Castlewellan XC Races - 28th October 2006
Under 12 Boys
Name Club/School Number
Luke Russell Dromore 134 1 02:47
Mark Stevens East Down 145 2 02:48
John Benton Shimna College 101 3 02:54
Mark McGrady East Down 144 4 02:56
Conan Dillan Shimna College 159 5 02:56
Edward Rogers East Down 133 6 03:01
Harry Millar Down High 161 7 03:08
Dean Patterson Shimna College 102 8 03:19
Dylan Kirkwood Willowfield 115 9 03:35
Under 12 Girls
Name Club/School Number
Orla McAteer Canon Burke 126 1 02:53
Katie Dunlop Willowfield 114 2 03:20
Under 14 Boys
Name Club/School Number
Liam Baron Shimna College 103
Adam Ingram Lagan Valley 140 1 05:14
Andrew Monaghan Lagan Valley 139 2 05:16
Patrick Monaghan Lagan Valley 141 3 05:23
Phillip Treacy Shimna College 104 4 05:53
Owen Clarke St Patricks 163 5 05:56
Christoher McLean East Down 154 6 06:07
Ben Crossley Willlowfield 120 7 06:08
Michael Stephens East Down 155 8 06:09
Jamie Kirkwood Willlowfield 118 9 06:28
Nathan Mullan Shimna College 105 10 06:29
Jack Millar Down High 160 11 06:33
Ryan Henry Willlowfield 119 12 06:38
Under 14 Girls
Name Club/School Number
Joanne Mills East Down 138 1 05:52
Robyn McKee Dromore 131 2 06:23
Eva Laverty Canon Burk 127 3 06:27
Caroline O'Hare East Down 150 4 06:32
Jasmine Ward Willowfield 117 5 06:37
Natasha Miskelly Willowfield 116 6 6;39
Clare Scott North Down 129 7 06:50
Lauren Bissenden East Down 146 8 07:01
Elaine Birch East Down 147 9 07:02
Leigh McWha North Down 143 10 07:05
Mary Collett EastDown 148 11 07:46
Dearbhla Kight East Down 152 12 09:02
Leah Hunt East Down 153 13 10;04
Joanne Mills East Down 149
Jill Harkness East Down 151
Under 16 Boys
Name Club/School Number
James O'Hare East Down 157 1 07:47
Chris Hanna Shimna College 109 3 08:20
Ryan Mills Shimna College 110 4 08:29
Christopher Clarke St Patricks 164 5 08:38
Nathan Miskelly Willowfield 122 6 08:52
Michael Buchanan Shimna College 113 7 08:55
Richard McKnight Willowfield 123 8 09:05
Steven Clarke Willowfield 121 9 09:18
Michael McAnulty Shimna College 111 10 09:21
Ryan Chambers Down High 162 11 10:03
Sean Knight East Down 158 12 10:07
Justin Kirk Shimna College 112 13 10:15
Simon Thompson Domore 132
Paddy Curran East Down 156
Under 16 Girls
Name Club/School Number
Emma McShane Abbey AC 135 1 09:55
Cathy Lavery Canon Burke 142 2 11:51
Under 18 Boys
Name Club/School Number
Andrew Jorden Willowfield 128 1
Thomas Simpson NorthDown 166 2
Masters Men
Name Club Category Number
Peter Savage North Belfast V35 6 1 30:14:00 1st V35
Richard Rodgers Newcastle AC V40 3 2 31:03:00 1st V40
Brendan Dumigan North Belfast V40 5 3 31:18:00 2nd V40
Eddie Burns North Belfast V40 4 4 31:28:00
Domnic McGreevy Ballydrain Hrs V45 29 5 31:50:00 1stV45
Jim Newberry North Belfast V50 18 6 32:17:00 1stV50
Jim Brown BARF V45 50 7 32:31:00 2ndV45
Robert Wilson Willowfield V45 19 8 32:38:00
Nigel Grier Albertville V45 9 9 32:41:00
Eamon McCrickard Newcastle AC V40 38 10 32:48:00
Johnny Davis Olympia V45 36 11 32:49:00
James Turtle Ballymena V40 39 12 32:49:00
George Bell NorthDown V50 32 13 32:52:00 2ndV50
Tony Wall North Down V45 22 14 33:14:00
Mervine Chambers Willowfield V40 16 15 33:47:00
Ian Gormley BARF V40 52 16 34:06:00
John Quirey North Down V45 24 17 34:14:00
Brian Smith North Down V60 21 19 34:34:00 1stV60
David Clarke North Belfast V55 41 20 34:54:00 1stV55
Brian McKee Dromore AC V40 10 21 35:03:00
Ivan Millar Unatt v35 13 22 36:02:00 2ndV35
Norman Lellyett North Down V60 15 23 36:11:00 2nd V60
Davey Seaton North Down V60 20 24 36:23:00
Francis Boal Ballydrain Hrs V55 12 25 36:33:00 2ndV55
SimonCumings NorthDown V35 37 26 36:43:00
Andrew Edwards Lagan Valley V40 25 27 37:18:00
David Bell Mourne Runners V45 30 28 37:28:00
Ricky Cowan Willowfield V55 23 29 38:54:00
Gary Nicholl Lagan Valley V60 26 30 39:04:00
Barry Rankin Mourne Runners V45 40 31 39:12:00
Mervyn Cantley Dromore AC V40 8 32 41:16:00
Declan McCrory 7 33 42:31:00
Ian taylor BARF V55 45 34 44:44:00
Eric Montgomery Lagan Valley V45 35 DNF
Open Men
Name Club Number
Paul Carroll Annadale 53 1 16:22
Simon Taylor Abbey 44 2 16:35
Owen Carleton Abbey 17 3 16:37
Erin McDaid Armagh 48 4 17:35
Chris Spears Willowfield 55 5 17:40
Johnny McCloy Mid Ulster 46 6 18:00
Chris Gilbert Larne AC 64 7 18:06
Stevie Wilson Springwell 43 8 18:26
David O'Flaherty Newcastle 14 9 18:39
Christopher Muldoon Armagh 54 10 18:45
Gary Bailie Mourne Runners 57 11 18:48
Alan O'Hara North Belfast 42 12 19:19
Steven Kennedy Larne AC 51 13 19:29
Sam heron Mourne Runners 59 14 19:54
Clive Bailie Mourne Runners 58 15 20:22
JohnathanMcGrath North Down 61 16 21:11
David O'Brien Sperin Harr 49 17 21:47 V45
Mike Barnett Unatt 65 18 21:58
John McGravey North Down 62 19 22:59
Mark Hopkins North Down 60 20 23:44
Hugh Young North Down 34 21 24:44 V65
Drew Crawford North Belfast 67 22 26:57 V65
Burtie Grimison East Antrim 31 23 28:27 V70
Masters Women
Name Club Category Number
Alwynne Shannon Newcastle AC V45 2 1 20:44
ClareGalbraith Newcastle AC V40 56 2 21:22
Barbra Brown Mourne Runners V45 63 3 23:41
Mary Mackin Dromore V50 27 4 24:00
Amanda Russell Dromore V40 11 5 27:21
Name Club Number
Kerry Harty Newcastle AC 1 1 19:30
Louise McNeill Abbey 47 2 21:16
Sarah Quee Lagan Valley 167 3 22:07
AlisonIngram Dromore 28 4 22:28
Hazel Hunter Lagan Valley 66 5 23:21