea                 Abbey               36:27         V55

34. Colin McCrory          Duncairn Nom. 36:41         V40

35. Ricky Cowan            Willowfield       38:19          V55

36. John Taylor               Newcastle         38:41

37. Hugh Young             North Down      40:52          V65

38. Mike Barnett             U/A                    41:56

39. Pat O’Driscoll           North Down       43:48         V55

40. Michael Spotiswood  Duncairn Nom. 44:15         V65